Schedule & ResultsSaturday, June 27th

SSI ErrSSI Err
Sat27June
Badminton
Women's Singles SemifinalsOpen
Women's Singles SemifinalsBulgaria Nedelcheva Petya
Bronze Medal
18-21 14-21 Kjaersfeldt Line Denmark
Women's Singles SemifinalsSpain Azurmendi Clara
Bronze Medal
21-16 19-21 13-21 Tan Lianne Belgium
Mixed Doubles SemifinalsOpen
Mixed Doubles SemifinalsIreland MAGEE C MAGEE S
Bronze Medal
12-21 21-23 MITTELHEISSER G FONTAINE A France
Mixed Doubles SemifinalsDenmark THYGESEN S NOHR N 17-21 21-10 21-15
Bronze Medal
BECK R KATTENBECK K Germany
Men's Singles SemifinalsOpen
Men's Singles SemifinalsDenmark Holst Emil 21-14 21-15
Bronze Medal
Domke Dieter Germany
Men's Singles SemifinalsLithuania Navickas Kestutis
Bronze Medal
22-20 16-21 13-21 Abian Pablo Spain
Women's Doubles FinalsOpen
Women's Doubles Gold Medal MatchBulgaria STOEVA S STOEVA G
Gold Medal
21-12 23-21
Silver Medal
BOLOTOVA E KOSETSKAYA E Russian Federation
Men's Doubles FinalsOpen
Men's Doubles Gold Medal MatchDenmark MOGENSEN C BOE M
Gold Medal
21-8 21-13
Silver Medal
IVANOV V SOZONOV I Russian Federation
Sat27June
Beach Soccer
Men's Play off - 5th/8th PlaceUkraineUKR 4 - 2 HUNHungary
Men's Play off - 5th/8th PlaceSpainESP 3 - 1 AZEAzerbaijan
Men's SemifinalsItalyITA 7 - 4 SUISwitzerland
Men's SemifinalsPortugal POR 1 - 2 RUSRussian Federation
Sat27June
Boxing
Women's Light (57 - 60kg) FinalsOpen
Women's Light (57 - 60kg) FinalFrance Mossely Estelle
Silver Medal
0 - 3
WP
Gold Medal
Taylor Katie Ireland
Men's Light (60kg) FinalsOpen
Men's Light (60kg) FinalAzerbaijan Selimov Albert
Gold Medal
3 - 0
WP
Silver Medal
Oumiha Sofiane France
Men's Welter (69kg) FinalsOpen
Men's Welter (69kg) FinalRussian Federation Besputin Alexander
Silver Medal
0 - 3
WP
Gold Medal
Baghirov Parviz Azerbaijan
Men's Middle (75kg) FinalsOpen
Men's Middle (75kg) FinalIreland O'Reilly Michael
Gold Medal
3 - 0
WP
Silver Medal
Musalov Xaybula Azerbaijan
Men's Heavy (91kg) FinalsOpen
Men's Heavy (91kg) FinalAzerbaijan Abdullayev Abdulkadir
Gold Medal
WO
Silver Medal
Manukian Gevorg Ukraine
Sat27June
Fencing
Men's Team Epee QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's Team Epee QuarterfinalsHungary HUN 34 - 45
ITAItaly
Men's Team Epee QuarterfinalsAzerbaijan AZE 26 - 45
RUSRussian Federation
Women's Team Sabre QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's Team Sabre QuarterfinalsItalyITA 45 - 17
POLPoland
Women's Team Sabre QuarterfinalsAzerbaijan AZE 24 - 45
UKRUkraine
Men's Team Foil QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's Team Foil QuarterfinalsGermany GER 26 - 45
GBRGreat Britain
Men's Team Foil QuarterfinalsPoland POL 30 - 45
ITAItaly
Men's Team Epee FinalsOpen
Men's Team Epee Placement 5-6Azerbaijan AZE 37 - 45
HUNHungary
Men's Team Epee SemifinalsOpen
Men's Team Epee SemifinalsItaly ITA 27 - 45
FRAFrance
Men's Team Epee SemifinalsSwitzerland SUI 38 - 43
RUSRussian Federation
Women's Team Sabre FinalsOpen
Women's Team Sabre Placement 5-6AzerbaijanAZE 45 - 41
POLPoland
Women's Team Sabre SemifinalsOpen
Women's Team Sabre SemifinalsItalyITA 45 - 33
FRAFrance
Women's Team Sabre SemifinalsRussian Federation RUS 34 - 45
UKRUkraine
Men's Team Foil FinalsOpen
Men's Team Foil Placement 5-6Poland POL 24 - 45
GERGermany
Men's Team Foil SemifinalsOpen
Men's Team Foil SemifinalsGreat BritainGBR 45 - 41
FRAFrance
Men's Team Foil SemifinalsRussian Federation RUS 42 - 45
ITAItaly
Men's Team Epee FinalsOpen
Men's Team Epee Bronze Medal MatchSwitzerland SUI 40 - 44
Bronze Medal
ITAItaly
Men's Team Epee Gold Medal MatchRussian Federation RUS
Silver Medal
32 - 45
Gold Medal
FRAFrance
Women's Team Sabre FinalsOpen
Women's Team Sabre Bronze Medal MatchRussian FederationRUS
Bronze Medal
45 - 29
FRAFrance
Women's Team Sabre Gold Medal MatchUkraineUKR
Gold Medal
45 - 43
Silver Medal
ITAItaly
Men's Team Foil FinalsOpen
Men's Team Foil Bronze Medal MatchRussian FederationRUS
Bronze Medal
45 - 33
FRAFrance
Men's Team Foil Gold Medal MatchItaly ITA
Silver Medal
41 - 45
Gold Medal
GBRGreat Britain
Sat27June
Judo
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 64Open
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 64Switzerland Wenzinger Domenic 100s1 - 0s2
3:38 (IPP)
Chamberlain Frazer Great Britain
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 64Slovakia Randl Milan 0s2 - 100s2
3:31 (IPP)
Bauza Karolis Lithuania
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 32Bosnia and Herzegovina Sadikovic Harun 0s2 - 101s2
4:19 (IPP)
Paskevicius Marius Lithuania
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 32Spain Fernandez David 0s1 - 100
1:48 (IPP)
Sarnacki Maciej Poland
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 32Latvia Nikiforenko Arturs 1 - 100s2
4:21 (IPP)
Gordiienko Oleksandr Ukraine
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 32Azerbaijan Kokauri Ushangi 101s1 - 0s3
4:03 (IPP)
Ceraj Matjaz Slovenia
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 32Turkey Serbest Burak 0 - 100s1
2:59 (IPP)
Bozinic Bozidar Serbia
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 32Austria Allerstorfer Daniel 0s1 - 100s2
3:44 (IPP)
Mettis Juhan Estonia
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 32Belgium Harmegnies Benjamin 0s1 - 10s1
5:00 (WAZ)
Khammo Iakiv Ukraine
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 32Czech Republic Horak Michal 0s2 - 1s1
5:00 (YUK)
Sasson Or Israel
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 32Italy Marchio Elisa 100s2 - 0s4
2:30 (IPP)
Jablonskyte Sandra Lithuania
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Greece Iliadis Ilias 101 - 0s3
3:43 (IPP)
Kukovica David Slovenia
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Germany Odenthal Marc 112s2 - 0s1
3:26 (IPP)
Sasson Alon Israel
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Russian Federation Denisov Kirill 100 - 0s2
1:36 (IPP)
Wenzinger Domenic Switzerland
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Italy Facente Walter 100s1 - 0
1:30 (IPP)
Ciechomski Patryk Poland
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Georgia Liparteliani Varlam 100s1 - 0s2
1:30 (IPP)
Ver Gabor Hungary
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Ukraine Synyavsky Vadym 10s3 - 10s2
5:00 (PEN)
Sherazadishvili Nikoloz Spain
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Hungary Toth Krisztian 0s2 - 0s3
5:00 (PEN)
Nyman Marcus Sweden
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32France Iddir Alexandre 100s3 - 0s2
4:53 (IPP)
Bauza Karolis Lithuania
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Azerbaijan Gurbanov Ramin 101 - 0
1:10 (IPP)
Dias Celio Portugal
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Slovenia Zgank Mihael 1s1 - 0s1
5:00 (YUK)
Dvarby Joakim Sweden
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Serbia Kukolj Aleksandar 100 - 0s1
3:04 (IPP)
Marmeljuk Aleksandr Estonia
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Georgia Gviniashvili Beka 100 - 0s2
3:43 (IPP)
Efemgil Batuhan Turkey
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Czech Republic Jurecka Alexandr 0s1 - 10s3
5:00 (WAZ)
Nhabali Quedjau Ukraine
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Czech Republic Klammert David 0s2 - 100s2
4:43 (IPP)
Gerasimenko Dmitri Serbia
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Russian Federation Voprosov Kirill 0s1 - 10s1
5:00 (WAZ)
Grossklaus Ciril Switzerland
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Netherlands Elmont Guillaume 10s2 - 0s3
5:00 (WAZ)
Milenbergs Aigars Latvia
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Azerbaijan Mammadov Elkhan 100 - 0
2:45 (IPP)
Kumric Zlatko Croatia
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Ukraine Bloshenko Artem 0s2 - 10s3
5:00 (WAZ)
Korrel Michael Netherlands
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Belgium Nikiforov Toma 100s2 - 0s1
2:36 (IPP)
Cirjenics Miklos Hungary
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Israel Paltchik Peter 112 - 0s2
2:07 (IPP)
Buechel David Liechtenstein
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Serbia Jurisic Stefan 0 - 100
0:52 (IPP)
di Guida Domenico Italy
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Portugal Fonseca Jorge 2s2 - 0s2
5:00 (YUK)
Minaskin Grigori Estonia
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Sweden Pacek Martin 0s3 - 0s1
5:00 (PEN)
Borodavko Jevgenijs Latvia
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Denmark Joergensen Frederik 101s2 - 0s2
4:23 (IPP)
Kronberger Christoph Austria
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Poland Wojcik Jakub 100 - 0
1:07 (IPP)
Hajas Matej Slovakia
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Great Britain Fletcher Benjamin 100s1 - 0
1:12 (IPP)
Bezzina Isaac Malta
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 32Azerbaijan Hasanli Gunel 0 - 100
1:32 (IPP)
Galeone Assunta Italy
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 32France Malonga Madeleine 1s3 - 10s2
4:00 (WAZ)
Gibbons Gemma Great Britain
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 32Slovenia Apotekar Klara 0s2 - 100s2
2:38 (IPP)
Dmitrieva Anastasiya Russian Federation
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 32Poland Pogorzelec Daria 0s2 - 0s3
4:00 (PEN)
Ramirez Yahima Portugal
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 16Open
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 16Hungary Bor Barna 1s1 - 10s3
5:00 (WAZ)
Paskevicius Marius Lithuania
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 16Georgia Okruashvili Adam 100s1 - 0s2
3:27 (IPP)
Sarnacki Maciej Poland
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 16Germany Breitbarth Andre 110 - 0s1
4:39 (IPP)
Gordiienko Oleksandr Ukraine
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 16Georgia Matiashvili Levani 100s2 - 0s1
4:08 (IPP)
Kokauri Ushangi Azerbaijan
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 16Russian Federation Saidov Renat 100 - 0
0:12 (IPP)
Bozinic Bozidar Serbia
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 16Netherlands Meyer Roy 0s1 - 0s3
5:00 (PEN)
Mettis Juhan Estonia
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 16Romania Simionescu Vladut 0 - 110
2:43 (IPP)
Khammo Iakiv Ukraine
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 16Romania Natea Daniel 0s1 - 100s2
3:54 (IPP)
Sasson Or Israel
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 16Open
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 16Germany Kuelbs Jasmin 0s1 - 0s3
4:00 (PEN)
Savelkouls Tessie Netherlands
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 16Russian Federation Chibisova Ksenia 0 - 101
1:26 (IPP)
Pakenyte Santa Lithuania
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 16Germany Konitz Franziska 0s2 - 0
4:00 (PEN)
Slutskaya Maryna Belarus
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 16France Andeol Emilie 0s1 - 0s2
4:00 (PEN)
Furmanek Katarzyna Poland
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 16Turkey Kocaturk Gulsah 100 - 0
0:32 (IPP)
Zannoni Jessica San Marino
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 16Ukraine Kindzerska Iryna 100 - 0s1
1:06 (IPP)
Marchio Elisa Italy
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 16Ukraine Iaromka Svitlana 101s3 - 1s3
3:50 (IPP)
Adlington Sarah Great Britain
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 16Bosnia and Herzegovina Ceric Larisa 0 - 101
1:40 (IPP)
Kaya Belkis Turkey
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 16Open
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 16Germany Frey Karl-Richard 10s2 - 0s2
5:00 (WAZ)
Korrel Michael Netherlands
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 16France Maret Cyrille 100 - 0
1:13 (IPP)
Paltchik Peter Israel
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 16Czech Republic Krpalek Lukas 100s1 - 0s2
3:00 (IPP)
Mammadov Elkhan Azerbaijan
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 16Azerbaijan Gasimov Elmar 0s2 - 101s3
4:36 (IPP)
Fonseca Jorge Portugal
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 16Belgium Nikiforov Toma 110 - 0
1:47 (IPP)
di Guida Domenico Italy
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 16Latvia Borodavko Jevgenijs 0s2 - 100s2
GS-0:27 (IPP)
Joergensen Frederik Denmark
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 16Germany Peters Dimitri 100 - 0
1:07 (IPP)
Wojcik Jakub Poland
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 16Netherlands Grol Henk 10s2 - 0s2
GS-0:29 (WAZ)
Fletcher Benjamin Great Britain
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 16Open
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 16Greece Iliadis Ilias 10s2 - 0s2
GS-0:48 (WAZ)
Odenthal Marc Germany
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 16Russian Federation Denisov Kirill 100 - 0
0:14 (IPP)
Facente Walter Italy
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 16Georgia Liparteliani Varlam 100s1 - 1s2
3:41 (IPP)
Sherazadishvili Nikoloz Spain
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 16France Iddir Alexandre 0s1 - 10s2
5:00 (WAZ)
Zgank Mihael Slovenia
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 16Hungary Toth Krisztian 0 - 0s1
5:00 (PEN)
Gurbanov Ramin Azerbaijan
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 16Georgia Gviniashvili Beka 100 - 0
0:43 (IPP)
Gerasimenko Dmitri Serbia
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 16Serbia Kukolj Aleksandar 100 - 0s1
1:14 (IPP)
Nhabali Quedjau Ukraine
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 16Switzerland Grossklaus Ciril 0s2 - 100s2
2:30 (IPP)
Elmont Guillaume Netherlands
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 16Open
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 16France Tcheumeo Audrey 100 - 0s4
2:16 (IPP)
Galeone Assunta Italy
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 16Hungary Joo Abigel 100s1 - 0s1
GS-0:13 (IPP)
Talarn Compano Laia Spain
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 16Netherlands Verkerk Marhinde 110 - 0
2:11 (IPP)
Maranic Ivana Croatia
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 16Slovenia Velensek Anamari Klementina 111s2 - 0
3:30 (IPP)
Tort Merino Marta Spain
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 16Great Britain Powell Natalie 11s3 - 0s2
4:00 (WAZ)
Dmitrieva Anastasiya Russian Federation
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 16Ukraine Turks Victoriia 100s1 - 0s3
3:49 (IPP)
Gibbons Gemma Great Britain
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 16Germany Malzahn Luise 1 - 1s1
4:00 (PEN)
Pogorzelec Daria Poland
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 16Netherlands Steenhuis Guusje 101 - 0s1
2:29 (IPP)
de Saedelaere Sofie Belgium
Men's +100kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's +100kg QuarterfinalLithuania Paskevicius Marius 100 - 0s1
2:45 (IPP)
Breitbarth Andre Germany
Men's +100kg QuarterfinalGeorgia Okruashvili Adam 1s2 - 0s1
5:00 (YUK)
Matiashvili Levani Georgia
Men's +100kg QuarterfinalRussian Federation Saidov Renat 0s1 - 0s3
5:00 (PEN)
Khammo Iakiv Ukraine
Men's +100kg QuarterfinalNetherlands Meyer Roy 0 - 100s1
1:56 (IPP)
Sasson Or Israel
Women's +78kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's +78kg QuarterfinalGermany Kuelbs Jasmin 100 - 0s1
2:14 (IPP)
Pakenyte Santa Lithuania
Women's +78kg QuarterfinalFrance Andeol Emilie 0s2 - 0s3
GS-0:36 (PEN)
Kindzerska Iryna Ukraine
Women's +78kg QuarterfinalBelarus Slutskaya Maryna 0s2 - 0s3
4:00 (PEN)
Kocaturk Gulsah Turkey
Women's +78kg QuarterfinalUkraine Iaromka Svitlana 0 - 100s1
2:23 (IPP)
Kaya Belkis Turkey
Men's -100kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's -100kg QuarterfinalGermany Frey Karl-Richard 0s4 - 101
4:02 (IPP)
Maret Cyrille France
Men's -100kg QuarterfinalCzech Republic Krpalek Lukas 0 - 0s1
5:00 (PEN)
Nikiforov Toma Belgium
Men's -100kg QuarterfinalPortugal Fonseca Jorge 100 - 0s2
2:12 (IPP)
Joergensen Frederik Denmark
Men's -100kg QuarterfinalGermany Peters Dimitri 0s1 - 1s1
5:00 (YUK)
Grol Henk Netherlands
Men's -90kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's -90kg QuarterfinalGreece Iliadis Ilias 0s3 - 0s2
5:00 (PEN)
Denisov Kirill Russian Federation
Men's -90kg QuarterfinalGeorgia Liparteliani Varlam 10s1 - 0s1
5:00 (WAZ)
Zgank Mihael Slovenia
Men's -90kg QuarterfinalGeorgia Gviniashvili Beka 100 - 0
2:10 (IPP)
Elmont Guillaume Netherlands
Men's -90kg QuarterfinalHungary Toth Krisztian 101s1 - 0s1
3:06 (IPP)
Kukolj Aleksandar Serbia
Women's -78kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's -78kg QuarterfinalFrance Tcheumeo Audrey 11s2 - 0
4:00 (WAZ)
Joo Abigel Hungary
Women's -78kg QuarterfinalNetherlands Verkerk Marhinde 101s1 - 0
1:41 (IPP)
Powell Natalie Great Britain
Women's -78kg QuarterfinalSlovenia Velensek Anamari Klementina 0 - 0s2
4:00 (PEN)
Turks Victoriia Ukraine
Women's -78kg QuarterfinalGermany Malzahn Luise 100 - 0s1
1:52 (IPP)
Steenhuis Guusje Netherlands
Men's +100kg RepechageOpen
Men's +100kg RepechageGermany Breitbarth Andre 0s4 - 100s1
2:31 (IPP)
Matiashvili Levani Georgia
Men's +100kg RepechageUkraine Khammo Iakiv 111s2 - 0s1
4:54 (IPP)
Meyer Roy Netherlands
Men's +100kg SemifinalsOpen
Men's +100kg Semifinal of Table ALithuania Paskevicius Marius 0s2 - 100s1
2:30 (IPP)
Okruashvili Adam Georgia
Men's +100kg Semifinal of Table BRussian Federation Saidov Renat 1 - 100s1
2:44 (IPP)
Sasson Or Israel
Women's +78kg RepechageOpen
Women's +78kg RepechageTurkey Kocaturk Gulsah 0 - 100
0:40 (IPP)
Pakenyte Santa Lithuania
Women's +78kg RepechageUkraine Kindzerska Iryna 0 - 100
1:17 (IPP)
Iaromka Svitlana Ukraine
Men's -100kg RepechageOpen
Men's -100kg RepechageBelgium Nikiforov Toma 100 - 1
1:43 (IPP)
Frey Karl-Richard Germany
Men's -100kg RepechageDenmark Joergensen Frederik 0 - 100
0:34 (IPP)
Peters Dimitri Germany
Women's +78kg SemifinalsOpen
Women's +78kg Semifinal of Table ABelarus Slutskaya Maryna 0s1 - 100
1:52 (IPP)
Kuelbs Jasmin Germany
Women's +78kg Semifinal of Table BFrance Andeol Emilie 1s2 - 0s1
4:00 (YUK)
Kaya Belkis Turkey
Women's -78kg RepechageOpen
Women's -78kg RepechageHungary Joo Abigel 0s4 - 100s1
3:18 (IPP)
Powell Natalie Great Britain
Women's -78kg RepechageUkraine Turks Victoriia 0s2 - 100s2
GS-0:33 (IPP)
Steenhuis Guusje Netherlands
Men's -90kg RepechageOpen
Men's -90kg RepechageSerbia Kukolj Aleksandar 0s3 - 0s2
5:00 (PEN)
Iliadis Ilias Greece
Men's -90kg RepechageSlovenia Zgank Mihael 0s2 - 11s3
5:00 (WAZ)
Elmont Guillaume Netherlands
Men's -100kg SemifinalsOpen
Men's -100kg Semifinal of Table ACzech Republic Krpalek Lukas 100 - 0s1
5:00 (IPP)
Maret Cyrille France
Men's -100kg Semifinal of Table BPortugal Fonseca Jorge 0s3 - 10s2
5:00 (WAZ)
Grol Henk Netherlands
Women's -78kg SemifinalsOpen
Women's -78kg Semifinal of Table AFrance Tcheumeo Audrey 0s1 - 10
4:00 (WAZ)
Verkerk Marhinde Netherlands
Women's -78kg Semifinal of Table BSlovenia Velensek Anamari Klementina 0s2 - 10s1
4:00 (WAZ)
Malzahn Luise Germany
Men's -90kg SemifinalsOpen
Men's -90kg Semifinal of Table AHungary Toth Krisztian 0s2 - 0s1
5:00 (PEN)
Denisov Kirill Russian Federation
Men's -90kg Semifinal of Table BGeorgia Liparteliani Varlam 110 - 0s1
2:37 (IPP)
Gviniashvili Beka Georgia
Men's -90kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Men's -90kg Contest for Bronze Medal AGreece Iliadis Ilias
Bronze Medal
0s2 - 0s3
5:00 (PEN)
Gviniashvili Beka Georgia
Men's -90kg Contest for Bronze Medal BNetherlands Elmont Guillaume
Bronze Medal
0s2 - 0s3
5:00 (PEN)
Toth Krisztian Hungary
Men's -90kg FinalOpen
Men's -90kg FinalRussian Federation Denisov Kirill
Gold Medal
1s1 - 0
5:00 (YUK)
Silver Medal
Liparteliani Varlam Georgia
Women's -78kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Women's -78kg Contest for Bronze Medal AGreat Britain Powell Natalie 0 - 100s2
3:48 (IPP)
Bronze Medal
Velensek Anamari Klementina Slovenia
Women's -78kg Contest for Bronze Medal BNetherlands Steenhuis Guusje
Bronze Medal
10s2 - 0s2
4:00 (WAZ)
Tcheumeo Audrey France
Women's -78kg FinalOpen
Women's -78kg FinalNetherlands Verkerk Marhinde
Gold Medal
10 - 0
4:00 (WAZ)
Silver Medal
Malzahn Luise Germany
Men's -100kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Men's -100kg Contest for Bronze Medal ABelgium Nikiforov Toma
Bronze Medal
100 - 0s1
3:45 (IPP)
Fonseca Jorge Portugal
Men's -100kg Contest for Bronze Medal BGermany Peters Dimitri 0s3 - 1
5:00 (YUK)
Bronze Medal
Maret Cyrille France
Men's -100kg FinalOpen
Men's -100kg FinalCzech Republic Krpalek Lukas
Silver Medal
0 - 1s3
5:00 (YUK)
Gold Medal
Grol Henk Netherlands
Women's +78kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Women's +78kg Contest for Bronze Medal ALithuania Pakenyte Santa 0 - 111
3:41 (IPP)
Bronze Medal
Kaya Belkis Turkey
Women's +78kg Contest for Bronze Medal BUkraine Iaromka Svitlana
Bronze Medal
100 - 0
0:51 (IPP)
Slutskaya Maryna Belarus
Women's +78kg FinalOpen
Women's +78kg FinalGermany Kuelbs Jasmin
Silver Medal
0 - 101s1
2:23 (IPP)
Gold Medal
Andeol Emilie France
Men's +100kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Men's +100kg Contest for Bronze Medal AGeorgia Matiashvili Levani 0 - 1
5:00 (YUK)
Bronze Medal
Saidov Renat Russian Federation
Men's +100kg Contest for Bronze Medal BUkraine Khammo Iakiv
Bronze Medal
13s1 - 0s1
5:00 (WAZ)
Paskevicius Marius Lithuania
Men's +100kg FinalOpen
Men's +100kg FinalGeorgia Okruashvili Adam
Gold Medal
100s2 - 0s1
2:40 (IPP)
Silver Medal
Sasson Or Israel
Sat27June
Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle Heats
Women's 50m Butterfly Heats
Men's 400m Individual Medley Heats
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Heats
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Heats
Men's 50m Freestyle Semifinals
Women's 50m Butterfly Semifinals
Men's 400m Individual Medley Final
Women's 100m Backstroke Final
Men's 100m Breaststroke Final
Women's 100m Breaststroke Final
Men's 200m Freestyle Final
Women's 200m Individual Medley Final
Men's 100m Butterfly Final
Women's 50m Butterfly Final
Men's 50m Freestyle Final
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Final
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Final
Sat27June
Volleyball
Women's Bronze Medal MatchAzerbaijan AZE 2 - 3
Bronze Medal
SRBSerbia
Women's Gold Medal MatchTurkeyTUR
Gold Medal
3 - 0
Silver Medal
POLPoland
There are no events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live