Men's Gold Medal Game

Basketball Arena - Day 15: - Central Court
Official
- W
Gold Medal
Silver Medal
Final Result
18 - 14
Discover
Period 1openclose
MinutesActionScore
Start of First Period
09:52 KANYGIN A (RUS) Two points missed
09:41 LLORCA CASTILLO A (ESP) One point outside paint made RUS 0 - 1 ESP
09:34 PAVLOV A (RUS) Two points made RUS 2 - 1 ESP
09:23 MARTIN MONZON J I (ESP) One point outside paint made RUS 2 - 2 ESP
09:23 PAVLOV A (RUS) Personal foul
09:23 MARTIN MONZON J I (ESP) Free throw missed
09:18 PAVLOV A (RUS) Two points missed
09:09 VASCO TRABADO J (ESP) Personal foul
09:09SubstitutionKANYGIN A (RUS) Player out
09:09SubstitutionVASCO TRABADO J (ESP) Player out
09:09 PAVLOV A (RUS) Free throw missed
08:59 MARTIN MONZON J I (ESP) One point outside paint missed
08:57 DE LA FUENTE VALD. (ESP) Personal foul
08:52 LAGUTIN L (RUS) Two points missed
08:44 LAGUTIN L (RUS) Personal foul
08:38 LLORCA CASTILLO A (ESP) One point outside paint missed
08:34 MARTIN MONZON J I (ESP) One point outside paint made RUS 2 - 3 ESP
08:21 LLORCA CASTILLO A (ESP) Personal foul
08:21SubstitutionALEKSANDROV I (RUS) Player out
08:21SubstitutionLLORCA CASTILLO A (ESP) Player out
08:21 PAVLOV A (RUS) Free throw made RUS 3 - 3 ESP
08:10 VASCO TRABADO J (ESP) One point outside paint missed
08:07 VASCO TRABADO J (ESP) One point outside paint missed
07:58 MARTIN MONZON J I (ESP) One point outside paint made RUS 3 - 4 ESP
07:53 KANYGIN A (RUS) Two points missed
07:49 LAGUTIN L (RUS) One point outside paint made RUS 4 - 4 ESP
07:49 MARTIN MONZON J I (ESP) Personal foul
07:49 LAGUTIN L (RUS) Free throw made RUS 5 - 4 ESP
07:37 VASCO TRABADO J (ESP) One point outside paint missed
07:34 MARTIN MONZON J I (ESP) One point outside paint missed
07:25 MARTIN MONZON J I (ESP) One point outside paint missed
07:25 MARTIN MONZON J I (ESP) One point outside paint made RUS 5 - 5 ESP
07:25SubstitutionPAVLOV A (RUS) Player out
07:25 LAGUTIN L (RUS) Two points missed
07:25SubstitutionMARTIN MONZON J I (ESP) Player out
07:25 VASCO TRABADO J (ESP) One point outside paint made RUS 5 - 6 ESP
07:07 KANYGIN A (RUS) Two points missed
06:52 KANYGIN A (RUS) Personal foul
06:52SubstitutionKANYGIN A (RUS) Player out
06:52SubstitutionVASCO TRABADO J (ESP) Player out
06:40 MARTIN MONZON J I (ESP) Two points missed
06:35 ALEKSANDROV I (RUS) Two points missed
06:27 LLORCA CASTILLO A (ESP) One point outside paint made RUS 5 - 7 ESP
06:22 PAVLOV A (RUS) Two points missed
06:14 LLORCA CASTILLO A (ESP) Two points made RUS 5 - 9 ESP
06:01 LAGUTIN L (RUS) Two points made RUS 7 - 9 ESP
05:55 PAVLOV A (RUS) Personal foul
05:55SubstitutionLAGUTIN L (RUS) Player out
05:55SubstitutionDE LA FUENTE VALD. (ESP) Player out
05:44 PAVLOV A (RUS) Two points missed
05:35 VASCO TRABADO J (ESP) One point outside paint missed
05:26 PAVLOV A (RUS) One point outside paint made RUS 8 - 9 ESP
05:20 MARTIN MONZON J I (ESP) One point outside paint missed
05:17 KANYGIN A (RUS) Two points missed
05:10 LLORCA CASTILLO A (ESP) Two points missed
05:07 MARTIN MONZON J I (ESP) Personal foul
05:07SubstitutionKANYGIN A (RUS) Player out
05:07SubstitutionLLORCA CASTILLO A (ESP) Player out
04:58 ALEKSANDROV I (RUS) One point outside paint made RUS 9 - 9 ESP
04:58 MARTIN MONZON J I (ESP) Personal foul
04:58 ALEKSANDROV I (RUS) Free throw missed
04:50 MARTIN MONZON J I (ESP) One point outside paint missed
04:43 PAVLOV A (RUS) One point outside paint made RUS 10 - 9 ESP
04:39 DE LA FUENTE VALD. (ESP) Two points missed
04:35 ALEKSANDROV I (RUS) Two points made RUS 12 - 9 ESP
04:31SubstitutionMARTIN MONZON J I (ESP) Player out
04:30SubstitutionALEKSANDROV I (RUS) Player out
04:19SubstitutionLLORCA CASTILLO A (ESP) Player out
04:15 LAGUTIN L (RUS) Two points missed
04:09 PAVLOV A (RUS) One point outside paint missed
03:59 PAVLOV A (RUS) Two points made RUS 14 - 9 ESP
03:46 VASCO TRABADO J (ESP) Offensive foul
03:46SubstitutionDE LA FUENTE VALD. (ESP) Player out
03:46SubstitutionLAGUTIN L (RUS) Player out
03:40 PAVLOV A (RUS) Two points missed
03:27 KANYGIN A (RUS) One point outside paint missed
03:23 LLORCA CASTILLO A (ESP) One point outside paint made RUS 14 - 10 ESP
03:16 PAVLOV A (RUS) Two points missed
03:06 VASCO TRABADO J (ESP) One point outside paint missed
02:57 PAVLOV A (RUS) One point outside paint missed
02:53 LLORCA CASTILLO A (ESP) Two points missed
02:46 ALEKSANDROV I (RUS) Two points missed
02:39 MARTIN MONZON J I (ESP) Two points missed
02:29 PAVLOV A (RUS) Two points missed
02:13 KANYGIN A (RUS) Two points missed
02:08 KANYGIN A (RUS) Personal foul
02:08SubstitutionVASCO TRABADO J (ESP) Player out
02:08SubstitutionPAVLOV A (RUS) Player out
01:48 LAGUTIN L (RUS) One point outside paint missed
01:46SubstitutionKANYGIN A (RUS) Player out
01:34 DE LA FUENTE VALD. (ESP) Personal foul
01:34 PAVLOV A (RUS) Free throw missed
01:34 PAVLOV A (RUS) Free throw made RUS 15 - 10 ESP
01:28 LLORCA CASTILLO A (ESP) Two points made RUS 15 - 12 ESP
01:13 LAGUTIN L (RUS) One point outside paint made RUS 16 - 12 ESP
01:05 LLORCA CASTILLO A (ESP) Two points missed
00:59 LLORCA CASTILLO A (ESP) Two points missed
00:53 MARTIN MONZON J I (ESP) One point outside paint missed
00:53SubstitutionALEKSANDROV I (RUS) Player out
00:53SubstitutionDE LA FUENTE VALD. (ESP) Player out
00:45 KANYGIN A (RUS) Two points missed
00:40 LLORCA CASTILLO A (ESP) One point outside paint made RUS 16 - 13 ESP
00:32 PAVLOV A (RUS) Two points missed
00:29 KANYGIN A (RUS) Personal foul
00:29SubstitutionKANYGIN A (RUS) Player out
00:24 LLORCA CASTILLO A (ESP) One point outside paint made RUS 16 - 14 ESP
00:14 ALEKSANDROV I (RUS) Two points made RUS 18 - 14 ESP
00:07 LLORCA CASTILLO A (ESP) Two points missed
00:02 LLORCA CASTILLO A (ESP) Two points missed
End of Match
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot