Schedule & ResultsBoxingMonday, June 22th

Mon22June
Boxing
Women's Fly (48 - 51kg) QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's Fly (48 - 51kg) QuarterfinalsGermany Wahner Ornella 0 - 3
WP
Coskun Elif Turkey
Women's Fly (48 - 51kg) QuarterfinalsBulgaria Petrova Stoyka 0 - 2
WP
Adams Nicola Great Britain
Women's Fly (48 - 51kg) QuarterfinalsPoland Drabik Sandra 2 - 0
WP
Burym Yana Belarus
Women's Fly (48 - 51kg) QuarterfinalsRussian Federation Sagataeva Saiana 2 - 1
WP
Smith Ceire Ireland
Women's Middle (69 - 75kg) QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's Middle (69 - 75kg) QuarterfinalsTurkey Caliskan Sema 1 - 2
WP
Scheurich Sarah Germany
Women's Middle (69 - 75kg) QuarterfinalsUkraine Shambir Kateryna 0 - 3
WP
Fontijn Nouchka Netherlands
Women's Middle (69 - 75kg) QuarterfinalsBelarus Kebikava Victoriya 0 - 3
WP
Laurell Nash Anna Sweden
Women's Middle (69 - 75kg) QuarterfinalsRussian Federation Iakushina Iaroslava 1 - 2
WP
Fidura Lidia Poland
Men's Light Fly (46 - 49kg) QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's Light Fly (46 - 49kg) QuarterfinalsAzerbaijan Alizada Salman 1 - 2
WP
Irvine Brendan Ireland
Men's Light Fly (46 - 49kg) QuarterfinalsGermany Neumann Serge 0 - 3
WP
Zamotayev Dmytro Ukraine
Men's Light Fly (46 - 49kg) QuarterfinalsTurkey Unlu Muhammed 3 - 0
WP
Alaverdian David Israel
Men's Light Fly (46 - 49kg) QuarterfinalsRussian Federation Sagaluev Bator 3 - 0
WP
Ungvari Istvan Hungary
Men's Bantam (56kg) QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's Bantam (56kg) QuarterfinalsAzerbaijan Aliyev Tayfur 3 - 0
WP
Jensen Frederik Denmark
Men's Bantam (56kg) QuarterfinalsItaly D'Andrea Riccardo 0 - 3
WP
Nazirov Bakhtovar Russian Federation
Men's Bantam (56kg) QuarterfinalsBulgaria Ivanov Stefan 0 - 3
WP
Asanau Dzmitry Belarus
Men's Bantam (56kg) QuarterfinalsGermany El-Hag Omar 0 - 3
WP
Ashfaq Qais Great Britain
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) QuarterfinalsItaly Manfredonia Valentino 2 - 1
WP
Bosnjak Dzemal Bosnia and Herzegovina
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) QuarterfinalsKosovo Xhoxhaj Armend 1 - 2
WP
Khyzhniak Oleksandr Ukraine
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) QuarterfinalsRussian Federation Silyagin Pavel 3 - 0
WP
Teziev Igor Germany
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) QuarterfinalsAzerbaijan Mammadov Teymur 3 - 0
WP
Mullenberg Peter Netherlands
Men's Fly (52kg) QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's Fly (52kg) QuarterfinalsAzerbaijan Mamishzada Elvin 2 - 1
WP
Asenov Daniel Bulgaria
Men's Fly (52kg) QuarterfinalsGermany Touba Hamza 2 - 1
WP
Vetkin Vasilii Russian Federation
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) QuarterfinalsAzerbaijan Majidov Mahammadrasul 3 - 0
WP
Demirezen Ali Turkey
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) QuarterfinalsBelarus Sudzilouski Yan 0 - 3
WP
Gimbatov Gasan Russian Federation
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) QuarterfinalsFrance Yoka Tony 3 - 0
WP
Gardiner Dean Ireland
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) QuarterfinalsLithuania Valavicius Mantas
TKO R1 2:17
Joyce Joe Great Britain
There are no Boxing events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live