Schedule & ResultsThursday, June 18th

Thu18June
Archery
Women's Team QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's Team QuarterfinalsItalyITA 5 - 4 DENDenmark
Women's Team QuarterfinalsFrance FRA 3 - 5 RUSRussian Federation
Women's Team QuarterfinalsGermany GER 2 - 6 BLRBelarus
Women's Team QuarterfinalsGeorgia GEO 4 - 5 UKRUkraine
Women's Team SemifinalsOpen
Women's Team SemifinalsItalyITA 5 - 3 RUSRussian Federation
Women's Team SemifinalsBelarusBLR 5 - 3 UKRUkraine
Women's Team FinalsOpen
Women's Team Bronze Medal MatchUkraineUKR
Bronze Medal
5 - 4 RUSRussian Federation
Women's Team Gold Medal MatchBelarus BLR
Silver Medal
3 - 5
Gold Medal
ITAItaly
Men's Team QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's Team QuarterfinalsFranceFRA 5 - 3 GERGermany
Men's Team QuarterfinalsSpainESP 6 - 0 BLRBelarus
Men's Team QuarterfinalsNetherlandsNED 5 - 4 RUSRussian Federation
Men's Team QuarterfinalsItaly ITA 2 - 6 UKRUkraine
Men's Team SemifinalsOpen
Men's Team SemifinalsFrance FRA 4 - 5 ESPSpain
Men's Team SemifinalsNetherlands NED 3 - 5 UKRUkraine
Men's Team FinalsOpen
Men's Team Bronze Medal MatchNetherlandsNED
Bronze Medal
5 - 3 FRAFrance
Men's Team Gold Medal MatchUkraineUKR
Gold Medal
5 - 4
Silver Medal
ESPSpain
Thu18June
Beach Volleyball
Men's Group CItaly INGROSSO P INGROSSO M 2 - 0 SOLOVEJS A SOROKINS R Latvia
Men's Group CGreece KOTSILIANOS G ZOUPANIS N 2 - 1 GORDIEIEV I IEMELIANCHYK V Ukraine
Men's Group ETurkey SEKERCI S MERMER H 0 - 2 KUBALA P HADRAVA J Czech Republic
Men's Group ENetherlands VAN DE VELDE S VAN DORSTEN M 0 - 2 FAIGA S HILMAN A Israel
Men's Group BSpain TOMAS CUADRADO F J MENENDEZ ORTEGO C 1 - 2 DENIN O PLOTNYTSKYI O Ukraine
Men's Group BPoland RUDOL M KOSIAK M 0 - 2 STRASSER A KISSLING G Switzerland
Men's Group DLatvia PLAVINS M REGZA H 2 - 1 KAVALENKA A DZIADKOU A Belarus
Men's Group DAustria EGLSEER P MULLNER D 2 - 1 PIIPPO P NURMINEN J Finland
Women's Elimination RoundAustria PLESIUTSCHNIG L M SCHUTZENHOFER K 2 - 0 ABALAKINA Y DABIZHA K Russian Federation
Women's Elimination RoundLatvia OZOLINA M GRAUDINA T 2 - 0 UDOVENKO D SULIMA Y Ukraine
Women's Elimination RoundNetherlands BRAAKMAN R SINNEMA J 2 - 0 KARAGKOUNI P METHENITI P A Greece
Women's Elimination RoundFinland NYSTROM E NYSTROM E 0 - 2 CUNHA V LIUBYMOVA Z Azerbaijan
Women's Elimination RoundItaly GIORIA D MOMOLI G 0 - 2 GRUSZCZYNSKA J BARAN K Poland
Women's Elimination RoundBelarus BABENKA V MILEUSKAYA Y 1 - 2 RIBERA BOTER E FERNANDEZ NAVARRO Spain
Women's Elimination RoundRussian Federation SYRTCEVA E PROKOPEVA M 2 - 0 KONGSHAVN J KJOELBERG V Norway
Women's Elimination RoundAzerbaijan KARIMOVA I FERREIRA R 0 - 2 ZOLNERCIKOVA D JAKUBSOVA M Czech Republic
Men's Group GAustria WINTER T PETUTSCHNIG L P 2 - 0 KOLLO K VESIK R Estonia
Men's Group GSpain MARCO ARROYO F A GARCIA RODRIGUEZ C 2 - 0 GREGORY C SHEAF J Great Britain
Men's Group HSwitzerland KRATTIGER M CHEVALLIER S 2 - 1 KUFA R DUMEK J Czech Republic
Men's Group AItaly RANGHIERI A ROSSI E 2 - 0 KAZDAILIS L RUMSEVICIUS A Lithuania
Men's Group FRussian Federation KOSHKAREV Y BARSOUK D 2 - 0 KILDEGAARD P ABELL K Denmark
Men's Group FFrance SALVETTI Y DAGUERRE J B 2 - 0 OZBEK E GOGTEPE H Turkey
Men's Group HAzerbaijan SANTOS N RUDYKH I 2 - 1 DI GIANTOMMASO R THIERCY M France
Women's Round of 16Netherlands VAN GESTEL S VAN DER VLIST J 1 - 2 PLESIUTSCHNIG L M SCHUTZENHOFER K Austria
Women's Round of 16Switzerland EIHOLZER N BETSCHART N 2 - 1 OZOLINA M GRAUDINA T Latvia
Women's Round of 16France LONGUET L ADELIN M 0 - 2 BRAAKMAN R SINNEMA J Netherlands
Women's Round of 16Lithuania DUMBAUSKAITE I POVILAITYTE M 2 - 1 GRUSZCZYNSKA J BARAN K Poland
Women's Round of 16Czech Republic REHACKOVA K GALOVA E 2 - 1 RIBERA BOTER E FERNANDEZ NAVARRO Spain
Women's Round of 16Finland LEHTONEN R LAHTI T 0 - 2 SYRTCEVA E PROKOPEVA M Russian Federation
Men's Group AAzerbaijan ROMANO B. GRITSAI L 1 - 2 KVAMSDAL M HORDVIK O Norway
Women's Round of 16Italy GIOMBINI L TOTI G 2 - 1 CUNHA V LIUBYMOVA Z Azerbaijan
Women's Round of 16Spain SORIA GUTIERREZ P LOBATO HERRERO A 2 - 1 ZOLNERCIKOVA D JAKUBSOVA M Czech Republic
Thu18June
Boxing
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32Open
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32Ireland McComb Sean 3 - 0
WP
Beliak Tymur Ukraine
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32Russian Federation Bogomazov Konstantin 3 - 0
WP
Skurdelis Edgaras Lithuania
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32Greece Matsagkos Panagiotis 0 - 3
WP
McCormack Luke Great Britain
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32Croatia Komadina Matteo 3 - 0
WP
Lazarev Igor Israel
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32Open
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32Belgium Messaoudi Anas 1 - 2
WP
Belous Vasilii Republic of Moldova
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Open
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Great Britain Buatsi Joshua 0 - 3
WP
Mammadov Teymur Azerbaijan
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Poland Kulinski Jordan 3 - 0
WP
Arutyunov Nikol Armenia
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Slovenia Lazar Denis
TKO R1 2:34
Karlidag Cem Turkey
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Open
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Romania Niculescu Daniel 2 - 0
WP
Orozco Ojeda Johann Eduardo Spain
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Azerbaijan Sotomayor Collazo 3 - 0
WP
Sejdinovic Edin Slovenia
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Open
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Belarus Bandarenka Vitali 3 - 0
WP
Khardziani Badri Georgia
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32France Mbilli Assomo-Hallier Christian 3 - 0
WP
Carapcevschii Victor Republic of Moldova
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Lithuania Pivorun Tomas 3 - 0
WP
Tomic Djordje Bosnia and Herzegovina
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Sweden Chartoi Leon 0 - 3
WP
Voitaliuk Vladyslav Ukraine
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 32Open
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 32Ukraine Sirenko Vladyslav 0 - 3
WP
Bakhtidze Mikheil Georgia
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 32Bulgaria Belberov Petar 0 - 3
WP
Bernath Istvan Hungary
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 32Israel Kadan Abdala 0 - 3
WP
Zavatin Alexei Republic of Moldova
Thu18June
Cycling Road
Women's Individual Time Trial
Men's Individual Time Trial
Thu18June
Diving
Men's 1m Springboard Preliminary Round
Women's Platform Preliminary Round
Men's 1m Springboard Final
Women's Platform Final
Thu18June
Gymnastics Artistic
Men's Individual All-Around Final
Women's Individual All-Around Final
Thu18June
Shooting
Mixed Team Trap Qualifications
Men's 50m Rifle Prone Qualifications
Men's 50m Rifle Prone Finals
Mixed Team Trap Semifinals
Mixed Team Trap Semifinals
Mixed Team Trap Finals
Thu18June
Table Tennis
Women's Singles Third RoundOpen
Women's Singles Third RoundGermany Han Ying 4 - 0 Polcanova Sofia Austria
Women's Singles Third RoundFrance Li Xue 2 - 4 Li Jie Netherlands
Women's Singles Third RoundSlovakia Odorova Eva 4 - 2 Strbikova Renata Czech Republic
Women's Singles Third RoundUkraine Pesotska Margaryta 4 - 2 Ni Xia Lian Luxembourg
Women's Singles Third RoundRomania Samara Elizabeta 3 - 4 Li Qian Poland
Women's Singles Third RoundUkraine Bilenko Tetyana 1 - 4 Hu Melek Turkey
Women's Singles Third RoundGermany Solja Petrissa 4 - 0 Dvorak Galia Spain
Women's Singles Third RoundNetherlands Li Jiao 4 - 0 Liu Jia Austria
Men's Singles Third RoundOpen
Men's Singles Third RoundGermany Ovtcharov Dimitrij 4 - 0 Mattenet Adrien France
Men's Singles Third RoundGreece Kreanga Kalinikos 3 - 4 Gacina Andrej Croatia
Men's Singles Third RoundSlovenia Tokic Bojan 2 - 4 Drinkhall Paul Great Britain
Men's Singles Third RoundSweden Gerell Par 2 - 4 Freitas Marcos Portugal
Men's Singles Third RoundBelarus Samsonov Vladimir 4 - 2 Gauzy Simon France
Men's Singles Third RoundSweden Karlsson Kristian 2 - 4 Apolonia Tiago Portugal
Men's Singles Third RoundUkraine Kou Lei 4 - 1 Fegerl Stefan Austria
Men's Singles Third RoundGreat Britain Pitchford Liam 4 - 2 Wang Yang Slovakia
Women's Singles QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's Singles QuarterfinalsGermany Han Ying 3 - 4 Li Jie Netherlands
Women's Singles QuarterfinalsSlovakia Odorova Eva 4 - 1 Pesotska Margaryta Ukraine
Women's Singles QuarterfinalsPoland Li Qian 3 - 4 Hu Melek Turkey
Women's Singles QuarterfinalsGermany Solja Petrissa 2 - 4 Li Jiao Netherlands
Men's Singles QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's Singles QuarterfinalsGermany Ovtcharov Dimitrij 4 - 0 Gacina Andrej Croatia
Men's Singles QuarterfinalsGreat Britain Drinkhall Paul 4 - 1 Freitas Marcos Portugal
Men's Singles QuarterfinalsBelarus Samsonov Vladimir 4 - 0 Apolonia Tiago Portugal
Men's Singles QuarterfinalsUkraine Kou Lei 4 - 1 Pitchford Liam Great Britain
Thu18June
Taekwondo
Women's -67kg Preliminary RoundOpen
Women's -67kg Preliminary RoundSweden Johansson Elin 14 - 6
PTF
Aboud Chloe Ireland
Women's -67kg Preliminary RoundSlovenia Anic Franka 4 - 3
GDP
Guelec Rabia Germany
Women's -67kg Preliminary RoundTurkey Tatar Nur 5 - 3
PTF
Bajic Ana Serbia
Women's -67kg Preliminary RoundNetherlands van Baaren Joyce 0 - 2
PTF
Azizova Farida Azerbaijan
Women's -67kg Preliminary RoundRussian Federation Baryshnikova Anastasiia 6 - 4
PTF
Tetereviatnykova Tetiana Ukraine
Women's -67kg Preliminary RoundPoland Krzemieniecka Aleksandra 3 - 1
PTF
Sumic Marina Croatia
Women's -67kg Preliminary RoundSwitzerland Klaey Nina 5 - 7
PTF
Pineiro Devesa Lua Maria Spain
Women's -67kg Preliminary RoundGreece Dimitropoulou Elpida Marina 3 - 13
PTF
Niare Haby France
Men's -80kg Preliminary RoundOpen
Men's -80kg Preliminary RoundRepublic of Moldova Cook Aaron 14 - 1
PTG
Jahiri Arbes Kosovo
Men's -80kg Preliminary RoundSpain Martinez Garcia Raul 4 - 10
PTF
Ferreira Julio Portugal
Men's -80kg Preliminary RoundGreat Britain Muhammad Lutalo 16 - 4
PTG
Georgiev Teodor Bulgaria
Men's -80kg Preliminary RoundSerbia Fejzic Damir 0 - 12
PTG
Beigi Harchegani Milad Azerbaijan
Men's -80kg Preliminary RoundGermany Guelec Tahir 2 - 3
GDP
Botta Roberto Italy
Men's -80kg Preliminary RoundPoland Pazinski Piotr 3 - 4
GDP
Maizeroi Torann France
Men's -80kg Preliminary RoundTurkey Sari Yunus 2 - 4
PTF
Yeremyan Arman Armenia
Men's -80kg Preliminary RoundNorway Ordemann Richard 5 - 12
PTF
Gaun Albert Russian Federation
Women's -67kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's -67kg QuarterfinalSweden Johansson Elin 5 - 4
PTF
Anic Franka Slovenia
Women's -67kg QuarterfinalTurkey Tatar Nur 2 - 6
PTF
Azizova Farida Azerbaijan
Women's -67kg QuarterfinalRussian Federation Baryshnikova Anastasiia 11 - 3
PTF
Krzemieniecka Aleksandra Poland
Women's -67kg QuarterfinalSpain Pineiro Devesa Lua Maria 4 - 8
PTF
Niare Haby France
Men's -80kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's -80kg QuarterfinalRepublic of Moldova Cook Aaron 7 - 8
GDP
Ferreira Julio Portugal
Men's -80kg QuarterfinalGreat Britain Muhammad Lutalo 5 - 17
PTG
Beigi Harchegani Milad Azerbaijan
Men's -80kg QuarterfinalItaly Botta Roberto 7 - 6
GDP
Maizeroi Torann France
Men's -80kg QuarterfinalArmenia Yeremyan Arman 2 - 5
PTF
Gaun Albert Russian Federation
Women's -67kg SemifinalsOpen
Women's -67kg SemifinalSweden Johansson Elin 2 - 5
PTF
Azizova Farida Azerbaijan
Women's -67kg SemifinalRussian Federation Baryshnikova Anastasiia 11 - 3
PTF
Niare Haby France
Men's -80kg SemifinalsOpen
Men's -80kg SemifinalPortugal Ferreira Julio 2 - 6
PTF
Beigi Harchegani Milad Azerbaijan
Men's -80kg SemifinalItaly Botta Roberto 5 - 6
GDP
Gaun Albert Russian Federation
Women's -67kg RepechageOpen
Women's -67kg RepechageTurkey Tatar Nur 3 - 0
PTF
van Baaren Joyce Netherlands
Women's -67kg RepechageUkraine Tetereviatnykova Tetiana 4 - 2
PTF
Krzemieniecka Aleksandra Poland
Men's -80kg RepechageOpen
Men's -80kg RepechageGreat Britain Muhammad Lutalo 8 - 7
PTF
Fejzic Damir Serbia
Men's -80kg RepechageNorway Ordemann Richard 8 - 4
PTF
Yeremyan Arman Armenia
Women's -67kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Women's -67kg Contest for Bronze Medal AFrance Niare Haby 7 - 8
PTF
Bronze Medal
Tatar Nur Turkey
Women's -67kg Contest for Bronze Medal BUkraine Tetereviatnykova Tetiana 1 - 2
GDP
Bronze Medal
Johansson Elin Sweden
Men's -80kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Men's -80kg Contest for Bronze Medal AItaly Botta Roberto 7 - 12
PUN
Bronze Medal
Muhammad Lutalo Great Britain
Men's -80kg Contest for Bronze Medal BNorway Ordemann Richard 5 - 6
GDP
Bronze Medal
Ferreira Julio Portugal
Women's -67kg Gold Medal FinalOpen
Women's -67kg Gold Medal FinalAzerbaijan Azizova Farida
Silver Medal
5 - 6
PTF
Gold Medal
Baryshnikova Anastasiia Russian Federation
Men's -80kg Gold Medal FinalOpen
Men's -80kg Gold Medal FinalAzerbaijan Beigi Harchegani Milad
Gold Medal
9 - 4
PTF
Silver Medal
Gaun Albert Russian Federation
Thu18June
Volleyball
Men's Pool BBulgaria BUL 0 - 3 GERGermany
Men's Pool BRussian FederationRUS 3 - 1 SVKSlovakia
Men's Pool AFinland FIN 0 - 3 TURTurkey
Men's Pool AAzerbaijan AZE 0 - 3 FRAFrance
Men's Pool BItaly ITA 2 - 3 BELBelgium
Men's Pool ASerbia SRB 2 - 3 POLPoland
Thu18June
Water Polo
Women's Classification 11-12Great BritainGBR 10 - 5 ISRIsrael
Women's Semifinal 7-10Serbia SRB 6 - 10 SVKSlovakia
Women's Semifinal 7-10France FRA 8 - 10 GERGermany
Women's Semifinal 1-4Italy ITA 7 - 17 RUSRussian Federation
Women's Semifinal 1-4SpainESP 9 - 6 GREGreece
Thu18June
Wrestling
Men's 70kg Freestyle QualificationsOpen
Men's 70kg Freestyle QualificationsBulgaria KIROV Miroslav 0 - 3
PO
GADZHIEV Magomedmurad Poland
Men's 86kg Freestyle QualificationsOpen
Men's 86kg Freestyle QualificationsSpain FRIEV NASKIDAEVA Taimuraz 4 - 0
ST
DOLLY Alexander Ireland
Men's 86kg Freestyle QualificationsTurkey BILICI Ahmet 1 - 3
PP
MURTAZALIEV Musa Armenia
Men's 86kg Freestyle QualificationsUkraine ROCHNIAK Dmytro 3 - 1
PP
KAUFMEHL Michael Germany
Men's 86kg Freestyle QualificationsLatvia ZVIRBULIS Armands 4 - 0
ST
PETER Dominic Klaus Austria
Men's 86kg Freestyle QualificationsGeorgia AMINASHVILI Sandro 3 - 0
PO
STEFAN Gheorghita Romania
Men's 86kg Freestyle QualificationsFinland HEINO Ville 1 - 3
PP
IANULOV Piotr Republic of Moldova
Men's 86kg Freestyle QualificationsSwitzerland RIESEN Marco 1 - 3
PP
VEREB Istvan Hungary
Men's 86kg Freestyle QualificationsBelarus HUSHTYN Aliaksandr 4 - 0
ST
CHOTAS Vratislav Czech Republic
Men's 61kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsOpen
Men's 61kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsRepublic of Moldova PERPELITA Andrei 1 - 4
SP
BOLOTNJUK Mykola Slovakia
Men's 61kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsPoland BIENKOWSKI Krzysztof 1 - 3
PP
REDJALARI Jasin The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Men's 61kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsBulgaria VELIKOV Radoslav 4 - 1
SP
JURCYS Sarunas Lithuania
Men's 61kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsTurkey AKTAS Munir Recep 3 - 1
PP
MAKSIMAU Dzianis Belarus
Men's 61kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsRomania GUIDEA Ivan 4 - 0
ST
MOLNAR Jozsef Hungary
Men's 61kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsArmenia FRANGULYAN Valodya 0 - 3
PO
ALIYEV Haji Azerbaijan
Men's 61kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsGeorgia LOMTADZE Beka 4 - 1
SP
SHUPTAR Vasyl Ukraine
Men's 125kg Freestyle QualificationsOpen
Men's 125kg Freestyle QualificationsLithuania RUDAVICIUS Jonas 0 - 4
ST
MAGOMEDOV Jamaladdin Azerbaijan
Men's 125kg Freestyle QualificationsLatvia MIHAILOVS Dmitrijs 0 - 3
PO
ARZOUMANIDIS Ioannis Greece
Men's 125kg Freestyle QualificationsHungary LIGETI Daniel 3 - 0
PO
ROMANOV Alexandr Republic of Moldova
Men's 125kg Freestyle QualificationsSlovakia GAGLOEV Soslan 4 - 0
ST
CUBA VAZQUEZ Jose Spain
Men's 125kg Freestyle QualificationsRomania CHINTOAN Rares 4 - 0
ST
SHALA Egzon Albania
Men's 86kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsOpen
Men's 86kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsGreece XENIDIS Timofei 1 - 3
PP
AIBUEV Akhmed France
Men's 86kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsArmenia MURTAZALIEV Musa 3 - 1
PP
FRIEV NASKIDAEVA Taimuraz Spain
Men's 86kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsAzerbaijan QADJIYEV Nurmaqomed 4 - 1
SP
SREDKOV Georgi Bulgaria
Men's 86kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsUkraine ROCHNIAK Dmytro 1 - 3
PP
AMINASHVILI Sandro Georgia
Men's 86kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsItaly ZUZ Tudor Vasile 0 - 4
ST
SADULAEV Abdulrashid Russian Federation
Men's 86kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsRepublic of Moldova IANULOV Piotr 3 - 0
PO
HUSHTYN Aliaksandr Belarus
Men's 86kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsPoland MARCINKIEWICZ Radoslaw 3 - 1
PP
ZUBAIROV Halil The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Men's 86kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsLatvia ZVIRBULIS Armands 1 - 3
PP
VEREB Istvan Hungary
Men's 125kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsOpen
Men's 125kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsGreat Britain CHINU - 0 - 4
ST
KHOTSIANIVSKYI Oleksandr Ukraine
Men's 125kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsGreece ARZOUMANIDIS Ioannis 0 - 3
PO
LIGETI Daniel Hungary
Men's 125kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsSlovakia GAGLOEV Soslan 4 - 1
SP
CHINTOAN Rares Romania
Men's 125kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsGeorgia PETRIASHVILI Geno 4 - 0
ST
DANOV Boban The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Men's 125kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsPoland BARAN Robert 3 - 0
PO
KUMCHEV Dimitar Bulgaria
Men's 125kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsRussian Federation GATCALOV Khadzhimurat 1 - 3
PP
BERIANIDZE Levan Armenia
Men's 125kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsTurkey AKGUL Taha 3 - 1
PP
MAGOMEDOV Jamaladdin Azerbaijan
Men's 125kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsGermany MATUHIN Nick 1 - 3
PP
SHEMAROV Aleksei Belarus
Men's 70kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsOpen
Men's 70kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsAustria MARCHL Georg 1 - 3
PP
COSTA Angelo Italy
Men's 70kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsTurkey GOR Yakup 4 - 0
ST
OLLE Robert Slovakia
Men's 70kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsRepublic of Moldova NEDEALCO Evgheni 3 - 1
PP
MUELLER Tim Germany
Men's 70kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsRomania MOISE Adrian 0 - 3
PO
TLASHADZE Davit Georgia
Men's 70kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsSerbia EFENDIEV Zaur 1 - 3
PP
GAZIMAGOMEDOV Magomedrasul Russian Federation
Men's 70kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsIsrael POLIAK Yuri 0 - 4
ST
MELNYK Oleksiy Ukraine
Men's 70kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsHungary GULYAS Zsombor 3 - 1
PP
SAFIAN Zhan Belarus
Men's 70kg Freestyle 1/8 FinalsAzerbaijan DIBIRGADZHIYEV Ruslan 1 - 3
PP
GADZHIEV Magomedmurad Poland
Men's 86kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's 86kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsAzerbaijan QADJIYEV Nurmaqomed 1 - 4
SP
SADULAEV Abdulrashid Russian Federation
Men's 86kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsPoland MARCINKIEWICZ Radoslaw 3 - 1
PP
AIBUEV Akhmed France
Men's 86kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsArmenia MURTAZALIEV Musa 1 - 3
PP
AMINASHVILI Sandro Georgia
Men's 86kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsRepublic of Moldova IANULOV Piotr 3 - 1
PP
VEREB Istvan Hungary
Men's 61kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's 61kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsRussian Federation BOGOMOEV Aleksandr 3 - 0
PO
AKTAS Munir Recep Turkey
Men's 61kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsAzerbaijan ALIYEV Haji 4 - 0
ST
BOLOTNJUK Mykola Slovakia
Men's 61kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsThe Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia REDJALARI Jasin 1 - 3
PP
VELIKOV Radoslav Bulgaria
Men's 61kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsRomania GUIDEA Ivan 1 - 3
PP
LOMTADZE Beka Georgia
Men's 125kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's 125kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsUkraine KHOTSIANIVSKYI Oleksandr 0 - 4
ST
PETRIASHVILI Geno Georgia
Men's 125kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsArmenia BERIANIDZE Levan 0 - 3
PO
SHEMAROV Aleksei Belarus
Men's 125kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsPoland BARAN Robert 0 - 5
VT
AKGUL Taha Turkey
Men's 125kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsHungary LIGETI Daniel 1 - 3
PP
GAGLOEV Soslan Slovakia
Men's 70kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's 70kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsItaly COSTA Angelo 0 - 4
ST
GOR Yakup Turkey
Men's 70kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsRepublic of Moldova NEDEALCO Evgheni 0 - 3
PO
GAZIMAGOMEDOV Magomedrasul Russian Federation
Men's 70kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsGeorgia TLASHADZE Davit 3 - 1
PP
MELNYK Oleksiy Ukraine
Men's 70kg Freestyle QuarterfinalsHungary GULYAS Zsombor 1 - 3
PP
GADZHIEV Magomedmurad Poland
Men's 86kg Freestyle SemifinalsOpen
Men's 86kg Freestyle SemifinalsRussian Federation SADULAEV Abdulrashid 4 - 0
ST
MARCINKIEWICZ Radoslaw Poland
Men's 86kg Freestyle SemifinalsGeorgia AMINASHVILI Sandro 1 - 3
PP
IANULOV Piotr Republic of Moldova
Men's 125kg Freestyle SemifinalsOpen
Men's 125kg Freestyle SemifinalsGeorgia PETRIASHVILI Geno 1 - 3
PP
SHEMAROV Aleksei Belarus
Men's 125kg Freestyle SemifinalsTurkey AKGUL Taha 5 - 0
VT
GAGLOEV Soslan Slovakia
Men's 86kg Freestyle Repechage Round 1Open
Men's 86kg Freestyle Repechage Round 1Finland HEINO Ville 1 - 3
PP
HUSHTYN Aliaksandr Belarus
Men's 86kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Open
Men's 86kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Italy ZUZ Tudor Vasile 0 - 4
ST
QADJIYEV Nurmaqomed Azerbaijan
Men's 86kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Belarus HUSHTYN Aliaksandr 1 - 3
PP
VEREB Istvan Hungary
Men's 61kg Freestyle SemifinalsOpen
Men's 61kg Freestyle SemifinalsRussian Federation BOGOMOEV Aleksandr 3 - 1
PP
ALIYEV Haji Azerbaijan
Men's 61kg Freestyle SemifinalsBulgaria VELIKOV Radoslav 0 - 4
ST
LOMTADZE Beka Georgia
Men's 125kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Open
Men's 125kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Germany MATUHIN Nick 1 - 3
PP
BERIANIDZE Levan Armenia
Men's 125kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Azerbaijan MAGOMEDOV Jamaladdin 4 - 0
ST
BARAN Robert Poland
Men's 70kg Freestyle SemifinalsOpen
Men's 70kg Freestyle SemifinalsTurkey GOR Yakup 0 - 3
PO
GAZIMAGOMEDOV Magomedrasul Russian Federation
Men's 70kg Freestyle SemifinalsGeorgia TLASHADZE Davit 0 - 4
ST
GADZHIEV Magomedmurad Poland
Men's 70kg Freestyle Repechage Round 1Open
Men's 70kg Freestyle Repechage Round 1Bulgaria KIROV Miroslav 1 - 3
PP
DIBIRGADZHIYEV Ruslan Azerbaijan
Men's 61kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Open
Men's 61kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Ukraine SHUPTAR Vasyl 3 - 1
PP
GUIDEA Ivan Romania
Men's 70kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Open
Men's 70kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Serbia EFENDIEV Zaur 5 - 0
VT
NEDEALCO Evgheni Republic of Moldova
Men's 70kg Freestyle Repechage Round 2Azerbaijan DIBIRGADZHIYEV Ruslan 3 - 1
PP
GULYAS Zsombor Hungary
Men's 61kg Freestyle Bronze MedalOpen
Men's 61kg Freestyle Bronze MedalTurkey AKTAS Munir Recep 1 - 3
PP
Bronze Medal
ALIYEV Haji Azerbaijan
Men's 61kg Freestyle Bronze MedalUkraine SHUPTAR Vasyl
Bronze Medal
4 - 0
ST
VELIKOV Radoslav Bulgaria
Men's 61kg Freestyle Gold Medal FinalOpen
Men's 61kg Freestyle Gold MedalRussian Federation BOGOMOEV Aleksandr
Gold Medal
3 - 1
PP
Silver Medal
LOMTADZE Beka Georgia
Men's 70kg Freestyle Bronze MedalOpen
Men's 70kg Freestyle Bronze MedalSerbia EFENDIEV Zaur 1 - 4
SP
Bronze Medal
GOR Yakup Turkey
Men's 70kg Freestyle Bronze MedalAzerbaijan DIBIRGADZHIYEV Ruslan
Bronze Medal
3 - 1
PP
TLASHADZE Davit Georgia
Men's 70kg Freestyle Gold Medal FinalOpen
Men's 70kg Freestyle Gold MedalRussian Federation GAZIMAGOMEDOV Magomedrasul
Gold Medal
3 - 1
PP
Silver Medal
GADZHIEV Magomedmurad Poland
Men's 86kg Freestyle Bronze MedalOpen
Men's 86kg Freestyle Bronze MedalAzerbaijan QADJIYEV Nurmaqomed 1 - 3
PP
Bronze Medal
MARCINKIEWICZ Radoslaw Poland
Men's 86kg Freestyle Bronze MedalHungary VEREB Istvan 1 - 3
PP
Bronze Medal
AMINASHVILI Sandro Georgia
Men's 86kg Freestyle Gold Medal FinalOpen
Men's 86kg Freestyle Gold MedalRussian Federation SADULAEV Abdulrashid
Gold Medal
4 - 0
ST
Silver Medal
IANULOV Piotr Republic of Moldova
Men's 125kg Freestyle Bronze MedalOpen
Men's 125kg Freestyle Bronze MedalArmenia BERIANIDZE Levan 0 - 3
PO
Bronze Medal
PETRIASHVILI Geno Georgia
Men's 125kg Freestyle Bronze MedalAzerbaijan MAGOMEDOV Jamaladdin
Bronze Medal
3 - 1
PP
GAGLOEV Soslan Slovakia
Men's 125kg Freestyle Gold Medal FinalOpen
Men's 125kg Freestyle Gold MedalBelarus SHEMAROV Aleksei
Silver Medal
0 - 3
PO
Gold Medal
AKGUL Taha Turkey
There are no events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live