Group A - Matches 
Women's Individual Epee Pool ARomania Branza Ana Maria 5 - 1
Bukocki Bianka Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Pool AAzerbaijan Khudaverdiyeva Elmira 0 - 5
Nelip Ewa Poland
Women's Individual Epee Pool ASweden Samuelsson Emma 4 - 5
Beljajeva Julia Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Pool AHungary Bukocki Bianka 5 - 2
Ciparova Dagmar Slovakia
Women's Individual Epee Pool ARomania Branza Ana Maria 5 - 1
Khudaverdiyeva Elmira Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool ASweden Samuelsson Emma 3 - 5
Nelip Ewa Poland
Women's Individual Epee Pool ASlovakia Ciparova Dagmar 2 - 5
Beljajeva Julia Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Pool AHungary Bukocki Bianka 5 - 2
Khudaverdiyeva Elmira Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool ASweden Samuelsson Emma 2 - 5
Branza Ana Maria Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool APoland Nelip Ewa 3 - 5
Beljajeva Julia Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Pool ASlovakia Ciparova Dagmar 5 - 3
Khudaverdiyeva Elmira Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool ASweden Samuelsson Emma 5 - 2
Bukocki Bianka Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Pool ARomania Branza Ana Maria 5 - 3
Beljajeva Julia Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Pool APoland Nelip Ewa 5 - 4
Ciparova Dagmar Slovakia
Women's Individual Epee Pool ASweden Samuelsson Emma 5 - 2
Khudaverdiyeva Elmira Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool AEstonia Beljajeva Julia 4 - 5
Bukocki Bianka Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Pool ARomania Branza Ana Maria 4 - 3
Nelip Ewa Poland
Women's Individual Epee Pool ASweden Samuelsson Emma 5 - 2
Ciparova Dagmar Slovakia
Women's Individual Epee Pool AAzerbaijan Khudaverdiyeva Elmira 3 - 5
Beljajeva Julia Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Pool APoland Nelip Ewa 3 - 4
Bukocki Bianka Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Pool ARomania Branza Ana Maria 3 - 5
Ciparova Dagmar Slovakia
Pool Standings Group A
RankAthleteBoutsHits
VBV/BHSHRDifference
1Romania BRANZA A M 560.833271512Q
2Estonia BELJAJEVA J 460.66727225Q
3Hungary BUKOCKI B 460.66722211Q
4Poland NELIP E 360.524204Q
5Sweden SAMUELSSON E 360.524213Q
6Slovakia CIPAROVA D 260.3332026-6
7Azerbaijan KHUDAVERDIYEVA E 0601130-19
 
Group B - Matches 
Women's Individual Epee Pool BItaly Batini Camilla 5 - 3
Kirpu Erika Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Pool BHungary Bohus Reka 2 - 5
Kochneva Olga Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool BSerbia Caran Romana 3 - 5
Lawrence Corinna Great Britain
Women's Individual Epee Pool BEstonia Kirpu Erika 5 - 2
Huseynova Samira Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool BItaly Batini Camilla 4 - 3
Kochneva Olga Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool BHungary Bohus Reka 3 - 5
Lawrence Corinna Great Britain
Women's Individual Epee Pool BSerbia Caran Romana 5 - 3
Huseynova Samira Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool BEstonia Kirpu Erika 1 - 5
Kochneva Olga Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool BGreat Britain Lawrence Corinna 2 - 5
Batini Camilla Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool BHungary Bohus Reka 2 - 5
Caran Romana Serbia
Women's Individual Epee Pool BAzerbaijan Huseynova Samira 0 - 5
Kochneva Olga Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool BEstonia Kirpu Erika 5 - 0
Lawrence Corinna Great Britain
Women's Individual Epee Pool BSerbia Caran Romana 4 - 5
Batini Camilla Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool BHungary Bohus Reka 5 - 1
Huseynova Samira Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool BRussian Federation Kochneva Olga 3 - 2
Lawrence Corinna Great Britain
Women's Individual Epee Pool BSerbia Caran Romana 1 - 5
Kirpu Erika Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Pool BHungary Bohus Reka 2 - 5
Batini Camilla Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool BGreat Britain Lawrence Corinna 5 - 3
Huseynova Samira Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool BSerbia Caran Romana 3 - 5
Kochneva Olga Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool BHungary Bohus Reka 5 - 3
Kirpu Erika Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Pool BAzerbaijan Huseynova Samira 4 - 5
Batini Camilla Italy
Pool Standings Group B
RankAthleteBoutsHits
VBV/BHSHRDifference
1Italy BATINI C 661291811Q
2Russian Federation KOCHNEVA O 560.833261214Q
3Estonia KIRPU E 360.522184Q
4Great Britain LAWRENCE C 360.51922-3Q
5Serbia CARAN R 260.3332125-4Q
6Hungary BOHUS R 260.3331924-5Q
7Azerbaijan HUSEYNOVA S 0601330-17
 
Group C - Matches 
Women's Individual Epee Pool CFinland Kock Catharina 1 - 4
Santuccio Alberta Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool CUkraine Shemyakina Yana 5 - 3
Malikova Maryam Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool CRomania Tataran Amalia 5 - 4
Andryushina Tatyana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool CEstonia Lehis Katrina 5 - 1
Santuccio Alberta Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool CFinland Kock Catharina 3 - 5
Shemyakina Yana Ukraine
Women's Individual Epee Pool CRussian Federation Andryushina Tatyana 5 - 1
Malikova Maryam Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool CEstonia Lehis Katrina 3 - 5
Tataran Amalia Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool CItaly Santuccio Alberta 2 - 5
Shemyakina Yana Ukraine
Women's Individual Epee Pool CRussian Federation Andryushina Tatyana 4 - 5
Kock Catharina Finland
Women's Individual Epee Pool CAzerbaijan Malikova Maryam 2 - 5
Tataran Amalia Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool CEstonia Lehis Katrina 4 - 5
Shemyakina Yana Ukraine
Women's Individual Epee Pool CItaly Santuccio Alberta 1 - 5
Andryushina Tatyana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool CRomania Tataran Amalia 5 - 3
Kock Catharina Finland
Women's Individual Epee Pool CEstonia Lehis Katrina 5 - 1
Malikova Maryam Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool CUkraine Shemyakina Yana 5 - 2
Andryushina Tatyana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool CRomania Tataran Amalia 3 - 5
Santuccio Alberta Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool CFinland Kock Catharina 5 - 0
Malikova Maryam Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool CEstonia Lehis Katrina 5 - 3
Andryushina Tatyana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool CUkraine Shemyakina Yana 5 - 2
Tataran Amalia Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool CAzerbaijan Malikova Maryam 4 - 5
Santuccio Alberta Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool CEstonia Lehis Katrina 4 - 5
Kock Catharina Finland
Pool Standings Group C
RankAthleteBoutsHits
VBV/BHSHRDifference
1Ukraine SHEMYAKINA Y 661301614Q
2Romania TATARAN A 460.66725223Q
3Estonia LEHIS K 360.526206Q
4Finland KOCK C 360.522220Q
5Italy SANTUCCIO A 360.51823-5Q
6Russian Federation ANDRYUSHINA T 260.33323221Q
7Azerbaijan MALIKOVA M 0601130-19
 
Group D - Matches 
Women's Individual Epee Pool DEstonia Embrich Irina 3 - 5
Sivkova Anna Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool DLuxembourg Fautsch Lis 4 - 5
Heidemann Britta Germany
Women's Individual Epee Pool DItaly Briasco Brenda 3 - 5
Pop Simona Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool DEstonia Embrich Irina 5 - 2
Varnai Vivien Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Pool DRussian Federation Sivkova Anna 5 - 4
Heidemann Britta Germany
Women's Individual Epee Pool DLuxembourg Fautsch Lis 4 - 5
Pop Simona Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool DHungary Varnai Vivien 3 - 5
Briasco Brenda Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool DEstonia Embrich Irina 1 - 5
Heidemann Britta Germany
Women's Individual Epee Pool DRomania Pop Simona 2 - 5
Sivkova Anna Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool DLuxembourg Fautsch Lis 4 - 5
Briasco Brenda Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool DHungary Varnai Vivien 3 - 5
Heidemann Britta Germany
Women's Individual Epee Pool DEstonia Embrich Irina 5 - 1
Pop Simona Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool DItaly Briasco Brenda 4 - 5
Sivkova Anna Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool DLuxembourg Fautsch Lis 4 - 5
Varnai Vivien Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Pool DGermany Heidemann Britta 5 - 2
Pop Simona Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool DEstonia Embrich Irina 5 - 4
Briasco Brenda Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool DLuxembourg Fautsch Lis 5 - 2
Sivkova Anna Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool DRomania Pop Simona 3 - 5
Varnai Vivien Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Pool DGermany Heidemann Britta 2 - 5
Briasco Brenda Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool DLuxembourg Fautsch Lis 5 - 3
Embrich Irina Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Pool DHungary Varnai Vivien 0 - 5
Sivkova Anna Russian Federation
Pool Standings Group D
RankAthleteBoutsHits
VBV/BHSHRDifference
1Russian Federation SIVKOVA A 560.83327189Q
2Germany HEIDEMANN B 460.66726206Q
3Italy BRIASCO B 360.526242Q
4Estonia EMBRICH I 360.522220Q
5Luxembourg FAUTSCH L 260.33326251Q
=6Romania POP S 260.3331827-9
=6Hungary VARNAI V 260.3331827-9
 
Group E - Matches 
Women's Individual Epee Pool EAustria Schmidl Paula 4 - 5
Gherman Simona Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool EItaly Rizzi Giulia 2 - 5
Marinuk Avital Israel
Women's Individual Epee Pool ERussian Federation Zvereva Yana 5 - 4
Kun Anna Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Pool ERomania Gherman Simona 5 - 0
Malikova Nubar Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool EAustria Schmidl Paula 4 - 5
Rizzi Giulia Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool EHungary Kun Anna 5 - 2
Marinuk Avital Israel
Women's Individual Epee Pool ERussian Federation Zvereva Yana 5 - 3
Malikova Nubar Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool ERomania Gherman Simona 4 - 5
Rizzi Giulia Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool EHungary Kun Anna 5 - 2
Schmidl Paula Austria
Women's Individual Epee Pool ERussian Federation Zvereva Yana 4 - 5
Marinuk Avital Israel
Women's Individual Epee Pool EAzerbaijan Malikova Nubar 0 - 5
Rizzi Giulia Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool ERomania Gherman Simona 4 - 5
Kun Anna Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Pool ERussian Federation Zvereva Yana 5 - 2
Schmidl Paula Austria
Women's Individual Epee Pool EIsrael Marinuk Avital 5 - 2
Malikova Nubar Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool EItaly Rizzi Giulia 5 - 4
Kun Anna Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Pool ERussian Federation Zvereva Yana 5 - 3
Gherman Simona Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool EAustria Schmidl Paula 5 - 4
Marinuk Avital Israel
Women's Individual Epee Pool EHungary Kun Anna 5 - 2
Malikova Nubar Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool ERussian Federation Zvereva Yana 2 - 5
Rizzi Giulia Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool EIsrael Marinuk Avital 2 - 5
Gherman Simona Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool EAzerbaijan Malikova Nubar 4 - 5
Schmidl Paula Austria
Pool Standings Group E
RankAthleteBoutsHits
VBV/BHSHRDifference
1Italy RIZZI G 560.83327198Q
2Hungary KUN A 460.66728208Q
3Russian Federation ZVEREVA Y 460.66726224Q
4Romania GHERMAN S 360.526215Q
5Israel MARINUK A 360.523230Q
6Austria SCHMIDL P 260.3332228-6
7Azerbaijan MALIKOVA N 0601130-19
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot