Schedule & ResultsThursday, June 25th

SSI ErrSSI Err
Thu25June
Badminton
Mixed Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Mixed Doubles Group ALithuania BARTUSIS P FOMKINAITE V 8-21 17-21 BASOVA A BITMAN J Czech Republic
Mixed Doubles Group CDenmark THYGESEN S NOHR N 21-8 21-11 FLIS P STANKOVIC K Slovenia
Mixed Doubles Group DFrance MITTELHEISSER G FONTAINE A 21-4 21-5 TENTA E TENTAS P Greece
Mixed Doubles Group AIreland MAGEE C MAGEE S 21-3 21-2 CALI S SADOWSKI F M Malta
Mixed Doubles Group BRussian Federation DURKIN V VISLOVA N 21-12 21-10 BURKART C SCHALLER O Switzerland
Mixed Doubles Group DHungary KRAUSZ G SAROSI L 10-21 15-21 BECK R KATTENBECK K Germany
Mixed Doubles Group BBelgium ANNYS S OLEFFE F 17-21 10-21 WOJTKOWSKA A PIETRYJA P Poland
Mixed Doubles Group CTurkey TURGUT M YAVUZ F N 11-21 21-17 16-21 NATAROV G KAZARINOVA Y Ukraine
Women's Singles Round of 16Open
Women's Singles Round of 16Turkey Yigit Neslihan 21-8 10-21 11-21 Lansac Delphine France
Women's Singles Round of 16Czech Republic Gavnholt Kristina 16-21 18-21 Tan Lianne Belgium
Women's Singles Round of 16Ukraine Ulitina Marija 11-21 19-21 Madsen Anna Thea Denmark
Women's Singles Round of 16Bulgaria Zetchiri Linda 21-19 21-10 Mikkela Airi Finland
Women's Singles Round of 16Italy Cicognini Jeanine 10-21 23-25 Kjaersfeldt Line Denmark
Women's Singles Round of 16Russian Federation Polikarpova Ksenia 19-21 21-15 21-19 Tolmoff Kati Estonia
Women's Singles Round of 16Russian Federation Perminova Natalia 18-21 14-21 Azurmendi Clara Spain
Women's Singles Round of 16Belarus Zaitsava Alesia 13-21 21-13 12-21 Nedelcheva Petya Bulgaria
Men's Singles Round of 16Open
Men's Singles Round of 16Spain Abian Pablo 25-23 19-21 21-15 Malkov Vladimir Russian Federation
Men's Singles Round of 16Croatia Durkinjak Zvonimir 13-21 21-18 21-11 Zilberman Misha Israel
Men's Singles Round of 16Ireland Evans Scott 21-6 21-13 Kisyov Blagovest Bulgaria
Men's Singles Round of 16Turkey Vural Emre 11-21 13-21 Navickas Kestutis Lithuania
Men's Singles Round of 16Belgium Tan Yuhan 21-11 21-16 Rogalski Michal Poland
Men's Singles Round of 16Denmark Holst Emil 21-16 21-16 Maddaloni Rosario Italy
Men's Singles Round of 16Czech Republic Koukal Petr 21-12 21-16 Wraber Luka Austria
Men's Singles Round of 16Germany Domke Dieter 21-17 21-14 Heino Eetu Finland
Men's Doubles QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's Doubles QuarterfinalsDenmark MOGENSEN C BOE M 21-16 21-17 MITTELHEISSER G KERSAUDY B France
Men's Doubles QuarterfinalsGermany BECK R HEINZ A 21-18 13-21 21-12 BOCHAT M PIETRYJA P Poland
Men's Doubles QuarterfinalsIreland MAGEE S MAGEE J 23-21 19-21 21-15 DIERICKX M GOLINSKI F Belgium
Men's Doubles QuarterfinalsCroatia DURKINJAK Z HOELBLING Z 12-21 13-21 IVANOV V SOZONOV I Russian Federation
Women's Doubles QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's Doubles QuarterfinalsBulgaria STOEVA S STOEVA G 21-11 21-10 BOTT C KARNOTT J Germany
Women's Doubles QuarterfinalsBelgium ANNYS S VANDENHOUCKE F 21-14 12-21 10-21 HELSBOL M GREBAK L Denmark
Women's Doubles QuarterfinalsSpain MOLINA L OJEDA H 15-21 11-21 BOLOTOVA E KOSETSKAYA E Russian Federation
Women's Doubles QuarterfinalsTurkey YIGIT N BAYRAK O 21-11 21-19 BAUMANN L FONTAINE A France
Thu25June
3x3 Basketball
Women's Eighth FinalsSwitzerlandSUI 14 - 7 ISRIsrael
Women's Eighth FinalsSloveniaSLO 14 - 11 BELBelgium
Men's Eighth FinalsSloveniaSLO 16 - 14 SUISwitzerland
Men's Eighth FinalsGreeceGRE 21 - 12 BELBelgium
Women's Eighth FinalsUkraineUKR 16 - 8 SVKSlovakia
Women's Eighth FinalsRomania ROU 6 - 15 GREGreece
Men's Eighth FinalsRussian FederationRUS 19 - 18 ESTEstonia
Men's Eighth FinalsCzech RepublicCZE 18 - 16 ROURomania
Women's Eighth FinalsSpainESP 11 - 5 TURTurkey
Women's Eighth FinalsAzerbaijanAZE 17 - 10 LTULithuania
Men's Eighth FinalsSerbiaSRB 21 - 13 TURTurkey
Men's Eighth FinalsLithuaniaLTU 19 - 14 ANDAndorra
Women's Eighth FinalsRussian FederationRUS 20 - 12 NEDNetherlands
Women's Eighth FinalsCzech Republic CZE 13 - 17 IRLIreland
Men's Eighth FinalsAzerbaijanAZE 19 - 14 ISRIsrael
Men's Eighth FinalsSpainESP 22 - 20 ITAItaly
Women's QuarterfinalsSwitzerland SUI 11 - 17 SLOSlovenia
Women's QuarterfinalsUkraineUKR 21 - 19 GREGreece
Men's QuarterfinalsSloveniaSLO 18 - 17 GREGreece
Men's QuarterfinalsRussian FederationRUS 21 - 18 CZECzech Republic
Women's QuarterfinalsSpainESP 19 - 17 AZEAzerbaijan
Women's QuarterfinalsRussian FederationRUS 21 - 15 IRLIreland
Men's QuarterfinalsSerbiaSRB 17 - 11 LTULithuania
Men's QuarterfinalsAzerbaijan AZE 14 - 17 ESPSpain
Thu25June
Beach Soccer
Men's Group BSpainESP 5 - 2 HUNHungary
Men's Group APortugalPOR 5 - 4 AET UKRUkraine
Men's Group BRussian Federation RUS 4 - 6 ITAItaly
Men's Group AAzerbaijan AZE 4 - 7 SUISwitzerland
Thu25June
Boxing
Women's Bantam (51 - 54Kg) SemifinalsOpen
Women's Bantam (51 - 54Kg) SemifinalsRussian Federation Saveleva Elena 3 - 0
WP
Bronze Medal
Alimardanova Anna Azerbaijan
Women's Bantam (51 - 54Kg) SemifinalsItaly Davide Marzia 2 - 1
WP
Bronze Medal
Nimani Azize Germany
Women's Light Welter (60 - 64kg) SemifinalsOpen
Women's Light Welter (60 - 64kg) SemifinalsItaly Alberti Valentina 3 - 0
WP
Bronze Medal
Rygielska Aneta Poland
Women's Light Welter (60 - 64kg) SemifinalsRussian Federation Beliakova Anastasiia 3 - 0
WP
Bronze Medal
Ryan Sandy Great Britain
Men's Fly (52kg) SemifinalsOpen
Men's Fly (52kg) SemifinalsAzerbaijan Mamishzada Elvin 3 - 0
WP
Bronze Medal
Touba Hamza Germany
Men's Fly (52kg) SemifinalsSlovakia Tanko Viliam
Bronze Medal
0 - 3
WP
Picardi Vincenzo Italy
Men's Light Welter (64kg) SemifinalsOpen
Men's Light Welter (64kg) SemifinalsItaly Mangiacapre Vincenzo 3 - 0
WP
Bronze Medal
Sopa Kastriot Germany
Men's Light Welter (64kg) SemifinalsUkraine Petrov Viktor
Bronze Medal
0 - 3
WP
Sotomayor Collazo Azerbaijan
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) SemifinalsOpen
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) SemifinalsAzerbaijan Majidov Mahammadrasul
Bronze Medal
WO
Gimbatov Gasan Russian Federation
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) SemifinalsFrance Yoka Tony
Bronze Medal
0 - 3
WP
Joyce Joe Great Britain
Women's Fly (48 - 51kg) FinalsOpen
Women's Fly (48 - 51kg) FinalGreat Britain Adams Nicola
Gold Medal
2 - 0
WP
Silver Medal
Drabik Sandra Poland
Women's Middle (69 - 75kg) FinalsOpen
Women's Middle (69 - 75kg) FinalNetherlands Fontijn Nouchka
Gold Medal
3 - 0
WP
Silver Medal
Laurell Nash Anna Sweden
Men's Light Fly (46 - 49kg) FinalsOpen
Men's Light Fly (46 - 49kg) FinalIreland Irvine Brendan
Silver Medal
1 - 2
WP
Gold Medal
Sagaluev Bator Russian Federation
Men's Bantam (56kg) FinalsOpen
Men's Bantam (56kg) FinalRussian Federation Nazirov Bakhtovar
Gold Medal
2 - 1
WP
Silver Medal
Asanau Dzmitry Belarus
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) FinalsOpen
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) FinalItaly Manfredonia Valentino
Silver Medal
0 - 3
WP
Gold Medal
Mammadov Teymur Azerbaijan
Thu25June
Fencing
Men's Individual Foil Pool RoundOpen
Men's Individual Foil Pool ACzech Republic Choupenitch Alexander 5 - 1
Nemeth Andras Hungary
Men's Individual Foil Pool AUkraine Yunes Klod 5 - 3
Peggs Benjamin Great Britain
Men's Individual Foil Pool AFrance Tony Helissey Jean-paul 5 - 3
Kahl Alexander Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool AHungary Nemeth Andras 3 - 5
Yunes Klod Ukraine
Men's Individual Foil Pool AFrance Tony Helissey Jean-paul 2 - 5
Choupenitch Alexander Czech Republic
Men's Individual Foil Pool AGreat Britain Peggs Benjamin 3 - 5
Kahl Alexander Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool AFrance Tony Helissey Jean-paul 5 - 4
Nemeth Andras Hungary
Men's Individual Foil Pool AGermany Kahl Alexander 5 - 3
Yunes Klod Ukraine
Men's Individual Foil Pool ACzech Republic Choupenitch Alexander 5 - 3
Peggs Benjamin Great Britain
Men's Individual Foil Pool AHungary Nemeth Andras 3 - 5
Kahl Alexander Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool AFrance Tony Helissey Jean-paul 5 - 3
Peggs Benjamin Great Britain
Men's Individual Foil Pool AUkraine Yunes Klod 5 - 4
Choupenitch Alexander Czech Republic
Men's Individual Foil Pool AGreat Britain Peggs Benjamin 1 - 5
Nemeth Andras Hungary
Men's Individual Foil Pool ACzech Republic Choupenitch Alexander 5 - 3
Kahl Alexander Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool AFrance Tony Helissey Jean-paul 5 - 4
Yunes Klod Ukraine
Men's Individual Foil Pool BGreat Britain Tofalides Alex 1 - 5
Uftring Niklas Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool BRussian Federation Safin Timur 5 - 0
Surwillo Jakub Poland
Men's Individual Foil Pool BAustria Pranz Rene 5 - 4
Or Tomer Israel
Men's Individual Foil Pool BGermany Uftring Niklas 2 - 5
Safin Timur Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Pool BGreat Britain Tofalides Alex 5 - 3
Or Tomer Israel
Men's Individual Foil Pool BPoland Surwillo Jakub 3 - 5
Pranz Rene Austria
Men's Individual Foil Pool BIsrael Or Tomer 5 - 0
Uftring Niklas Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool BAustria Pranz Rene 5 - 4
Safin Timur Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Pool BGreat Britain Tofalides Alex 4 - 5
Surwillo Jakub Poland
Men's Individual Foil Pool BGermany Uftring Niklas 4 - 5
Pranz Rene Austria
Men's Individual Foil Pool BPoland Surwillo Jakub 1 - 5
Or Tomer Israel
Men's Individual Foil Pool BGreat Britain Tofalides Alex 3 - 5
Safin Timur Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Pool BPoland Surwillo Jakub 4 - 5
Uftring Niklas Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool BGreat Britain Tofalides Alex 4 - 5
Pranz Rene Austria
Men's Individual Foil Pool BIsrael Or Tomer 5 - 2
Safin Timur Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Pool CItaly Rosatelli Damiano 5 - 3
Babaoglu Tevfik Burak Turkey
Men's Individual Foil Pool CPoland Janda Michal 2 - 5
Arslanov Timur Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Pool CFrance Pauty Maxime 3 - 5
Kruse Richard Great Britain
Men's Individual Foil Pool CPoland Janda Michal 3 - 5
Babaoglu Tevfik Burak Turkey
Men's Individual Foil Pool CGreat Britain Kruse Richard 4 - 5
Rosatelli Damiano Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool CRussian Federation Arslanov Timur 5 - 1
Pauty Maxime France
Men's Individual Foil Pool CGreat Britain Kruse Richard 5 - 3
Babaoglu Tevfik Burak Turkey
Men's Individual Foil Pool CPoland Janda Michal 3 - 5
Pauty Maxime France
Men's Individual Foil Pool CItaly Rosatelli Damiano 5 - 3
Arslanov Timur Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Pool CTurkey Babaoglu Tevfik Burak 5 - 2
Pauty Maxime France
Men's Individual Foil Pool CRussian Federation Arslanov Timur 5 - 2
Kruse Richard Great Britain
Men's Individual Foil Pool CPoland Janda Michal 5 - 4
Rosatelli Damiano Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool CRussian Federation Arslanov Timur 5 - 2
Babaoglu Tevfik Burak Turkey
Men's Individual Foil Pool CItaly Rosatelli Damiano 4 - 5
Pauty Maxime France
Men's Individual Foil Pool CPoland Janda Michal 5 - 1
Kruse Richard Great Britain
Men's Individual Foil Pool DRomania Daraban Radu 4 - 5
Doerr Georg Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool DPoland Rajski Leszek 5 - 2
Foconi Alessio Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool DGreece Kontochristopoulos Nikolaos 4 - 3
Mepstead Marcus Great Britain
Men's Individual Foil Pool DGermany Doerr Georg 5 - 1
Rajski Leszek Poland
Men's Individual Foil Pool DGreat Britain Mepstead Marcus 5 - 2
Daraban Radu Romania
Men's Individual Foil Pool DItaly Foconi Alessio 5 - 2
Kontochristopoulos Nikolaos Greece
Men's Individual Foil Pool DGreat Britain Mepstead Marcus 5 - 2
Doerr Georg Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool DGreece Kontochristopoulos Nikolaos 2 - 5
Rajski Leszek Poland
Men's Individual Foil Pool DRomania Daraban Radu 4 - 5
Foconi Alessio Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool DGermany Doerr Georg 3 - 5
Kontochristopoulos Nikolaos Greece
Men's Individual Foil Pool DItaly Foconi Alessio 5 - 0
Mepstead Marcus Great Britain
Men's Individual Foil Pool DPoland Rajski Leszek 5 - 2
Daraban Radu Romania
Men's Individual Foil Pool DItaly Foconi Alessio 4 - 5
Doerr Georg Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool DRomania Daraban Radu 2 - 5
Kontochristopoulos Nikolaos Greece
Men's Individual Foil Pool DGreat Britain Mepstead Marcus 3 - 5
Rajski Leszek Poland
Men's Individual Foil Pool ERussian Federation Zherebchenko Dmitry 5 - 2
Byk Siarhei Belarus
Men's Individual Foil Pool EFrance Simon Vincent 5 - 2
Kawiecki Pawel Poland
Men's Individual Foil Pool EItaly Ingargiola Francesco 4 - 5
Jovanovic Bojan Croatia
Men's Individual Foil Pool ERussian Federation Zherebchenko Dmitry 3 - 5
Simon Vincent France
Men's Individual Foil Pool ECroatia Jovanovic Bojan 5 - 4
Byk Siarhei Belarus
Men's Individual Foil Pool EPoland Kawiecki Pawel 0 - 5
Ingargiola Francesco Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool ERussian Federation Zherebchenko Dmitry 5 - 3
Jovanovic Bojan Croatia
Men's Individual Foil Pool EFrance Simon Vincent 1 - 5
Ingargiola Francesco Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool EPoland Kawiecki Pawel 5 - 3
Byk Siarhei Belarus
Men's Individual Foil Pool ERussian Federation Zherebchenko Dmitry 2 - 5
Ingargiola Francesco Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool EPoland Kawiecki Pawel 2 - 5
Jovanovic Bojan Croatia
Men's Individual Foil Pool EFrance Simon Vincent 5 - 3
Byk Siarhei Belarus
Men's Individual Foil Pool EPoland Kawiecki Pawel 4 - 5
Zherebchenko Dmitry Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Pool EBelarus Byk Siarhei 5 - 2
Ingargiola Francesco Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool EFrance Simon Vincent 5 - 2
Jovanovic Bojan Croatia
Men's Individual Foil Pool FSlovakia Vegh David 1 - 5
Nista Lorenzo Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool FGermany Perelmann Mark 5 - 4
Tsoronis Alexander Denmark
Men's Individual Foil Pool FRussian Federation Khovanskiy Alexey 5 - 1
Mourrain Baptiste France
Men's Individual Foil Pool FItaly Nista Lorenzo 5 - 4
Perelmann Mark Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool FFrance Mourrain Baptiste 5 - 2
Vegh David Slovakia
Men's Individual Foil Pool FDenmark Tsoronis Alexander 3 - 5
Khovanskiy Alexey Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Pool FFrance Mourrain Baptiste 2 - 5
Nista Lorenzo Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool FRussian Federation Khovanskiy Alexey 5 - 3
Perelmann Mark Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool FSlovakia Vegh David 3 - 5
Tsoronis Alexander Denmark
Men's Individual Foil Pool FItaly Nista Lorenzo 3 - 5
Khovanskiy Alexey Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Pool FDenmark Tsoronis Alexander 2 - 5
Mourrain Baptiste France
Men's Individual Foil Pool FGermany Perelmann Mark 5 - 3
Vegh David Slovakia
Men's Individual Foil Pool FDenmark Tsoronis Alexander 5 - 4
Nista Lorenzo Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool FSlovakia Vegh David 1 - 5
Khovanskiy Alexey Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Pool FFrance Mourrain Baptiste 4 - 5
Perelmann Mark Germany
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32Open
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32Germany Perelmann Mark 8 - 15
Doerr Georg Germany
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32France Pauty Maxime 14 - 15
Rajski Leszek Poland
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32Ukraine Yunes Klod 15 - 13
Jovanovic Bojan Croatia
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32France Tony Helissey Jean-paul 15 - 9
Kruse Richard Great Britain
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32Great Britain Mepstead Marcus 14 - 15
Ingargiola Francesco Italy
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32Poland Janda Michal 9 - 15
Foconi Alessio Italy
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32Turkey Babaoglu Tevfik Burak 8 - 15
Nista Lorenzo Italy
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32Russian Federation Safin Timur 15 - 7
Mourrain Baptiste France
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32Israel Or Tomer 12 - 15
Tsoronis Alexander Denmark
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32Greece Kontochristopoulos Nikolaos 7 - 15
Rosatelli Damiano Italy
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32France Simon Vincent 15 - 5
Uftring Niklas Germany
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32Russian Federation Zherebchenko Dmitry 15 - 11
Kahl Alexander Germany
Women's Individual Sabre Pool RoundOpen
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ATurkey Sarban Ilgin 2 - 5
Bunyatova Sevinc Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AFrance Stoltz Marion 5 - 4
Kharlan Olga Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool APoland Watora Martyna 4 - 5
Gargano Rebecca Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevinc 5 - 3
Stoltz Marion France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AItaly Gargano Rebecca 5 - 1
Sarban Ilgin Turkey
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AUkraine Kharlan Olga 3 - 5
Watora Martyna Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AItaly Gargano Rebecca 0 - 5
Bunyatova Sevinc Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre Pool APoland Watora Martyna 0 - 5
Stoltz Marion France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ATurkey Sarban Ilgin 5 - 3
Kharlan Olga Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevinc 5 - 2
Watora Martyna Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AUkraine Kharlan Olga 5 - 0
Gargano Rebecca Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AFrance Stoltz Marion 5 - 2
Sarban Ilgin Turkey
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AUkraine Kharlan Olga 3 - 5
Bunyatova Sevinc Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ATurkey Sarban Ilgin 2 - 5
Watora Martyna Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AItaly Gargano Rebecca 5 - 2
Stoltz Marion France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BFrance Palu Flora 1 - 5
Vougiouka Vassiliki Greece
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BItaly Criscio Martina 5 - 1
Pasternak Magdalena Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BRepublic of Moldova Jelachi Aliona 5 - 4
Hanzlikova Klara Czech Republic
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BGreece Vougiouka Vassiliki 5 - 1
Pasternak Magdalena Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BCzech Republic Hanzlikova Klara 0 - 5
Palu Flora France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BItaly Criscio Martina 5 - 2
Jelachi Aliona Republic of Moldova
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BCzech Republic Hanzlikova Klara 2 - 5
Vougiouka Vassiliki Greece
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BRepublic of Moldova Jelachi Aliona 1 - 5
Pasternak Magdalena Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BItaly Criscio Martina 4 - 5
Palu Flora France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BGreece Vougiouka Vassiliki 5 - 1
Jelachi Aliona Republic of Moldova
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BItaly Criscio Martina 5 - 0
Hanzlikova Klara Czech Republic
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BPoland Pasternak Magdalena 2 - 5
Palu Flora France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BItaly Criscio Martina 3 - 5
Vougiouka Vassiliki Greece
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BFrance Palu Flora 5 - 2
Jelachi Aliona Republic of Moldova
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BCzech Republic Hanzlikova Klara 0 - 5
Pasternak Magdalena Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CFrance Rifkiss Margaux 0 - 5
Kakhiani Teodora Georgia
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CGermany Limbach Anna 5 - 3
Komashchuk Alina Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CPoland Wator Angelika 3 - 5
Obvintseva Yana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CGeorgia Kakhiani Teodora 3 - 5
Limbach Anna Germany
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CRussian Federation Obvintseva Yana 3 - 5
Rifkiss Margaux France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CUkraine Komashchuk Alina 3 - 5
Wator Angelika Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CRussian Federation Obvintseva Yana 5 - 3
Kakhiani Teodora Georgia
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CPoland Wator Angelika 3 - 5
Limbach Anna Germany
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CFrance Rifkiss Margaux 2 - 5
Komashchuk Alina Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CGeorgia Kakhiani Teodora 1 - 5
Wator Angelika Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CUkraine Komashchuk Alina 2 - 5
Obvintseva Yana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CGermany Limbach Anna 3 - 5
Rifkiss Margaux France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CUkraine Komashchuk Alina 5 - 1
Kakhiani Teodora Georgia
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CFrance Rifkiss Margaux 1 - 5
Wator Angelika Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CRussian Federation Obvintseva Yana 3 - 5
Limbach Anna Germany
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DItaly Navarria Caterina 3 - 5
Kravatska Olena Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DRussian Federation Ridel Mariya 4 - 5
Ibrahimova Fatima Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DFrance Balzer Sara 5 - 2
Agustsdottir Thorbjorg Iceland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DRussian Federation Ridel Mariya 5 - 2
Kravatska Olena Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DFrance Balzer Sara 3 - 5
Navarria Caterina Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DAzerbaijan Ibrahimova Fatima 5 - 1
Agustsdottir Thorbjorg Iceland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DFrance Balzer Sara 3 - 5
Kravatska Olena Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DRussian Federation Ridel Mariya 5 - 1
Agustsdottir Thorbjorg Iceland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DAzerbaijan Ibrahimova Fatima 5 - 1
Navarria Caterina Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DUkraine Kravatska Olena 5 - 1
Agustsdottir Thorbjorg Iceland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DAzerbaijan Ibrahimova Fatima 2 - 5
Balzer Sara France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DRussian Federation Ridel Mariya 4 - 5
Navarria Caterina Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DAzerbaijan Ibrahimova Fatima 1 - 5
Kravatska Olena Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DItaly Navarria Caterina 5 - 1
Agustsdottir Thorbjorg Iceland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DFrance Balzer Sara 1 - 5
Ridel Mariya Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EAzerbaijan Mikina Sabina 5 - 1
Vila Laia Spain
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EPoland Kaleta Karolina 0 - 5
Sukhova Tatiana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EItaly Ciaraglia Sofia 5 - 4
Andreyeva Darya Belarus
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ESpain Vila Laia 5 - 1
Kaleta Karolina Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EAzerbaijan Mikina Sabina 5 - 3
Andreyeva Darya Belarus
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ERussian Federation Sukhova Tatiana 4 - 5
Ciaraglia Sofia Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ESpain Vila Laia 2 - 5
Andreyeva Darya Belarus
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EItaly Ciaraglia Sofia 2 - 5
Kaleta Karolina Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EAzerbaijan Mikina Sabina 5 - 2
Sukhova Tatiana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ESpain Vila Laia 5 - 4
Ciaraglia Sofia Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ERussian Federation Sukhova Tatiana 5 - 2
Andreyeva Darya Belarus
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EAzerbaijan Mikina Sabina 5 - 2
Kaleta Karolina Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ESpain Vila Laia 5 - 2
Sukhova Tatiana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EAzerbaijan Mikina Sabina 5 - 4
Ciaraglia Sofia Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EBelarus Andreyeva Darya 5 - 2
Kaleta Karolina Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FGreat Britain Itzkowitz Aliya 5 - 2
Zhovnir Olga Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FBelgium Gevaert Alexandra 2 - 5
Pascu Bianca Romania
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FRussian Federation Kovaleva Viktoriya 4 - 5
Bunyatova Sevil Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FUkraine Zhovnir Olga 5 - 2
Gevaert Alexandra Belgium
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevil 5 - 3
Itzkowitz Aliya Great Britain
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FRomania Pascu Bianca 2 - 5
Kovaleva Viktoriya Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevil 5 - 4
Zhovnir Olga Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FRussian Federation Kovaleva Viktoriya 5 - 1
Gevaert Alexandra Belgium
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FGreat Britain Itzkowitz Aliya 5 - 4
Pascu Bianca Romania
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FUkraine Zhovnir Olga 4 - 5
Kovaleva Viktoriya Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FRomania Pascu Bianca 5 - 1
Bunyatova Sevil Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FBelgium Gevaert Alexandra 2 - 5
Itzkowitz Aliya Great Britain
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FRomania Pascu Bianca 3 - 5
Zhovnir Olga Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FGreat Britain Itzkowitz Aliya 5 - 3
Kovaleva Viktoriya Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevil 5 - 3
Gevaert Alexandra Belgium
Men's Individual Foil Table of 16Open
Men's Individual Foil Table of 16Germany Doerr Georg 15 - 10
Khovanskiy Alexey Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Table of 16Italy Foconi Alessio 15 - 14
Rajski Leszek Poland
Men's Individual Foil Table of 16Ukraine Yunes Klod 10 - 15
Arslanov Timur Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Table of 16France Tony Helissey Jean-paul 15 - 13
Safin Timur Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Table of 16Denmark Tsoronis Alexander 7 - 15
Ingargiola Francesco Italy
Men's Individual Foil Table of 16Czech Republic Choupenitch Alexander 14 - 15
Rosatelli Damiano Italy
Men's Individual Foil Table of 16France Simon Vincent 15 - 6
Nista Lorenzo Italy
Men's Individual Foil Table of 16Russian Federation Zherebchenko Dmitry 15 - 8
Pranz Rene Austria
Men's Individual Foil QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's Individual Foil QuarterfinalsItaly Ingargiola Francesco 15 - 11
Doerr Georg Germany
Men's Individual Foil QuarterfinalsItaly Rosatelli Damiano 12 - 15
Foconi Alessio Italy
Men's Individual Foil QuarterfinalsFrance Simon Vincent 7 - 15
Arslanov Timur Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil QuarterfinalsRussian Federation Zherebchenko Dmitry 8 - 15
Tony Helissey Jean-paul France
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Open
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Spain Vila Laia 15 - 11
Navarria Caterina Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32France Rifkiss Margaux 15 - 12
Palu Flora France
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Russian Federation Obvintseva Yana 15 - 11
Pascu Bianca Romania
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Italy Ciaraglia Sofia 11 - 15
Limbach Anna Germany
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32France Balzer Sara 10 - 15
Ridel Mariya Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Russian Federation Kovaleva Viktoriya 14 - 15
Zhovnir Olga Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Belarus Andreyeva Darya 9 - 15
Wator Angelika Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Italy Criscio Martina 7 - 15
Komashchuk Alina Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Azerbaijan Bunyatova Sevil 15 - 4
Pasternak Magdalena Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Russian Federation Sukhova Tatiana 15 - 14
Stoltz Marion France
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Great Britain Itzkowitz Aliya 12 - 15
Watora Martyna Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Azerbaijan Ibrahimova Fatima 7 - 15
Gargano Rebecca Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 16Open
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 16Spain Vila Laia 8 - 15
Vougiouka Vassiliki Greece
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 16Ukraine Zhovnir Olga 12 - 15
Rifkiss Margaux France
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 16Azerbaijan Mikina Sabina 13 - 15
Obvintseva Yana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 16Ukraine Komashchuk Alina 15 - 8
Limbach Anna Germany
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 16Russian Federation Ridel Mariya 9 - 15
Bunyatova Sevil Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 16Ukraine Kravatska Olena 15 - 13
Sukhova Tatiana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 16Poland Watora Martyna 7 - 15
Wator Angelika Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 16Azerbaijan Bunyatova Sevinc 15 - 7
Gargano Rebecca Italy
Women's Individual Sabre QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's Individual Sabre QuarterfinalsAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevil 15 - 12
Vougiouka Vassiliki Greece
Women's Individual Sabre QuarterfinalsUkraine Kravatska Olena 10 - 15
Rifkiss Margaux France
Women's Individual Sabre QuarterfinalsPoland Wator Angelika 15 - 10
Obvintseva Yana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre QuarterfinalsAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevinc 15 - 11
Komashchuk Alina Ukraine
Men's Individual Foil SemifinalsOpen
Men's Individual Foil SemifinalsItaly Foconi Alessio 15 - 14
Bronze Medal
Ingargiola Francesco Italy
Men's Individual Foil SemifinalsFrance Tony Helissey Jean-paul
Bronze Medal
10 - 15
Arslanov Timur Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre SemifinalsOpen
Women's Individual Sabre SemifinalsFrance Rifkiss Margaux
Bronze Medal
9 - 15
Bunyatova Sevil Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre SemifinalsAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevinc
Bronze Medal
11 - 15
Wator Angelika Poland
Men's Individual Foil FinalsOpen
Men's Individual Foil Gold Medal BoutRussian Federation Arslanov Timur
Silver Medal
11 - 15
Gold Medal
Foconi Alessio Italy
Women's Individual Sabre FinalsOpen
Women's Individual Sabre Gold Medal BoutPoland Wator Angelika
Gold Medal
15 - 14
Silver Medal
Bunyatova Sevil Azerbaijan
Thu25June
Judo
Women's -48kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Women's -48kg Elimination Round of 32Romania Dumitru Violeta 0 - 1s3
4:00 (YUK)
Freitas Leandra Portugal
Women's -48kg Elimination Round of 32Slovenia Vrsic Kristina 0s1 - 0
4:00 (PEN)
Aliyeva Leyla Azerbaijan
Women's -48kg Elimination Round of 32Israel Rishony Shira 0 - 1s1
4:00 (YUK)
Sahin Ebru Turkey
Women's -48kg Elimination Round of 32Russian Federation Rumyantseva Kristina 0s1 - 100
1:07 (IPP)
Gurbanli Aisha Azerbaijan
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Switzerland Tschopp Evelyne 10 - 0s1
4:00 (WAZ)
Arca Ayse Turkey
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Netherlands Ente Birgit 11s3 - 0s2
4:00 (WAZ)
Maros Barbara Hungary
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Israel Schwartz Roni 100 - 0
2:36 (IPP)
Zayirova Sakina Azerbaijan
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Italy Giuffrida Odette 0 - 0s1
4:00 (PEN)
Heylen Ilse Belgium
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Portugal Ramos Joana 0s1 - 0
4:00 (PEN)
Krasniqi Distria Kosovo
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Liechtenstein Biedermann Judith 0 - 100
0:41 (IPP)
Gomez Laura Spain
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Russian Federation Ryzhova Yulia 11 - 0
4:00 (WAZ)
Muller Marie Luxembourg
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Poland Perenc Agata 101s2 - 0
2:21 (IPP)
Skrypnik Darya Belarus
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Ukraine Levytska Tetiana 111 - 0s1
3:07 (IPP)
Nareks Petra Slovenia
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Finland Sundberg Jaana 0s1 - 0
4:00 (PEN)
Florian Larisa Romania
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Great Britain Edwards Kelly 1s1 - 0
4:00 (YUK)
Stankevich Zhanna Armenia
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32Monaco Siccardi Yann 0 - 10s1
5:00 (WAZ)
Bagirov Arif Belarus
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32Austria Paischer Ludwig 0s1 - 0s3
5:00 (PEN)
Reinvall Juho Finland
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32Switzerland Chammartin Ludovic 0 - 0s3
5:00 (PEN)
Gerchev Yanislav Bulgaria
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32Spain Garrigos Francisco 111s1 - 0
4:16 (IPP)
Rahima Alon Israel
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32Slovenia Trbovc Matjaz 110s2 - 1
4:27 (IPP)
Kaba Ahmet Turkey
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32Romania Lazea Amado 0 - 100
0:09 (IPP)
Arshanski Artiom Israel
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32France Limare Vincent 0 - 10
GS-1:26 (WAZ)
Mooren Jeroen Netherlands
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32Czech Republic Petrikov Pavel 0 - 0s3
5:00 (PEN)
Carvalho Nuno Portugal
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32Great Britain McKenzie Ashley 0s1 - 0s2
5:00 (PEN)
di Loreto Carmine Maria Italy
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32Luxembourg Schmit Tom 0 - 1s1
5:00 (YUK)
Kielbasinski Lukasz Poland
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32Russian Federation Zabludina Irina 11s3 - 0s1
4:00 (WAZ)
Smythe Davis Nekoda Great Britain
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32Poland Podolak Arleta 0 - 100s1
2:18 (IPP)
Waechter Viola Germany
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32Bulgaria Ilieva Ivelina 100 - 0
0:47 (IPP)
Equiosain Jaione Spain
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32Switzerland Amaron Emilie 0 - 110
2:15 (IPP)
Zeltner Tina Austria
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32Azerbaijan Gasimova Kifayat 0s3 - 0s2
4:00 (PEN)
Rogic Jovana Serbia
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32Netherlands Verhagen Sanne 110s1 - 0
3:26 (IPP)
Bellorin Concepcion Spain
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32Switzerland Csatari Larissa 0s1 - 1s1
4:00 (YUK)
Ohai Loredana Romania
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32Italy Quintavalle Giulia 0s2 - 0s3
4:00 (PEN)
Bedeti Vlora Slovenia
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32France Blot Laetitia 0 - 110s1
3:55 (IPP)
Gjakova Nora Kosovo
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32Israel Minakawa Camila 100 - 0
0:50 (IPP)
Bozovic Tanja Montenegro
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Great Britain Oates Colin 1s1 - 0s1
5:00 (YUK)
van Gansbeke Kenneth Belgium
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Portugal Oleinic Sergiu 100 - 0s2
2:08 (IPP)
Krassas Andreas Cyprus
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Ukraine Zantaraia Georgii 100 - 0
0:56 (IPP)
Gomboc Adrian Slovenia
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Azerbaijan Shikhalizada Nijat 100 - 0s1
2:21 (IPP)
Sandal Sinan