Women's Preliminary Round Pool F

Beach Arena - Day 5:
Official
Match results between ABALAKINA Yulia/DABIZHA Ksenia and BRAAKMAN Rimke/SINNEMA Jolien
BRAAKMAN Rimke/SINNEMA Jolien W
Final Result
1 - 2
Russian Federation Netherlands
Sets
Home OpponentSet 11Set 22Set 33Away Opponent
21
15
13
18
21
15
Duration14 Min.17 Min.14 Min.
Discover
Team Statistics
Scoring Skills
Russian Federation ABALAKINA Y / DABIZHA K
StatisticsABALAKINA YDABIZHA KTotal
Service AttemptsService Attempts282351
Service FaultsService Faults140
Service AcesService Aces112
Fastest ServeFastest Serve--
Attack AttemptsAttack Attempts173754
Attack SuccessesAttack Successes111930
Block SuccessesBlock Successes033
Set PointsSet Points2
Match PointsMatch Points0
Opponent ErrorsOpponent Errors14
Total pointsTotal points49
Scoring Skills
Netherlands BRAAKMAN R / SINNEMA J
StatisticsTotalBRAAKMAN RSINNEMA JTotal
Service AttemptsService Attempts52252752
Service FaultsService Faults0350
Service AcesService Aces7347
Fastest ServeFastest Serve--
Attack AttemptsAttack Attempts63342963
Attack SuccessesAttack Successes35152035
Block SuccessesBlock Successes3213
Set PointsSet Points4
Match PointsMatch Points3
Opponent ErrorsOpponent Errors99
Total pointsTotal points5454
Scoring Skills
Russian Federation ABALAKINA Y / DABIZHA K Netherlands BRAAKMAN R / SINNEMA J
ABALAKINA YDABIZHA KTotalStatisticsTotalBRAAKMAN RSINNEMA JTotal
Service Attempts282351Service Attempts52252752
Service Faults140Service Faults0350
Service Aces112Service Aces7347
Fastest Serve--Fastest Serve--
Attack Attempts173754Attack Attempts63342963
Attack Successes111930Attack Successes35152035
Block Successes033Block Successes3213
Set Points2Set Points4
Match Points0Match Points3
Opponent Errors14Opponent Errors99
Total points49Total points5454
Non Scoring Skills
Russian Federation ABALAKINA Y / DABIZHA K
ABALAKINA YDABIZHA KTotal
Dig SuccessesDig Successes000
Non Scoring Skills
Netherlands BRAAKMAN R / SINNEMA J
TotalBRAAKMAN RSINNEMA JTotal
Dig SuccessesDig Successes0000
Non Scoring Skills
Russian Federation ABALAKINA Y / DABIZHA K Netherlands BRAAKMAN R / SINNEMA J
ABALAKINA YDABIZHA KTotalTotalBRAAKMAN RSINNEMA JTotal
Dig Successes000Dig Successes0000
Officials
  • Referee 1LEKO Robert (CEV)
  • Referee 2HOBI Nina (CEV)
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot