Schedule & ResultsBadmintonTuesday, June 23th

Tue23June
Badminton
Women's Singles Group Play StageOpen
Women's Singles Group ABulgaria Zetchiri Linda 21-13 21-7 Sarosi Laura Hungary
Women's Singles Group HBelarus Zaitsava Alesia 21-17 21-9 Stapusaityte Akvile Lithuania
Women's Singles Group FIreland Magee Chloe 21-9 21-7 Sefere Kristine Latvia
Women's Singles Group GSlovenia Stankovic Kaja 10-21 12-21 Gavnholt Kristina Czech Republic
Women's Singles Group DTurkey Yigit Neslihan 21-6 21-10 Sutara Dorotea Croatia
Women's Singles Group CGermany Deprez Fabienne 15-21 21-12 13-21 Lansac Delphine France
Women's Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Women's Doubles Group BRussian Federation BOLOTOVA E KOSETSKAYA E 21-10 21-13 LINDHOLM M NYSTROM J Finland
Women's Doubles Group DDenmark HELSBOL M GREBAK L 21-17 21-9 BOTT C KARNOTT J Germany
Men's Singles Group Play StageOpen
Men's Singles Group BMalta Cali Samuel 16-21 12-21 Rzayev Kanan Azerbaijan
Men's Singles Group HFrance Corvee Lucas 21-14 16-21 19-21 Durkinjak Zvonimir Croatia
Men's Singles Group AHungary Krausz Gergely 21-11 21-16 Charalambidis Georgios Greece
Men's Singles Group BIsrael Zilberman Misha 21-12 21-15 Maddaloni Rosario Italy
Men's Singles Group ECzech Republic Koukal Petr 21-13 21-8 Vural Emre Turkey
Mixed Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Mixed Doubles Group BRussian Federation DURKIN V VISLOVA N 21-5 21-8 ANNYS S OLEFFE F Belgium
Mixed Doubles Group DGreece TENTA E TENTAS P 11-21 6-21 BECK R KATTENBECK K Germany
Women's Singles Group Play StageOpen
Women's Singles Group EMalta Sadowski Fiorella Marie 6-21 6-21 Mikkela Airi Finland
Women's Singles Group BDenmark Kjaersfeldt Line 21-6 21-12 Azurmendi Clara Spain
Women's Singles Group BPortugal Goncalves Sonia 21-16 21-15 Simic Milica Serbia
Women's Singles Group APoland Grudzina Weronika 18-21 18-21 Ulitina Marija Ukraine
Women's Singles Group CBulgaria Nedelcheva Petya 21-0 21-0W/O Ankli Nicole Switzerland
Women's Singles Group DGreece Karkantzia Ioanna 4-21 4-21 Polikarpova Ksenia Russian Federation
Women's Singles Group EDenmark Madsen Anna Thea 21-9 21-8 Hognadottir Sara Iceland
Women's Singles Group FBelgium Tan Lianne 17-21 21-12 21-13 Tolmoff Kati Estonia
Women's Singles Group GItaly Cicognini Jeanine 21-16 21-17 Ciznarova Jana Slovakia
Women's Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Women's Doubles Group CCroatia GALENIC K POZNANOVIC S 17-21 14-21 MOLINA L OJEDA H Spain
Men's Singles Group Play StageOpen
Men's Singles Group CSpain Abian Pablo 21-19 21-15 Must Raul Estonia
Men's Singles Group HDenmark Holst Emil 21-9 21-9 Silva Ricardo Portugal
Men's Singles Group DNetherlands Pang Eric W/OW/O Zavadsky Dmytro Ukraine
Men's Singles Group CGermany Domke Dieter 21-8 21-18 Utrosa Iztok Slovenia
Men's Singles Group DUkraine Zavadsky Dmytro W/O0-21 0-21 Kisyov Blagovest Bulgaria
Men's Singles Group ESwitzerland Bonny Mathias 21-16 21-16 Bjelan Igor Serbia
Mixed Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Mixed Doubles Group CDenmark THYGESEN S NOHR N 21-6 21-7 TURGUT M YAVUZ F N Turkey
Mixed Doubles Group AIreland MAGEE C MAGEE S 21-8 21-10 BARTUSIS P FOMKINAITE V Lithuania
Mixed Doubles Group BSwitzerland BURKART C SCHALLER O 13-21 10-21 WOJTKOWSKA A PIETRYJA P Poland
Mixed Doubles Group CSlovenia FLIS P STANKOVIC K 9-21 15-21 NATAROV G KAZARINOVA Y Ukraine
Mixed Doubles Group DFrance MITTELHEISSER G FONTAINE A 21-19 21-10 KRAUSZ G SAROSI L Hungary
Men's Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Men's Doubles Group ADenmark MOGENSEN C BOE M 21-5 21-8 FLORIAN P KOPRIVA O Czech Republic
Men's Doubles Group APortugal SILVA R SILVA A 15-21 6-21 MAGEE S MAGEE J Ireland
Women's Singles Group Play StageOpen
Women's Singles Group HRussian Federation Perminova Natalia 21-0 21-0W/O Olariu Sonia Romania
Women's Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Women's Doubles Group ABulgaria STOEVA S STOEVA G 21-7 21-11 ANNYS S VANDENHOUCKE F Belgium
Women's Doubles Group DEstonia KUUBA K RUUTEL H 21-15 21-15 ZAITSAVA A CHERNIAVSKAYA A Belarus
Women's Doubles Group CTurkey YIGIT N BAYRAK O 22-20 21-8 KRIZKOVA S TOMALOVA K Czech Republic
Women's Doubles Group ALatvia POPE I SEFERE K 19-21 10-21 VOYTSEKH N ZHARKA Y Ukraine
Women's Doubles Group BIreland DARRAGH R BOYLE S 19-21 18-21 BAUMANN L FONTAINE A France
Men's Singles Group Play StageOpen
Men's Singles Group FAustria Wraber Luka 16-21 16-21 Rogalski Michal Poland
Men's Singles Group FBelarus Kushnir Vladzislav 21-19 21-19 Krauklis Reinis Latvia
Men's Singles Group GRussian Federation Malkov Vladimir 21-13 21-16 Vicen Jarolim Slovakia
Men's Singles Group GFinland Heino Eetu 21-19 10-21 21-13 Gunnarsson Kari Iceland
Men's Singles Group AIreland Evans Scott 14-21 21-13 21-13 Tan Yuhan Belgium
Mixed Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Mixed Doubles Group AMalta CALI S SADOWSKI F M 6-21 6-21 BASOVA A BITMAN J Czech Republic
Men's Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Men's Doubles Group CLithuania BARTUSIS P PLAVIN A 15-21 17-21 DURKINJAK Z HOELBLING Z Croatia
Men's Doubles Group BRussian Federation IVANOV V SOZONOV I 21-11 21-11 VURAL E ZORLU S Turkey
Men's Doubles Group BAzerbaijan QALANDAROV O RZAYEV K 6-21 4-21 MITTELHEISSER G KERSAUDY B France
Men's Doubles Group CGermany BECK R HEINZ A 21-14 21-6 GRECO G MADDALONI R Italy
Men's Doubles Group DBelgium DIERICKX M GOLINSKI F 23-21 22-20 NATAROV G POCHTAREV A Ukraine
Men's Doubles Group DPoland BOCHAT M PIETRYJA P 21-12 21-10 MIHAYLOV L MIHAYLOV M Bulgaria
There are no Badminton events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live