Preliminary Round

- Basketball Arena -
Discover
Group A
RkTeamGPW
1Slovenia SLO (1) 33
2Lithuania LTU (3) 32
3Romania ROU (4) 31
4Israel ISR (2) 30
Group B
RkTeamGPW
1Russian Federation RUS (1) 33
2Spain ESP (4) 32
3Belgium BEL (2) 31
4Turkey TUR (3) 30
Group C
RkTeamGPW
1Serbia SRB (4) 33
2Greece GRE (2) 32
3Italy ITA (3) 31
4Estonia EST (1) 30
Group D
RkTeamGPW
1Azerbaijan AZE (3) 33
2Czech Republic CZE (4) 32
3Andorra AND (1) 31
4Switzerland SUI (2) 30
 
Group A - Matches 
Men's Pool ASloveniaSLO 20 - 18 LTULithuania
Men's Pool AIsrael ISR 16 - 21 ROURomania
Men's Pool ARomania ROU 10 - 15 SLOSlovenia
Men's Pool ASloveniaSLO 16 - 7 ISRIsrael
Men's Pool ALithuaniaLTU 16 - 15 ROURomania
Men's Pool AIsrael ISR 12 - 19 LTULithuania
Full Standings Group A
RkTeamGPWLAvg Pts
1Slovenia SLO (1)33017.0
2Lithuania LTU (3)32117.7
3Romania ROU (4)31215.3
4Israel ISR (2)30311.7
 
Group B - Matches 
Men's Pool BSpain ESP 16 - 19 RUSRussian Federation
Men's Pool BBelgium BEL 13 - 20 ESPSpain
Men's Pool BRussian FederationRUS 21 - 18 TURTurkey
Men's Pool BRussian FederationRUS 21 - 12 BELBelgium
Men's Pool BTurkey TUR 9 - 19 ESPSpain
Men's Pool BBelgiumBEL 21 - 20 TURTurkey
Full Standings Group B
RkTeamGPWLAvg Pts
1Russian Federation RUS (1)33020.3
2Spain ESP (4)32118.3
3Belgium BEL (2)31215.3
4Turkey TUR (3)30315.7
 
Group C - Matches 
Men's Pool CSerbiaSRB 18 - 17 ESTEstonia
Men's Pool CEstonia EST 11 - 21 ITAItaly
Men's Pool CGreece GRE 17 - 22 SRBSerbia
Men's Pool CEstonia EST 16 - 19 GREGreece
Men's Pool CItaly ITA 14 - 21 SRBSerbia
Men's Pool CGreeceGRE 11 - 9 ITAItaly
Full Standings Group C
RkTeamGPWLAvg Pts
1Serbia SRB (4)33020.3
2Greece GRE (2)32115.7
3Italy ITA (3)31214.7
4Estonia EST (1)30314.7
 
Group D - Matches 
Men's Pool DCzech RepublicCZE 20 - 11 ANDAndorra
Men's Pool DAndorra AND 14 - 20 AZEAzerbaijan
Men's Pool DSwitzerland SUI 10 - 21 CZECzech Republic
Men's Pool DAndorraAND 16 - 10 SUISwitzerland
Men's Pool DAzerbaijanAZE 17 - 14 CZECzech Republic
Men's Pool DSwitzerland SUI 9 - 17 AZEAzerbaijan
Full Standings Group D
RkTeamGPWLAvg Pts
1Azerbaijan AZE (3)33018.0
2Czech Republic CZE (4)32118.3
3Andorra AND (1)31213.7
4Switzerland SUI (2)3039.7
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot