Schedule & ResultsTuesday, June 16th

Tue16June
Archery
Men's Individual Ranking Round
Men's Team Ranking Round
Mixed Team Ranking Round
Women's Individual Ranking Round
Women's Team Ranking Round
Men's Team 1/8 EliminationsOpen
Men's Team 1/8 EliminationsSlovenia SLO 2 - 6 UKRUkraine
Women's Team 1/8 EliminationsOpen
Women's Team 1/8 EliminationsItalyITA 6 - 2 GREGreece
Women's Team 1/8 EliminationsPoland POL 4 - 5 DENDenmark
Women's Team 1/8 EliminationsFranceFRA 6 - 2 TURTurkey
Women's Team 1/8 EliminationsSwitzerland SUI 2 - 6 RUSRussian Federation
Tue16June
Beach Volleyball
Women's Group BCzech Republic ZOLNERCIKOVA D JAKUBSOVA M 2 - 1 OZOLINA M GRAUDINA T Latvia
Women's Group BItaly GIOMBINI L TOTI G 2 - 0 TEUFL V ZASS B N Austria
Women's Group CSpain SORIA GUTIERREZ P LOBATO HERRERO A 2 - 0 BABENKA V MILEUSKAYA Y Belarus
Women's Group EItaly GIORIA D MOMOLI G 2 - 1 SHALAYEUSKAYA V SIAKRETAVA V Belarus
Women's Group EFinland LEHTONEN R LAHTI T 2 - 0 RIBERA BOTER E FERNANDEZ NAVARRO Spain
Women's Group FRussian Federation ABALAKINA Y DABIZHA K 1 - 2 BRAAKMAN R SINNEMA J Netherlands
Women's Group FSwitzerland EIHOLZER N BETSCHART N 2 - 0 TRANS L SOENDERGAARD H Denmark
Women's Group DNetherlands VAN GESTEL S VAN DER VLIST J 2 - 0 ANGELOVA S MISHONOVA I Bulgaria
Women's Group DGreece KARAGKOUNI P METHENITI P A 0 - 2 NYSTROM E NYSTROM E Finland
Women's Group HAzerbaijan KARIMOVA I FERREIRA R 2 - 0 KOCIOLEK K STRAG D Poland
Women's Group HCzech Republic REHACKOVA K GALOVA E 2 - 0 UDOVENKO D SULIMA Y Ukraine
Women's Group AAzerbaijan CUNHA V LIUBYMOVA Z 2 - 0 OLSEN C BANG E Denmark
Women's Group ALithuania DUMBAUSKAITE I POVILAITYTE M 2 - 1 PLESIUTSCHNIG L M SCHUTZENHOFER K Austria
Women's Group GPoland GRUSZCZYNSKA J BARAN K 2 - 1 MAKHNO I MAKHNO I Ukraine
Women's Group GRussian Federation SYRTCEVA E PROKOPEVA M 0 - 2 LONGUET L ADELIN M France
Women's Group CSpain SORIA GUTIERREZ P LOBATO HERRERO A 2 - 0 KONGSHAVN J KJOELBERG V Norway
Women's Group BItaly GIOMBINI L TOTI G 2 - 1 OZOLINA M GRAUDINA T Latvia
Women's Group BCzech Republic ZOLNERCIKOVA D JAKUBSOVA M 0 - 2 TEUFL V ZASS B N Austria
Women's Group EFinland LEHTONEN R LAHTI T 2 - 0 SHALAYEUSKAYA V SIAKRETAVA V Belarus
Women's Group EItaly GIORIA D MOMOLI G 0 - 2 RIBERA BOTER E FERNANDEZ NAVARRO Spain
Women's Group FSwitzerland EIHOLZER N BETSCHART N 2 - 0 BRAAKMAN R SINNEMA J Netherlands
Women's Group FRussian Federation ABALAKINA Y DABIZHA K 2 - 0 TRANS L SOENDERGAARD H Denmark
Women's Group DNetherlands VAN GESTEL S VAN DER VLIST J 2 - 0 NYSTROM E NYSTROM E Finland
Women's Group DGreece KARAGKOUNI P METHENITI P A 2 - 0 ANGELOVA S MISHONOVA I Bulgaria
Women's Group GRussian Federation SYRTCEVA E PROKOPEVA M 2 - 0 MAKHNO I MAKHNO I Ukraine
Women's Group GPoland GRUSZCZYNSKA J BARAN K 0 - 2 LONGUET L ADELIN M France
Women's Group HCzech Republic REHACKOVA K GALOVA E 0 - 2 KOCIOLEK K STRAG D Poland
Women's Group ALithuania DUMBAUSKAITE I POVILAITYTE M 2 - 0 OLSEN C BANG E Denmark
Women's Group HAzerbaijan KARIMOVA I FERREIRA R 2 - 0 UDOVENKO D SULIMA Y Ukraine
Women's Group AAzerbaijan CUNHA V LIUBYMOVA Z 0 - 2 PLESIUTSCHNIG L M SCHUTZENHOFER K Austria
Tue16June
Boxing
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 32Open
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 32Ireland Casey Myles 3 - 0
WP
Fihurenka Ivan Belarus
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 32Hungary Csoka Nandor 3 - 0
WP
Jozwik Maciej Poland
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 32Great Britain Ali Muhammad 3 - 0
WP
Riscan Alexandr Republic of Moldova
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32Open
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32Latvia Ramlavs Artjoms 0 - 3
WP
Eranosyan Otar Georgia
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32Germany Gashi Atdhe
TKO R1 2:41
Yilmaz Yasin Turkey
Men's Heavy (91kg) Round of 32Open
Men's Heavy (91kg) Round of 32Hungary Hamori Adam 3 - 0
WP
Tlkanec Erik Slovakia
Men's Heavy (91kg) Round of 32Germany Pervizaj Albon 3 - 0
WP
Ialimov Victor Republic of Moldova
Men's Heavy (91kg) Round of 32Russian Federation Magomedov Sadam 3 - 0
WP
Tamasauskas Tadas Lithuania
Men's Heavy (91kg) Round of 32Romania Jitaru Ionut 0 - 3
WP
O'Neill Darren Ireland
Men's Heavy (91kg) Round of 32Ukraine Manukian Gevorg 3 - 0
WP
Hosek David Czech Republic
Men's Heavy (91kg) Round of 32Estonia Karlson Rain 1 - 2
WP
Muzaffer Bahram Turkey
Men's Heavy (91kg) Round of 32Sweden Richards Gabriel 3 - 0
WP
Nikolic Stefan Austria
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 32Open
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 32Romania Andreiana Nicolae 3 - 0
WP
Ferrer Pereira Diego Spain
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 32Ukraine Shestak Iurii 1 - 2
WP
D'Andrea Riccardo Italy
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 32Ireland Walker Kurt 1 - 2
WP
Nazirov Bakhtovar Russian Federation
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Open
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Hungary Vadasz Andras 0 - 3
WP
Avci Adem Turkey
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Open
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Serbia Drenovak Aleksandar 0 - 3
WP
Cavallaro Salvatore Italy
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Russian Federation Koptyakov Maxim 3 - 0
WP
Steffensen Mike Denmark
Tue16June
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Single (K1) 500m Final
Men's Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Final
Women's Kayak Double (K2) 500m Final
Women's Kayak Single (K1) 200m Final
Men's Kayak Single (K1) 200m Final
Men's Canoe Single (C1) 200m Final
Men's Canoe Single (C1) 200m Final
Men's Kayak Double (K2) 200m Final
Women's Kayak Double (K2) 200m Final
Women's Kayak Single (K1) 5000m Final
Men's Kayak Single (K1) 5000m Final
Tue16June
Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle Qualifications
Men's Trap Qualification Day 1
Men's 10m Air Rifle Finals
Women's Trap Qualifications
Women's 10m Air Rifle Qualifications
Women's 10m Air Rifle Finals
Women's Trap Semifinals
Women's Trap Finals
Tue16June
Synchronised Swimming
Solo Final
Free Combination Final
Tue16June
Table Tennis
Women's Singles First RoundOpen
Women's Singles First RoundPoland Grzybowska Katarzyna 2 - 4 Feher Gabriela Serbia
Women's Singles First RoundLithuania Paskauskiene Ruta 4 - 2 Sibley Kelly Great Britain
Women's Singles First RoundRomania Szocs Bernadette 4 - 0 Guliyeva Rufat Azerbaijan
Women's Singles First RoundSlovakia Odorova Eva 4 - 2 Bergstrom Linda Sweden
Women's Singles First RoundCzech Republic Strbikova Renata 4 - 0 Kourea Louiza Cyprus
Women's Singles First RoundCroatia Tian Yuan 4 - 0 Arlouskaya Alina Belarus
Women's Singles First RoundLuxembourg Ni Xia Lian 4 - 0 Lung Lisa Belgium
Women's Singles First RoundSweden Ekholm Matilda 4 - 0 Karova Anelia Bulgaria
Women's Singles First RoundCroatia Rakovac Lea 4 - 1 Privalova Alexandra Belarus
Women's Singles First RoundSlovakia Balazova Barbora 4 - 1 Galic Alex Slovenia
Women's Singles First RoundFrance Grundisch Carole 4 - 3 de Nutte Sarah Luxembourg
Women's Singles First RoundSerbia Erdelji Anamaria 4 - 0 Giardi Letizia San Marino
Women's Singles First RoundSpain Dvorak Galia 4 - 0 Imanova Maryam Azerbaijan
Women's Singles First RoundRussian Federation Noskova Yana 4 - 1 Moret Rachel Switzerland
Women's Singles First RoundHungary Madarasz Dora 4 - 3 Oliveira Leila Portugal
Men's Singles First RoundOpen
Men's Singles First RoundPoland Wang Zengyi 4 - 0 Jafarov Ramil Azerbaijan
Men's Singles First RoundGreece Kreanga Kalinikos 4 - 3 Nuytinck Cedric Belgium
Men's Singles First RoundItaly Stoyanov Niagol 4 - 2 Machado Carlos Spain
Men's Singles First RoundSlovenia Tokic Bojan 4 - 0 Katkov Ivan Ukraine
Men's Singles First RoundHungary Pattantyus Adam 4 - 0 Burgis Matiss Latvia
Men's Singles First RoundSweden Gerell Par 4 - 1 Platonov Pavel Belarus
Men's Singles First RoundTurkey Li Ahmet 0 - 4 Pistej Lubomir Slovakia
Men's Singles First RoundItaly Bobocica Mihai 4 - 0 Ismayilov Farhad Azerbaijan
Men's Singles First RoundCzech Republic Konecny Tomas 3 - 4 Kosiba Daniel Hungary
Men's Singles First RoundRussian Federation Skachkov Kirill 1 - 4 Saive Jean-Michel Belgium
Men's Singles First RoundDenmark Groth Jonathan 2 - 4 Duran Marc Spain
Men's Singles First RoundUkraine Kou Lei 4 - 1 Cioti Constantin Romania
Men's Singles First RoundPoland Gorak Daniel 4 - 2 Olah Benedek Finland
Men's Singles First RoundCroatia Tan Ruiwu 3 - 4 Duranspahic Admir Bosnia and Herzegovina
Men's Singles First RoundSlovakia Wang Yang 4 - 3 Karakasevic Aleksandar Serbia
Tue16June
Taekwondo
Women's -49kg Preliminary RoundOpen
Women's -49kg Preliminary RoundCroatia Zaninovic Lucija 14 - 2
PTG
Pavkova Terezia Slovakia
Women's -49kg Preliminary RoundBelgium Craen Indra 5 - 9
PTF
Bogdanovic Tijana Serbia
Women's -49kg Preliminary RoundCyprus Kouttouki Kyriaki 0 - 3
GDP
Koutsou Ioanna Greece
Women's -49kg Preliminary RoundRussian Federation Lychagina Alexandra 1 - 7
PTF
Abakarova Patimat Azerbaijan
Women's -49kg Preliminary RoundSpain Yague Brigida 2 - 3
PTF
Nicoli Erica Italy
Women's -49kg Preliminary RoundGreat Britain Maddock Charlie 8 - 7
GDP
Romoldanova Iryna Ukraine
Women's -49kg Preliminary RoundTurkey Yildirim Rukiye 7 - 11
PTF
Gonda Ivett Hungary
Women's -49kg Preliminary RoundDenmark Malykke Sarah 4 - 5
PTF
Aziez Yasmina France
Men's -58kg Preliminary RoundOpen
Men's -58kg Preliminary RoundGermany Tuncat Levent 7 - 3
PTF
Rafiei Meisam Iceland
Men's -58kg Preliminary RoundRussian Federation Irgaliev Arman 11 - 2
PTF
Simitsis Georgios Greece
Men's -58kg Preliminary RoundSpain Tortosa Cabrera Jesus 12 - 0
PTG
Kokshyntsau Illia Belarus
Men's -58kg Preliminary RoundIsrael Haimovitz Gili 4 - 7
PTF
Mammadov Mahammad Azerbaijan
Men's -58kg Preliminary RoundPortugal Braganca Rui 12 - 0
PTG
Sezer Gorkem Turkey
Men's -58kg Preliminary RoundSerbia Gladovic Milos 8 - 7
GDP
Dimitrov Stepan Republic of Moldova
Men's -58kg Preliminary RoundFrance Chellamootoo Dylan 4 - 7
PTF
Cater Max Great Britain
Men's -58kg Preliminary RoundPoland Rodzik Eryk 6 - 18
PTG
Ketbi Si Mohamed Belgium
Women's -49kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's -49kg QuarterfinalCroatia Zaninovic Lucija 1 - 2
PTF
Bogdanovic Tijana Serbia
Women's -49kg QuarterfinalGreece Koutsou Ioanna 2 - 4
PTF
Abakarova Patimat Azerbaijan
Women's -49kg QuarterfinalItaly Nicoli Erica 3 - 17
PTG
Maddock Charlie Great Britain
Women's -49kg QuarterfinalHungary Gonda Ivett 1 - 0
GDP
Aziez Yasmina France
Men's -58kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's -58kg QuarterfinalSpain Tortosa Cabrera Jesus 8 - 3
PTF
Mammadov Mahammad Azerbaijan
Men's -58kg QuarterfinalGreat Britain Cater Max 3 - 13
PTF
Ketbi Si Mohamed Belgium
Men's -58kg QuarterfinalGermany Tuncat Levent 5 - 2
PTF
Irgaliev Arman Russian Federation
Men's -58kg QuarterfinalPortugal Braganca Rui 13 - 7
PTF
Gladovic Milos Serbia
Women's -49kg SemifinalsOpen
Women's -49kg SemifinalSerbia Bogdanovic Tijana 7 - 6
GDP
Abakarova Patimat Azerbaijan
Women's -49kg SemifinalGreat Britain Maddock Charlie 4 - 1
PTF
Gonda Ivett Hungary
Men's -58kg SemifinalsOpen
Men's -58kg SemifinalGermany Tuncat Levent 5 - 17
PTG
Tortosa Cabrera Jesus Spain
Men's -58kg SemifinalPortugal Braganca Rui 11 - 4
PTF
Ketbi Si Mohamed Belgium
Women's -49kg RepechageOpen
Women's -49kg RepechageCroatia Zaninovic Lucija 7 - 3
PTF
Craen Indra Belgium
Women's -49kg RepechageUkraine Romoldanova Iryna 0 - 4
PTF
Nicoli Erica Italy
Men's -58kg RepechageOpen
Men's -58kg RepechageAzerbaijan Mammadov Mahammad 15 - 3
PTG
Kokshyntsau Illia Belarus
Men's -58kg RepechageOpen
Men's -58kg RepechageTurkey Sezer Gorkem 8 - 9
GDP
Gladovic Milos Serbia
Women's -49kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Women's -49kg Contest for Bronze Medal AHungary Gonda Ivett 1 - 9
PTF
Bronze Medal
Zaninovic Lucija Croatia
Women's -49kg Contest for Bronze Medal BItaly Nicoli Erica 0 - 13
PTG
Bronze Medal
Abakarova Patimat Azerbaijan
Men's -58kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Men's -58kg Contest for Bronze Medal ABelgium Ketbi Si Mohamed
Bronze Medal
5 - 4
GDP
Mammadov Mahammad Azerbaijan
Men's -58kg Contest for Bronze Medal BSerbia Gladovic Milos 1 - 6
PTF
Bronze Medal
Tuncat Levent Germany
Women's -49kg Gold Medal FinalOpen
Women's -49kg Gold Medal FinalSerbia Bogdanovic Tijana
Silver Medal
9 - 10
GDP
Gold Medal
Maddock Charlie Great Britain
Men's -58kg Gold Medal FinalOpen
Men's -58kg Gold Medal FinalSpain Tortosa Cabrera Jesus
Silver Medal
5 - 6
PTF
Gold Medal
Braganca Rui Portugal
Tue16June
Volleyball
Men's Pool BRussian FederationRUS 3 - 0 BELBelgium
Men's Pool AFinland FIN 0 - 3 FRAFrance
Men's Pool ATurkey TUR 2 - 3 POLPoland
Men's Pool BGermanyGER 3 - 0 SVKSlovakia
Men's Pool BBulgariaBUL 3 - 1 ITAItaly
Men's Pool AAzerbaijan AZE 0 - 3 SRBSerbia
Tue16June
Water Polo
Men's Semifinal 13-16Ukraine UKR 9 - 11 TURTurkey
Women's Group AGreeceGRE 19 - 4 ISRIsrael
Men's Semifinal 13-16AzerbaijanAZE 8 - 7 MLTMalta
Women's Group AGermany GER 4 - 16 NEDNetherlands
Men's Qualifying RoundRussian FederationRUS 11 - 8 MNEMontenegro
Women's Group BSlovakia SVK 7 - 18 ITAItaly
Men's Qualifying RoundGreeceGRE 16 - 7 FRAFrance
Women's Group BRussian FederationRUS 28 - 3 SRBSerbia
Men's Qualifying RoundGermanyGER 13 - 7 SVKSlovakia
Women's Group AHungaryHUN 16 - 4 GBRGreat Britain
Men's Qualifying RoundSerbiaSRB 8 - 2 ROURomania
Women's Group BSpainESP 20 - 5 FRAFrance
Tue16June
Wrestling
Women's 53kg Freestyle QualificationsOpen
Women's 53kg Freestyle QualificationsFrance LESAFFRE Melanie 0 - 3
PO
MALYSHEVA Natalia Russian Federation
Women's 53kg Freestyle QualificationsFinland YLINEN Tiina 3 - 1
PP
HOCKOVA Lenka Czech Republic
Women's 53kg Freestyle QualificationsGermany FRIEDRICH Eileen 1 - 3
PP
SHUSHKO Nadzeya Belarus
Women's 58kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsOpen
Women's 58kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsFrance BASSET Aurelie 3 - 1
PP
GRABOWSKA Paulina Poland
Women's 58kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsBulgaria HRISTOVA Mimi 3 - 0
PO
NIEMESCH Luisa Germany
Women's 58kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsRussian Federation KOBLOVA Valeriia 3 - 1
PP
CHERDIVARA-ESANU Mariana Republic of Moldova
Women's 58kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsItaly RAINERO Carola 1 - 3
PP
NETREBA Irina Azerbaijan
Women's 58kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsNorway BULLEN Grace 0 - 5
VT
BARKA Emese Hungary
Women's 63kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsOpen
Women's 63kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsBelarus MAMASHUK Maryia 3 - 1
PP
TOSUN Buse Turkey
Women's 63kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsGermany WEINAUGE Nadine 3 - 1
PP
PAPAVASILEIOU Agoro Greece
Women's 63kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsItaly CANEVA Dalma 1 - 3
PP
MICHALIK Monika Poland
Women's 63kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsHungary SLEISZ Gabriella 0 - 5
VT
HANZLICKOVA Adela Czech Republic
Women's 63kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsUkraine TKACH Yuliia 5 - 0
VT
SIMON Andrea Romania
Women's 63kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsFinland OLLI Petra 0 - 5
VB
LAZINSKAIA Valeriia Russian Federation
Women's 63kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsAzerbaijan GAMBAROVA Elmira 0 - 5
VT
JOHANSSON Henna Sweden
Women's 63kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsBulgaria VASEVA Elina 0 - 5
VT
GRIGORJEVA Anastasija Latvia
Women's 53kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsOpen
Women's 53kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsSweden PETERSSON Fredrika 1 - 3
PP
DOBRE Estera Romania
Women's 53kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsUkraine HORISHNA Liliya 5 - 0
VT
GOMES GUERREIRO Vania Portugal
Women's 53kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsLatvia PONOMARJOVA Violeta 0 - 5
VT
BUDU Natalia Republic of Moldova
Women's 53kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsBulgaria DIMITROVA Pepa 1 - 4
SP
DENES Mercedesz Hungary
Women's 53kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsItaly FELICE Silvia 1 - 3
PP
MALYSHEVA Natalia Russian Federation
Women's 53kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsTurkey KENGER Merve 1 - 3
PP
DOROGAN Anzhela Azerbaijan
Women's 53kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsSwitzerland TOKAR Nadine 0 - 5
VT
ZASINA Roksana Poland
Women's 53kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsFinland YLINEN Tiina 0 - 5
VT
SHUSHKO Nadzeya Belarus
Women's 75kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsOpen
Women's 75kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsAzerbaijan ZUTOVA Gozal 1 - 3
PP
VASHCHUK Oksana Ukraine
Women's 75kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsRussian Federation BUKINA Ekaterina 5 - 0
VT
OSOCKA Daria Poland
Women's 75kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsEstonia MAE Epp 1 - 3
PP
SAENKO Svetlana Republic of Moldova
Women's 75kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsTurkey ADAR Yasemin 5 - 0
VT
HRISTOVA Stanka Bulgaria
Women's 58kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's 58kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsBelarus HUCHOK Anastasiya 1 - 3
PP
LAVRENCHUK Tetyana Ukraine
Women's 58kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsTurkey YESILIRMAK Elif Jale 5 - 0
VT
BASSET Aurelie France
Women's 58kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsBulgaria HRISTOVA Mimi 1 - 3
PP
NETREBA Irina Azerbaijan
Women's 58kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsRussian Federation KOBLOVA Valeriia 0 - 5
VB
BARKA Emese Hungary
Women's 63kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's 63kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsBelarus MAMASHUK Maryia 5 - 0
VT
WEINAUGE Nadine Germany
Women's 63kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsUkraine TKACH Yuliia 3 - 0
PO
MICHALIK Monika Poland
Women's 63kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsRussian Federation LAZINSKAIA Valeriia 3 - 1
PP
GRIGORJEVA Anastasija Latvia
Women's 63kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsCzech Republic HANZLICKOVA Adela 0 - 5
VT
JOHANSSON Henna Sweden
Women's 53kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's 53kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsRomania DOBRE Estera 0 - 5
VT
BUDU Natalia Republic of Moldova
Women's 53kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsAzerbaijan DOROGAN Anzhela 5 - 0
VT
DENES Mercedesz Hungary
Women's 53kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsPoland ZASINA Roksana 5 - 0
VT
HORISHNA Liliya Ukraine
Women's 53kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsRussian Federation MALYSHEVA Natalia 1 - 3
PP
SHUSHKO Nadzeya Belarus
Women's 58kg Freestyle SemifinalsOpen
Women's 58kg Freestyle SemifinalsUkraine LAVRENCHUK Tetyana 5 - 0
VT
YESILIRMAK Elif Jale Turkey
Women's 58kg Freestyle SemifinalsAzerbaijan NETREBA Irina 1 - 3
PP
BARKA Emese Hungary
Women's 75kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's 75kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsBelarus MARZALIUK Vasilisa 3 - 0
PO
SELMAIER Maria Germany
Women's 75kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsSpain UNDA GONZALEZ de AUDICANA Maider 3 - 1
PP
NEMETH Zsanett Hungary
Women's 75kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsUkraine VASHCHUK Oksana 0 - 5
VT
ADAR Yasemin Turkey
Women's 75kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsRussian Federation BUKINA Ekaterina 3 - 0
PO
SAENKO Svetlana Republic of Moldova
Women's 53kg Freestyle SemifinalsOpen
Women's 53kg Freestyle SemifinalsRepublic of Moldova BUDU Natalia 0 - 5
VT
DOROGAN Anzhela Azerbaijan
Women's 53kg Freestyle SemifinalsPoland ZASINA Roksana 3 - 0
PO
SHUSHKO Nadzeya Belarus
Women's 58kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Open
Women's 58kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Norway BULLEN Grace 5 - 0
VB
KOBLOVA Valeriia Russian Federation
Women's 53kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Open
Women's 53kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Turkey KENGER Merve 5 - 0
VT
DENES Mercedesz Hungary
Women's 53kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Switzerland TOKAR Nadine 0 - 4
ST
HORISHNA Liliya Ukraine
Women's 63kg Freestyle SemifinalsOpen
Women's 63kg Freestyle SemifinalsBelarus MAMASHUK Maryia 0 - 5
VT
TKACH Yuliia Ukraine
Women's 63kg Freestyle SemifinalsRussian Federation LAZINSKAIA Valeriia 5 - 0
VT
JOHANSSON Henna Sweden
Women's 75kg Freestyle SemifinalsOpen
Women's 75kg Freestyle SemifinalsBelarus MARZALIUK Vasilisa 3 - 1
PP
UNDA GONZALEZ de AUDICANA Maider Spain
Women's 75kg Freestyle SemifinalsTurkey ADAR Yasemin 1 - 3
PP
BUKINA Ekaterina Russian Federation
Women's 63kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Open
Women's 63kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Romania SIMON Andrea 5 - 0
VT
MICHALIK Monika Poland
Women's 63kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Finland OLLI Petra 0 - 5
VB
GRIGORJEVA Anastasija Latvia
Women's 75kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Open
Women's 75kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Poland OSOCKA Daria 0 - 4
ST
SAENKO Svetlana Republic of Moldova
Women's 53kg Freestyle Bronze MedalOpen
Women's 53kg Freestyle Bronze MedalTurkey KENGER Merve
Bronze Medal
5 - 0
VT
BUDU Natalia Republic of Moldova
Women's 53kg Freestyle Bronze MedalUkraine HORISHNA Liliya 0 - 5
VT
Bronze Medal
SHUSHKO Nadzeya Belarus
Women's 53kg Freestyle Gold Medal FinalOpen
Women's 53kg Freestyle Gold MedalAzerbaijan DOROGAN Anzhela
Gold Medal
3 - 1
PP
Silver Medal
ZASINA Roksana Poland
Women's 58kg Freestyle Bronze MedalOpen
Women's 58kg Freestyle Bronze MedalBelarus HUCHOK Anastasiya 1 - 3
PP
Bronze Medal
YESILIRMAK Elif Jale Turkey
Women's 58kg Freestyle Bronze MedalNorway BULLEN Grace
Bronze Medal
5 - 0
VT
NETREBA Irina Azerbaijan
Women's 58kg Freestyle Gold Medal FinalOpen
Women's 58kg Freestyle Gold MedalUkraine LAVRENCHUK Tetyana
Silver Medal
1 - 3
PP
Gold Medal
BARKA Emese Hungary
Women's 63kg Freestyle Bronze MedalOpen
Women's 63kg Freestyle Bronze MedalRomania SIMON Andrea 0 - 4
ST
Bronze Medal
MAMASHUK Maryia Belarus
Women's 63kg Freestyle Bronze MedalLatvia GRIGORJEVA Anastasija
Bronze Medal
3 - 1
PP
JOHANSSON Henna Sweden
Women's 63kg Freestyle Gold Medal FinalOpen
Women's 63kg Freestyle Gold MedalUkraine TKACH Yuliia
Silver Medal
1 - 3
PP
Gold Medal
LAZINSKAIA Valeriia Russian Federation
Women's 75kg Freestyle Bronze MedalOpen
Women's 75kg Freestyle Bronze MedalGermany SELMAIER Maria 1 - 3
PP
Bronze Medal
UNDA GONZALEZ de AUDICANA Maider Spain
Women's 75kg Freestyle Bronze MedalRepublic of Moldova SAENKO Svetlana
Bronze Medal
3 - 1
PP
ADAR Yasemin Turkey
Women's 75kg Freestyle Gold Medal FinalOpen
Women's 75kg Freestyle Gold MedalBelarus MARZALIUK Vasilisa
Gold Medal
3 - 1
PP
Silver Medal
BUKINA Ekaterina Russian Federation
There are no events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live