Men's Group Play Stage Group B

Baku Sports Hall - Court 1 - Day 11:
Official
Match results between ZILBERMAN Misha and RZAYEV Kanan
ZILBERMAN Misha W
ZILBERMAN Misha W
Final Result
2 - 0
ZILBERMAN Misha RZAYEV Kanan
2Seeding
Games
Home OpponentGame 11Game 22Game 33Away Opponent
21
21
-
5
3
-
Duration8 min11 min-
Discover
Match Summary
Match / Games StatisticsMatchGame 1Game 2Game 3
Duration21 min8 min11 min-
Longest rally sec/strokes59/1620/859/16-
Average rally sec/strokes8/47/410/5-
Shuttles used725-
Israel ZILBERMAN M
StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match pointsMatch points01-
Game pointsGame points10-
Points scored without servicePoints scored without service53-
Points scored with servicePoints scored with service1618-
Biggest scoring run without change of serviceBiggest scoring run without change of service515-
Biggest leadBiggest lead1618-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)Biggest comeback to win (game leader)00-
Service faultsService faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Azerbaijan RZAYEV K
StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match pointsMatch points00-
Game pointsGame points00-
Points scored without servicePoints scored without service53-
Points scored with servicePoints scored with service00-
Biggest scoring run without change of serviceBiggest scoring run without change of service00-
Biggest leadBiggest lead00-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)Biggest comeback to win (game leader)00-
Service faultsService faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Israel ZILBERMAN M Azerbaijan RZAYEV K
Game 1Game 2Game 3StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match points01-Match points00-
Game points10-Game points00-
Points scored without service53-Points scored without service53-
Points scored with service1618-Points scored with service00-
Biggest scoring run without change of service515-Biggest scoring run without change of service00-
Biggest lead1618-Biggest lead00-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)00-Biggest comeback to win (game leader)00-
Service faults00-Service faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Officials
  • Game UmpireLUSVERIS Gunars (BEC)
  • JudgeUI FHEARGHAIL Carol (BEC)
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot