Schedule & ResultsBadmintonWednesday, June 24th

Wed24June
Badminton
Men's Singles Group Play StageOpen
Men's Singles Group BItaly Maddaloni Rosario 21-6 21-15 Rzayev Kanan Azerbaijan
Men's Singles Group ETurkey Vural Emre 21-10 17-21 21-9 Bjelan Igor Serbia
Men's Singles Group ABelgium Tan Yuhan 21-10 21-12 Charalambidis Georgios Greece
Men's Singles Group GRussian Federation Malkov Vladimir 21-15 21-18 Heino Eetu Finland
Men's Singles Group BIsrael Zilberman Misha 21-3 21-4 Cali Samuel Malta
Men's Singles Group HPortugal Silva Ricardo 13-21 10-21 Durkinjak Zvonimir Croatia
Men's Singles Group AIreland Evans Scott 21-16 21-7 Krausz Gergely Hungary
Men's Singles Group CSpain Abian Pablo 17-21 17-21 Domke Dieter Germany
Men's Singles Group ECzech Republic Koukal Petr 21-16 21-14 Bonny Mathias Switzerland
Men's Singles Group CEstonia Must Raul 17-21 16-21 Utrosa Iztok Slovenia
Men's Singles Group DLithuania Navickas Kestutis 18-21 21-16 21-19 Kisyov Blagovest Bulgaria
Women's Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Women's Doubles Group ABulgaria STOEVA S STOEVA G 21-8 21-12 POPE I SEFERE K Latvia
Women's Doubles Group CTurkey YIGIT N BAYRAK O 21-8 21-12 GALENIC K POZNANOVIC S Croatia
Women's Doubles Group DGermany BOTT C KARNOTT J 21-7 21-10 ZAITSAVA A CHERNIAVSKAYA A Belarus
Women's Doubles Group DDenmark HELSBOL M GREBAK L 21-19 21-9 KUUBA K RUUTEL H Estonia
Men's Singles Group Play StageOpen
Men's Singles Group FAustria Wraber Luka 21-12 21-9 Kushnir Vladzislav Belarus
Men's Singles Group FPoland Rogalski Michal 21-16 21-9 Krauklis Reinis Latvia
Men's Singles Group HDenmark Holst Emil 21-14 21-10 Corvee Lucas France
Men's Singles Group DNetherlands Pang Eric W/O0-21 0-21 Navickas Kestutis Lithuania
Men's Singles Group GSlovakia Vicen Jarolim 17-21 12-21 Gunnarsson Kari Iceland
Women's Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Women's Doubles Group BRussian Federation BOLOTOVA E KOSETSKAYA E 21-9 21-9 DARRAGH R BOYLE S Ireland
Women's Doubles Group BFinland LINDHOLM M NYSTROM J 14-21 23-25 BAUMANN L FONTAINE A France
Women's Doubles Group CCzech Republic KRIZKOVA S TOMALOVA K 9-21 10-21 MOLINA L OJEDA H Spain
Women's Doubles Group ABelgium ANNYS S VANDENHOUCKE F 21-18 21-17 VOYTSEKH N ZHARKA Y Ukraine
Men's Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Men's Doubles Group ACzech Republic FLORIAN P KOPRIVA O 16-21 7-21 MAGEE S MAGEE J Ireland
Men's Doubles Group CGermany BECK R HEINZ A 21-10 21-13 BARTUSIS P PLAVIN A Lithuania
Men's Doubles Group BRussian Federation IVANOV V SOZONOV I 21-7 21-8 QALANDAROV O RZAYEV K Azerbaijan
Men's Doubles Group DBelgium DIERICKX M GOLINSKI F 21-16 22-20 BOCHAT M PIETRYJA P Poland
Men's Doubles Group DUkraine NATAROV G POCHTAREV A 21-14 21-17 MIHAYLOV L MIHAYLOV M Bulgaria
Women's Singles Group Play StageOpen
Women's Singles Group ABulgaria Zetchiri Linda 21-9 22-20 Grudzina Weronika Poland
Women's Singles Group BSpain Azurmendi Clara 21-11 21-10 Simic Milica Serbia
Women's Singles Group BDenmark Kjaersfeldt Line 21-7 21-13 Goncalves Sonia Portugal
Women's Singles Group EDenmark Madsen Anna Thea 21-1 21-7 Sadowski Fiorella Marie Malta
Women's Singles Group AHungary Sarosi Laura 9-21 14-21 Ulitina Marija Ukraine
Women's Singles Group DCroatia Sutara Dorotea 11-21 4-21 Polikarpova Ksenia Russian Federation
Women's Singles Group GSlovakia Ciznarova Jana 13-21 11-21 Gavnholt Kristina Czech Republic
Women's Singles Group CBulgaria Nedelcheva Petya 21-12 24-22 Deprez Fabienne Germany
Women's Singles Group DTurkey Yigit Neslihan 21-6 21-9 Karkantzia Ioanna Greece
Women's Singles Group EIceland Hognadottir Sara 11-21 16-21 Mikkela Airi Finland
Men's Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Men's Doubles Group BTurkey VURAL E ZORLU S 13-21 16-21 MITTELHEISSER G KERSAUDY B France
Men's Doubles Group CItaly GRECO G MADDALONI R 8-21 13-21 DURKINJAK Z HOELBLING Z Croatia
Men's Doubles Group ADenmark MOGENSEN C BOE M 21-10 21-7 SILVA R SILVA A Portugal
Women's Singles Group Play StageOpen
Women's Singles Group GItaly Cicognini Jeanine 21-19 22-20 Stankovic Kaja Slovenia
Women's Singles Group FIreland Magee Chloe 11-21 22-20 21-12 Tan Lianne Belgium
Women's Singles Group FLatvia Sefere Kristine 15-21 13-21 Tolmoff Kati Estonia
Women's Singles Group CSwitzerland Ankli Nicole W/O0-21 0-21 Lansac Delphine France
Women's Singles Group HRussian Federation Perminova Natalia 21-19 21-17 Zaitsava Alesia Belarus
Women's Singles Group HRomania Olariu Sonia W/O0-21 0-21 Stapusaityte Akvile Lithuania
There are no Badminton events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live