Schedule & ResultsSunday, June 14th

SSI ErrSSI ErrSSI ErrSSI ErrSSI ErrSSI ErrSSI Err
Sun14June
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single (C1) 1000m Heats
Men's Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Heats
Women's Kayak Four (K4) 500m Heats
Men's Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Heats
Men's Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Heats
Women's Kayak Single (K1) 500m Heats
Men's Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Heats
Women's Kayak Double (K2) 500m Heats
Women's Kayak Single (K1) 500m Semifinals
Men's Canoe Single (C1) 1000m Semifinals
Men's Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Semifinals
Women's Kayak Double (K2) 500m Semifinals
Men's Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Semifinals
Men's Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Semifinals
Women's Kayak Four (K4) 500m Semifinals
Men's Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Semifinals
Sun14June
Gymnastics Artistic
Men's Qualification Subdivision 1 - Day 1
Men's Team - Day 1
Women's Qualification Subdivision 1 - Day 1
Women's Team - Day 1
Women's Qualification Subdivision 2 - Day 1
Men's Qualification Subdivision 2 - Day 1
Women's Qualification Subdivision 3 - Day 1
Men's Qualification Subdivision 3 - Day 1
Women's Qualification Subdivision 4 - Day 1
Women's Qualification Subdivision 5 - Day 1
Men's Qualification Subdivision 4 - Day 1
Women's Qualification Subdivision 6 - Day 1
Women's Qualification Subdivision 7 - Day 1
Men's Qualification Subdivision 5 - Day 1
Women's Qualification Subdivision 8 - Day 1
Sun14June
Karate
Men's Kata Elimination RoundOpen
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool ASpain Quintero Damian Hugo 5 - 0
Rohde Christopher Denmark
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Yakan Mehmet 5 - 0
Baljanli Tural Azerbaijan
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool AItaly Busato Mattia 5 - 0
Hirvonen Pasi Finland
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool BFrance Dack Minh 5 - 0
Guta Adrian Romania
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool ASpain Quintero Damian Hugo 5 - 0
Hirvonen Pasi Finland
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Yakan Mehmet 5 - 0
Guta Adrian Romania
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool AItaly Busato Mattia 5 - 0
Rohde Christopher Denmark
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool BFrance Dack Minh 5 - 0
Baljanli Tural Azerbaijan
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool ADenmark Rohde Christopher 5 - 0
Hirvonen Pasi Finland
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool BAzerbaijan Baljanli Tural 5 - 0
Guta Adrian Romania
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool ASpain Quintero Damian Hugo 4 - 1
Busato Mattia Italy
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Yakan Mehmet 4 - 1
Dack Minh France
Women's Kata Elimination RoundOpen
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool ASpain Sanchez Jaime Sandra 5 - 0
Dolphin Karen Ireland
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Bozan Dilara 5 - 0
Kiuk Vlatka Croatia
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool ACzech Republic Miskova Veronika 2 - 3
Scordo Sandy France
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool BGermany Bleul Jasmin 5 - 0
Gurbanova Adila Azerbaijan
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool ASpain Sanchez Jaime Sandra 4 - 1
Scordo Sandy France
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Bozan Dilara 5 - 0
Gurbanova Adila Azerbaijan
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool ACzech Republic Miskova Veronika 5 - 0
Dolphin Karen Ireland
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool BGermany Bleul Jasmin 5 - 0
Kiuk Vlatka Croatia
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool AIreland Dolphin Karen 0 - 5
Scordo Sandy France
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool BCroatia Kiuk Vlatka 5 - 0
Gurbanova Adila Azerbaijan
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool ASpain Sanchez Jaime Sandra 5 - 0
Miskova Veronika Czech Republic
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Bozan Dilara 4 - 1
Bleul Jasmin Germany
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination RoundOpen
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool AAustria Buchinger Alisa Theresa 2 - 1
Panetsidou Vasiliki Greece
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool BSwitzerland Quirici Elena 9 - 0
Frimannsdottir Telma Iceland
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool ASpain VIZCAINO Cristina 1 - 6
Zaretska Irina Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool BMontenegro Rakovic Marina 0 - 0
Burucu Hafsa Turkey
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool AAustria Buchinger Alisa Theresa 4 - 0
Zaretska Irina Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool BSwitzerland Quirici Elena 1 - 0
Burucu Hafsa Turkey
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool ASpain VIZCAINO Cristina 3 - 6
Panetsidou Vasiliki Greece
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool BMontenegro Rakovic Marina 2 - 0
Frimannsdottir Telma Iceland
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool AGreece Panetsidou Vasiliki 0 - 1
Zaretska Irina Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool BIceland Frimannsdottir Telma 1 - 10
Burucu Hafsa Turkey
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool AAustria Buchinger Alisa Theresa 1 - 0
VIZCAINO Cristina Spain
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool BSwitzerland Quirici Elena 0 - 1
Rakovic Marina Montenegro
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination RoundOpen
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool ACroatia Martinovic Masa 2 - 1
Samadli Aytan Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Hocaoglu Meltem 5 - 1
Ganeva Borislava Bulgaria
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool AFrance Ait Ibrahim Nadege 1 - 1
Antunovic Hana Sweden
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool BFinland Kuusisto Helena 0 - 0
Zaytseva Ivanna Russian Federation
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool ACroatia Martinovic Masa 2 - 1
Antunovic Hana Sweden
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Hocaoglu Meltem 0 - 0
Zaytseva Ivanna Russian Federation
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool AFrance Ait Ibrahim Nadege 5 - 0
Samadli Aytan Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool BFinland Kuusisto Helena 0 - 2
Ganeva Borislava Bulgaria
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool AAzerbaijan Samadli Aytan 1 - 9
Antunovic Hana Sweden
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool BBulgaria Ganeva Borislava 1 - 2
Zaytseva Ivanna Russian Federation
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool ACroatia Martinovic Masa 8 - 2
Ait Ibrahim Nadege France
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Hocaoglu Meltem 1 - 0
Kuusisto Helena Finland
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination RoundOpen
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool AItaly Maestri Nello 2 - 0
Warda Kamil Poland
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool BAzerbaijan Mamayev Aykhan 0 - 0
Tzanos Michail Georgios Greece
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool ATurkey Aktas Ugur 1 - 3
Karaqi Alvin Kosovo
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool BFrance Grillon Kenji 0 - 1
Horuna Yaroslav Ukraine
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool AItaly Maestri Nello 0 - 3
Karaqi Alvin Kosovo
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool BAzerbaijan Mamayev Aykhan 6 - 3
Horuna Yaroslav Ukraine
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool ATurkey Aktas Ugur 9 - 1
Warda Kamil Poland
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool BFrance Grillon Kenji 4 - 5
Tzanos Michail Georgios Greece
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool APoland Warda Kamil 1 - 4
Karaqi Alvin Kosovo
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool BGreece Tzanos Michail Georgios 8 - 0
Horuna Yaroslav Ukraine
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool AItaly Maestri Nello 2 - 11
Aktas Ugur Turkey
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool BAzerbaijan Mamayev Aykhan 6 - 1
Grillon Kenji France
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination RoundOpen
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool ASerbia Bitevic Slobodan 2 - 1
Reis Filipe Portugal
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Erkan Enes 10 - 1
Atamov Shahin Azerbaijan
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool AGermany Horne Jonathan 3 - 0
Sheppard Moreno Netherlands
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool BThe Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Nestorovski Martin 0 - 0
Margaritopoulos Spyridon Greece
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool ASerbia Bitevic Slobodan 1 - 0
Sheppard Moreno Netherlands
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Erkan Enes 8 - 0
Margaritopoulos Spyridon Greece
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool AGermany Horne Jonathan 6 - 0
Reis Filipe Portugal
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool BThe Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Nestorovski Martin 5 - 3
Atamov Shahin Azerbaijan
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool APortugal Reis Filipe 0 - 4
Sheppard Moreno Netherlands
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool BAzerbaijan Atamov Shahin 0 - 2
Margaritopoulos Spyridon Greece
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool ASerbia Bitevic Slobodan 0 - 3
Horne Jonathan Germany
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Erkan Enes 3 - 0
Nestorovski Martin The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Men's Kata Semifinals RoundOpen
Men's Kata Semifinal 1Spain Quintero Damian Hugo 5 - 0
Dack Minh France
Men's Kata Semifinal 2Italy Busato Mattia 3 - 2
Yakan Mehmet Turkey
Women's Kata Semifinals RoundOpen
Women's Kata Semifinal 1Spain Sanchez Jaime Sandra 5 - 0
Bleul Jasmin Germany
Women's Kata Semifinal 2France Scordo Sandy 3 - 2
Bozan Dilara Turkey
Women's Kumite -68kg Semifinals RoundOpen
Women's Kumite -68kg Semifinal 1Austria Buchinger Alisa Theresa 2 - 0
Quirici Elena Switzerland
Women's Kumite -68kg Semifinal 2Azerbaijan Zaretska Irina 1 - 0
Rakovic Marina Montenegro
Women's Kumite +68kg Semifinals RoundOpen
Women's Kumite +68kg Semifinal 1Croatia Martinovic Masa 5 - 2
Zaytseva Ivanna Russian Federation
Women's Kumite +68kg Semifinal 2Sweden Antunovic Hana 2 - 3
Hocaoglu Meltem Turkey
Men's Kumite -84kg Semifinals RoundOpen
Men's Kumite -84kg Semifinal 1Kosovo Karaqi Alvin 1 - 6
Mamayev Aykhan Azerbaijan
Men's Kumite -84kg Semifinal 2Turkey Aktas Ugur 1 - 2
Tzanos Michail Georgios Greece
Men's Kumite +84kg Semifinals RoundOpen
Men's Kumite +84kg Semifinal 1Germany Horne Jonathan 5 - 0
Nestorovski Martin The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Men's Kumite +84kg Semifinal 2Serbia Bitevic Slobodan 1 - 2
Erkan Enes Turkey
Men's Kata Medals RoundOpen
Men's Kata Bronze Medal MatchFrance Dack Minh 1 - 4
Bronze Medal
Yakan Mehmet Turkey
Men's Kata Gold Medal MatchSpain Quintero Damian Hugo
Gold Medal
5 - 0
Silver Medal
Busato Mattia Italy
Women's Kata Medals RoundOpen
Women's Kata Bronze Medal MatchGermany Bleul Jasmin 0 - 5
Bronze Medal
Bozan Dilara Turkey
Women's Kata Gold Medal MatchSpain Sanchez Jaime Sandra
Gold Medal
5 - 0
Silver Medal
Scordo Sandy France
Women's Kumite -68kg Medals RoundOpen
Women's Kumite -68kg Bronze Medal MatchSwitzerland Quirici Elena 0 - 4
Bronze Medal
Rakovic Marina Montenegro
Women's Kumite -68kg Gold Medal MatchAustria Buchinger Alisa Theresa
Silver Medal
1 - 8
Gold Medal
Zaretska Irina Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite +68kg Medals RoundOpen
Women's Kumite +68kg Bronze Medal MatchRussian Federation Zaytseva Ivanna
Bronze Medal
2 - 1
Antunovic Hana Sweden
Women's Kumite +68kg Gold Medal MatchCroatia Martinovic Masa
Gold Medal
5 - 0
Silver Medal
Hocaoglu Meltem Turkey
Men's Kumite -84kg Medals RoundOpen
Men's Kumite -84kg Bronze Medal MatchKosovo Karaqi Alvin 3 - 4
Bronze Medal
Aktas Ugur Turkey
Men's Kumite -84kg Gold Medal MatchAzerbaijan Mamayev Aykhan
Gold Medal
1 - 1
Silver Medal
Tzanos Michail Georgios Greece
Men's Kumite +84kg Medals RoundOpen
Men's Kumite +84kg Bronze Medal MatchThe Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Nestorovski Martin
Bronze Medal
8 - 0
Bitevic Slobodan Serbia
Men's Kumite +84kg Gold Medal MatchGermany Horne Jonathan
Silver Medal
1 - 2
Gold Medal
Erkan Enes Turkey
Sun14June
Synchronised Swimming
Figures
Sun14June
Table Tennis
Women's Team QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's Team QuarterfinalsGermanyGER 3 - 0 RUSRussian Federation
Women's Team QuarterfinalsFrance FRA 1 - 3 CZECzech Republic
Women's Team QuarterfinalsUkraineUKR 3 - 0 SWESweden
Women's Team QuarterfinalsPoland POL 2 - 3 NEDNetherlands
Men's Team QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's Team QuarterfinalsGermanyGER 3 - 2 SWESweden
Men's Team QuarterfinalsBelarus BLR 0 - 3 FRAFrance
Men's Team QuarterfinalsAustriaAUT 3 - 0 RUSRussian Federation
Men's Team QuarterfinalsPoland POL 0 - 3 PORPortugal
Women's Team SemifinalsOpen
Women's Team SemifinalsGermanyGER 3 - 0 CZECzech Republic
Women's Team SemifinalsUkraine UKR 2 - 3 NEDNetherlands
Men's Team SemifinalsOpen
Men's Team SemifinalsGermany GER 2 - 3 FRAFrance
Men's Team SemifinalsAustria AUT 1 - 3 PORPortugal
Sun14June
Triathlon
Men's Triathlon
Sun14June
Volleyball
Men's Pool BSlovakiaSVK 3 - 1 ITAItaly
Men's Pool ASerbia SRB 1 - 3 TURTurkey
Men's Pool BBelgium BEL 2 - 3 BULBulgaria
Men's Pool AAzerbaijan AZE 2 - 3 FINFinland
Men's Pool BGermany GER 1 - 3 RUSRussian Federation
Men's Pool APolandPOL 3 - 2 FRAFrance
Sun14June
Water Polo
Men's Group AUkraine UKR 3 - 12 FRAFrance
Men's Group BRomania ROU 5 - 10 GERGermany
Men's Group CTurkey TUR 3 - 11 GREGreece
Women's Group AGermanyGER 10 - 1 ISRIsrael
Men's Group DMalta MLT 8 - 15 SVKSlovakia
Women's Group BItalyITA 17 - 4 SRBSerbia
Women's Group BSlovakiaSVK 9 - 5 FRAFrance
Men's Group CMontenegro MNE 11 - 11 CROCroatia
Women's Group ANetherlandsNED 19 - 6 GBRGreat Britain
Men's Group DSerbia SRB 9 - 10 ESPSpain
Men's Group BHungaryHUN 23 - 3 AZEAzerbaijan
Women's Group BRussian FederationRUS 12 - 8 ESPSpain
Men's Group AItalyITA 9 - 8 RUSRussian Federation
Women's Group AHungaryHUN 11 - 10 GREGreece
Sun14June
Wrestling
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman QualificationsOpen
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman QualificationsGeorgia DAVITAIA Sachino 1 - 3
PP
ALIYEV Hasan Azerbaijan
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman QualificationsTurkey UGURLI Abdulsamet 3 - 1
PP
da SILVA PASSOS Hugo Portugal
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman QualificationsFrance MARGARYAN Artak 3 - 1
PP
CARPEN Georgian Romania
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman QualificationsSpain NAVARRO SANCHEZ Ismael 0 - 3
PO
ARUTYUNYAN Migran Armenia
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman QualificationsUkraine DEM'YANKOV Denys 3 - 1
PP
VALIMAKI Tero Finland
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman QualificationsRussian Federation SURKOV Artem 4 - 0
ST
BJERREHUUS Fredrik Denmark
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman QualificationsRepublic of Moldova ISLAMOV Donior 0 - 4
ST
STAS Konstantin Bulgaria
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman QualificationsAustria PUFFER Benedikt Sebastian 0 - 4
ST
JAGER Krisztian Hungary
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman QualificationsPoland BERNATEK Mateusz 1 - 3
PP
HARUTYUNYAN Frunze Sweden
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman QualificationsNorway THOMMESEN Marius 0 - 3
PO
MAKSIMOVIC Aleksandar Serbia
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman QualificationsGermany MAASCH Matthias 3 - 1
PP
VENCKAITIS Edgaras Lithuania
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman QualificationsGreece MATIAS Vladimiros 0 - 4
ST
LEVAI Istvan Slovakia
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman QualificationsLatvia KALNAKARKLIS Kristaps 1 - 3
PP
CASCAVILLA Davide Italy
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman QualificationsOpen
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman QualificationsSerbia NEMES Viktor 3 - 0
PO
NILSSON Christoffer Sweden
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman QualificationsHungary SZABO Martin 0 - 3
PO
LABAZANOV Chingiz Russian Federation
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman QualificationsCroatia ZUGAJ Neven 3 - 0
PO
MARCHL Florian Austria
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman QualificationsFrance NIKOGHOSYAN Evrik 3 - 0
PO
KUHAR Jure Slovenia
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman QualificationsCzech Republic NOVAK Petr 1 - 3
PP
DATUNASHVILI Zurabi Georgia
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman QualificationsGreece MANOUILIDIS Petros 0 - 4
ST
PYSHKOV Dmytro Ukraine
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman QualificationsSlovakia RIGO Richard 0 - 4
ST
MURSALIYEV Elvin Azerbaijan
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman QualificationsTurkey KUS Emrah 4 - 1
SP
KOLCOVS Jevgenijs Latvia
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman QualificationsArmenia CHALYAN Karapet 0 - 4
ST
MADSEN Mark Denmark
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman QualificationsPoland WOLNY Mateusz 0 - 3
PO
PUSCASU Ionel Romania
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman QualificationsBulgaria YANAKIEV Yavor 4 - 0
ST
VALIMAKI Henri Finland
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman QualificationsSwitzerland DIETSCHE Damian 5 - 0
VT
GIL SORLI Ricardo Spain
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman QualificationsRepublic of Moldova SEVCIUC Petru 4 - 1
SP
TOGEN Silver Estonia
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman QualificationsOpen
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman QualificationsNorway TJOERSTAD Rasmus 3 - 1
PP
BAYRYAKOV Nikolay Bulgaria
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman QualificationsGreece PAPADOPOULOS Dimitrios 0 - 5
VT
TAMAS Attila Romania
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman QualificationsTurkey BASAR Metehan 3 - 1
PP
SOPADZE Mate Georgia
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman QualificationsHungary SZABO Patrik 3 - 1
PP
KIVIMAKI Marko Finland
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman QualificationsUkraine BELENIUK Zhan 4 - 0
ST
FRANJKOVIC Dejan Serbia
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman QualificationsLithuania KAZAKEVIC Aleksandr 3 - 0
PO
HAMZATAU Javid Belarus
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman QualificationsArmenia MANUKYAN Maksim 3 - 1
PP
OMAROV Artur Czech Republic
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman QualificationsAzerbaijan TAHMASEBI Saman 4 - 0
ST
PARISI Fabio Italy
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsOpen
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsCzech Republic MORBITZER Matous 0 - 4
ST
SIAMIONAU Mikhail Belarus
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsSerbia MAKSIMOVIC Aleksandar 5 - 0
VT
UGURLI Abdulsamet Turkey
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsCroatia JANECIC Danijel 0 - 3
PO
ALIYEV Hasan Azerbaijan
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsUkraine DEM'YANKOV Denys 3 - 1
PP
JAGER Krisztian Hungary
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsRussian Federation SURKOV Artem 4 - 0
ST
HARUTYUNYAN Frunze Sweden
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsArmenia ARUTYUNYAN Migran 4 - 0
ST
STAS Konstantin Bulgaria
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsGermany MAASCH Matthias 4 - 1
SP
MARGARYAN Artak France
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsSlovakia LEVAI Istvan 4 - 1
SP
CASCAVILLA Davide Italy
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsOpen
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsBelarus KILOU Kazbek 0 - 4
ST
EISELE Pascal Germany
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsDenmark MADSEN Mark 4 - 0
ST
DIETSCHE Damian Switzerland
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsAzerbaijan MURSALIYEV Elvin 3 - 1
PP
PUSCASU Ionel Romania
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsItaly RUSSO Ciro 0 - 4
ST
NEMES Viktor Serbia
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsRussian Federation LABAZANOV Chingiz 4 - 0
ST
NIKOGHOSYAN Evrik France
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsGeorgia DATUNASHVILI Zurabi 3 - 1
PP
KUS Emrah Turkey
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsCroatia ZUGAJ Neven 1 - 3
PP
PYSHKOV Dmytro Ukraine
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsBulgaria YANAKIEV Yavor 4 - 0
ST
SEVCIUC Petru Republic of Moldova
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsOpen
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsThe Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia KHAMIKOEV Timur 0 - 4
ST
ZUGAJ Nenad Croatia
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsRussian Federation CHAKVETADZE Davit 3 - 0
PO
HRUSTANOVIC Amer Austria
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsEstonia APS Eerik 3 - 1
PP
SANDAHL Emil Sweden
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsNorway TJOERSTAD Rasmus 0 - 3
PO
BASAR Metehan Turkey
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsPoland JANIKOWSKI Damian 0 - 3
PO
AZIZSIR Ramsin Germany
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsRomania TAMAS Attila 0 - 3
PO
BELENIUK Zhan Ukraine
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsLithuania KAZAKEVIC Aleksandr 4 - 0
ST
SZABO Patrik Hungary
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsArmenia MANUKYAN Maksim 4 - 0
ST
TAHMASEBI Saman Azerbaijan
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsOpen
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsTurkey KAYAALP Riza 5 - 0
VT
LAM Balint Hungary
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsBelarus CHUGOSHVILI Ioseb 4 - 0
ST
PAPADATOS Alexandros Greece
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsBulgaria METODIEV Miloslav 0 - 3
PO
SEMENOV Sergey Russian Federation
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsGermany POPP Eduard 3 - 0
PO
KNYSTAUTAS Mantas Lithuania
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsAustria HOERMANN Lukas 0 - 3
PO
KAJAIA Iakobi Georgia
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman 1/8 FinalsAzerbaijan SHARIATI Sabahi 4 - 0
ST
KUCHMII Mykola Ukraine
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman QuarterfinalsBelarus SIAMIONAU Mikhail 0 - 3
PO
ALIYEV Hasan Azerbaijan
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman QuarterfinalsArmenia ARUTYUNYAN Migran 4 - 1
SP
MAKSIMOVIC Aleksandar Serbia
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman QuarterfinalsUkraine DEM'YANKOV Denys 3 - 0
PO
MAASCH Matthias Germany
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman QuarterfinalsRussian Federation SURKOV Artem 4 - 0
ST
LEVAI Istvan Slovakia
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman QuarterfinalsRussian Federation CHAKVETADZE Davit 4 - 0
ST
AZIZSIR Ramsin Germany
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman QuarterfinalsCroatia ZUGAJ Nenad 3 - 0
PO
APS Eerik Estonia
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman QuarterfinalsUkraine BELENIUK Zhan 3 - 1
PP
BASAR Metehan Turkey
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman QuarterfinalsLithuania KAZAKEVIC Aleksandr 1 - 3
PP
MANUKYAN Maksim Armenia
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman QuarterfinalsEstonia NABI Heiki 3 - 0
PO
LOENNBORN Sebastian Sweden
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman QuarterfinalsTurkey KAYAALP Riza 3 - 0
PO
SEMENOV Sergey Russian Federation
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman QuarterfinalsBelarus CHUGOSHVILI Ioseb 4 - 0
ST
POPP Eduard Germany
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman QuarterfinalsGeorgia KAJAIA Iakobi 1 - 3
PP
SHARIATI Sabahi Azerbaijan
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman QuarterfinalsGermany EISELE Pascal 1 - 3
PP
NEMES Viktor Serbia
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman QuarterfinalsUkraine PYSHKOV Dmytro 3 - 1
PP
MADSEN Mark Denmark
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman QuarterfinalsRussian Federation LABAZANOV Chingiz 1 - 3
PP
MURSALIYEV Elvin Azerbaijan
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman QuarterfinalsGeorgia DATUNASHVILI Zurabi 3 - 1
PP
YANAKIEV Yavor Bulgaria
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman SemifinalsOpen
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman SemifinalsRussian Federation CHAKVETADZE Davit 3 - 1
PP
ZUGAJ Nenad Croatia
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman SemifinalsUkraine BELENIUK Zhan 4 - 1
SP
MANUKYAN Maksim Armenia
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman SemifinalsOpen
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman SemifinalsEstonia NABI Heiki 0 - 3
PO
KAYAALP Riza Turkey
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman SemifinalsBelarus CHUGOSHVILI Ioseb 0 - 5
EX
SHARIATI Sabahi Azerbaijan
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman Repechage Round 1Open
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman Repechage Round 1Serbia FRANJKOVIC Dejan 0 - 5
VA
TAMAS Attila Romania
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman Repechage Round 2Open
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman Repechage Round 2Austria HRUSTANOVIC Amer 1 - 3
PP
AZIZSIR Ramsin Germany
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman Repechage Round 2Romania TAMAS Attila 1 - 3
PP
BASAR Metehan Turkey
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman Repechage Round 2Open
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman Repechage Round 2Hungary LAM Balint 3 - 0
PO
SEMENOV Sergey Russian Federation
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman Repechage Round 2Ukraine KUCHMII Mykola 1 - 3
PP
KAJAIA Iakobi Georgia
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman SemifinalsOpen
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman SemifinalsAzerbaijan ALIYEV Hasan 1 - 3
PP
ARUTYUNYAN Migran Armenia
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman SemifinalsUkraine DEM'YANKOV Denys 0 - 3
PO
SURKOV Artem Russian Federation
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman SemifinalsOpen
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman SemifinalsSerbia NEMES Viktor 3 - 1
PP
PYSHKOV Dmytro Ukraine
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman SemifinalsAzerbaijan MURSALIYEV Elvin 3 - 1
PP
DATUNASHVILI Zurabi Georgia
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman Repechage Round 1Open
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman Repechage Round 1Spain NAVARRO SANCHEZ Ismael 3 - 1
PP
STAS Konstantin Bulgaria
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman Repechage Round 1Denmark BJERREHUUS Fredrik 4 - 0
ST
HARUTYUNYAN Frunze Sweden
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman Repechage Round 2Open
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman Repechage Round 2Spain NAVARRO SANCHEZ Ismael 0 - 3
PO
MAKSIMOVIC Aleksandar Serbia
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman Repechage Round 2Denmark BJERREHUUS Fredrik 1 - 3
PP
LEVAI Istvan Slovakia
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman Repechage Round 2Open
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman Repechage Round 2Sweden NILSSON Christoffer 1 - 3
PP
EISELE Pascal Germany
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman Repechage Round 2Romania PUSCASU Ionel 0 - 5
VT
LABAZANOV Chingiz Russian Federation
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman Repechage Round 1Open
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman Repechage Round 1Sweden NILSSON Christoffer 5 - 0
VB
RUSSO Ciro Italy
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman Repechage Round 1Slovakia RIGO Richard 1 - 3
PP
PUSCASU Ionel Romania
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman Bronze MedalOpen
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman Bronze MedalSerbia MAKSIMOVIC Aleksandar 0 - 3
PO
Bronze Medal
ALIYEV Hasan Azerbaijan
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman Bronze MedalSlovakia LEVAI Istvan
Bronze Medal
3 - 1
PP
DEM'YANKOV Denys Ukraine
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman Gold Medal FinalOpen
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman Gold MedalArmenia ARUTYUNYAN Migran
Silver Medal
0 - 3
PO
Gold Medal
SURKOV Artem Russian Federation
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman Bronze MedalOpen
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman Bronze MedalGermany EISELE Pascal 1 - 3
PP
Bronze Medal
PYSHKOV Dmytro Ukraine
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman Bronze MedalRussian Federation LABAZANOV Chingiz
Bronze Medal
3 - 1
PP
DATUNASHVILI Zurabi Georgia
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman Gold Medal FinalOpen
Men's 75kg Greco-Roman Gold MedalSerbia NEMES Viktor
Silver Medal
1 - 3
PP
Gold Medal
MURSALIYEV Elvin Azerbaijan
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman Bronze MedalOpen
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman Bronze MedalGermany AZIZSIR Ramsin
Bronze Medal
3 - 1
PP
ZUGAJ Nenad Croatia
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman Bronze MedalTurkey BASAR Metehan
Bronze Medal
3 - 0
PO
MANUKYAN Maksim Armenia
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman Gold Medal FinalOpen
Men's 85kg Greco-Roman Gold MedalRussian Federation CHAKVETADZE Davit
Gold Medal
3 - 1
PP
Silver Medal
BELENIUK Zhan Ukraine
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman Bronze MedalOpen
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman Bronze MedalHungary LAM Balint 0 - 3
PO
Bronze Medal
NABI Heiki Estonia
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman Bronze MedalGeorgia KAJAIA Iakobi 0 - 3
PO
Bronze Medal
CHUGOSHVILI Ioseb Belarus
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman Gold Medal FinalOpen
Men's 130kg Greco-Roman Gold MedalTurkey KAYAALP Riza
Gold Medal
3 - 1
PP
Silver Medal
SHARIATI Sabahi Azerbaijan
There are no events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live