Schedule & ResultsWednesday, June 17th

Wed17June
Archery
Women's Team 1/8 EliminationsOpen
Women's Team 1/8 EliminationsNetherlands NED 3 - 5 UKRUkraine
Women's Team 1/8 EliminationsGeorgiaGEO 5 - 3 GBRGreat Britain
Women's Team 1/8 EliminationsBelarusBLR 5 - 3 ESPSpain
Women's Team 1/8 EliminationsGermanyGER 6 - 0 AZEAzerbaijan
Men's Team 1/8 EliminationsOpen
Men's Team 1/8 EliminationsNorway NOR 1 - 5 GERGermany
Men's Team 1/8 EliminationsSpainESP 5 - 4 TURTurkey
Men's Team 1/8 EliminationsPoland POL 3 - 5 RUSRussian Federation
Men's Team 1/8 EliminationsItalyITA 5 - 4 AZEAzerbaijan
Mixed Team 1/8 EliminationsOpen
Mixed Team 1/8 EliminationsGeorgiaGEO 5 - 3 ROURomania
Mixed Team 1/8 EliminationsSpainESP 5 - 3 FRAFrance
Mixed Team 1/8 EliminationsTurkey TUR 0 - 6 BLRBelarus
Mixed Team 1/8 EliminationsSloveniaSLO 6 - 2 GERGermany
Mixed Team 1/8 EliminationsItalyITA 6 - 0 AZEAzerbaijan
Mixed Team 1/8 EliminationsDenmark DEN 0 - 6 NEDNetherlands
Mixed Team 1/8 EliminationsRussian FederationRUS 6 - 0 POLPoland
Mixed Team 1/8 EliminationsFinland FIN 0 - 6 UKRUkraine
Mixed Team QuarterfinalsOpen
Mixed Team QuarterfinalsGeorgiaGEO 5 - 4 ESPSpain
Mixed Team QuarterfinalsBelarus BLR 2 - 6 SLOSlovenia
Mixed Team QuarterfinalsItalyITA 6 - 2 NEDNetherlands
Mixed Team QuarterfinalsRussian Federation RUS 0 - 6 UKRUkraine
Mixed Team SemifinalsOpen
Mixed Team SemifinalsGeorgiaGEO 5 - 1 SLOSlovenia
Mixed Team SemifinalsItalyITA 5 - 1 UKRUkraine
Mixed Team FinalsOpen
Mixed Team Bronze Medal MatchUkraineUKR
Bronze Medal
5 - 1 SLOSlovenia
Mixed Team Gold Medal MatchItalyITA
Gold Medal
5 - 3
Silver Medal
GEOGeorgia
Wed17June
Beach Volleyball
Men's Group CGreece KOTSILIANOS G ZOUPANIS N 2 - 0 SOLOVEJS A SOROKINS R Latvia
Men's Group CItaly INGROSSO P INGROSSO M 2 - 0 GORDIEIEV I IEMELIANCHYK V Ukraine
Men's Group ETurkey SEKERCI S MERMER H 0 - 2 FAIGA S HILMAN A Israel
Men's Group ENetherlands VAN DE VELDE S VAN DORSTEN M 0 - 2 KUBALA P HADRAVA J Czech Republic
Men's Group BPoland RUDOL M KOSIAK M 2 - 0 DENIN O PLOTNYTSKYI O Ukraine
Men's Group BSpain TOMAS CUADRADO F J MENENDEZ ORTEGO C 2 - 0 STRASSER A KISSLING G Switzerland
Men's Group DLatvia PLAVINS M REGZA H 2 - 1 PIIPPO P NURMINEN J Finland
Men's Group DAustria EGLSEER P MULLNER D 1 - 2 KAVALENKA A DZIADKOU A Belarus
Men's Group GSpain MARCO ARROYO F A GARCIA RODRIGUEZ C 1 - 2 KOLLO K VESIK R Estonia
Men's Group GAustria WINTER T PETUTSCHNIG L P 2 - 0 GREGORY C SHEAF J Great Britain
Men's Group HAzerbaijan SANTOS N RUDYKH I 0 - 2 KUFA R DUMEK J Czech Republic
Men's Group HSwitzerland KRATTIGER M CHEVALLIER S 2 - 1 DI GIANTOMMASO R THIERCY M France
Men's Group AAzerbaijan ROMANO B. GRITSAI L 2 - 0 KAZDAILIS L RUMSEVICIUS A Lithuania
Men's Group AItaly RANGHIERI A ROSSI E 2 - 0 KVAMSDAL M HORDVIK O Norway
Men's Group FFrance SALVETTI Y DAGUERRE J B 1 - 2 KILDEGAARD P ABELL K Denmark
Men's Group FRussian Federation KOSHKAREV Y BARSOUK D 2 - 0 OZBEK E GOGTEPE H Turkey
Women's Group CNorway KONGSHAVN J KJOELBERG V 0 - 2 BABENKA V MILEUSKAYA Y Belarus
Women's Group BCzech Republic ZOLNERCIKOVA D JAKUBSOVA M 1 - 2 GIOMBINI L TOTI G Italy
Women's Group BAustria TEUFL V ZASS B N 1 - 2 OZOLINA M GRAUDINA T Latvia
Women's Group EItaly GIORIA D MOMOLI G 2 - 0 LEHTONEN R LAHTI T Finland
Women's Group ESpain RIBERA BOTER E FERNANDEZ NAVARRO 2 - 0 SHALAYEUSKAYA V SIAKRETAVA V Belarus
Women's Group FSwitzerland EIHOLZER N BETSCHART N 2 - 1 ABALAKINA Y DABIZHA K Russian Federation
Women's Group FNetherlands BRAAKMAN R SINNEMA J 2 - 0 TRANS L SOENDERGAARD H Denmark
Women's Group DNetherlands VAN GESTEL S VAN DER VLIST J 2 - 1 KARAGKOUNI P METHENITI P A Greece
Women's Group DFinland NYSTROM E NYSTROM E 2 - 0 ANGELOVA S MISHONOVA I Bulgaria
Women's Group GPoland GRUSZCZYNSKA J BARAN K 0 - 2 SYRTCEVA E PROKOPEVA M Russian Federation
Women's Group GFrance LONGUET L ADELIN M 2 - 1 MAKHNO I MAKHNO I Ukraine
Women's Group HAzerbaijan KARIMOVA I FERREIRA R 1 - 2 REHACKOVA K GALOVA E Czech Republic
Women's Group HUkraine UDOVENKO D SULIMA Y 2 - 1 KOCIOLEK K STRAG D Poland
Women's Group AAzerbaijan CUNHA V LIUBYMOVA Z 1 - 2 DUMBAUSKAITE I POVILAITYTE M Lithuania
Women's Group AAustria PLESIUTSCHNIG L M SCHUTZENHOFER K 2 - 0 OLSEN C BANG E Denmark
Wed17June
Boxing
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32Open
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32Latvia Pavlovs Mihails 0 - 3
WP
Sissokho Ndiaye Youba Spain
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32Poland Kostecki Mateusz 0 - 3
WP
Samofalov Yaroslav Ukraine
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32Romania Olaru Constantin 0 - 3
WP
Abashidze Gela Georgia
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32Ireland Nolan Adam 3 - 0
WP
Beqiri Alban Albania
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Open
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Switzerland Smajli Uke 3 - 0
WP
Machedon Alexandru Romania
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Greece Kalamaras Polyneikis 0 - 3
WP
Bosnjak Dzemal Bosnia and Herzegovina
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Belarus Novikau Siarhei 0 - 3
WP
Abdourachidov Souliman France
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Latvia Versockis Nikita 0 - 3
WP
Harcsa Norbert Hungary
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Georgia Sekhniashvili Nikoloz 0 - 3
WP
Pantaleev Radoslav Bulgaria
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Spain Camacho Fernandez Alejandro 0 - 3
WP
Strnisko Matus Slovakia
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Germany Teziev Igor 3 - 0
WP
Ciobanu Petru Republic of Moldova
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Estonia Karlson Ainar 1 - 2
WP R2 0:33
Draskovic Bosko Montenegro
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 32Open
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 32Poland Kozlowski Sylwester 1 - 2
WP
Ivanov Stefan Bulgaria
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 32Great Britain Ashfaq Qais 3 - 0
WP
Gogatishvili Giorgi Georgia
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Open
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Kosovo Shala Naser 0 - 3
WP
Amzile Hassan France
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Poland Legowski Kazimierz 0 - 3
WP
Dadashev Maxim Russian Federation
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Georgia Melikishvili Irakli 3 - 0
WP
Ahmetovs Arturs Latvia
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Sweden Goyeram Clarence 3 - 0
WP
Khatuev Salavat Norway
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Bulgaria Ismetov Ayrin 0 - 3
WP
Petrov Viktor Ukraine
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Open
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Finland Tretyak Dmitri 3 - 0
WP
Kral Vit Czech Republic
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Croatia Vrgoc Sanjin Pol 0 - 3
WP
O'Reilly Michael Ireland
Wed17June
Gymnastics Acrobatic
Women's Group - Balance Qualification
Mixed Pair - Dynamic Qualification
Women's Group - Dynamic Qualification
Mixed Pair - Balance Qualification
Wed17June
Gymnastics Aerobic
Mixed Pair Qualification
Wed17June
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Group Ribbon Qualification
Group Clubs & Hoops Qualification
Group All-Around Final
Wed17June
Shooting
Women's 10m Air Pistol Qualifications
Men's Trap Qualification Day 2
Women's 10m Air Pistol Finals
Men's 10m Air Pistol Qualifications
Men's Trap Semifinals
Men's Trap Finals
Men's 10m Air Pistol Finals
Wed17June
Table Tennis
Women's Singles Second RoundOpen
Women's Singles Second RoundGermany Han Ying 4 - 0 Mikhailova Polina Russian Federation
Women's Singles Second RoundAustria Polcanova Sofia 4 - 0 Feher Gabriela Serbia
Women's Singles Second RoundFrance Li Xue 4 - 1 Paskauskiene Ruta Lithuania
Women's Singles Second RoundNetherlands Li Jie 4 - 0 Szocs Bernadette Romania
Women's Singles Second RoundPortugal Yu Fu 1 - 4 Odorova Eva Slovakia
Women's Singles Second RoundSpain Shen Yanfei 2 - 4 Strbikova Renata Czech Republic
Women's Singles Second RoundUkraine Pesotska Margaryta 4 - 1 Tian Yuan Croatia
Women's Singles Second RoundHungary Pota Georgina 0 - 4 Ni Xia Lian Luxembourg
Women's Singles Second RoundRomania Samara Elizabeta 4 - 2 Ekholm Matilda Sweden
Women's Singles Second RoundPoland Li Qian 4 - 0 Rakovac Lea Croatia
Women's Singles Second RoundUkraine Bilenko Tetyana 4 - 3 Balazova Barbora Slovakia
Women's Singles Second RoundTurkey Hu Melek 4 - 1 Grundisch Carole France
Women's Singles Second RoundGermany Solja Petrissa 4 - 2 Erdelji Anamaria Serbia
Women's Singles Second RoundCzech Republic Vacenovska Iveta 3 - 4 Dvorak Galia Spain
Women's Singles Second RoundNetherlands Li Jiao 4 - 3 Noskova Yana Russian Federation
Women's Singles Second RoundAustria Liu Jia 4 - 1 Madarasz Dora Hungary
Men's Singles Second RoundOpen
Men's Singles Second RoundGermany Ovtcharov Dimitrij 4 - 0 Prokopcov Dmitrij Czech Republic
Men's Singles Second RoundFrance Mattenet Adrien 4 - 3 Wang Zengyi Poland
Men's Singles Second RoundRomania Crisan Adrian 2 - 4 Kreanga Kalinikos Greece
Men's Singles Second RoundCroatia Gacina Andrej 4 - 0 Stoyanov Niagol Italy
Men's Singles Second RoundAustria Gardos Robert 1 - 4 Tokic Bojan Slovenia
Men's Singles Second RoundGreat Britain Drinkhall Paul 4 - 2 Pattantyus Adam Hungary
Men's Singles Second RoundRussian Federation Shibaev Alexander 3 - 4 Gerell Par Sweden
Men's Singles Second RoundPortugal Freitas Marcos 4 - 0 Pistej Lubomir Slovakia
Men's Singles Second RoundBelarus Samsonov Vladimir 4 - 1 Bobocica Mihai Italy
Men's Singles Second RoundFrance Gauzy Simon 4 - 2 Kosiba Daniel Hungary
Men's Singles Second RoundSweden Karlsson Kristian 4 - 1 Saive Jean-Michel Belgium
Men's Singles Second RoundPortugal Apolonia Tiago 4 - 2 Duran Marc Spain
Men's Singles Second RoundGreece Gionis Panagiotis 2 - 4 Kou Lei Ukraine
Men's Singles Second RoundAustria Fegerl Stefan 4 - 3 Gorak Daniel Poland
Men's Singles Second RoundGreat Britain Pitchford Liam 4 - 2 Duranspahic Admir Bosnia and Herzegovina
Men's Singles Second RoundGermany Boll Timo W/O Wang Yang Slovakia
Wed17June
Taekwondo
Women's -57kg Preliminary RoundOpen
Women's -57kg Preliminary RoundSpain Calvo Gomez Eva 13 - 1
PTG
Demneri Ada Albania
Women's -57kg Preliminary RoundFinland Mikkonen Suvi 4 - 7
PTF
Yangin Hatice Turkey
Women's -57kg Preliminary RoundCroatia Zaninovic Ana 9 - 3
RSC
Kim Ekaterina Russian Federation
Women's -57kg Preliminary RoundSerbia Gladovic Dragana 8 - 4
PTF
Aghakishiyeva Gunay Azerbaijan
Women's -57kg Preliminary RoundSweden Glasnovic Nikita 1 - 0
PTF
Cunha Joana Portugal
Women's -57kg Preliminary RoundSwitzerland Bezzola Manuela 0 - 6
PTF
Liborio Floriane France
Women's -57kg Preliminary RoundGermany Froemming Anna-lena 5 - 11
PTF
Kotsis Edina Hungary
Women's -57kg Preliminary RoundCyprus Pilavaki Despina 1 - 9
PTF
Jones Jade Great Britain
Men's -68kg Preliminary RoundOpen
Men's -68kg Preliminary RoundRussian Federation Denisenko Alexey 19 - 1
PTG
Ceccaroni Michele San Marino
Men's -68kg Preliminary RoundGreat Britain Stamper Martin 18 - 13
PTF
Grgic Filip Croatia
Men's -68kg Preliminary RoundSpain Gonzalez Bonilla Joel 2 - 1
GDP
Dalakliev Vladimir Bulgaria
Men's -68kg Preliminary RoundSlovenia Pantar Jure 3 - 11
PUN
Taghizade Aykhan Azerbaijan
Men's -68kg Preliminary RoundTurkey Tazegul Servet 9 - 21
PTG
Robak Karol Poland
Men's -68kg Preliminary RoundCyprus Pilavakis Ioannis 6 - 12
PTF
Silva Mario Portugal
Men's -68kg Preliminary RoundFrance Barclais Stevens 4 - 8
PTF
Arventii Vladislav Republic of Moldova
Men's -68kg Preliminary RoundItaly Treviso Claudio 13 - 10
PTF
Achab Jaouad Belgium
Women's -57kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's -57kg QuarterfinalSpain Calvo Gomez Eva 11 - 3
PTF
Yangin Hatice Turkey
Women's -57kg QuarterfinalCroatia Zaninovic Ana 14 - 1
PTG
Gladovic Dragana Serbia
Women's -57kg QuarterfinalSweden Glasnovic Nikita 6 - 5
PTF
Liborio Floriane France
Women's -57kg QuarterfinalHungary Kotsis Edina 2 - 5
PTF
Jones Jade Great Britain
Men's -68kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's -68kg QuarterfinalRussian Federation Denisenko Alexey 18 - 6
PTG
Stamper Martin Great Britain
Men's -68kg QuarterfinalSpain Gonzalez Bonilla Joel 5 - 7
PTF
Taghizade Aykhan Azerbaijan
Men's -68kg QuarterfinalPoland Robak Karol 10 - 2
PTF
Silva Mario Portugal
Men's -68kg QuarterfinalRepublic of Moldova Arventii Vladislav 11 - 9
PTF
Treviso Claudio Italy
Women's -57kg SemifinalsOpen
Women's -57kg SemifinalSpain Calvo Gomez Eva 5 - 7
PTF
Zaninovic Ana Croatia
Women's -57kg SemifinalSweden Glasnovic Nikita 6 - 7
PTF
Jones Jade Great Britain
Men's -68kg SemifinalsOpen
Men's -68kg SemifinalRussian Federation Denisenko Alexey 5 - 7
PTF
Taghizade Aykhan Azerbaijan
Men's -68kg SemifinalPoland Robak Karol 13 - 1
PTG
Arventii Vladislav Republic of Moldova
Women's -57kg RepechageOpen
Women's -57kg RepechageSerbia Gladovic Dragana 0 - 0
WDR
Kim Ekaterina Russian Federation
Women's -57kg RepechageCyprus Pilavaki Despina 0 - 2
PTF
Kotsis Edina Hungary
Men's -68kg RepechageOpen
Men's -68kg RepechageSpain Gonzalez Bonilla Joel 11 - 3
PTF
Pantar Jure Slovenia
Men's -68kg RepechageTurkey Tazegul Servet 12 - 6
PTF
Silva Mario Portugal
Women's -57kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Women's -57kg Contest for Bronze Medal ASweden Glasnovic Nikita
Bronze Medal
7 - 0
PTF
Gladovic Dragana Serbia
Women's -57kg Contest for Bronze Medal BHungary Kotsis Edina 2 - 15
PTG
Bronze Medal
Calvo Gomez Eva Spain
Men's -68kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Men's -68kg Contest for Bronze Medal ARepublic of Moldova Arventii Vladislav 6 - 7
GDP
Bronze Medal
Gonzalez Bonilla Joel Spain
Men's -68kg Contest for Bronze Medal BTurkey Tazegul Servet 16 - 19
PTF
Bronze Medal
Denisenko Alexey Russian Federation
Women's -57kg Gold Medal FinalOpen
Women's -57kg Gold Medal FinalCroatia Zaninovic Ana
Silver Medal
9 - 12
PTF
Gold Medal
Jones Jade Great Britain
Men's -68kg Gold Medal FinalOpen
Men's -68kg Gold Medal FinalAzerbaijan Taghizade Aykhan
Gold Medal
10 - 9
GDP
Silver Medal
Robak Karol Poland
Wed17June
Trampoline
Men's Trampoline Qualification
Women's Trampoline Qualification
Men's Trampoline Qualification
Women's Trampoline Qualification
Wed17June
Volleyball
Women's Pool BNetherlands NED 0 - 3 GERGermany
Women's Pool APolandPOL 3 - 0 ROURomania
Women's Pool BSerbiaSRB 3 - 0 BULBulgaria
Women's Pool AItaly ITA 1 - 3 AZEAzerbaijan
Women's Pool ABelgium BEL 0 - 3 TURTurkey
Women's Pool BRussian FederationRUS 3 - 0 CROCroatia
Wed17June
Water Polo
Women's Quarterfinal 1-6Netherlands NED 12 - 18 ITAItaly
Women's Quarterfinal 7-12Great Britain GBR 3 - 11 SRBSerbia
Women's Quarterfinal 1-6Hungary HUN 5 - 8 ESPSpain
Women's Quarterfinal 7-12Israel ISR 9 - 11 APSO FRAFrance
Men's Classification 15-16UkraineUKR 13 - 8 MLTMalta
Men's QuarterfinalRussian Federation RUS 9 - 14 ESPSpain
Men's QuarterfinalGreeceGRE 15 - 13 APSO HUNHungary
Men's Classification 13-14TurkeyTUR 11 - 6 AZEAzerbaijan
Men's Semifinal 9-12MontenegroMNE 9 - 8 SVKSlovakia
Men's QuarterfinalGermany GER 12 - 18 CROCroatia
Men's Semifinal 9-12FranceFRA 7 - 5 ROURomania
Men's QuarterfinalSerbiaSRB 8 - 7 ITAItaly
Wed17June
Wrestling
Men's 57kg Freestyle QualificationsOpen
Men's 57kg Freestyle QualificationsEstonia BASKAKOV Aleksei 3 - 1
PP
KALANIDIS Theocharis Greece
Men's 65kg Freestyle QualificationsOpen
Men's 65kg Freestyle QualificationsUkraine KVYATKOVSKYY Andriy 1 - 3
PP
NURYKAU Azamat Belarus
Men's 65kg Freestyle QualificationsArmenia SAFARYAN Devid 3 - 1
PP
MITROV Dejan The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Men's 65kg Freestyle QualificationsRepublic of Moldova SAVA Mihail 3 - 1
PP
DUELGER Samet Germany
Men's 65kg Freestyle QualificationsAustria AUSSERLEITNER Maximilian 1 - 3
PP
POPOV Mark Israel
Men's 65kg Freestyle QualificationsBulgaria NOVACHKOV Borislav 3 - 1
PP
LUKACS Norbert Hungary
Men's 65kg Freestyle QualificationsRussian Federation BEKBULATOV Ilias 1 - 3
PP
ASGAROV Togrul Azerbaijan
Men's 74kg Freestyle QualificationsOpen
Men's 74kg Freestyle QualificationsFrance KHADJIEV Zelimkhan 3 - 0
PO
MARTINEZ NAVARRO Alberto Spain
Men's 74kg Freestyle QualificationsRussian Federation GEDUEV Aniuar 3 - 0
PO
SHABANAU Ali Belarus
Men's 74kg Freestyle QualificationsUkraine DUDAIEV Rustam 0 - 5
VT
KVELASHVILI Jumber Georgia
Men's 74kg Freestyle QualificationsGreece SAVVOULIDIS Georgios 4 - 0
ST
DUBA Michal Slovakia
Men's 74kg Freestyle QualificationsSwitzerland REICHMUTH Stefan 1 - 3
PP
BURCA Alexandru Republic of Moldova
Men's 97kg Freestyle QualificationsOpen
Men's 97kg Freestyle QualificationsPoland BARAN Radoslaw 0 - 4
ST
GAZYUMOV Khetag Azerbaijan
Men's 97kg Freestyle QualificationsHungary SZMIK Attila 3 - 1
PP
SEREGELYI Georg Germany
Men's 97kg Freestyle QualificationsEstonia KAASIK Ragnar 0 - 4
ST
SAIDAU Ibrahim Belarus
Men's 97kg Freestyle QualificationsRepublic of Moldova CEBAN Nicolai 4 - 1
SP
LUDESCHER Johannes Austria
Men's 57kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsOpen
Men's 57kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsRomania DUKOV Andrei 0 - 3
PO
KHINCHEGASHVILI Vladimer Georgia
Men's 57kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsAzerbaijan ALIYEV Yashar 3 - 1
PP
EL OUARRAQE Zoheir France
Men's 57kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsBelarus ANDREYEU Uladzislau 4 - 1
SP
METREVELI VARTANOV Levan Spain
Men's 57kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsKosovo SEDOLLI Kastriot 0 - 5
VT
ISLAMAJ Islam Albania
Men's 57kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsRussian Federation LEBEDEV Viktor 4 - 0
ST
MARKOVYCH Taras Ukraine
Men's 57kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsGermany EWALD Marcel 3 - 1
PP
CHIRTOACA Alexandru Republic of Moldova
Men's 57kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsArmenia BARSEGHYAN Garik 3 - 0
PO
DUBOV Vladimir Bulgaria
Men's 57kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsTurkey AKGUL Sezar 3 - 0
PO
BASKAKOV Aleksei Estonia
Men's 65kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsOpen
Men's 65kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsFinland MARTIKAINEN Petteri 1 - 3
PP
CASTILLO SILVEIRA Yunier Spain
Men's 65kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsItaly CHAMIZO MARQUEZ Frank 3 - 1
PP
KENTCHADZE Avtandil Georgia
Men's 65kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsRepublic of Moldova SAVA Mihail 0 - 4
ST
ASGAROV Togrul Azerbaijan
Men's 65kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsRomania BUCUR George 4 - 1
SP
AROUZMANIDIS Niko Greece
Men's 65kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsFrance FIQUET Maxime 3 - 1
PP
GRAF Steven Switzerland
Men's 65kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsBelarus NURYKAU Azamat 3 - 1
PP
POPOV Mark Israel
Men's 65kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsKosovo CURRI Arlind 1 - 4
SP
KAYA Mustafa Turkey
Men's 65kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsArmenia SAFARYAN Devid 1 - 3
PP
NOVACHKOV Borislav Bulgaria
Men's 74kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsOpen
Men's 74kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsHungary NAGY Mihaly 0 - 4
ST
HASANOV Jabrayil Azerbaijan
Men's 74kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsFinland SELENIUS Henri 0 - 4
ST
DEMIRTAS Soner Turkey
Men's 74kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsIsrael RACHAMIN Hanoc 1 - 3
PP
LUMIA Carmelo Italy
Men's 74kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsPoland BRZOZOWSKI Krystian 4 - 0
ST
HAJDARI Osman Albania
Men's 74kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsArmenia GRIGORYAN Grigor 1 - 3
PP
TERZIEV Kiril Bulgaria
Men's 74kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsGermany HARTH Georg 1 - 3
PP
KVELASHVILI Jumber Georgia
Men's 74kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsRussian Federation GEDUEV Aniuar 3 - 0
PO
SAVVOULIDIS Georgios Greece
Men's 74kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsRepublic of Moldova BURCA Alexandru 0 - 3
PO
KHADJIEV Zelimkhan France
Men's 97kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsOpen
Men's 97kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsUkraine ANDRIITSEV Valerii 4 - 0
ST
TSIKOVANI Micheil Greece
Men's 97kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsSwitzerland HUTTER Philipp 1 - 3
PP
JALOVIAR Jozef Slovakia
Men's 97kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsBulgaria STOYCHEV Dragomir 1 - 3
PP
BOLUKBASI Ibrahim Turkey
Men's 97kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsGeorgia ODIKADZE Elizbar 4 - 1
SP
RUMBUTIS Mindaugas Lithuania
Men's 97kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsRussian Federation GADISOV Abdusalam 4 - 0
ST
SHALA Edon Kosovo
Men's 97kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsFinland HEINO Jere 1 - 3
PP
LAGODSKIS Imants Latvia
Men's 97kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsRepublic of Moldova CEBAN Nicolai 0 - 3
PO
GAZYUMOV Khetag Azerbaijan
Men's 97kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsHungary SZMIK Attila 0 - 3
PO
SAIDAU Ibrahim Belarus
Men's 74kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's 74kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsTurkey DEMIRTAS Soner 5 - 0
VT
HASANOV Jabrayil Azerbaijan
Men's 74kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsItaly LUMIA Carmelo 0 - 5
VT
TERZIEV Kiril Bulgaria
Men's 74kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsPoland BRZOZOWSKI Krystian 1 - 3
PP
KVELASHVILI Jumber Georgia
Men's 74kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsFrance KHADJIEV Zelimkhan 0 - 4
ST
GEDUEV Aniuar Russian Federation
Men's 57kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's 57kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsBelarus ANDREYEU Uladzislau 4 - 0
ST
EWALD Marcel Germany
Men's 57kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsGeorgia KHINCHEGASHVILI Vladimer 4 - 0
ST
ISLAMAJ Islam Albania
Men's 57kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsArmenia BARSEGHYAN Garik 1 - 3
PP
ALIYEV Yashar Azerbaijan
Men's 57kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsRussian Federation LEBEDEV Viktor 3 - 1
PP
AKGUL Sezar Turkey
Men's 97kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's 97kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsTurkey BOLUKBASI Ibrahim 1 - 3
PP
ANDRIITSEV Valerii Ukraine
Men's 97kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsSlovakia JALOVIAR Jozef 1 - 3
PP
ODIKADZE Elizbar Georgia
Men's 97kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsRussian Federation GADISOV Abdusalam 4 - 0
ST
LAGODSKIS Imants Latvia
Men's 97kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsAzerbaijan GAZYUMOV Khetag 3 - 1
PP
SAIDAU Ibrahim Belarus
Men's 74kg Freestyle SemifinalsOpen
Men's 74kg Freestyle SemifinalsTurkey DEMIRTAS Soner 3 - 1
PP
TERZIEV Kiril Bulgaria
Men's 74kg Freestyle SemifinalsGeorgia KVELASHVILI Jumber 0 - 5
VT
GEDUEV Aniuar Russian Federation
Men's 65kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's 65kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsSpain CASTILLO SILVEIRA Yunier 0 - 4
ST
BUCUR George Romania
Men's 65kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsTurkey KAYA Mustafa 1 - 3
PP
CHAMIZO MARQUEZ Frank Italy
Men's 65kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsFrance FIQUET Maxime 0 - 4
ST
ASGAROV Togrul Azerbaijan
Men's 65kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsBelarus NURYKAU Azamat 3 - 1
PP
NOVACHKOV Borislav Bulgaria
Men's 74kg Freestyle Repechage Round 1Open
Men's 74kg Freestyle Repechage Round 1Belarus SHABANAU Ali 4 - 0
ST
SAVVOULIDIS Georgios Greece
Men's 97kg Freestyle SemifinalsOpen
Men's 97kg Freestyle SemifinalsUkraine ANDRIITSEV Valerii 1 - 3
PP
ODIKADZE Elizbar Georgia
Men's 97kg Freestyle SemifinalsRussian Federation GADISOV Abdusalam 1 - 3
PP
GAZYUMOV Khetag Azerbaijan
Men's 74kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Open
Men's 74kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Finland SELENIUS Henri 0 - 4
ST
HASANOV Jabrayil Azerbaijan
Men's 74kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Belarus SHABANAU Ali 3 - 1
PP
KHADJIEV Zelimkhan France
Men's 97kg Freestyle Repechage Round 1Open
Men's 97kg Freestyle Repechage Round 1Poland BARAN Radoslaw 3 - 0
PO
CEBAN Nicolai Republic of Moldova
Men's 57kg Freestyle SemifinalsOpen
Men's 57kg Freestyle SemifinalsGermany EWALD Marcel 4 - 0
ST
ISLAMAJ Islam Albania
Men's 57kg Freestyle SemifinalsAzerbaijan ALIYEV Yashar 1 - 3
PP
LEBEDEV Viktor Russian Federation
Men's 97kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Open
Men's 97kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Lithuania RUMBUTIS Mindaugas 1 - 3
PP
JALOVIAR Jozef Slovakia
Men's 97kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Poland BARAN Radoslaw 3 - 1
PP
SAIDAU Ibrahim Belarus
Men's 65kg Freestyle SemifinalsOpen
Men's 65kg Freestyle SemifinalsRomania BUCUR George 1 - 3
PP
CHAMIZO MARQUEZ Frank Italy
Men's 65kg Freestyle SemifinalsAzerbaijan ASGAROV Togrul 3 - 1
PP
NURYKAU Azamat Belarus
Men's 65kg Freestyle Repechage Round 1Open
Men's 65kg Freestyle Repechage Round 1Russian Federation BEKBULATOV Ilias 4 - 1
SP
SAVA Mihail Republic of Moldova
Men's 57kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Open
Men's 57kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Ukraine MARKOVYCH Taras 1 - 3
PP
AKGUL Sezar Turkey
Men's 65kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Open
Men's 65kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Georgia KENTCHADZE Avtandil 1 - 3
PP
KAYA Mustafa Turkey
Men's 65kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Russian Federation BEKBULATOV Ilias 4 - 1
SP
FIQUET Maxime France
Men's 57kg Freestyle Bronze MedalOpen
Men's 57kg Freestyle Bronze MedalRepublic of Moldova CHIRTOACA Alexandru
Bronze Medal
4 - 0
ST
ISLAMAJ Islam Albania
Men's 57kg Freestyle Bronze MedalTurkey AKGUL Sezar
Bronze Medal
5 - 0
VT
ALIYEV Yashar Azerbaijan
Men's 57kg Freestyle Gold Medal FinalOpen
Men's 57kg Freestyle Gold MedalGermany EWALD Marcel
Silver Medal
0 - 3
PO
Gold Medal
LEBEDEV Viktor Russian Federation
Men's 65kg Freestyle Bronze MedalOpen
Men's 65kg Freestyle Bronze MedalTurkey KAYA Mustafa
Bronze Medal
4 - 0
ST
BUCUR George Romania
Men's 65kg Freestyle Bronze MedalRussian Federation BEKBULATOV Ilias
Bronze Medal
3 - 1
PP
NURYKAU Azamat Belarus
Men's 65kg Freestyle Gold Medal FinalOpen
Men's 65kg Freestyle Gold MedalItaly CHAMIZO MARQUEZ Frank
Silver Medal
0 - 5
VT
Gold Medal
ASGAROV Togrul Azerbaijan
Men's 74kg Freestyle Bronze MedalOpen
Men's 74kg Freestyle Bronze MedalAzerbaijan HASANOV Jabrayil
Bronze Medal
3 - 0
PO
TERZIEV Kiril Bulgaria
Men's 74kg Freestyle Bronze MedalBelarus SHABANAU Ali 1 - 3
PP
Bronze Medal
KVELASHVILI Jumber Georgia
Men's 74kg Freestyle Gold Medal FinalOpen
Men's 74kg Freestyle Gold MedalTurkey DEMIRTAS Soner
Silver Medal
0 - 4
ST
Gold Medal
GEDUEV Aniuar Russian Federation
Men's 97kg Freestyle Bronze MedalOpen
Men's 97kg Freestyle Bronze MedalSlovakia JALOVIAR Jozef 0 - 4
ST
Bronze Medal
ANDRIITSEV Valerii Ukraine
Men's 97kg Freestyle Bronze MedalPoland BARAN Radoslaw 0 - 3
PO
Bronze Medal
GADISOV Abdusalam Russian Federation
Men's 97kg Freestyle Gold Medal FinalOpen
Men's 97kg Freestyle Gold MedalGeorgia ODIKADZE Elizbar
Silver Medal
1 - 3
PP
Gold Medal
GAZYUMOV Khetag Azerbaijan
There are no events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live