Men's Group Play Stage Group C

Baku Sports Hall - Court 1 - Day 11:
Official
Match results between DOMKE Dieter and MUST Raul
MUST Raul W
MUST Raul W
Final Result
0 - 2
DOMKE Dieter MUST Raul
Games
Home OpponentGame 11Game 22Game 33Away Opponent
21
13
-
23
21
-
Duration23 min18 min-
Discover
Match Summary
Match / Games StatisticsMatchGame 1Game 2Game 3
Duration44 min23 min18 min-
Longest rally sec/strokes86/3586/3530/28-
Average rally sec/strokes11/712/810/7-
Shuttles used1495-
Germany DOMKE D
StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match pointsMatch points00-
Game pointsGame points10-
Points scored without servicePoints scored without service138-
Points scored with servicePoints scored with service85-
Biggest scoring run without change of serviceBiggest scoring run without change of service52-
Biggest leadBiggest lead21-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)Biggest comeback to win (game leader)00-
Service faultsService faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Estonia MUST R
StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match pointsMatch points01-
Game pointsGame points20-
Points scored without servicePoints scored without service148-
Points scored with servicePoints scored with service913-
Biggest scoring run without change of serviceBiggest scoring run without change of service13-
Biggest leadBiggest lead49-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)Biggest comeback to win (game leader)21-
Service faultsService faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Germany DOMKE D Estonia MUST R
Game 1Game 2Game 3StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match points00-Match points01-
Game points10-Game points20-
Points scored without service138-Points scored without service148-
Points scored with service85-Points scored with service913-
Biggest scoring run without change of service52-Biggest scoring run without change of service13-
Biggest lead21-Biggest lead49-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)00-Biggest comeback to win (game leader)21-
Service faults00-Service faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Officials
  • Game UmpireSAUVAGE Micheline (BEC)
  • JudgeBETTO Fabio (BEC)
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot