Men's Group Play Stage Group B

Baku Sports Hall - Court 3 - Day 12:
Official
Match results between ZILBERMAN Misha and MADDALONI Rosario
ZILBERMAN Misha W
ZILBERMAN Misha W
Final Result
2 - 0
ZILBERMAN Misha MADDALONI Rosario
2Seeding
Games
Home OpponentGame 11Game 22Game 33Away Opponent
21
21
-
12
15
-
Duration16 min16 min-
Discover
Match Summary
Match / Games StatisticsMatchGame 1Game 2Game 3
Duration35 min16 min16 min-
Longest rally sec/strokes169/23169/2326/23-
Average rally sec/strokes11/715/98/6-
Shuttles used1468-
Israel ZILBERMAN M
StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match pointsMatch points04-
Game pointsGame points10-
Points scored without servicePoints scored without service77-
Points scored with servicePoints scored with service1414-
Biggest scoring run without change of serviceBiggest scoring run without change of service36-
Biggest leadBiggest lead911-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)Biggest comeback to win (game leader)20-
Service faultsService faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Italy MADDALONI R
StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match pointsMatch points00-
Game pointsGame points00-
Points scored without servicePoints scored without service77-
Points scored with servicePoints scored with service58-
Biggest scoring run without change of serviceBiggest scoring run without change of service43-
Biggest leadBiggest lead20-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)Biggest comeback to win (game leader)00-
Service faultsService faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Israel ZILBERMAN M Italy MADDALONI R
Game 1Game 2Game 3StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match points04-Match points00-
Game points10-Game points00-
Points scored without service77-Points scored without service77-
Points scored with service1414-Points scored with service58-
Biggest scoring run without change of service36-Biggest scoring run without change of service43-
Biggest lead911-Biggest lead20-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)20-Biggest comeback to win (game leader)00-
Service faults00-Service faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Officials
  • Game UmpireZALUZHNOI Artur (BEC)
  • JudgePOKORNI Ivanka (BEC)
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot