×Close
Women's Beach Volleyball Schedule
Sort by date descending
SemifinalsLithuania DUMBAUSKAITE I POVILAITYTE M 0 - 2 PLESIUTSCHNIG L M SCHUTZENHOFER K Austria
SemifinalsSwitzerland EIHOLZER N BETSCHART N 2 - 0 GIOMBINI L TOTI G Italy
Bronze Medal MatchLithuania DUMBAUSKAITE I POVILAITYTE M
Bronze Medal
2 - 0 GIOMBINI L TOTI G Italy
Gold Medal MatchAustria PLESIUTSCHNIG L M SCHUTZENHOFER K
Silver Medal
1 - 2
Gold Medal
EIHOLZER N BETSCHART N Switzerland
QuarterfinalsLithuania DUMBAUSKAITE I POVILAITYTE M 2 - 0 REHACKOVA K GALOVA E Czech Republic
QuarterfinalsRussian Federation SYRTCEVA E PROKOPEVA M 1 - 2 PLESIUTSCHNIG L M SCHUTZENHOFER K Austria
QuarterfinalsSpain SORIA GUTIERREZ P LOBATO HERRERO A 0 - 2 EIHOLZER N BETSCHART N Switzerland
QuarterfinalsNetherlands BRAAKMAN R SINNEMA J 1 - 2 GIOMBINI L TOTI G Italy
Elimination RoundAustria PLESIUTSCHNIG L M SCHUTZENHOFER K 2 - 0 ABALAKINA Y DABIZHA K Russian Federation
Elimination RoundLatvia OZOLINA M GRAUDINA T 2 - 0 UDOVENKO D SULIMA Y Ukraine
Elimination RoundNetherlands BRAAKMAN R SINNEMA J 2 - 0 KARAGKOUNI P METHENITI P A Greece
Elimination RoundFinland NYSTROM E NYSTROM E 0 - 2 CUNHA V LIUBYMOVA Z Azerbaijan
Elimination RoundItaly GIORIA D MOMOLI G 0 - 2 GRUSZCZYNSKA J BARAN K Poland
Elimination RoundBelarus BABENKA V MILEUSKAYA Y 1 - 2 RIBERA BOTER E FERNANDEZ NAVARRO Spain
Elimination RoundRussian Federation SYRTCEVA E PROKOPEVA M 2 - 0 KONGSHAVN J KJOELBERG V Norway
Elimination RoundAzerbaijan KARIMOVA I FERREIRA R 0 - 2 ZOLNERCIKOVA D JAKUBSOVA M Czech Republic
Round of 16Netherlands VAN GESTEL S VAN DER VLIST J 1 - 2 PLESIUTSCHNIG L M SCHUTZENHOFER K Austria
Round of 16Switzerland EIHOLZER N BETSCHART N 2 - 1 OZOLINA M GRAUDINA T Latvia
Round of 16France LONGUET L ADELIN M 0 - 2 BRAAKMAN R SINNEMA J Netherlands
Round of 16Lithuania DUMBAUSKAITE I POVILAITYTE M 2 - 1 GRUSZCZYNSKA J BARAN K Poland
Round of 16Czech Republic REHACKOVA K GALOVA E 2 - 1 RIBERA BOTER E FERNANDEZ NAVARRO Spain
Round of 16Finland LEHTONEN R LAHTI T 0 - 2 SYRTCEVA E PROKOPEVA M Russian Federation
Round of 16Italy GIOMBINI L TOTI G 2 - 1 CUNHA V LIUBYMOVA Z Azerbaijan
Round of 16Spain SORIA GUTIERREZ P LOBATO HERRERO A vs ZOLNERCIKOVA D JAKUBSOVA M Czech Republic
Pool BCzech Republic ZOLNERCIKOVA D JAKUBSOVA M 1 - 2 GIOMBINI L TOTI G Italy
Pool BAustria TEUFL V ZASS B N 1 - 2 OZOLINA M GRAUDINA T Latvia
Pool CNorway KONGSHAVN J KJOELBERG V 0 - 2 BABENKA V MILEUSKAYA Y Belarus
Pool EItaly GIORIA D MOMOLI G 2 - 0 LEHTONEN R LAHTI T Finland
Pool ESpain RIBERA BOTER E FERNANDEZ NAVARRO 2 - 0 SHALAYEUSKAYA V SIAKRETAVA V Belarus
Pool FSwitzerland EIHOLZER N BETSCHART N 2 - 1 ABALAKINA Y DABIZHA K Russian Federation
Pool FNetherlands BRAAKMAN R SINNEMA J 2 - 0 TRANS L SOENDERGAARD H Denmark
Pool DNetherlands VAN GESTEL S VAN DER VLIST J 2 - 1 KARAGKOUNI P METHENITI P A Greece
Pool DFinland NYSTROM E NYSTROM E 2 - 0 ANGELOVA S MISHONOVA I Bulgaria
Pool GPoland GRUSZCZYNSKA J BARAN K 0 - 2 SYRTCEVA E PROKOPEVA M Russian Federation
Pool GFrance LONGUET L ADELIN M 2 - 1 MAKHNO I MAKHNO I Ukraine
Pool HAzerbaijan KARIMOVA I FERREIRA R 1 - 2 REHACKOVA K GALOVA E Czech Republic
Pool HUkraine UDOVENKO D SULIMA Y 2 - 1 KOCIOLEK K STRAG D Poland
Pool AAzerbaijan CUNHA V LIUBYMOVA Z 1 - 2 DUMBAUSKAITE I POVILAITYTE M Lithuania
Pool AAustria PLESIUTSCHNIG L M SCHUTZENHOFER K 2 - 0 OLSEN C BANG E Denmark
Pool BCzech Republic ZOLNERCIKOVA D JAKUBSOVA M 2 - 1 OZOLINA M GRAUDINA T Latvia
Pool BItaly GIOMBINI L TOTI G 2 - 0 TEUFL V ZASS B N Austria
Pool CSpain SORIA GUTIERREZ P LOBATO HERRERO A 2 - 0 BABENKA V MILEUSKAYA Y Belarus
Pool EItaly GIORIA D MOMOLI G 2 - 1 SHALAYEUSKAYA V SIAKRETAVA V Belarus
Pool EFinland LEHTONEN R LAHTI T 2 - 0 RIBERA BOTER E FERNANDEZ NAVARRO Spain
Pool FRussian Federation ABALAKINA Y DABIZHA K 1 - 2 BRAAKMAN R SINNEMA J Netherlands
Pool FSwitzerland EIHOLZER N BETSCHART N 2 - 0 TRANS L SOENDERGAARD H Denmark
Pool DNetherlands VAN GESTEL S VAN DER VLIST J 2 - 0 ANGELOVA S MISHONOVA I Bulgaria
Pool DGreece KARAGKOUNI P METHENITI P A 0 - 2 NYSTROM E NYSTROM E Finland
Pool HAzerbaijan KARIMOVA I FERREIRA R 2 - 0 KOCIOLEK K STRAG D Poland
Pool HCzech Republic REHACKOVA K GALOVA E 2 - 0 UDOVENKO D SULIMA Y Ukraine
Pool AAzerbaijan CUNHA V LIUBYMOVA Z 2 - 0 OLSEN C BANG E Denmark
Pool ALithuania DUMBAUSKAITE I POVILAITYTE M 2 - 1 PLESIUTSCHNIG L M SCHUTZENHOFER K Austria
Pool GPoland GRUSZCZYNSKA J BARAN K 2 - 1 MAKHNO I MAKHNO I Ukraine
Pool GRussian Federation SYRTCEVA E PROKOPEVA M 0 - 2 LONGUET L ADELIN M France
Pool BItaly GIOMBINI L TOTI G 2 - 1 OZOLINA M GRAUDINA T Latvia
Pool BCzech Republic ZOLNERCIKOVA D JAKUBSOVA M 0 - 2 TEUFL V ZASS B N Austria
Pool CSpain SORIA GUTIERREZ P LOBATO HERRERO A 2 - 0 KONGSHAVN J KJOELBERG V Norway
Pool EFinland LEHTONEN R LAHTI T 2 - 0 SHALAYEUSKAYA V SIAKRETAVA V Belarus
Pool EItaly GIORIA D MOMOLI G 0 - 2 RIBERA BOTER E FERNANDEZ NAVARRO Spain
Pool FSwitzerland EIHOLZER N BETSCHART N 2 - 0 BRAAKMAN R SINNEMA J Netherlands
Pool FRussian Federation ABALAKINA Y DABIZHA K 2 - 0 TRANS L SOENDERGAARD H Denmark
Pool DNetherlands VAN GESTEL S VAN DER VLIST J 2 - 0 NYSTROM E NYSTROM E Finland
Pool DGreece KARAGKOUNI P METHENITI P A 2 - 0 ANGELOVA S MISHONOVA I Bulgaria
Pool GRussian Federation SYRTCEVA E PROKOPEVA M 2 - 0 MAKHNO I MAKHNO I Ukraine
Pool GPoland GRUSZCZYNSKA J BARAN K 0 - 2 LONGUET L ADELIN M France
Pool ALithuania DUMBAUSKAITE I POVILAITYTE M 2 - 0 OLSEN C BANG E Denmark
Pool HCzech Republic REHACKOVA K GALOVA E 0 - 2 KOCIOLEK K STRAG D Poland
Pool HAzerbaijan KARIMOVA I FERREIRA R 2 - 0 UDOVENKO D SULIMA Y Ukraine
Pool AAzerbaijan CUNHA V LIUBYMOVA Z 0 - 2 PLESIUTSCHNIG L M SCHUTZENHOFER K Austria