Schedule & ResultsKarateSaturday, June 13th

Sat13June
Karate
Women's Kumite -50kg Elimination RoundOpen
Women's Kumite -50kg Elimination Round Pool AAustria Plank Bettina 1 - 0
Aliyeva Nurana Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite -50kg Elimination Round Pool BFrance Recchia Alexandra 0 - 0
Kryva Kateryna Ukraine
Women's Kumite -50kg Elimination Round Pool ATurkey Ozcelik Serap 3 - 0
Berulec Monika Croatia
Women's Kumite -50kg Elimination Round Pool BGermany Bugur Duygu 0 - 3
Koulinkovitch Mariya Belarus
Women's Kumite -50kg Elimination Round Pool AAustria Plank Bettina 1 - 0
Berulec Monika Croatia
Women's Kumite -50kg Elimination Round Pool BFrance Recchia Alexandra 2 - 0
Koulinkovitch Mariya Belarus
Women's Kumite -50kg Elimination Round Pool ATurkey Ozcelik Serap 6 - 0
Aliyeva Nurana Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite -50kg Elimination Round Pool BGermany Bugur Duygu 0 - 1
Kryva Kateryna Ukraine
Women's Kumite -50kg Elimination Round Pool AAzerbaijan Aliyeva Nurana 0 - 3
Berulec Monika Croatia
Women's Kumite -50kg Elimination Round Pool BUkraine Kryva Kateryna 0 - 0
Koulinkovitch Mariya Belarus
Women's Kumite -50kg Elimination Round Pool AAustria Plank Bettina 0 - 3
Ozcelik Serap Turkey
Women's Kumite -50kg Elimination Round Pool BFrance Recchia Alexandra 1 - 0
Bugur Duygu Germany
Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination RoundOpen
Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round Pool AFrance Thouy Emily 7 - 0
Alstadsaether Bettina Norway
Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Yakan Tuba 0 - 0
Kovacevic Jelena Croatia
Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round Pool ASpain Ferrer Garcia Cristina 1 - 0
Arandelovic Branka Serbia
Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round Pool BLuxembourg Warling Jenny 0 - 4
Gasimova Ilaha Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round Pool AFrance Thouy Emily 3 - 0
Arandelovic Branka Serbia
Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Yakan Tuba 0 - 1
Gasimova Ilaha Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round Pool ASpain Ferrer Garcia Cristina 3 - 0
Alstadsaether Bettina Norway
Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round Pool BLuxembourg Warling Jenny 1 - 1
Kovacevic Jelena Croatia
Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round Pool ANorway Alstadsaether Bettina 0 - 4
Arandelovic Branka Serbia
Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round Pool BCroatia Kovacevic Jelena 1 - 0
Gasimova Ilaha Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round Pool AFrance Thouy Emily 0 - 0
Ferrer Garcia Cristina Spain
Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Yakan Tuba 5 - 0
Warling Jenny Luxembourg
Men's Kumite -60kg Elimination RoundOpen
Men's Kumite -60kg Elimination Round Pool AItaly Maresca Luca 8 - 0
Marqeshi Halil Albania
Men's Kumite -60kg Elimination Round Pool BFrance Agoudjil Sofiane 0 - 1
Antic Marko Serbia
Men's Kumite -60kg Elimination Round Pool ASpain Gomez Garcia Matias 0 - 2
Farzaliyev Firdovsi Azerbaijan
Men's Kumite -60kg Elimination Round Pool BRussian Federation Plakhutin Evgenii 0 - 0
Pavlov Emil The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Men's Kumite -60kg Elimination Round Pool AItaly Maresca Luca 2 - 4
Farzaliyev Firdovsi Azerbaijan
Men's Kumite -60kg Elimination Round Pool BFrance Agoudjil Sofiane 1 - 2
Pavlov Emil The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Men's Kumite -60kg Elimination Round Pool ASpain Gomez Garcia Matias 10 - 0
Marqeshi Halil Albania
Men's Kumite -60kg Elimination Round Pool BRussian Federation Plakhutin Evgenii 0 - 2
Antic Marko Serbia
Men's Kumite -60kg Elimination Round Pool AAlbania Marqeshi Halil 0 - 6
Farzaliyev Firdovsi Azerbaijan
Men's Kumite -60kg Elimination Round Pool BSerbia Antic Marko 0 - 0
Pavlov Emil The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Men's Kumite -60kg Elimination Round Pool AItaly Maresca Luca 2 - 1
Gomez Garcia Matias Spain
Men's Kumite -60kg Elimination Round Pool BFrance Agoudjil Sofiane 0 - 0
Plakhutin Evgenii Russian Federation
Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination RoundOpen
Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round Pool AAzerbaijan Aliyev Niyazi 2 - 0
Tkebuchava Irakli Georgia
Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Uygur Burak 2 - 0
Tadissi Yves Martial Hungary
Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round Pool ASpain Rasero Ruiz Manuel 2 - 10
da Costa Steven France
Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round Pool BCroatia Domdjoni Danil 0 - 0
Giegler Ricardo Germany
Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round Pool AAzerbaijan Aliyev Niyazi 3 - 1
da Costa Steven France
Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Uygur Burak 0 - 1
Giegler Ricardo Germany
Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round Pool ASpain Rasero Ruiz Manuel 5 - 1
Tkebuchava Irakli Georgia
Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round Pool BCroatia Domdjoni Danil 0 - 1
Tadissi Yves Martial Hungary
Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round Pool AGeorgia Tkebuchava Irakli 0 - 1
da Costa Steven France
Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round Pool BHungary Tadissi Yves Martial 1 - 2
Giegler Ricardo Germany
Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round Pool AAzerbaijan Aliyev Niyazi 2 - 0
Rasero Ruiz Manuel Spain
Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Uygur Burak 0 - 0
Domdjoni Danil Croatia
Women's Kumite -61kg Elimination RoundOpen
Women's Kumite -61kg Elimination Round Pool AFrance Ignace Lucie 0 - 0
Ristic Tjasa Slovenia
Women's Kumite -61kg Elimination Round Pool BCroatia Lenard Ana 0 - 0
Coban Merve Turkey
Women's Kumite -61kg Elimination Round Pool ASpain Colomar Costa Irene 0 - 1
de Vos Nele Belgium
Women's Kumite -61kg Elimination Round Pool BSlovakia Suchankova Ingrida 2 - 2
Abiyeva Farida Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite -61kg Elimination Round Pool AFrance Ignace Lucie 2 - 0
de Vos Nele Belgium
Women's Kumite -61kg Elimination Round Pool BCroatia Lenard Ana 6 - 0
Abiyeva Farida Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite -61kg Elimination Round Pool ASpain Colomar Costa Irene 1 - 1
Ristic Tjasa Slovenia
Women's Kumite -61kg Elimination Round Pool BSlovakia Suchankova Ingrida 0 - 2
Coban Merve Turkey
Women's Kumite -61kg Elimination Round Pool ASlovenia Ristic Tjasa 7 - 0
de Vos Nele Belgium
Women's Kumite -61kg Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Coban Merve 2 - 1
Abiyeva Farida Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite -61kg Elimination Round Pool AFrance Ignace Lucie 3 - 0
Colomar Costa Irene Spain
Women's Kumite -61kg Elimination Round Pool BCroatia Lenard Ana 0 - 0
Suchankova Ingrida Slovakia
Men's Kumite -75kg Elimination RoundOpen
Men's Kumite -75kg Elimination Round Pool AAzerbaijan Aghayev Rafael 3 - 0
Nikulin Illya Ukraine
Men's Kumite -75kg Elimination Round Pool BGermany Bitsch Noah 0 - 0
da Costa Logan France
Men's Kumite -75kg Elimination Round Pool ALatvia Sadikovs Ruslans 0 - 1
Eltemur Erman Turkey
Men's Kumite -75kg Elimination Round Pool BItaly Busa Luigi 1 - 0
Loizides Panayiotis Cyprus
Men's Kumite -75kg Elimination Round Pool AAzerbaijan Aghayev Rafael 3 - 5
Eltemur Erman Turkey
Men's Kumite -75kg Elimination Round Pool BGermany Bitsch Noah 3 - 1
Loizides Panayiotis Cyprus
Men's Kumite -75kg Elimination Round Pool ALatvia Sadikovs Ruslans 1 - 1
Nikulin Illya Ukraine
Men's Kumite -75kg Elimination Round Pool BItaly Busa Luigi 2 - 0
da Costa Logan France
Men's Kumite -75kg Elimination Round Pool AUkraine Nikulin Illya 0 - 4
Eltemur Erman Turkey
Men's Kumite -75kg Elimination Round Pool BFrance da Costa Logan 9 - 1
Loizides Panayiotis Cyprus
Men's Kumite -75kg Elimination Round Pool AAzerbaijan Aghayev Rafael 3 - 1
Sadikovs Ruslans Latvia
Men's Kumite -75kg Elimination Round Pool BGermany Bitsch Noah 2 - 0
Busa Luigi Italy
Women's Kumite -50kg Semifinals RoundOpen
Women's Kumite -50kg Semifinal 1Turkey Ozcelik Serap 0 - 0
Kryva Kateryna Ukraine
Women's Kumite -50kg Semifinal 2Austria Plank Bettina 2 - 0
Recchia Alexandra France
Women's Kumite -55kg Semifinals RoundOpen
Women's Kumite -55kg Semifinal 1France Thouy Emily 6 - 1
Gasimova Ilaha Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite -55kg Semifinal 2Spain Ferrer Garcia Cristina 1 - 2
Kovacevic Jelena Croatia
Men's Kumite -60kg Semifinals RoundOpen
Men's Kumite -60kg Semifinal 1Azerbaijan Farzaliyev Firdovsi 8 - 0
Pavlov Emil The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Men's Kumite -60kg Semifinal 2Italy Maresca Luca 6 - 0
Antic Marko Serbia
Men's Kumite -67kg Semifinals RoundOpen
Men's Kumite -67kg Semifinal 1Azerbaijan Aliyev Niyazi 1 - 4
Uygur Burak Turkey
Men's Kumite -67kg Semifinal 2France da Costa Steven 4 - 2
Giegler Ricardo Germany
Women's Kumite -61kg Semifinals RoundOpen
Women's Kumite -61kg Semifinal 1France Ignace Lucie 1 - 0
Lenard Ana Croatia
Women's Kumite -61kg Semifinal 2Slovenia Ristic Tjasa 0 - 6
Coban Merve Turkey
Men's Kumite -75kg Semifinals RoundOpen
Men's Kumite -75kg Semifinal 1Turkey Eltemur Erman 4 - 4
Busa Luigi Italy
Men's Kumite -75kg Semifinal 2Azerbaijan Aghayev Rafael 1 - 0
Bitsch Noah Germany
Women's Kumite -50kg Medals RoundOpen
Women's Kumite -50kg Bronze Medal MatchUkraine Kryva Kateryna 0 - 0
Bronze Medal
Recchia Alexandra France
Women's Kumite -50kg Gold Medal MatchTurkey Ozcelik Serap
Gold Medal
1 - 0
Silver Medal
Plank Bettina Austria
Women's Kumite -55kg Medals RoundOpen
Women's Kumite -55kg Bronze Medal MatchAzerbaijan Gasimova Ilaha
Bronze Medal
5 - 2
Ferrer Garcia Cristina Spain
Women's Kumite -55kg Gold Medal MatchFrance Thouy Emily
Gold Medal
2 - 1
Silver Medal
Kovacevic Jelena Croatia
Men's Kumite -60kg Medals RoundOpen
Men's Kumite -60kg Bronze Medal MatchThe Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Pavlov Emil
Bronze Medal
2 - 0
Antic Marko Serbia
Men's Kumite -60kg Gold Medal MatchAzerbaijan Farzaliyev Firdovsi
Gold Medal
4 - 0
Silver Medal
Maresca Luca Italy
Men's Kumite -67kg Medals RoundOpen
Men's Kumite -67kg Bronze Medal MatchAzerbaijan Aliyev Niyazi
Bronze Medal
3 - 1
Giegler Ricardo Germany
Men's Kumite -67kg Gold Medal MatchTurkey Uygur Burak
Gold Medal
3 - 3
Silver Medal
da Costa Steven France
Women's Kumite -61kg Medals RoundOpen
Women's Kumite -61kg Bronze Medal MatchCroatia Lenard Ana
Bronze Medal
6 - 0
Ristic Tjasa Slovenia
Women's Kumite -61kg Gold Medal MatchFrance Ignace Lucie
Gold Medal
1 - 1
Silver Medal
Coban Merve Turkey
Men's Kumite -75kg Medals RoundOpen
Men's Kumite -75kg Bronze Medal MatchTurkey Eltemur Erman
Bronze Medal
5 - 0
Bitsch Noah Germany
Men's Kumite -75kg Gold Medal MatchItaly Busa Luigi
Silver Medal
0 - 1
Gold Medal
Aghayev Rafael Azerbaijan
There are no Karate events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live