Group Play Stage

- Baku Sports Hall -
Discover
Group C
RkAthleteMPWon
1Germany DOMKE D 32
2Spain ABIAN P 32
3Slovenia UTROSA I 31
4Estonia MUST R 31
Group D
RkAthleteMPWon
1Lithuania NAVICKAS K 33
2Bulgaria KISYOV B 32
W/ONetherlands PANG E --
W/OUkraine ZAVADSKY D --
Group E
RkAthleteMPWon
1Czech Republic KOUKAL P 33
2Turkey VURAL E 32
3Switzerland BONNY M 31
4Serbia BJELAN I 30
 
Full Standings Group A
RkAthleteMatches PlayedGamesPoints
MPWonLostWonLostDiff.WonLostDiff.
1Ireland EVANS S 3306151408654
2Belgium TAN Y 32152313110625
3Hungary KRAUSZ G 31224-293111-18
4Greece CHARALAMBIDIS G 30306-665126-61
 
Full Standings Group B
RkAthleteMatches PlayedGamesPoints
MPWonLostWonLostDiff.WonLostDiff.
1Israel ZILBERMAN M 3306061264284
2Italy MADDALONI R 3214221117635
3Azerbaijan RZAYEV K 31224-271112-41
4Malta CALI S 30306-648126-78
 
Full Standings Group C
RkAthleteMatches PlayedGamesPoints
MPWonLostWonLostDiff.WonLostDiff.
1Germany DOMKE D 32142211810414
2Spain ABIAN P 3214221189721
3Slovenia UTROSA I 31224-289117-28
4Estonia MUST R 31224-2111118-7
 
Full Standings Group D
RkAthleteMatches PlayedGamesPoints
MPWonLostWonLostDiff.WonLostDiff.
1Lithuania NAVICKAS K 3306151445688
2Bulgaria KISYOV B 3215231406080
W/ONetherlands PANG E ---------
W/OUkraine ZAVADSKY D ---------
 
Full Standings Group E
RkAthleteMatches PlayedGamesPoints
MPWonLostWonLostDiff.WonLostDiff.
1Czech Republic KOUKAL P 3306061267056
2Turkey VURAL E 32143112210517
3Switzerland BONNY M 31224-295116-21
4Serbia BJELAN I 30316-591143-52
 
Full Standings Group F
RkAthleteMatches PlayedGamesPoints
MPWonLostWonLostDiff.WonLostDiff.
1Poland ROGALSKI M 3306061267452
2Austria WRABER L 3214221168531
3Belarus KUSHNIR V 31224-280122-42
4Latvia KRAUKLIS R 30306-685126-41
 
Full Standings Group G
RkAthleteMatches PlayedGamesPoints
MPWonLostWonLostDiff.WonLostDiff.
1Russian Federation MALKOV V 3306061268838
2Finland HEINO E 321431131133-2
3Iceland GUNNARSSON K 31234-1121123-2
4Slovakia VICEN J 30306-696130-34
 
Full Standings Group H
RkAthleteMatches PlayedGamesPoints
MPWonLostWonLostDiff.WonLostDiff.
1Denmark HOLST E 3306151448658
2Croatia DURKINJAK Z 3215321421393
3France CORVEE L 31234-11221157
4Portugal SILVA R 30306-658126-68
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot