Men's Group Play Stage Group C

Baku Sports Hall - Court 1 - Day 12:
Official
Match results between DOMKE Dieter and UTROSA Iztok
DOMKE Dieter W
DOMKE Dieter W
Final Result
2 - 0
DOMKE Dieter UTROSA Iztok
Games
Home OpponentGame 11Game 22Game 33Away Opponent
21
21
-
8
18
-
Duration12 min19 min-
Discover
Match Summary
Match / Games StatisticsMatchGame 1Game 2Game 3
Duration33 min12 min19 min-
Longest rally sec/strokes79/2479/2470/24-
Average rally sec/strokes12/712/712/7-
Shuttles used1679-
Germany DOMKE D
StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match pointsMatch points04-
Game pointsGame points10-
Points scored without servicePoints scored without service611-
Points scored with servicePoints scored with service1510-
Biggest scoring run without change of serviceBiggest scoring run without change of service64-
Biggest leadBiggest lead136-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)Biggest comeback to win (game leader)02-
Service faultsService faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Slovenia UTROSA I
StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match pointsMatch points00-
Game pointsGame points00-
Points scored without servicePoints scored without service611-
Points scored with servicePoints scored with service27-
Biggest scoring run without change of serviceBiggest scoring run without change of service12-
Biggest leadBiggest lead02-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)Biggest comeback to win (game leader)00-
Service faultsService faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Germany DOMKE D Slovenia UTROSA I
Game 1Game 2Game 3StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match points04-Match points00-
Game points10-Game points00-
Points scored without service611-Points scored without service611-
Points scored with service1510-Points scored with service27-
Biggest scoring run without change of service64-Biggest scoring run without change of service12-
Biggest lead136-Biggest lead02-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)02-Biggest comeback to win (game leader)00-
Service faults00-Service faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Officials
  • Game UmpireGRAF von SCHWERIN David (BEC)
  • JudgeSERRE Sven (BEC)
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot