Mixed Group Play Stage Group C

Baku Sports Hall - Court 2 - Day 12:
Official
Match results between THYGESEN Sara/NOHR Niclas and TURGUT Melih/YAVUZ Fatma Nur
THYGESEN Sara/NOHR Niclas W
THYGESEN Sara/NOHR Niclas W
Final Result
2 - 0
- -
3Seeding
Games
Home OpponentGame 11Game 22Game 33Away Opponent
21
21
-
6
7
-
Duration9 min11 min-
Discover
Match Summary
Match / Games StatisticsMatchGame 1Game 2Game 3
Duration22 min9 min11 min-
Longest rally sec/strokes26/2420/1726/24-
Average rally sec/strokes8/66/610/6-
Shuttles used734-
Denmark THYGESEN S / NOHR N
StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match pointsMatch points02-
Game pointsGame points10-
Points scored without servicePoints scored without service57-
Points scored with servicePoints scored with service1614-
Biggest scoring run without change of serviceBiggest scoring run without change of service86-
Biggest leadBiggest lead1514-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)Biggest comeback to win (game leader)00-
Service faultsService faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Turkey TURGUT M / YAVUZ F N
StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match pointsMatch points00-
Game pointsGame points00-
Points scored without servicePoints scored without service57-
Points scored with servicePoints scored with service10-
Biggest scoring run without change of serviceBiggest scoring run without change of service10-
Biggest leadBiggest lead00-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)Biggest comeback to win (game leader)00-
Service faultsService faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Denmark THYGESEN S / NOHR N Turkey TURGUT M / YAVUZ F N
Game 1Game 2Game 3StatisticsGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match points02-Match points00-
Game points10-Game points00-
Points scored without service57-Points scored without service57-
Points scored with service1614-Points scored with service10-
Biggest scoring run without change of service86-Biggest scoring run without change of service10-
Biggest lead1514-Biggest lead00-
Biggest comeback to win (game leader)00-Biggest comeback to win (game leader)00-
Service faults00-Service faults00-
Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---Penalties (Yellow, Red, Black Card)---
Officials
  • Game UmpireMETSPALU Iris (BEC)
  • JudgeZALUZHNOI Artur (BEC)
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot