Group A - Matches 
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ATurkey Sarban Ilgin 2 - 5
Bunyatova Sevinc Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AFrance Stoltz Marion 5 - 4
Kharlan Olga Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool APoland Watora Martyna 4 - 5
Gargano Rebecca Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevinc 5 - 3
Stoltz Marion France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AItaly Gargano Rebecca 5 - 1
Sarban Ilgin Turkey
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AUkraine Kharlan Olga 3 - 5
Watora Martyna Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AItaly Gargano Rebecca 0 - 5
Bunyatova Sevinc Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre Pool APoland Watora Martyna 0 - 5
Stoltz Marion France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ATurkey Sarban Ilgin 5 - 3
Kharlan Olga Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevinc 5 - 2
Watora Martyna Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AUkraine Kharlan Olga 5 - 0
Gargano Rebecca Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AFrance Stoltz Marion 5 - 2
Sarban Ilgin Turkey
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AUkraine Kharlan Olga 3 - 5
Bunyatova Sevinc Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ATurkey Sarban Ilgin 2 - 5
Watora Martyna Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AItaly Gargano Rebecca 5 - 2
Stoltz Marion France
Pool Standings Group A
RankAthleteBoutsHits
VBV/BHSHRDifference
1Azerbaijan BUNYATOVA S 551251015Q
2France STOLTZ M 350.620164Q
3Italy GARGANO R 350.61517-2Q
4Poland WATORA M 250.41620-4
5Ukraine KHARLAN O 150.21820-2
6Turkey SARBAN I 150.21223-11
 
Group B - Matches 
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BFrance Palu Flora 1 - 5
Vougiouka Vassiliki Greece
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BItaly Criscio Martina 5 - 1
Pasternak Magdalena Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BRepublic of Moldova Jelachi Aliona 5 - 4
Hanzlikova Klara Czech Republic
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BGreece Vougiouka Vassiliki 5 - 1
Pasternak Magdalena Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BCzech Republic Hanzlikova Klara 0 - 5
Palu Flora France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BItaly Criscio Martina 5 - 2
Jelachi Aliona Republic of Moldova
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BCzech Republic Hanzlikova Klara 2 - 5
Vougiouka Vassiliki Greece
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BRepublic of Moldova Jelachi Aliona 1 - 5
Pasternak Magdalena Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BItaly Criscio Martina 4 - 5
Palu Flora France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BGreece Vougiouka Vassiliki 5 - 1
Jelachi Aliona Republic of Moldova
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BItaly Criscio Martina 5 - 0
Hanzlikova Klara Czech Republic
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BPoland Pasternak Magdalena 2 - 5
Palu Flora France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BItaly Criscio Martina 3 - 5
Vougiouka Vassiliki Greece
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BFrance Palu Flora 5 - 2
Jelachi Aliona Republic of Moldova
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BCzech Republic Hanzlikova Klara 0 - 5
Pasternak Magdalena Poland
Pool Standings Group B
RankAthleteBoutsHits
VBV/BHSHRDifference
1Greece VOUGIOUKA V 55125817Q
2France PALU F 450.821138Q
3Italy CRISCIO M 350.622139Q
4Poland PASTERNAK M 250.41416-2
5Republic of Moldova JELACHI A 150.21124-13
6Czech Republic HANZLIKOVA K 050625-19
 
Group C - Matches 
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CFrance Rifkiss Margaux 0 - 5
Kakhiani Teodora Georgia
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CGermany Limbach Anna 5 - 3
Komashchuk Alina Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CPoland Wator Angelika 3 - 5
Obvintseva Yana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CGeorgia Kakhiani Teodora 3 - 5
Limbach Anna Germany
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CRussian Federation Obvintseva Yana 3 - 5
Rifkiss Margaux France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CUkraine Komashchuk Alina 3 - 5
Wator Angelika Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CRussian Federation Obvintseva Yana 5 - 3
Kakhiani Teodora Georgia
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CPoland Wator Angelika 3 - 5
Limbach Anna Germany
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CFrance Rifkiss Margaux 2 - 5
Komashchuk Alina Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CGeorgia Kakhiani Teodora 1 - 5
Wator Angelika Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CUkraine Komashchuk Alina 2 - 5
Obvintseva Yana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CGermany Limbach Anna 3 - 5
Rifkiss Margaux France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CUkraine Komashchuk Alina 5 - 1
Kakhiani Teodora Georgia
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CFrance Rifkiss Margaux 1 - 5
Wator Angelika Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CRussian Federation Obvintseva Yana 3 - 5
Limbach Anna Germany
Pool Standings Group C
RankAthleteBoutsHits
VBV/BHSHRDifference
1Germany LIMBACH A 450.823176Q
2Poland WATOR A 350.621156Q
3Russian Federation OBVINTSEVA Y 350.621183Q
4Ukraine KOMASHCHUK A 250.418180Q
5France RIFKISS M 250.41321-8
6Georgia KAKHIANI T 150.21320-7
 
Group D - Matches 
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DItaly Navarria Caterina 3 - 5
Kravatska Olena Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DRussian Federation Ridel Mariya 4 - 5
Ibrahimova Fatima Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DFrance Balzer Sara 5 - 2
Agustsdottir Thorbjorg Iceland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DRussian Federation Ridel Mariya 5 - 2
Kravatska Olena Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DFrance Balzer Sara 3 - 5
Navarria Caterina Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DAzerbaijan Ibrahimova Fatima 5 - 1
Agustsdottir Thorbjorg Iceland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DFrance Balzer Sara 3 - 5
Kravatska Olena Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DRussian Federation Ridel Mariya 5 - 1
Agustsdottir Thorbjorg Iceland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DAzerbaijan Ibrahimova Fatima 5 - 1
Navarria Caterina Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DUkraine Kravatska Olena 5 - 1
Agustsdottir Thorbjorg Iceland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DAzerbaijan Ibrahimova Fatima 2 - 5
Balzer Sara France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DRussian Federation Ridel Mariya 4 - 5
Navarria Caterina Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DAzerbaijan Ibrahimova Fatima 1 - 5
Kravatska Olena Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DItaly Navarria Caterina 5 - 1
Agustsdottir Thorbjorg Iceland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DFrance Balzer Sara 1 - 5
Ridel Mariya Russian Federation
Pool Standings Group D
RankAthleteBoutsHits
VBV/BHSHRDifference
1Ukraine KRAVATSKA O 450.822139Q
2Russian Federation RIDEL M 350.623149Q
3Azerbaijan IBRAHIMOVA F 350.618162Q
4Italy NAVARRIA C 350.619181Q
5France BALZER S 250.41719-2Q
6Iceland AGUSTSDOTTIR T 050625-19
 
Group E - Matches 
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EAzerbaijan Mikina Sabina 5 - 1
Vila Laia Spain
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EPoland Kaleta Karolina 0 - 5
Sukhova Tatiana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EItaly Ciaraglia Sofia 5 - 4
Andreyeva Darya Belarus
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ESpain Vila Laia 5 - 1
Kaleta Karolina Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EAzerbaijan Mikina Sabina 5 - 3
Andreyeva Darya Belarus
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ERussian Federation Sukhova Tatiana 4 - 5
Ciaraglia Sofia Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ESpain Vila Laia 2 - 5
Andreyeva Darya Belarus
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EItaly Ciaraglia Sofia 2 - 5
Kaleta Karolina Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EAzerbaijan Mikina Sabina 5 - 2
Sukhova Tatiana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ESpain Vila Laia 5 - 4
Ciaraglia Sofia Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ERussian Federation Sukhova Tatiana 5 - 2
Andreyeva Darya Belarus
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EAzerbaijan Mikina Sabina 5 - 2
Kaleta Karolina Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ESpain Vila Laia 5 - 2
Sukhova Tatiana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EAzerbaijan Mikina Sabina 5 - 4
Ciaraglia Sofia Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EBelarus Andreyeva Darya 5 - 2
Kaleta Karolina Poland
Pool Standings Group E
RankAthleteBoutsHits
VBV/BHSHRDifference
1Azerbaijan MIKINA S 551251213Q
2Spain VILA L 350.618171Q
3Russian Federation SUKHOVA T 250.418171Q
4Belarus ANDREYEVA D 250.419190Q
5Italy CIARAGLIA S 250.42023-3Q
6Poland KALETA K 150.21022-12
 
Group F - Matches 
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FGreat Britain Itzkowitz Aliya 5 - 2
Zhovnir Olga Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FBelgium Gevaert Alexandra 2 - 5
Pascu Bianca Romania
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FRussian Federation Kovaleva Viktoriya 4 - 5
Bunyatova Sevil Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FUkraine Zhovnir Olga 5 - 2
Gevaert Alexandra Belgium
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevil 5 - 3
Itzkowitz Aliya Great Britain
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FRomania Pascu Bianca 2 - 5
Kovaleva Viktoriya Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevil 5 - 4
Zhovnir Olga Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FRussian Federation Kovaleva Viktoriya 5 - 1
Gevaert Alexandra Belgium
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FGreat Britain Itzkowitz Aliya 5 - 4
Pascu Bianca Romania
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FUkraine Zhovnir Olga 4 - 5
Kovaleva Viktoriya Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FRomania Pascu Bianca 5 - 1
Bunyatova Sevil Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FBelgium Gevaert Alexandra 2 - 5
Itzkowitz Aliya Great Britain
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FRomania Pascu Bianca 3 - 5
Zhovnir Olga Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FGreat Britain Itzkowitz Aliya 5 - 3
Kovaleva Viktoriya Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevil 5 - 3
Gevaert Alexandra Belgium
Pool Standings Group F
RankAthleteBoutsHits
VBV/BHSHRDifference
1Great Britain ITZKOWITZ A 450.823167Q
2Azerbaijan BUNYATOVA S 450.821192Q
3Russian Federation KOVALEVA V 350.622175Q
4Romania PASCU B 250.419181Q
5Ukraine ZHOVNIR O 250.420200Q
6Belgium GEVAERT A 0501025-15
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot