Schedule & ResultsSaturday, June 20th

Sat20June
Archery
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsOpen
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsNetherlands van den Berg Sjef 6 - 0 Lapsins Eduards Latvia
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsBulgaria Hristov Yavor Vasilev 6 - 2 Nesemann Simon Germany
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsUkraine Ruban Viktor 7 - 3 Gazoz Mete Turkey
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsIsrael Matzkin Guy 2 - 6 Mihalic Matija Croatia
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsTurkey Yilmaz Yagiz 7 - 3 Komocar Jaka Slovenia
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsGreat Britain Slater Kieran 6 - 2 Kozhin Alexander Russian Federation
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsGermany Weiss Christian 6 - 2 Skalberg Andreas Sweden
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsNorway Furnes Christoffer 2 - 6 Plihon Pierre France
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsBelarus Prilepov Anton 7 - 3 Sigurdsson Sigurjon Iceland
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsSlovenia Bizjak Rok 0 - 6 Nesteng Baard Norway
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsBelarus Liahusheu Aliaksandr 4 - 6 Szafran Marek Poland
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsSlovakia Balaz Boris 0 - 6 Pkhakadze Lasha Georgia
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsRussian Federation Tsybekdorzhiev Bair 6 - 2 Kopnin Aleksey Azerbaijan
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsSwitzerland Faber Adrian 4 - 6 Ivashko Markiyan Ukraine
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsRomania Ciornei Daniel 0 - 6 Weiss Johan Denmark
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsSan Marino Guidi Emanuele 0 - 6 van der Ven Rick Netherlands
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsSerbia Svilanovic Dragan 4 - 6 Ivanytskyy Heorhiy Ukraine
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsNetherlands Dielemans Mitch 7 - 3 Frangilli Michele Italy
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsAzerbaijan Senyuk Taras 4 - 6 Henckels Jeff Luxembourg
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsItaly Pasqualucci David 6 - 2 Wallace Darren Ireland
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsGreece Karageorgiou Alexandros 4 - 6 Alvarino Garcia Miguel Spain
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsBelgium Ramaekers Robin 6 - 4 Bozlar Fatih Turkey
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsSpain Fernandez Antonio 6 - 0 Bertschler Alexander Austria
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsGermany Kahllund Florian 6 - 0 Grischke Marvin Liechtenstein
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsAzerbaijan Vengerov Roman 0 - 6 Daniel Lucas France
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsFrance Valladont Jean-Charles 4 - 6 Tsynguev Beligto Russian Federation
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsNorway Hagen Paul Andre 2 - 6 Rodriguez Juan Ignacio Spain
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsBelarus Dalidovich Pavel 0 - 6 Habjan Malavasic Den Slovenia
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsEstonia Gross Jaanus 1 - 7 Tekoniemi Antti Finland
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsPoland Naploszek Slawomir 7 - 3 El Helali Mimis Cyprus
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsPoland Wojtkowiak Rafal 6 - 5 Olaru Dan Republic of Moldova
Men's Individual 1/32 EliminationsItaly Nespoli Mauro 6 - 0 Asllani Hazir Kosovo
Sat20June
Beach Volleyball
Men's Round of 16Latvia PLAVINS M REGZA H 2 - 1 SANTOS N RUDYKH I Azerbaijan
Men's Round of 16Denmark KILDEGAARD P ABELL K 0 - 2 KAVALENKA A DZIADKOU A Belarus
Men's Round of 16Austria WINTER T PETUTSCHNIG L P 2 - 0 RUDOL M KOSIAK M Poland
Men's Round of 16Switzerland STRASSER A KISSLING G 2 - 0 KUFA R DUMEK J Czech Republic
Men's Round of 16Italy RANGHIERI A ROSSI E 1 - 2 KUBALA P HADRAVA J Czech Republic
Men's Round of 16Switzerland KRATTIGER M CHEVALLIER S 2 - 1 SALVETTI Y DAGUERRE J B France
Men's Round of 16Israel FAIGA S HILMAN A 2 - 0 SOLOVEJS A SOROKINS R Latvia
Men's Round of 16Italy INGROSSO P INGROSSO M 1 - 2 KOSHKAREV Y BARSOUK D Russian Federation
Women's SemifinalsLithuania DUMBAUSKAITE I POVILAITYTE M 0 - 2 PLESIUTSCHNIG L M SCHUTZENHOFER K Austria
Women's SemifinalsSwitzerland EIHOLZER N BETSCHART N 2 - 0 GIOMBINI L TOTI G Italy
Men's QuarterfinalsAustria WINTER T PETUTSCHNIG L P 1 - 2 STRASSER A KISSLING G Switzerland
Men's QuarterfinalsRussian Federation KOSHKAREV Y BARSOUK D 2 - 0 KAVALENKA A DZIADKOU A Belarus
Men's QuarterfinalsIsrael FAIGA S HILMAN A 0 - 2 PLAVINS M REGZA H Latvia
Men's QuarterfinalsCzech Republic KUBALA P HADRAVA J 2 - 0 KRATTIGER M CHEVALLIER S Switzerland
Women's Bronze Medal MatchLithuania DUMBAUSKAITE I POVILAITYTE M
Bronze Medal
2 - 0 GIOMBINI L TOTI G Italy
Women's Gold Medal MatchAustria PLESIUTSCHNIG L M SCHUTZENHOFER K
Silver Medal
1 - 2
Gold Medal
EIHOLZER N BETSCHART N Switzerland
Sat20June
Boxing
Women's Bantam (51 - 54Kg) Round of 16Open
Women's Bantam (51 - 54Kg) Round of 16Ireland Walsh Michaela 0 - 3
WP
Saveleva Elena Russian Federation
Women's Bantam (51 - 54Kg) Round of 16Finland Lausti Marjut 0 - 3
WP
Davide Marzia Italy
Women's Bantam (51 - 54Kg) Round of 16Germany Nimani Azize 2 - 0
WP
Mancini Delphine France
Women's Light Welter (60 - 64kg) Round of 16Open
Women's Light Welter (60 - 64kg) Round of 16Sweden Alexiusson Agnes 0 - 2
WP
Alberti Valentina Italy
Women's Light Welter (60 - 64kg) Round of 16Romania Sitar Simona 0 - 3
WP
Rygielska Aneta Poland
Women's Light Welter (60 - 64kg) Round of 16Russian Federation Beliakova Anastasiia 3 - 0
WP
Schmoranzova Martina Czech Republic
Women's Light Welter (60 - 64kg) Round of 16Great Britain Ryan Sandy 3 - 0
WP
Rogge Cindy Germany
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 16Open
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 16Azerbaijan Mamishzada Elvin 3 - 0
WP
Casey Myles Ireland
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 16Bulgaria Asenov Daniel 3 - 0
WP
de la Nieve Linares Jose Kelvin Spain
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 16Germany Touba Hamza 3 - 0
WP
Sopinskyi Ihor Ukraine
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 16Georgia Chiladze Severiane 0 - 3
WP
Vetkin Vasilii Russian Federation
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 16Armenia Abgaryan Narek 2 - 1
WP
Csoka Nandor Hungary
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 16Belgium Ayigah Dodji Kodjo 0 - 3
WP
Tanko Viliam Slovakia
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 16Turkey Pehlivan Ferhat 3 - 0
WP
Konki Elie France
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 16Great Britain Ali Muhammad 0 - 3
WP R1 2:30
Picardi Vincenzo Italy
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 16Open
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 16Azerbaijan Selimov Albert 3 - 0
WP
Eranosyan Otar Georgia
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 16Bulgaria Dimitrov Elian 3 - 0
WP
Barseghyan Samvel Armenia
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 16Slovakia Zatorsky Michal 1 - 2
WP
Yilmaz Yasin Turkey
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 16Ireland McComb Sean 3 - 0
WP
Cosenza Donato Italy
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 16Hungary Varga Miklos 2 - 0
WP
Bogomazov Konstantin Russian Federation
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 16Great Britain McCormack Luke 0 - 3
WP
Oumiha Sofiane France
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 16Republic of Moldova Ivaniuc Vadim 0 - 3
WP
Polski Mateusz Poland
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 16Croatia Komadina Matteo 1 - 2
WP
Safaryants Vazgen Belarus
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16Open
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16Russian Federation Besputin Alexander 3 - 0
WP
Sissokho Ndiaye Youba Spain
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16Hungary Bacskai Balazs 0 - 3
WP
Cissokho Souleymane France
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16Bulgaria Chamov Simeon 0 - 3
WP
Samofalov Yaroslav Ukraine
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16Georgia Abashidze Gela 3 - 0
WP R2 2:01
Sipal Onder Turkey
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16Italy Morello Dario 0 - 3
WP
Nolan Adam Ireland
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 16Open
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 16Ireland Gardiner Dean 3 - 0
WP
Vianello Guido Italy
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 16Romania Costea Daniel 0 - 3
WP
Valavicius Mantas Lithuania
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 16Republic of Moldova Zavatin Alexei
KO R1 2:58
Joyce Joe Great Britain
Sat20June
Cycling Road
Women's Road Race
Sat20June
Diving
Men's 3m Springboard Preliminary Round
Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Final
Men's 3m Springboard Final
Sat20June
Gymnastics Artistic
Men's Floor Exercise Final
Men's Pommel Horse Final
Women's Vault Final
Men's Rings Final
Women's Uneven Bars Final
Men's Vault Final
Women's Beam Final
Men's Parallel Bars Final
Women's Floor Exercise Final
Men's Horizontal Bar Final
Sat20June
Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol Qualifications
Men's Skeet Qualification Day 1
Women's Skeet Qualifications
Women's 25m Pistol Qualifications Rapid
Men's 50m Pistol Finals
Women's 25m Pistol Semifinals
Women's 25m Pistol Finals
Women's Skeet Semifinals
Women's Skeet Finals
Sat20June
Volleyball
Men's Pool AFranceFRA 3 - 0 TURTurkey
Men's Pool BSlovakiaSVK 3 - 1 BELBelgium
Men's Pool ASerbiaSRB 3 - 0 FINFinland
Men's Pool BRussian Federation RUS 1 - 3 BULBulgaria
Men's Pool APolandPOL 3 - 0 AZEAzerbaijan
Men's Pool BGermanyGER 3 - 0 ITAItaly
Sat20June
Water Polo
Women's Classification 9-10SerbiaSRB 7 - 3 FRAFrance
Women's Classification 7-8Slovakia SVK 11 - 13 GERGermany
Women's Classification 5-6Netherlands NED 9 - 10 HUNHungary
Women's Bronze Medal MatchItaly ITA 7 - 8
Bronze Medal
GREGreece
Women's Gold Medal MatchRussian FederationRUS
Gold Medal
17 - 16 APSO
Silver Medal
ESPSpain
There are no events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live