Mixed Group Play Stage Group C

Baku Sports Hall - Court 1 - Day 14:
Official
Match results between THYGESEN Sara/NOHR Niclas and FLIS Primoz/STANKOVIC Kaja
THYGESEN Sara/NOHR Niclas W
THYGESEN Sara/NOHR Niclas W
Final Result
2 - 0
- -
3Seeding
Games
Home OpponentGame 11Game 22Game 33Away Opponent
21
21
-
8
11
-
Duration9 min11 min-
Discover
Match Summary
Match / Games StatisticsMatchGame 1Game 2Game 3
Duration23 min9 min11 min-
Longest rally sec/strokes23/2513/1623/25-
Average rally sec/strokes6/67/66/6-
Shuttles used1349-
Denmark THYGESEN S / NOHR N
StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match pointsMatch points02-
Game pointsGame points10-
Points scored without servicePoints scored without service88-
Points scored with servicePoints scored with service1313-
Biggest scoring run without change of serviceBiggest scoring run without change of service44-
Biggest leadBiggest lead1310-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)Biggest comeback to win (game leader)02-
Service faultsService faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Slovenia FLIS P / STANKOVIC K
StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match pointsMatch points00-
Game pointsGame points00-
Points scored without servicePoints scored without service88-
Points scored with servicePoints scored with service03-
Biggest scoring run without change of serviceBiggest scoring run without change of service02-
Biggest leadBiggest lead02-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)Biggest comeback to win (game leader)00-
Service faultsService faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Denmark THYGESEN S / NOHR N Slovenia FLIS P / STANKOVIC K
Game 1Game 2Game 3StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match points02-Match points00-
Game points10-Game points00-
Points scored without service88-Points scored without service88-
Points scored with service1313-Points scored with service03-
Biggest scoring run without change of service44-Biggest scoring run without change of service02-
Biggest lead1310-Biggest lead02-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)02-Biggest comeback to win (game leader)00-
Service faults00-Service faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Officials
  • Game UmpireSERRE Sven (BEC)
  • JudgePEDERSEN Jorgen (SUI)
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot