×Close
Table Tennis Women's Singles Schedule
Sort by date descending
SemifinalsOpen
SemifinalsNetherlands Li Jie 4 - 0 Odorova Eva Slovakia
SemifinalsTurkey Hu Melek 2 - 4 Li Jiao Netherlands
FinalsOpen
Bronze Medal MatchSlovakia Odorova Eva 1 - 4
Bronze Medal
Hu Melek Turkey
Gold Medal MatchNetherlands Li Jie
Silver Medal
0 - 4
Gold Medal
Li Jiao Netherlands
Third RoundOpen
Third RoundGermany Han Ying 4 - 0 Polcanova Sofia Austria
Third RoundUkraine Pesotska Margaryta 4 - 2 Ni Xia Lian Luxembourg
Third RoundSlovakia Odorova Eva 4 - 2 Strbikova Renata Czech Republic
Third RoundFrance Li Xue 2 - 4 Li Jie Netherlands
Third RoundUkraine Bilenko Tetyana 1 - 4 Hu Melek Turkey
Third RoundNetherlands Li Jiao 4 - 0 Liu Jia Austria
Third RoundGermany Solja Petrissa 4 - 0 Dvorak Galia Spain
Third RoundRomania Samara Elizabeta 3 - 4 Li Qian Poland
QuarterfinalsOpen
QuarterfinalsSlovakia Odorova Eva 4 - 1 Pesotska Margaryta Ukraine
QuarterfinalsGermany Han Ying 3 - 4 Li Jie Netherlands
QuarterfinalsGermany Solja Petrissa 2 - 4 Li Jiao Netherlands
QuarterfinalsPoland Li Qian 3 - 4 Hu Melek Turkey
Second RoundOpen
Second RoundNetherlands Li Jie 4 - 0 Szocs Bernadette Romania
Second RoundAustria Polcanova Sofia 4 - 0 Feher Gabriela Serbia
Second RoundGermany Han Ying 4 - 0 Mikhailova Polina Russian Federation
Second RoundFrance Li Xue 4 - 1 Paskauskiene Ruta Lithuania
Second RoundHungary Pota Georgina 0 - 4 Ni Xia Lian Luxembourg
Second RoundUkraine Pesotska Margaryta 4 - 1 Tian Yuan Croatia
Second RoundPortugal Yu Fu 1 - 4 Odorova Eva Slovakia
Second RoundSpain Shen Yanfei 2 - 4 Strbikova Renata Czech Republic
Second RoundTurkey Hu Melek 4 - 1 Grundisch Carole France
Second RoundPoland Li Qian 4 - 0 Rakovac Lea Croatia
Second RoundRomania Samara Elizabeta 4 - 2 Ekholm Matilda Sweden
Second RoundUkraine Bilenko Tetyana 4 - 3 Balazova Barbora Slovakia
Second RoundGermany Solja Petrissa 4 - 2 Erdelji Anamaria Serbia
Second RoundNetherlands Li Jiao 4 - 3 Noskova Yana Russian Federation
Second RoundCzech Republic Vacenovska Iveta 3 - 4 Dvorak Galia Spain
Second RoundAustria Liu Jia 4 - 1 Madarasz Dora Hungary
First RoundOpen
First RoundPoland Grzybowska Katarzyna 2 - 4 Feher Gabriela Serbia
First RoundLithuania Paskauskiene Ruta 4 - 2 Sibley Kelly Great Britain
First RoundRomania Szocs Bernadette 4 - 0 Guliyeva Rufat Azerbaijan
First RoundCzech Republic Strbikova Renata 4 - 0 Kourea Louiza Cyprus
First RoundCroatia Tian Yuan 4 - 0 Arlouskaya Alina Belarus
First RoundSlovakia Odorova Eva 4 - 2 Bergstrom Linda Sweden
First RoundLuxembourg Ni Xia Lian 4 - 0 Lung Lisa Belgium
First RoundSweden Ekholm Matilda 4 - 0 Karova Anelia Bulgaria
First RoundSlovakia Balazova Barbora 4 - 1 Galic Alex Slovenia
First RoundCroatia Rakovac Lea 4 - 1 Privalova Alexandra Belarus
First RoundFrance Grundisch Carole 4 - 3 de Nutte Sarah Luxembourg
First RoundSpain Dvorak Galia 4 - 0 Imanova Maryam Azerbaijan
First RoundSerbia Erdelji Anamaria 4 - 0 Giardi Letizia San Marino
First RoundRussian Federation Noskova Yana 4 - 1 Moret Rachel Switzerland
First RoundHungary Madarasz Dora 4 - 3 Oliveira Leila Portugal