Elimination Round of 64Open
Elimination Round of 64Slovenia Jerman Gasper 0s2 - 0s1
5:00 (PEN)
Musil Jaromir Czech Republic
Elimination Round of 64Poland Kubieniec Jakub 0s2 - 0
5:00 (PEN)
Bodirlau Cristian Romania
Elimination Round of 64Great Britain Livesey Owen 100s2 - 0s3
5:00 (IPP)
Mrvaljevic Srdjan Montenegro
Elimination Round of 64Belgium Bottieau Joachim 0s2 - 100s1
4:20 (IPP)
Ivanov Ivaylo Bulgaria
Elimination Round of 64Estonia Toniste Kristjan 1s3 - 101s1
3:54 (IPP)
Nacimiento Lorenzo Adrian Spain
Elimination Round of 64Slovenia Cetic Jesenko 0 - 10s2
5:00 (WAZ)
Pacek Robin Sweden
Elimination Round of 64Germany Wieczerzak Alexander 100s1 - 1s2
3:57 (IPP)
Iura Sveinbjorn Iceland
Elimination Round of 32Open
Elimination Round of 32Georgia Tchrikishvili Avtandili 100 - 0
3:30 (IPP)
Ivanov Ivaylo Bulgaria
Elimination Round of 32Russian Federation Khubetsov Alan 10s2 - 0s2
GS-0:19 (WAZ)
Majdov Nemanja Serbia
Elimination Round of 32Estonia Salejev Jevgeni 10s1 - 0s1
5:00 (WAZ)
Ovchinnikovs Konstantins Latvia
Elimination Round of 32Hungary Csoknyai Laszlo 100s1 - 0s1
4:22 (IPP)
Musil Jaromir Czech Republic
Elimination Round of 32Greece Moustopoulos Roman 0s2 - 100s2
4:56 (IPP)
Chen Asaf Israel
Elimination Round of 32Germany Maresch Sven 0s1 - 0s3
5:00 (PEN)
Bodirlau Cristian Romania
Elimination Round of 32Belarus Stsiashenka Aliaksandr 1s1 - 1s2
5:00 (PEN)
Lima Diogo Portugal
Elimination Round of 32Finland Virta Antti 0s2 - 100s2
3:12 (IPP)
Ciano Antonio Italy
Elimination Round of 32France Pietri Loic 0s1 - 0s2
5:00 (PEN)
Pacek Robin Sweden
Elimination Round of 32Russian Federation Nifontov Ivan 100s1 - 0
2:34 (IPP)
Ott Marcel Austria
Elimination Round of 32Republic of Moldova Duminica Valeriu 0s3 - 11s3
5:00 (WAZ)
Blach Lukasz Poland
Elimination Round of 32Portugal Luz Carlos 11s3 - 0s1
5:00 (WAZ)
Livesey Owen Great Britain
Elimination Round of 32Georgia Margiani Ushangi 101s1 - 0s2
5:00 (IPP)
Milichovsky Matus Slovakia
Elimination Round of 32Hungary Krizsan Szabolcs 0s1 - 100s2
4:21 (IPP)
Dudchyk Vitalii Ukraine
Elimination Round of 32Germany Wieczerzak Alexander 100 - 0
0:54 (IPP)
Marijanovic Tomislav Croatia
Elimination Round of 32Spain Nacimiento Lorenzo Adrian 100s3 - 0s1
3:42 (IPP)
Ntanatsidis Alexios Greece
Elimination Round of 16Open
Elimination Round of 16Georgia Tchrikishvili Avtandili 100 - 0
0:49 (IPP)
Salejev Jevgeni Estonia
Elimination Round of 16Israel Chen Asaf 0s1 - 2s3
5:00 (YUK)
Stsiashenka Aliaksandr Belarus
Elimination Round of 16Russian Federation Khubetsov Alan 100 - 0s1
4:40 (IPP)
Csoknyai Laszlo Hungary
Elimination Round of 16France Pietri Loic 10s3 - 0s3
5:00 (WAZ)
Blach Lukasz Poland
Elimination Round of 16Germany Maresch Sven 100s1 - 0s4
4:11 (IPP)
Ciano Antonio Italy
Elimination Round of 16Georgia Margiani Ushangi 0s1 - 100s1
3:19 (IPP)
Wieczerzak Alexander Germany
Elimination Round of 16Russian Federation Nifontov Ivan 0s1 - 0s2
5:00 (PEN)
Luz Carlos Portugal
Elimination Round of 16Ukraine Dudchyk Vitalii 10 - 0s2
5:00 (WAZ)
Nacimiento Lorenzo Adrian Spain
QuarterfinalsOpen
QuarterfinalGeorgia Tchrikishvili Avtandili 100 - 0s4
3:40 (IPP)
Stsiashenka Aliaksandr Belarus
QuarterfinalFrance Pietri Loic 0s1 - 10s1
GS-1:25 (WAZ)
Wieczerzak Alexander Germany
QuarterfinalRussian Federation Khubetsov Alan 0s3 - 0s2
5:00 (PEN)
Maresch Sven Germany
QuarterfinalRussian Federation Nifontov Ivan 101s1 - 0s2
4:02 (IPP)
Dudchyk Vitalii Ukraine
SemifinalsOpen
Semifinal of Table AGeorgia Tchrikishvili Avtandili 100 - 0s2
5:00 (IPP)
Maresch Sven Germany
Semifinal of Table BGermany Wieczerzak Alexander 0s1 - 1s1
GS-1:17 (YUK)
Nifontov Ivan Russian Federation
RepechageOpen
RepechageBelarus Stsiashenka Aliaksandr 1s3 - 0s2
5:00 (YUK)
Khubetsov Alan Russian Federation
RepechageFrance Pietri Loic 110s3 - 0s3
3:17 (IPP)
Dudchyk Vitalii Ukraine
Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Contest for Bronze Medal ABelarus Stsiashenka Aliaksandr 0s2 - 0
5:00 (PEN)
Bronze Medal
Wieczerzak Alexander Germany
Contest for Bronze Medal BFrance Pietri Loic
Bronze Medal
100s3 - 0s3
GS-1:39 (IPP)
Maresch Sven Germany
FinalOpen
FinalGeorgia Tchrikishvili Avtandili
Gold Medal
10 - 10s1
5:00 (PEN)
Silver Medal
Nifontov Ivan Russian Federation