Schedule & ResultsBadmintonMonday, June 22th

Mon22June
Badminton
Men's Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Men's Doubles Group DBelgium DIERICKX M GOLINSKI F 21-6 21-15 MIHAYLOV L MIHAYLOV M Bulgaria
Women's Singles Group Play StageOpen
Women's Singles Group DTurkey Yigit Neslihan 18-21 21-14 21-3 Polikarpova Ksenia Russian Federation
Women's Singles Group EMalta Sadowski Fiorella Marie 17-21 13-21 Hognadottir Sara Iceland
Women's Singles Group APoland Grudzina Weronika 15-21 21-15 11-21 Sarosi Laura Hungary
Women's Singles Group GSlovenia Stankovic Kaja 21-10 21-23 16-21 Ciznarova Jana Slovakia
Women's Singles Group FIreland Magee Chloe 18-21 17-21 Tolmoff Kati Estonia
Women's Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Women's Doubles Group CCroatia GALENIC K POZNANOVIC S 17-21 14-21 KRIZKOVA S TOMALOVA K Czech Republic
Women's Doubles Group ABulgaria STOEVA S STOEVA G 21-10 21-16 VOYTSEKH N ZHARKA Y Ukraine
Women's Doubles Group BRussian Federation BOLOTOVA E KOSETSKAYA E 21-19 21-12 BAUMANN L FONTAINE A France
Women's Doubles Group BIreland DARRAGH R BOYLE S 15-21 15-21 LINDHOLM M NYSTROM J Finland
Men's Singles Group Play StageOpen
Men's Singles Group AHungary Krausz Gergely 15-21 13-21 Tan Yuhan Belgium
Men's Singles Group BMalta Cali Samuel 3-21 10-21 Maddaloni Rosario Italy
Men's Singles Group ESwitzerland Bonny Mathias 9-21 14-21 Vural Emre Turkey
Men's Singles Group HDenmark Holst Emil 21-14 18-21 21-9 Durkinjak Zvonimir Croatia
Men's Singles Group BIsrael Zilberman Misha 21-5 21-3 Rzayev Kanan Azerbaijan
Men's Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Men's Doubles Group BRussian Federation IVANOV V SOZONOV I 21-15 21-13 MITTELHEISSER G KERSAUDY B France
Men's Doubles Group DPoland BOCHAT M PIETRYJA P 21-15 21-18 NATAROV G POCHTAREV A Ukraine
Men's Doubles Group ADenmark MOGENSEN C BOE M 21-17 21-16 MAGEE S MAGEE J Ireland
Men's Doubles Group CLithuania BARTUSIS P PLAVIN A 17-21 16-21 GRECO G MADDALONI R Italy
Women's Singles Group Play StageOpen
Women's Singles Group ABulgaria Zetchiri Linda 21-11 21-16 Ulitina Marija Ukraine
Women's Singles Group FBelgium Tan Lianne 21-11 21-8 Sefere Kristine Latvia
Women's Singles Group BPortugal Goncalves Sonia 16-21 10-21 Azurmendi Clara Spain
Women's Singles Group HBelarus Zaitsava Alesia 21-0 21-0RET Olariu Sonia Romania
Women's Singles Group BDenmark Kjaersfeldt Line 21-7 21-10 Simic Milica Serbia
Women's Singles Group CBulgaria Nedelcheva Petya 21-13 21-10 Lansac Delphine France
Women's Singles Group GItaly Cicognini Jeanine 10-21 6-21 Gavnholt Kristina Czech Republic
Women's Singles Group HRussian Federation Perminova Natalia 21-16 21-9 Stapusaityte Akvile Lithuania
Men's Singles Group Play StageOpen
Men's Singles Group CGermany Domke Dieter 21-23 13-21 Must Raul Estonia
Men's Singles Group HFrance Corvee Lucas 21-6 21-11 Silva Ricardo Portugal
Men's Singles Group ECzech Republic Koukal Petr 21-6 21-13 Bjelan Igor Serbia
Men's Singles Group FAustria Wraber Luka 21-10 21-12 Krauklis Reinis Latvia
Men's Singles Group DNetherlands Pang Eric W/O0-21 0-21 Kisyov Blagovest Bulgaria
Men's Singles Group GFinland Heino Eetu 25-23 21-15 Vicen Jarolim Slovakia
Men's Singles Group DUkraine Zavadsky Dmytro W/O0-21 0-21 Navickas Kestutis Lithuania
Men's Singles Group FBelarus Kushnir Vladzislav 8-21 9-21 Rogalski Michal Poland
Men's Singles Group CSpain Abian Pablo 21-9 21-12 Utrosa Iztok Slovenia
Women's Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Women's Doubles Group CTurkey YIGIT N BAYRAK O 21-12 21-12 MOLINA L OJEDA H Spain
Women's Doubles Group ALatvia POPE I SEFERE K 13-21 17-21 ANNYS S VANDENHOUCKE F Belgium
Women's Singles Group Play StageOpen
Women's Singles Group DGreece Karkantzia Ioanna 17-21 18-21 Sutara Dorotea Croatia
Women's Singles Group EDenmark Madsen Anna Thea 21-15 21-15 Mikkela Airi Finland
Women's Singles Group CGermany Deprez Fabienne 21-0 21-0W/O Ankli Nicole Switzerland
Men's Singles Group Play StageOpen
Men's Singles Group GRussian Federation Malkov Vladimir 21-14 21-12 Gunnarsson Kari Iceland
Men's Singles Group AIreland Evans Scott 21-7 21-9 Charalambidis Georgios Greece
Men's Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Men's Doubles Group BAzerbaijan QALANDAROV O RZAYEV K 7-21 14-21 VURAL E ZORLU S Turkey
Men's Doubles Group CGermany BECK R HEINZ A 20-22 21-16 21-15 DURKINJAK Z HOELBLING Z Croatia
Men's Doubles Group APortugal SILVA R SILVA A 15-21 18-21 FLORIAN P KOPRIVA O Czech Republic
Mixed Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Mixed Doubles Group CDenmark THYGESEN S NOHR N 21-16 16-21 21-12 NATAROV G KAZARINOVA Y Ukraine
Mixed Doubles Group DGreece TENTA E TENTAS P 4-21 5-21 KRAUSZ G SAROSI L Hungary
Mixed Doubles Group BRussian Federation DURKIN V VISLOVA N 21-16 21-11 WOJTKOWSKA A PIETRYJA P Poland
Mixed Doubles Group BSwitzerland BURKART C SCHALLER O 13-21 23-21 25-23 ANNYS S OLEFFE F Belgium
Mixed Doubles Group CSlovenia FLIS P STANKOVIC K 17-21 15-21 TURGUT M YAVUZ F N Turkey
Mixed Doubles Group AIreland MAGEE C MAGEE S 21-11 19-21 21-14 BASOVA A BITMAN J Czech Republic
Mixed Doubles Group AMalta CALI S SADOWSKI F M 3-21 6-21 BARTUSIS P FOMKINAITE V Lithuania
Mixed Doubles Group DFrance MITTELHEISSER G FONTAINE A 21-15 21-16 BECK R KATTENBECK K Germany
Women's Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Women's Doubles Group DDenmark HELSBOL M GREBAK L 21-12 21-14 ZAITSAVA A CHERNIAVSKAYA A Belarus
Women's Doubles Group DEstonia KUUBA K RUUTEL H 12-21 21-16 17-21 BOTT C KARNOTT J Germany
There are no Badminton events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live