×Close
Wrestling Men's 59kg Greco-Roman Schedule
Sort by date descending
QualificationsOpen
QualificationsPoland GUCIK Arkadiusz 1 - 3
PP
MANOUILIDIS Apostolos Greece
QualificationsRomania MUNTEANU Virgil 3 - 0
PO
KNIPLI Csongor Hungary
QualificationsCzech Republic NOVAK Michal 0 - 5
VT
MENEKSE Deniz Germany
QualificationsBelarus DAUROV Soslan 4 - 0
ST
KOSENOK Dmytro Ukraine
QualificationsRepublic of Moldova CIOBANU Victor 4 - 0
ST
TSARYUK Andrey Israel
QualificationsFinland HAAPAMAKI Jani 3 - 1
PP
FRIS Kristian Serbia
QualificationsTurkey UCUNCU Fatih 4 - 0
ST
LIZATOVIC Ivan Croatia
QualificationsBulgaria KOSTADINOV Aleksandar 0 - 4
ST
BELMADANI Tarik France
1/8 FinalsOpen
1/8 FinalsPortugal CARVALHO Joao 0 - 3
PO
AMOYAN Roman Armenia
1/8 FinalsAzerbaijan MUKHTAROV Elman 3 - 1
PP
MELADZE Gizo Georgia
1/8 FinalsTurkey UCUNCU Fatih 1 - 3
PP
MUNTEANU Virgil Romania
1/8 FinalsRussian Federation MARYANYAN Stepan 4 - 0
ST
FONNESBEK Tobias Denmark
1/8 FinalsSlovenia KOCAR Daniel 0 - 4
ST
BERGE Stig-Andre Norway
1/8 FinalsGreece MANOUILIDIS Apostolos 0 - 4
ST
CIOBANU Victor Republic of Moldova
1/8 FinalsFinland HAAPAMAKI Jani 0 - 4
ST
MENEKSE Deniz Germany
1/8 FinalsBelarus DAUROV Soslan 3 - 1
PP
BELMADANI Tarik France
QuarterfinalsOpen
QuarterfinalsAzerbaijan MUKHTAROV Elman 3 - 1
PP
BERGE Stig-Andre Norway
QuarterfinalsArmenia AMOYAN Roman 0 - 4
ST
MARYANYAN Stepan Russian Federation
QuarterfinalsRepublic of Moldova CIOBANU Victor 3 - 1
PP
MUNTEANU Virgil Romania
QuarterfinalsGermany MENEKSE Deniz 0 - 4
ST
DAUROV Soslan Belarus
SemifinalsOpen
SemifinalsAzerbaijan MUKHTAROV Elman 1 - 4
SP
MARYANYAN Stepan Russian Federation
SemifinalsRepublic of Moldova CIOBANU Victor 1 - 3
PP
DAUROV Soslan Belarus
Repechage Round 1Open
Repechage Round 1Ukraine KOSENOK Dmytro 0 - 4
ST
BELMADANI Tarik France
Repechage Round 2Open
Repechage Round 2Denmark FONNESBEK Tobias 0 - 3
PO
AMOYAN Roman Armenia
Repechage Round 2France BELMADANI Tarik 3 - 0
PO
MENEKSE Deniz Germany
Bronze MedalOpen
Bronze MedalArmenia AMOYAN Roman 1 - 4
SP
Bronze Medal
MUKHTAROV Elman Azerbaijan
Bronze MedalFrance BELMADANI Tarik
Bronze Medal
3 - 1
PP
CIOBANU Victor Republic of Moldova
Gold Medal FinalOpen
Gold MedalRussian Federation MARYANYAN Stepan
Gold Medal
3 - 0
PO
Silver Medal
DAUROV Soslan Belarus