Schedule & ResultsBadmintonThursday, June 25th

Thu25June
Badminton
Mixed Doubles Group Play StageOpen
Mixed Doubles Group ALithuania BARTUSIS P FOMKINAITE V 8-21 17-21 BASOVA A BITMAN J Czech Republic
Mixed Doubles Group CDenmark THYGESEN S NOHR N 21-8 21-11 FLIS P STANKOVIC K Slovenia
Mixed Doubles Group DFrance MITTELHEISSER G FONTAINE A 21-4 21-5 TENTA E TENTAS P Greece
Mixed Doubles Group AIreland MAGEE C MAGEE S 21-3 21-2 CALI S SADOWSKI F M Malta
Mixed Doubles Group BRussian Federation DURKIN V VISLOVA N 21-12 21-10 BURKART C SCHALLER O Switzerland
Mixed Doubles Group DHungary KRAUSZ G SAROSI L 10-21 15-21 BECK R KATTENBECK K Germany
Mixed Doubles Group BBelgium ANNYS S OLEFFE F 17-21 10-21 WOJTKOWSKA A PIETRYJA P Poland
Mixed Doubles Group CTurkey TURGUT M YAVUZ F N 11-21 21-17 16-21 NATAROV G KAZARINOVA Y Ukraine
Women's Singles Round of 16Open
Women's Singles Round of 16Turkey Yigit Neslihan 21-8 10-21 11-21 Lansac Delphine France
Women's Singles Round of 16Czech Republic Gavnholt Kristina 16-21 18-21 Tan Lianne Belgium
Women's Singles Round of 16Ukraine Ulitina Marija 11-21 19-21 Madsen Anna Thea Denmark
Women's Singles Round of 16Bulgaria Zetchiri Linda 21-19 21-10 Mikkela Airi Finland
Women's Singles Round of 16Italy Cicognini Jeanine 10-21 23-25 Kjaersfeldt Line Denmark
Women's Singles Round of 16Russian Federation Polikarpova Ksenia 19-21 21-15 21-19 Tolmoff Kati Estonia
Women's Singles Round of 16Russian Federation Perminova Natalia 18-21 14-21 Azurmendi Clara Spain
Women's Singles Round of 16Belarus Zaitsava Alesia 13-21 21-13 12-21 Nedelcheva Petya Bulgaria
Men's Singles Round of 16Open
Men's Singles Round of 16Spain Abian Pablo 25-23 19-21 21-15 Malkov Vladimir Russian Federation
Men's Singles Round of 16Croatia Durkinjak Zvonimir 13-21 21-18 21-11 Zilberman Misha Israel
Men's Singles Round of 16Ireland Evans Scott 21-6 21-13 Kisyov Blagovest Bulgaria
Men's Singles Round of 16Turkey Vural Emre 11-21 13-21 Navickas Kestutis Lithuania
Men's Singles Round of 16Belgium Tan Yuhan 21-11 21-16 Rogalski Michal Poland
Men's Singles Round of 16Denmark Holst Emil 21-16 21-16 Maddaloni Rosario Italy
Men's Singles Round of 16Czech Republic Koukal Petr 21-12 21-16 Wraber Luka Austria
Men's Singles Round of 16Germany Domke Dieter 21-17 21-14 Heino Eetu Finland
Men's Doubles QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's Doubles QuarterfinalsDenmark MOGENSEN C BOE M 21-16 21-17 MITTELHEISSER G KERSAUDY B France
Men's Doubles QuarterfinalsGermany BECK R HEINZ A 21-18 13-21 21-12 BOCHAT M PIETRYJA P Poland
Men's Doubles QuarterfinalsIreland MAGEE S MAGEE J 23-21 19-21 21-15 DIERICKX M GOLINSKI F Belgium
Men's Doubles QuarterfinalsCroatia DURKINJAK Z HOELBLING Z 12-21 13-21 IVANOV V SOZONOV I Russian Federation
Women's Doubles QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's Doubles QuarterfinalsBulgaria STOEVA S STOEVA G 21-11 21-10 BOTT C KARNOTT J Germany
Women's Doubles QuarterfinalsBelgium ANNYS S VANDENHOUCKE F 21-14 12-21 10-21 HELSBOL M GREBAK L Denmark
Women's Doubles QuarterfinalsSpain MOLINA L OJEDA H 15-21 11-21 BOLOTOVA E KOSETSKAYA E Russian Federation
Women's Doubles QuarterfinalsTurkey YIGIT N BAYRAK O 21-11 21-19 BAUMANN L FONTAINE A France
There are no Badminton events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live