Mixed Quarterfinals

Baku Sports Hall - Court 2 - Day 15:
Official
Match results between BASOVA Alzbeta/BITMAN Jakub and THYGESEN Sara/NOHR Niclas
THYGESEN Sara/NOHR Niclas W
THYGESEN Sara/NOHR Niclas W
Final Result
0 - 2
- -
Seeding3
Games
Home OpponentGame 11Game 22Game 33Away Opponent
21
12
-
23
21
-
Duration18 min15 min-
Discover
Match Summary
Match / Games StatisticsMatchGame 1Game 2Game 3
Duration35 min18 min15 min-
Longest rally sec/strokes44/2744/1619/27-
Average rally sec/strokes5/46/45/5-
Shuttles used1165-
Czech Republic BASOVA A / BITMAN J
StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match pointsMatch points00-
Game pointsGame points20-
Points scored without servicePoints scored without service99-
Points scored with servicePoints scored with service123-
Biggest scoring run without change of serviceBiggest scoring run without change of service31-
Biggest leadBiggest lead40-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)Biggest comeback to win (game leader)00-
Service faultsService faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Denmark THYGESEN S / NOHR N
StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match pointsMatch points02-
Game pointsGame points10-
Points scored without servicePoints scored without service99-
Points scored with servicePoints scored with service1412-
Biggest scoring run without change of serviceBiggest scoring run without change of service57-
Biggest leadBiggest lead59-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)Biggest comeback to win (game leader)40-
Service faultsService faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Czech Republic BASOVA A / BITMAN J Denmark THYGESEN S / NOHR N
Game 1Game 2Game 3StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match points00-Match points02-
Game points20-Game points10-
Points scored without service99-Points scored without service99-
Points scored with service123-Points scored with service1412-
Biggest scoring run without change of service31-Biggest scoring run without change of service57-
Biggest lead40-Biggest lead59-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)00-Biggest comeback to win (game leader)40-
Service faults00-Service faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Officials
  • Game UmpirePOKORNI Ivanka (BEC)
  • JudgeCAVERT Gilles (BEC)
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot