Schedule & ResultsFencingTuesday, June 23th

Tue23June
Fencing
Women's Individual Epee Pool RoundOpen
Women's Individual Epee Pool ARomania Branza Ana Maria 5 - 1
Bukocki Bianka Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Pool AAzerbaijan Khudaverdiyeva Elmira 0 - 5
Nelip Ewa Poland
Women's Individual Epee Pool ASweden Samuelsson Emma 4 - 5
Beljajeva Julia Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Pool AHungary Bukocki Bianka 5 - 2
Ciparova Dagmar Slovakia
Women's Individual Epee Pool ARomania Branza Ana Maria 5 - 1
Khudaverdiyeva Elmira Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool ASweden Samuelsson Emma 3 - 5
Nelip Ewa Poland
Women's Individual Epee Pool ASlovakia Ciparova Dagmar 2 - 5
Beljajeva Julia Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Pool AHungary Bukocki Bianka 5 - 2
Khudaverdiyeva Elmira Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool ASweden Samuelsson Emma 2 - 5
Branza Ana Maria Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool APoland Nelip Ewa 3 - 5
Beljajeva Julia Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Pool ASlovakia Ciparova Dagmar 5 - 3
Khudaverdiyeva Elmira Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool ASweden Samuelsson Emma 5 - 2
Bukocki Bianka Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Pool ARomania Branza Ana Maria 5 - 3
Beljajeva Julia Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Pool APoland Nelip Ewa 5 - 4
Ciparova Dagmar Slovakia
Women's Individual Epee Pool ASweden Samuelsson Emma 5 - 2
Khudaverdiyeva Elmira Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool AEstonia Beljajeva Julia 4 - 5
Bukocki Bianka Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Pool ARomania Branza Ana Maria 4 - 3
Nelip Ewa Poland
Women's Individual Epee Pool ASweden Samuelsson Emma 5 - 2
Ciparova Dagmar Slovakia
Women's Individual Epee Pool AAzerbaijan Khudaverdiyeva Elmira 3 - 5
Beljajeva Julia Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Pool APoland Nelip Ewa 3 - 4
Bukocki Bianka Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Pool ARomania Branza Ana Maria 3 - 5
Ciparova Dagmar Slovakia
Women's Individual Epee Pool BItaly Batini Camilla 5 - 3
Kirpu Erika Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Pool BHungary Bohus Reka 2 - 5
Kochneva Olga Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool BSerbia Caran Romana 3 - 5
Lawrence Corinna Great Britain
Women's Individual Epee Pool BEstonia Kirpu Erika 5 - 2
Huseynova Samira Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool BItaly Batini Camilla 4 - 3
Kochneva Olga Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool BHungary Bohus Reka 3 - 5
Lawrence Corinna Great Britain
Women's Individual Epee Pool BSerbia Caran Romana 5 - 3
Huseynova Samira Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool BEstonia Kirpu Erika 1 - 5
Kochneva Olga Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool BGreat Britain Lawrence Corinna 2 - 5
Batini Camilla Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool BHungary Bohus Reka 2 - 5
Caran Romana Serbia
Women's Individual Epee Pool BAzerbaijan Huseynova Samira 0 - 5
Kochneva Olga Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool BEstonia Kirpu Erika 5 - 0
Lawrence Corinna Great Britain
Women's Individual Epee Pool BSerbia Caran Romana 4 - 5
Batini Camilla Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool BHungary Bohus Reka 5 - 1
Huseynova Samira Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool BRussian Federation Kochneva Olga 3 - 2
Lawrence Corinna Great Britain
Women's Individual Epee Pool BSerbia Caran Romana 1 - 5
Kirpu Erika Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Pool BHungary Bohus Reka 2 - 5
Batini Camilla Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool BGreat Britain Lawrence Corinna 5 - 3
Huseynova Samira Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool BSerbia Caran Romana 3 - 5
Kochneva Olga Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool BHungary Bohus Reka 5 - 3
Kirpu Erika Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Pool BAzerbaijan Huseynova Samira 4 - 5
Batini Camilla Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool CFinland Kock Catharina 1 - 4
Santuccio Alberta Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool CUkraine Shemyakina Yana 5 - 3
Malikova Maryam Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool CRomania Tataran Amalia 5 - 4
Andryushina Tatyana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool CEstonia Lehis Katrina 5 - 1
Santuccio Alberta Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool CFinland Kock Catharina 3 - 5
Shemyakina Yana Ukraine
Women's Individual Epee Pool CRussian Federation Andryushina Tatyana 5 - 1
Malikova Maryam Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool CEstonia Lehis Katrina 3 - 5
Tataran Amalia Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool CItaly Santuccio Alberta 2 - 5
Shemyakina Yana Ukraine
Women's Individual Epee Pool CRussian Federation Andryushina Tatyana 4 - 5
Kock Catharina Finland
Women's Individual Epee Pool CAzerbaijan Malikova Maryam 2 - 5
Tataran Amalia Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool CEstonia Lehis Katrina 4 - 5
Shemyakina Yana Ukraine
Women's Individual Epee Pool CItaly Santuccio Alberta 1 - 5
Andryushina Tatyana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool CRomania Tataran Amalia 5 - 3
Kock Catharina Finland
Women's Individual Epee Pool CEstonia Lehis Katrina 5 - 1
Malikova Maryam Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool CUkraine Shemyakina Yana 5 - 2
Andryushina Tatyana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool CRomania Tataran Amalia 3 - 5
Santuccio Alberta Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool CFinland Kock Catharina 5 - 0
Malikova Maryam Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool CEstonia Lehis Katrina 5 - 3
Andryushina Tatyana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool CUkraine Shemyakina Yana 5 - 2
Tataran Amalia Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool CAzerbaijan Malikova Maryam 4 - 5
Santuccio Alberta Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool CEstonia Lehis Katrina 4 - 5
Kock Catharina Finland
Women's Individual Epee Pool DEstonia Embrich Irina 3 - 5
Sivkova Anna Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool DLuxembourg Fautsch Lis 4 - 5
Heidemann Britta Germany
Women's Individual Epee Pool DItaly Briasco Brenda 3 - 5
Pop Simona Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool DEstonia Embrich Irina 5 - 2
Varnai Vivien Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Pool DRussian Federation Sivkova Anna 5 - 4
Heidemann Britta Germany
Women's Individual Epee Pool DLuxembourg Fautsch Lis 4 - 5
Pop Simona Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool DHungary Varnai Vivien 3 - 5
Briasco Brenda Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool DEstonia Embrich Irina 1 - 5
Heidemann Britta Germany
Women's Individual Epee Pool DRomania Pop Simona 2 - 5
Sivkova Anna Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool DLuxembourg Fautsch Lis 4 - 5
Briasco Brenda Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool DHungary Varnai Vivien 3 - 5
Heidemann Britta Germany
Women's Individual Epee Pool DEstonia Embrich Irina 5 - 1
Pop Simona Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool DItaly Briasco Brenda 4 - 5
Sivkova Anna Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool DLuxembourg Fautsch Lis 4 - 5
Varnai Vivien Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Pool DGermany Heidemann Britta 5 - 2
Pop Simona Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool DEstonia Embrich Irina 5 - 4
Briasco Brenda Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool DLuxembourg Fautsch Lis 5 - 2
Sivkova Anna Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool DRomania Pop Simona 3 - 5
Varnai Vivien Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Pool DGermany Heidemann Britta 2 - 5
Briasco Brenda Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool DLuxembourg Fautsch Lis 5 - 3
Embrich Irina Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Pool DHungary Varnai Vivien 0 - 5
Sivkova Anna Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Pool EAustria Schmidl Paula 4 - 5
Gherman Simona Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool EItaly Rizzi Giulia 2 - 5
Marinuk Avital Israel
Women's Individual Epee Pool ERussian Federation Zvereva Yana 5 - 4
Kun Anna Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Pool ERomania Gherman Simona 5 - 0
Malikova Nubar Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool EAustria Schmidl Paula 4 - 5
Rizzi Giulia Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool EHungary Kun Anna 5 - 2
Marinuk Avital Israel
Women's Individual Epee Pool ERussian Federation Zvereva Yana 5 - 3
Malikova Nubar Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool ERomania Gherman Simona 4 - 5
Rizzi Giulia Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool EHungary Kun Anna 5 - 2
Schmidl Paula Austria
Women's Individual Epee Pool ERussian Federation Zvereva Yana 4 - 5
Marinuk Avital Israel
Women's Individual Epee Pool EAzerbaijan Malikova Nubar 0 - 5
Rizzi Giulia Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool ERomania Gherman Simona 4 - 5
Kun Anna Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Pool ERussian Federation Zvereva Yana 5 - 2
Schmidl Paula Austria
Women's Individual Epee Pool EIsrael Marinuk Avital 5 - 2
Malikova Nubar Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool EItaly Rizzi Giulia 5 - 4
Kun Anna Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Pool ERussian Federation Zvereva Yana 5 - 3
Gherman Simona Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool EAustria Schmidl Paula 5 - 4
Marinuk Avital Israel
Women's Individual Epee Pool EHungary Kun Anna 5 - 2
Malikova Nubar Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Pool ERussian Federation Zvereva Yana 2 - 5
Rizzi Giulia Italy
Women's Individual Epee Pool EIsrael Marinuk Avital 2 - 5
Gherman Simona Romania
Women's Individual Epee Pool EAzerbaijan Malikova Nubar 4 - 5
Schmidl Paula Austria
Women's Individual Epee Table of 32Open
Women's Individual Epee Table of 32Sweden Samuelsson Emma 11 - 15
Kirpu Erika Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Table of 32Hungary Bukocki Bianka 12 - 15
Kock Catharina Finland
Women's Individual Epee Table of 32Romania Gherman Simona 15 - 9
Marinuk Avital Israel
Women's Individual Epee Table of 32Serbia Caran Romana 7 - 15
Kun Anna Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Table of 32Luxembourg Fautsch Lis 8 - 15
Beljajeva Julia Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Table of 32Estonia Embrich Irina 14 - 15
Lehis Katrina Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Table of 32Great Britain Lawrence Corinna 15 - 10
Tataran Amalia Romania
Women's Individual Epee Table of 32Russian Federation Zvereva Yana 13 - 10
Santuccio Alberta Italy
Women's Individual Epee Table of 32Germany Heidemann Britta 14 - 15
Andryushina Tatyana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Table of 32Hungary Bohus Reka 7 - 15
Rizzi Giulia Italy
Women's Individual Epee Table of 32Italy Briasco Brenda 14 - 15
Nelip Ewa Poland
Men's Individual Sabre Pool RoundOpen
Men's Individual Sabre Pool ATurkey Ant Ibrahim 3 - 5
Tsouroutas Georges Greece
Men's Individual Sabre Pool AAzerbaijan Taghiyev Azar 3 - 5
Casares Fernando Spain
Men's Individual Sabre Pool ARomania Dolniceanu Tiberiu 4 - 5
Honeybone James Great Britain
Men's Individual Sabre Pool AGreece Tsouroutas Georges 3 - 5
Taghiyev Azar Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Sabre Pool AGreat Britain Honeybone James 5 - 0
Ant Ibrahim Turkey
Men's Individual Sabre Pool ASpain Casares Fernando 1 - 5
Dolniceanu Tiberiu Romania
Men's Individual Sabre Pool AGreat Britain Honeybone James 5 - 1
Tsouroutas Georges Greece
Men's Individual Sabre Pool ARomania Dolniceanu Tiberiu 5 - 3
Taghiyev Azar Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Sabre Pool ATurkey Ant Ibrahim 1 - 5
Casares Fernando Spain
Men's Individual Sabre Pool AGreece Tsouroutas Georges 2 - 5
Dolniceanu Tiberiu Romania
Men's Individual Sabre Pool ASpain Casares Fernando 5 - 2
Honeybone James Great Britain
Men's Individual Sabre Pool AAzerbaijan Taghiyev Azar 3 - 5
Ant Ibrahim Turkey
Men's Individual Sabre Pool ASpain Casares Fernando 5 - 1
Tsouroutas Georges Greece
Men's Individual Sabre Pool ATurkey Ant Ibrahim 3 - 5
Dolniceanu Tiberiu Romania
Men's Individual Sabre Pool AGreat Britain Honeybone James 5 - 4
Taghiyev Azar Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Sabre Pool BRussian Federation Savich Boris 5 - 0
Rousset Nicolas France
Men's Individual Sabre Pool BRepublic of Moldova Mateisin Piotr 0 - 5
Schroedter Robin Germany
Men's Individual Sabre Pool BHungary Ravasz Etele 1 - 5
Teodosiu Iulian Romania
Men's Individual Sabre Pool BFrance Rousset Nicolas 5 - 4
Mateisin Piotr Republic of Moldova
Men's Individual Sabre Pool BRomania Teodosiu Iulian 1 - 5
Savich Boris Russian Federation
Men's Individual Sabre Pool BGermany Schroedter Robin 3 - 5
Ravasz Etele Hungary
Men's Individual Sabre Pool BRomania Teodosiu Iulian 5 - 2
Rousset Nicolas France
Men's Individual Sabre Pool BHungary Ravasz Etele 5 - 0
Mateisin Piotr Republic of Moldova
Men's Individual Sabre Pool BRussian Federation Savich Boris 5 - 2
Schroedter Robin Germany
Men's Individual Sabre Pool BFrance Rousset Nicolas 5 - 0
Ravasz Etele Hungary
Men's Individual Sabre Pool BGermany Schroedter Robin 1 - 5
Teodosiu Iulian Romania
Men's Individual Sabre Pool BRepublic of Moldova Mateisin Piotr 0 - 5
Savich Boris Russian Federation
Men's Individual Sabre Pool BGermany Schroedter Robin 4 - 5
Rousset Nicolas France
Men's Individual Sabre Pool BRussian Federation Savich Boris 4 - 5
Ravasz Etele Hungary
Men's Individual Sabre Pool BRomania Teodosiu Iulian 5 - 0
Mateisin Piotr Republic of Moldova
Men's Individual Sabre Pool CItaly Repetti Giovanni 5 - 4
Motorin Ilya Russian Federation
Men's Individual Sabre Pool CBelgium van Holsbeke Seppe 5 - 3
Bucur Madalin Romania
Men's Individual Sabre Pool CHungary Singer Martin 1 - 5
Yagodka Andriy Ukraine
Men's Individual Sabre Pool CRussian Federation Motorin Ilya 0 - 5
van Holsbeke Seppe Belgium
Men's Individual Sabre Pool CUkraine Yagodka Andriy 5 - 2
Repetti Giovanni Italy
Men's Individual Sabre Pool CRomania Bucur Madalin 5 - 4
Singer Martin Hungary
Men's Individual Sabre Pool CUkraine Yagodka Andriy 5 - 2
Motorin Ilya Russian Federation
Men's Individual Sabre Pool CHungary Singer Martin 5 - 4
van Holsbeke Seppe Belgium
Men's Individual Sabre Pool CItaly Repetti Giovanni 5 - 2
Bucur Madalin Romania
Men's Individual Sabre Pool CRussian Federation Motorin Ilya 5 - 2
Singer Martin Hungary
Men's Individual Sabre Pool CRomania Bucur Madalin 5 - 3
Yagodka Andriy Ukraine
Men's Individual Sabre Pool CBelgium van Holsbeke Seppe 5 - 4
Repetti Giovanni Italy
Men's Individual Sabre Pool CRomania Bucur Madalin 3 - 5
Motorin Ilya Russian Federation
Men's Individual Sabre Pool CItaly Repetti Giovanni 5 - 2
Singer Martin Hungary
Men's Individual Sabre Pool CUkraine Yagodka Andriy 3 - 5
van Holsbeke Seppe Belgium
Men's Individual Sabre Pool DGermany Huebner Bjoern 5 - 4
Gemesi Bence Hungary
Men's Individual Sabre Pool DRomania Badea Alin 5 - 4
Murolo Massimiliano Italy
Men's Individual Sabre Pool DAzerbaijan Hasanov Abdulla 1 - 5
Skrodzki Adam Poland
Men's Individual Sabre Pool DHungary Gemesi Bence 3 - 5
Badea Alin Romania
Men's Individual Sabre Pool DPoland Skrodzki Adam 5 - 4
Huebner Bjoern Germany
Men's Individual Sabre Pool DItaly Murolo Massimiliano 5 - 1
Hasanov Abdulla Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Sabre Pool DPoland Skrodzki Adam 3 - 5
Gemesi Bence Hungary
Men's Individual Sabre Pool DAzerbaijan Hasanov Abdulla 1 - 5
Badea Alin Romania
Men's Individual Sabre Pool DGermany Huebner Bjoern 1 - 5
Murolo Massimiliano Italy
Men's Individual Sabre Pool DHungary Gemesi Bence 5 - 2
Hasanov Abdulla Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Sabre Pool DItaly Murolo Massimiliano 5 - 1
Skrodzki Adam Poland
Men's Individual Sabre Pool DRomania Badea Alin 5 - 4
Huebner Bjoern Germany
Men's Individual Sabre Pool DItaly Murolo Massimiliano 5 - 3
Gemesi Bence Hungary
Men's Individual Sabre Pool DGermany Huebner Bjoern 5 - 3
Hasanov Abdulla Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Sabre Pool DPoland Skrodzki Adam 5 - 4
Badea Alin Romania
Men's Individual Sabre Pool EBelarus Buikevich Aliaksandr 5 - 2
Trushakov Alexander Russian Federation
Men's Individual Sabre Pool EAzerbaijan Safarov Javanshir 0 - 5
Kindler Maximilian Germany
Men's Individual Sabre Pool EItaly Miracco Luigi 5 - 2
Csaba Marton Bence Hungary
Men's Individual Sabre Pool ERussian Federation Trushakov Alexander 5 - 0
Safarov Javanshir Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Sabre Pool EBelarus Buikevich Aliaksandr 5 - 1
Csaba Marton Bence Hungary
Men's Individual Sabre Pool EItaly Miracco Luigi 1 - 5
Kindler Maximilian Germany
Men's Individual Sabre Pool EHungary Csaba Marton Bence 3 - 5
Trushakov Alexander Russian Federation
Men's Individual Sabre Pool EItaly Miracco Luigi 5 - 0
Safarov Javanshir Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Sabre Pool EBelarus Buikevich Aliaksandr 0 - 5
Kindler Maximilian Germany
Men's Individual Sabre Pool EItaly Miracco Luigi 5 - 3
Trushakov Alexander Russian Federation
Men's Individual Sabre Pool EGermany Kindler Maximilian 5 - 4
Csaba Marton Bence Hungary
Men's Individual Sabre Pool EBelarus Buikevich Aliaksandr 5 - 1
Safarov Javanshir Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Sabre Pool EGermany Kindler Maximilian 4 - 5
Trushakov Alexander Russian Federation
Men's Individual Sabre Pool EBelarus Buikevich Aliaksandr 5 - 3
Miracco Luigi Italy
Men's Individual Sabre Pool EHungary Csaba Marton Bence 4 - 5
Safarov Javanshir Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Sabre Pool FBulgaria Arnaudov Atanas 1 - 5
Huebers Richard Germany
Men's Individual Sabre Pool FAzerbaijan Aghakishiyev Javanshir 3 - 5
Willau Matthias Austria
Men's Individual Sabre Pool FItaly Pellegrini Alberto 5 - 2
Proskura Nikita Russian Federation
Men's Individual Sabre Pool FGermany Huebers Richard 5 - 1
Aghakishiyev Javanshir Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Sabre Pool FItaly Pellegrini Alberto 5 - 1
Arnaudov Atanas Bulgaria
Men's Individual Sabre Pool FAustria Willau Matthias 0 - 5
Proskura Nikita Russian Federation
Men's Individual Sabre Pool FItaly Pellegrini Alberto 5 - 3
Huebers Richard Germany
Men's Individual Sabre Pool FRussian Federation Proskura Nikita 5 - 3
Aghakishiyev Javanshir Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Sabre Pool FBulgaria Arnaudov Atanas 3 - 5
Willau Matthias Austria
Men's Individual Sabre Pool FGermany Huebers Richard 5 - 0
Proskura Nikita Russian Federation
Men's Individual Sabre Pool FItaly Pellegrini Alberto 5 - 1
Willau Matthias Austria
Men's Individual Sabre Pool FAzerbaijan Aghakishiyev Javanshir 5 - 3
Arnaudov Atanas Bulgaria
Men's Individual Sabre Pool FAustria Willau Matthias 4 - 5
Huebers Richard Germany
Men's Individual Sabre Pool FBulgaria Arnaudov Atanas 2 - 5
Proskura Nikita Russian Federation
Men's Individual Sabre Pool FItaly Pellegrini Alberto 5 - 1
Aghakishiyev Javanshir Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Epee Table of 16Open
Women's Individual Epee Table of 16Estonia Kirpu Erika 14 - 13
Shemyakina Yana Ukraine
Women's Individual Epee Table of 16Finland Kock Catharina 15 - 14
Sivkova Anna Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Table of 16Romania Gherman Simona 15 - 10
Kochneva Olga Russian Federation
Women's Individual Epee Table of 16Russian Federation Zvereva Yana 15 - 10
Kun Anna Hungary
Women's Individual Epee Table of 16Russian Federation Andryushina Tatyana 11 - 15
Beljajeva Julia Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Table of 16Romania Branza Ana Maria 15 - 12
Lehis Katrina Estonia
Women's Individual Epee Table of 16Italy Rizzi Giulia 15 - 12
Lawrence Corinna Great Britain
Women's Individual Epee Table of 16Italy Batini Camilla 11 - 15
Nelip Ewa Poland
Women's Individual Epee QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's Individual Epee QuarterfinalsEstonia Beljajeva Julia 11 - 15
Kirpu Erika Estonia
Women's Individual Epee QuarterfinalsRomania Branza Ana Maria 15 - 4
Kock Catharina Finland
Women's Individual Epee QuarterfinalsItaly Rizzi Giulia 10 - 15
Gherman Simona Romania
Women's Individual Epee QuarterfinalsRussian Federation Zvereva Yana 14 - 11
Nelip Ewa Poland
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 32Open
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 32Russian Federation Trushakov Alexander 15 - 6
Proskura Nikita Russian Federation
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 32Hungary Singer Martin 8 - 15
Huebers Richard Germany
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 32Italy Miracco Luigi 15 - 6
Rousset Nicolas France
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 32Azerbaijan Taghiyev Azar 5 - 15
Dolniceanu Tiberiu Romania
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 32Russian Federation Motorin Ilya 13 - 15
Casares Fernando Spain
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 32Romania Badea Alin 15 - 9
Gemesi Bence Hungary
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 32Belarus Buikevich Aliaksandr 15 - 6
Huebner Bjoern Germany
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 32Great Britain Honeybone James 15 - 6
Bucur Madalin Romania
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 32Belgium van Holsbeke Seppe 15 - 8
Willau Matthias Austria
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 32Hungary Ravasz Etele 9 - 15
Yagodka Andriy Ukraine
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 32Romania Teodosiu Iulian 15 - 12
Schroedter Robin Germany
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 32Poland Skrodzki Adam 11 - 15
Repetti Giovanni Italy
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 16Open
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 16Italy Pellegrini Alberto 15 - 12
Trushakov Alexander Russian Federation
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 16Romania Badea Alin 15 - 12
Huebers Richard Germany
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 16Italy Miracco Luigi 15 - 13
Kindler Maximilian Germany
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 16Great Britain Honeybone James 10 - 15
Dolniceanu Tiberiu Romania
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 16Belgium van Holsbeke Seppe 14 - 15
Casares Fernando Spain
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 16Italy Murolo Massimiliano 13 - 15
Yagodka Andriy Ukraine
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 16Belarus Buikevich Aliaksandr 11 - 15
Teodosiu Iulian Romania
Men's Individual Sabre Table of 16Russian Federation Savich Boris 15 - 12
Repetti Giovanni Italy
Men's Individual Sabre QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's Individual Sabre QuarterfinalsItaly Pellegrini Alberto 15 - 13
Casares Fernando Spain
Men's Individual Sabre QuarterfinalsUkraine Yagodka Andriy 15 - 8
Badea Alin Romania
Men's Individual Sabre QuarterfinalsItaly Miracco Luigi 15 - 10
Teodosiu Iulian Romania
Men's Individual Sabre QuarterfinalsRussian Federation Savich Boris 10 - 15
Dolniceanu Tiberiu Romania
Women's Individual Epee SemifinalsOpen
Women's Individual Epee SemifinalsRomania Branza Ana Maria 12 - 11
Bronze Medal
Kirpu Erika Estonia
Women's Individual Epee SemifinalsRussian Federation Zvereva Yana 15 - 8
Bronze Medal
Gherman Simona Romania
Men's Individual Sabre SemifinalsOpen
Men's Individual Sabre SemifinalsItaly Pellegrini Alberto
Bronze Medal
11 - 15
Yagodka Andriy Ukraine
Men's Individual Sabre SemifinalsItaly Miracco Luigi
Bronze Medal
11 - 15
Dolniceanu Tiberiu Romania
Women's Individual Epee FinalsOpen
Women's Individual Epee Gold Medal BoutRussian Federation Zvereva Yana
Silver Medal
11 - 15
Gold Medal
Branza Ana Maria Romania
Men's Individual Sabre FinalsOpen
Men's Individual Sabre Gold Medal BoutRomania Dolniceanu Tiberiu
Silver Medal
10 - 15
Gold Medal
Yagodka Andriy Ukraine
There are no Fencing events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live