Schedule & ResultsFencingWednesday, June 24th

Wed24June
Fencing
Men's Individual Epee Pool RoundOpen
Men's Individual Epee Pool AAzerbaijan Aliyev Kanan 3 - 5
von der Osten Frederik Denmark
Men's Individual Epee Pool AEstonia Novosjolov Nikolai 5 - 1
Verwijlen Bas Netherlands
Men's Individual Epee Pool AHungary Hanczvikkel Mark 5 - 2
Dobrev Deyan Bulgaria
Men's Individual Epee Pool AAzerbaijan Aliyev Kanan 2 - 5
Cimini Gabriele Italy
Men's Individual Epee Pool ANetherlands Verwijlen Bas 0 - 3
von der Osten Frederik Denmark
Men's Individual Epee Pool ABulgaria Dobrev Deyan 1 - 5
Novosjolov Nikolai Estonia
Men's Individual Epee Pool BHungary Berta Daniel 5 - 1
Maharramov Najaf Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Epee Pool BFrance Borel Yannick 5 - 3
Khodos Sergey Russian Federation
Men's Individual Epee Pool BIsrael Herpe Ido 2 - 3
Fichera Marco Italy
Men's Individual Epee Pool BSwitzerland Brunold Bruce 3 - 4
Berta Daniel Hungary
Men's Individual Epee Pool BRussian Federation Khodos Sergey 5 - 2
Maharramov Najaf Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Epee Pool BItaly Fichera Marco 4 - 5
Borel Yannick France
Men's Individual Epee Pool CUkraine Nikishin Bogdan 5 - 2
Bino Gabriele Italy
Men's Individual Epee Pool CFrance Trevejo Ivan 5 - 3
Niggeler Michele Switzerland
Men's Individual Epee Pool CRussian Federation Bida Sergey 4 - 5
File Matyas Hungary
Men's Individual Epee Pool CAzerbaijan Nasibov Vakil 0 - 5
Nikishin Bogdan Ukraine
Men's Individual Epee Pool CSwitzerland Niggeler Michele 5 - 2
Bino Gabriele Italy
Men's Individual Epee Pool CFrance Trevejo Ivan 5 - 3
File Matyas Hungary
Men's Individual Epee Pool DPoland Zawrotniak Radoslaw 4 - 5
Gustin Ronan France
Men's Individual Epee Pool DSwitzerland Staub Florian 3 - 5
Piasecki Bartosz Norway
Men's Individual Epee Pool DRussian Federation Gusev Dmitriy 5 - 4
Szenyi Peter Hungary
Men's Individual Epee Pool DSpain Abajo Jose Luis 4 - 5
Gustin Ronan France
Men's Individual Epee Pool DPoland Zawrotniak Radoslaw 4 - 3
Piasecki Bartosz Norway
Men's Individual Epee Pool DRussian Federation Gusev Dmitriy 5 - 4
Staub Florian Switzerland
Men's Individual Epee Pool ERussian Federation Glebko Anton 3 - 4
Santarelli Andrea Italy
Men's Individual Epee Pool EAzerbaijan Hasanov Mehrab 2 - 5
Jerent Daniel France
Men's Individual Epee Pool EFinland Vuorinen Niko 5 - 2
Jefremenko Mihails Latvia
Men's Individual Epee Pool ESwitzerland Kuhn Georg 5 - 4
Glebko Anton Russian Federation
Men's Individual Epee Pool EFrance Jerent Daniel 4 - 5
Santarelli Andrea Italy
Men's Individual Epee Pool ELatvia Jefremenko Mihails 4 - 5
Hasanov Mehrab Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Epee Pool RoundOpen
Men's Individual Epee Pool AEstonia Novosjolov Nikolai 5 - 4
von der Osten Frederik Denmark
Men's Individual Epee Pool AItaly Cimini Gabriele 5 - 4
Verwijlen Bas Netherlands
Men's Individual Epee Pool AAzerbaijan Aliyev Kanan 5 - 4
Hanczvikkel Mark Hungary
Men's Individual Epee Pool ADenmark von der Osten Frederik 5 - 2
Dobrev Deyan Bulgaria
Men's Individual Epee Pool AEstonia Novosjolov Nikolai 5 - 2
Cimini Gabriele Italy
Men's Individual Epee Pool AHungary Hanczvikkel Mark 3 - 5
Verwijlen Bas Netherlands
Men's Individual Epee Pool AAzerbaijan Aliyev Kanan 4 - 5
Dobrev Deyan Bulgaria
Men's Individual Epee Pool ADenmark von der Osten Frederik 4 - 5
Cimini Gabriele Italy
Men's Individual Epee Pool AHungary Hanczvikkel Mark 4 - 5
Novosjolov Nikolai Estonia
Men's Individual Epee Pool AAzerbaijan Aliyev Kanan 1 - 5
Verwijlen Bas Netherlands
Men's Individual Epee Pool ABulgaria Dobrev Deyan 3 - 5
Cimini Gabriele Italy
Men's Individual Epee Pool ADenmark von der Osten Frederik 3 - 5
Hanczvikkel Mark Hungary
Men's Individual Epee Pool AAzerbaijan Aliyev Kanan 5 - 4
Novosjolov Nikolai Estonia
Men's Individual Epee Pool ANetherlands Verwijlen Bas 5 - 1
Dobrev Deyan Bulgaria
Men's Individual Epee Pool AItaly Cimini Gabriele 5 - 4
Hanczvikkel Mark Hungary
Men's Individual Epee Pool BFrance Borel Yannick 5 - 4
Maharramov Najaf Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Epee Pool BSwitzerland Brunold Bruce 5 - 4
Khodos Sergey Russian Federation
Men's Individual Epee Pool BHungary Berta Daniel 2 - 3
Herpe Ido Israel
Men's Individual Epee Pool BAzerbaijan Maharramov Najaf 3 - 4
Fichera Marco Italy
Men's Individual Epee Pool BSwitzerland Brunold Bruce 2 - 5
Borel Yannick France
Men's Individual Epee Pool BIsrael Herpe Ido 4 - 5
Khodos Sergey Russian Federation
Men's Individual Epee Pool BHungary Berta Daniel 2 - 5
Fichera Marco Italy
Men's Individual Epee Pool BSwitzerland Brunold Bruce 5 - 4
Maharramov Najaf Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Epee Pool BIsrael Herpe Ido 5 - 3
Borel Yannick France
Men's Individual Epee Pool BHungary Berta Daniel 5 - 4
Khodos Sergey Russian Federation
Men's Individual Epee Pool BSwitzerland Brunold Bruce 2 - 5
Fichera Marco Italy
Men's Individual Epee Pool BAzerbaijan Maharramov Najaf 1 - 5
Herpe Ido Israel
Men's Individual Epee Pool BHungary Berta Daniel 5 - 4
Borel Yannick France
Men's Individual Epee Pool BRussian Federation Khodos Sergey 5 - 4
Fichera Marco Italy
Men's Individual Epee Pool BSwitzerland Brunold Bruce 5 - 3
Herpe Ido Israel
Men's Individual Epee Pool CFrance Trevejo Ivan 5 - 2
Bino Gabriele Italy
Men's Individual Epee Pool CAzerbaijan Nasibov Vakil 4 - 5
Niggeler Michele Switzerland
Men's Individual Epee Pool CRussian Federation Bida Sergey 2 - 5
Nikishin Bogdan Ukraine
Men's Individual Epee Pool CItaly Bino Gabriele 5 - 4
File Matyas Hungary
Men's Individual Epee Pool CFrance Trevejo Ivan 5 - 2
Nasibov Vakil Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Epee Pool CRussian Federation Bida Sergey 5 - 4
Niggeler Michele Switzerland
Men's Individual Epee Pool CHungary File Matyas 5 - 4
Nikishin Bogdan Ukraine
Men's Individual Epee Pool CItaly Bino Gabriele 5 - 2
Nasibov Vakil Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Epee Pool CRussian Federation Bida Sergey 3 - 4
Trevejo Ivan France
Men's Individual Epee Pool CSwitzerland Niggeler Michele 3 - 5
Nikishin Bogdan Ukraine
Men's Individual Epee Pool CHungary File Matyas 5 - 3
Nasibov Vakil Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Epee Pool CRussian Federation Bida Sergey 5 - 2
Bino Gabriele Italy
Men's Individual Epee Pool CFrance Trevejo Ivan 1 - 5
Nikishin Bogdan Ukraine
Men's Individual Epee Pool CSwitzerland Niggeler Michele 5 - 4
File Matyas Hungary
Men's Individual Epee Pool CRussian Federation Bida Sergey 5 - 2
Nasibov Vakil Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Epee Pool DPoland Zawrotniak Radoslaw 5 - 3
Staub Florian Switzerland
Men's Individual Epee Pool DSpain Abajo Jose Luis 5 - 3
Piasecki Bartosz Norway
Men's Individual Epee Pool DFrance Gustin Ronan 2 - 5
Szenyi Peter Hungary
Men's Individual Epee Pool DPoland Zawrotniak Radoslaw 5 - 1
Gusev Dmitriy Russian Federation
Men's Individual Epee Pool DSwitzerland Staub Florian 5 - 2
Abajo Jose Luis Spain
Men's Individual Epee Pool DHungary Szenyi Peter 3 - 4
Piasecki Bartosz Norway
Men's Individual Epee Pool DRussian Federation Gusev Dmitriy 3 - 5
Gustin Ronan France
Men's Individual Epee Pool DPoland Zawrotniak Radoslaw 5 - 4
Abajo Jose Luis Spain
Men's Individual Epee Pool DHungary Szenyi Peter 5 - 4
Staub Florian Switzerland
Men's Individual Epee Pool DNorway Piasecki Bartosz 2 - 5
Gustin Ronan France
Men's Individual Epee Pool DRussian Federation Gusev Dmitriy 5 - 2
Abajo Jose Luis Spain
Men's Individual Epee Pool DPoland Zawrotniak Radoslaw 5 - 1
Szenyi Peter Hungary
Men's Individual Epee Pool DFrance Gustin Ronan 5 - 4
Staub Florian Switzerland
Men's Individual Epee Pool DRussian Federation Gusev Dmitriy 4 - 5
Piasecki Bartosz Norway
Men's Individual Epee Pool DSpain Abajo Jose Luis 4 - 3
Szenyi Peter Hungary
Men's Individual Epee Pool EAzerbaijan Hasanov Mehrab 3 - 5
Santarelli Andrea Italy
Men's Individual Epee Pool ESwitzerland Kuhn Georg 1 - 5
Jerent Daniel France
Men's Individual Epee Pool EFinland Vuorinen Niko 5 - 4
Glebko Anton Russian Federation
Men's Individual Epee Pool EItaly Santarelli Andrea 5 - 4
Jefremenko Mihails Latvia
Men's Individual Epee Pool EAzerbaijan Hasanov Mehrab 4 - 5
Kuhn Georg Switzerland
Men's Individual Epee Pool EFinland Vuorinen Niko 5 - 2
Jerent Daniel France
Men's Individual Epee Pool ELatvia Jefremenko Mihails 0 - 5
Glebko Anton Russian Federation
Men's Individual Epee Pool EItaly Santarelli Andrea 5 - 4
Kuhn Georg Switzerland
Men's Individual Epee Pool EFinland Vuorinen Niko 5 - 2
Hasanov Mehrab Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Epee Pool EFrance Jerent Daniel 5 - 2
Glebko Anton Russian Federation
Men's Individual Epee Pool ELatvia Jefremenko Mihails 4 - 5
Kuhn Georg Switzerland
Men's Individual Epee Pool EFinland Vuorinen Niko 5 - 4
Santarelli Andrea Italy
Men's Individual Epee Pool ERussian Federation Glebko Anton 5 - 1
Hasanov Mehrab Azerbaijan
Men's Individual Epee Pool EFrance Jerent Daniel 5 - 4
Jefremenko Mihails Latvia
Men's Individual Epee Pool EFinland Vuorinen Niko 4 - 5
Kuhn Georg Switzerland
Women's Individual Foil Pool RoundOpen
Women's Individual Foil Pool ACzech Republic Bimova Andrea 3 - 5
Cipriani Valentina Italy
Women's Individual Foil Pool AFrance Mpah Njanga Jeromine 4 - 5
Szymczak Anna Poland
Women's Individual Foil Pool AHungary Pasztor Flora 3 - 5
Zagidullina Adelina Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil Pool AItaly Cipriani Valentina 1 - 5
Mpah Njanga Jeromine France
Women's Individual Foil Pool ACzech Republic Bimova Andrea 2 - 5
Zagidullina Adelina Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil Pool APoland Szymczak Anna 2 - 5
Pasztor Flora Hungary
Women's Individual Foil Pool AItaly Cipriani Valentina 4 - 5
Zagidullina Adelina Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil Pool AFrance Mpah Njanga Jeromine 5 - 4
Pasztor Flora Hungary
Women's Individual Foil Pool ACzech Republic Bimova Andrea 3 - 5
Szymczak Anna Poland
Women's Individual Foil Pool AItaly Cipriani Valentina 0 - 5
Pasztor Flora Hungary
Women's Individual Foil Pool APoland Szymczak Anna 5 - 4
Zagidullina Adelina Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil Pool AFrance Mpah Njanga Jeromine 0 - 5
Bimova Andrea Czech Republic
Women's Individual Foil Pool AItaly Cipriani Valentina 5 - 2
Szymczak Anna Poland
Women's Individual Foil Pool ACzech Republic Bimova Andrea 3 - 5
Pasztor Flora Hungary
Women's Individual Foil Pool AFrance Mpah Njanga Jeromine 5 - 2
Zagidullina Adelina Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil Pool BHungary Schmel Viktoria 1 - 5
Golubytskyi Carolin Germany
Women's Individual Foil Pool BItaly Erba Carolina 2 - 5
Walczyk Julia Poland
Women's Individual Foil Pool BRussian Federation Alborova Yana 5 - 0
Kontochristopoulou Aikaterini-maria Greece
Women's Individual Foil Pool BHungary Schmel Viktoria 3 - 5
Erba Carolina Italy
Women's Individual Foil Pool BGreece Kontochristopoulou Aikaterini-maria 5 - 4
Golubytskyi Carolin Germany
Women's Individual Foil Pool BPoland Walczyk Julia 0 - 5
Alborova Yana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil Pool BHungary Schmel Viktoria 4 - 5
Kontochristopoulou Aikaterini-maria Greece
Women's Individual Foil Pool BItaly Erba Carolina 5 - 4
Alborova Yana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil Pool BGermany Golubytskyi Carolin 5 - 1
Walczyk Julia Poland
Women's Individual Foil Pool BHungary Schmel Viktoria 1 - 5
Alborova Yana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil Pool BPoland Walczyk Julia 5 - 2
Kontochristopoulou Aikaterini-maria Greece
Women's Individual Foil Pool BItaly Erba Carolina 1 - 5
Golubytskyi Carolin Germany
Women's Individual Foil Pool BHungary Schmel Viktoria 5 - 1
Walczyk Julia Poland
Women's Individual Foil Pool BGermany Golubytskyi Carolin 4 - 5
Alborova Yana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil Pool BItaly Erba Carolina 5 - 0
Kontochristopoulou Aikaterini-maria Greece
Women's Individual Foil Pool CGreat Britain Sheppard Natalia 5 - 4
Goglidze Teona Georgia
Women's Individual Foil Pool CIsrael Hatuel Delila 5 - 2
Sauer Anne Germany
Women's Individual Foil Pool CFrance Huin Julie 2 - 5
Boldor Maria Romania
Women's Individual Foil Pool CGeorgia Goglidze Teona 3 - 5
Hatuel Delila Israel
Women's Individual Foil Pool CRomania Boldor Maria 3 - 4
Sheppard Natalia Great Britain
Women's Individual Foil Pool CFrance Huin Julie 3 - 5
Sauer Anne Germany
Women's Individual Foil Pool CRomania Boldor Maria 3 - 5
Goglidze Teona Georgia
Women's Individual Foil Pool CFrance Huin Julie 4 - 5
Hatuel Delila Israel
Women's Individual Foil Pool CGreat Britain Sheppard Natalia 1 - 4
Sauer Anne Germany
Women's Individual Foil Pool CFrance Huin Julie 5 - 2
Goglidze Teona Georgia
Women's Individual Foil Pool CGermany Sauer Anne 5 - 2
Boldor Maria Romania
Women's Individual Foil Pool CIsrael Hatuel Delila 3 - 4
Sheppard Natalia Great Britain
Women's Individual Foil Pool CGermany Sauer Anne 5 - 2
Goglidze Teona Georgia
Women's Individual Foil Pool CFrance Huin Julie 4 - 5
Sheppard Natalia Great Britain
Women's Individual Foil Pool CRomania Boldor Maria 5 - 4
Hatuel Delila Israel
Women's Individual Foil Pool DGermany Schmitz Franziska 5 - 3
Karamete Irem Turkey
Women's Individual Foil Pool DFrance Gebet Gaelle 5 - 1
Dajcic Marcela Croatia
Women's Individual Foil Pool DItaly Volpi Alice 5 - 1
Groslambert Delphine Belgium
Women's Individual Foil Pool DTurkey Karamete Irem 5 - 3
Dajcic Marcela Croatia
Women's Individual Foil Pool DBelgium Groslambert Delphine 5 - 1
Schmitz Franziska Germany
Women's Individual Foil Pool DFrance Gebet Gaelle 3 - 5
Volpi Alice Italy
Women's Individual Foil Pool DBelgium Groslambert Delphine 1 - 5
Karamete Irem Turkey
Women's Individual Foil Pool DItaly Volpi Alice 5 - 0
Dajcic Marcela Croatia
Women's Individual Foil Pool DFrance Gebet Gaelle 5 - 2
Schmitz Franziska Germany
Women's Individual Foil Pool DTurkey Karamete Irem 1 - 5
Volpi Alice Italy
Women's Individual Foil Pool DFrance Gebet Gaelle 2 - 5
Groslambert Delphine Belgium
Women's Individual Foil Pool DCroatia Dajcic Marcela 2 - 5
Schmitz Franziska Germany
Women's Individual Foil Pool DFrance Gebet Gaelle 5 - 4
Karamete Irem Turkey
Women's Individual Foil Pool DGermany Schmitz Franziska 1 - 5
Volpi Alice Italy
Women's Individual Foil Pool DBelgium Groslambert Delphine 5 - 2
Dajcic Marcela Croatia
Women's Individual Foil Pool EGermany Hampel Eva 5 - 4
Jubenot Chloe France
Women's Individual Foil Pool EItaly Cini Chiara 5 - 4
Golebiowska Natalia Poland
Women's Individual Foil Pool EHungary Lupkovics Dora 1 - 5
Ivanova Anastasia Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil Pool EFrance Jubenot Chloe 2 - 5
Cini Chiara Italy
Women's Individual Foil Pool ERussian Federation Ivanova Anastasia 0 - 5
Hampel Eva Germany
Women's Individual Foil Pool EPoland Golebiowska Natalia 2 - 5
Lupkovics Dora Hungary
Women's Individual Foil Pool ERussian Federation Ivanova Anastasia 5 - 3
Jubenot Chloe France
Women's Individual Foil Pool EHungary Lupkovics Dora 4 - 5
Cini Chiara Italy
Women's Individual Foil Pool EGermany Hampel Eva 5 - 2
Golebiowska Natalia Poland
Women's Individual Foil Pool EFrance Jubenot Chloe 5 - 4
Lupkovics Dora Hungary
Women's Individual Foil Pool EPoland Golebiowska Natalia 2 - 5
Ivanova Anastasia Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil Pool EItaly Cini Chiara 4 - 5
Hampel Eva Germany
Women's Individual Foil Pool EPoland Golebiowska Natalia 5 - 3
Jubenot Chloe France
Women's Individual Foil Pool EGermany Hampel Eva 5 - 2
Lupkovics Dora Hungary
Women's Individual Foil Pool ERussian Federation Ivanova Anastasia 5 - 0
Cini Chiara Italy
Women's Individual Foil Pool FSlovakia Cellerova Michala 2 - 5
Golya Fruzsina Hungary
Women's Individual Foil Pool FRussian Federation Yakovleva Diana 5 - 4
Leleyko Olga A Ukraine
Women's Individual Foil Pool FAustria Wohlgemuth Olivia 5 - 4
Chrzanowska Julia Poland
Women's Individual Foil Pool FHungary Golya Fruzsina 3 - 4
Yakovleva Diana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil Pool FPoland Chrzanowska Julia 5 - 3
Cellerova Michala Slovakia
Women's Individual Foil Pool FUkraine Leleyko Olga A 4 - 3
Wohlgemuth Olivia Austria
Women's Individual Foil Pool FPoland Chrzanowska Julia 1 - 5
Golya Fruzsina Hungary
Women's Individual Foil Pool FAustria Wohlgemuth Olivia 4 - 3
Yakovleva Diana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil Pool FSlovakia Cellerova Michala 5 - 1
Leleyko Olga A Ukraine
Women's Individual Foil Pool FHungary Golya Fruzsina 5 - 1
Wohlgemuth Olivia Austria
Women's Individual Foil Pool FUkraine Leleyko Olga A 2 - 5
Chrzanowska Julia Poland
Women's Individual Foil Pool FRussian Federation Yakovleva Diana 5 - 2
Cellerova Michala Slovakia
Women's Individual Foil Pool FUkraine Leleyko Olga A 2 - 5
Golya Fruzsina Hungary
Women's Individual Foil Pool FSlovakia Cellerova Michala 0 - 5
Wohlgemuth Olivia Austria
Women's Individual Foil Pool FPoland Chrzanowska Julia 2 - 5
Yakovleva Diana Russian Federation
Men's Individual Epee Table of 32Open
Men's Individual Epee Table of 32Russian Federation Bida Sergey 12 - 15
Verwijlen Bas Netherlands
Men's Individual Epee Table of 32Hungary Berta Daniel 15 - 12
Gusev Dmitriy Russian Federation
Men's Individual Epee Table of 32Denmark von der Osten Frederik 15 - 14
File Matyas Hungary
Men's Individual Epee Table of 32Hungary Szenyi Peter 10 - 15
Cimini Gabriele Italy
Men's Individual Epee Table of 32Russian Federation Glebko Anton 7 - 15
Jerent Daniel France
Men's Individual Epee Table of 32Switzerland Niggeler Michele 15 - 13
Kuhn Georg Switzerland
Men's Individual Epee Table of 32Norway Piasecki Bartosz 15 - 14
Borel Yannick France
Men's Individual Epee Table of 32Switzerland Brunold Bruce 10 - 15
Fichera Marco Italy
Men's Individual Epee Table of 32France Gustin Ronan 15 - 12
Hanczvikkel Mark Hungary
Men's Individual Epee Table of 32Italy Santarelli Andrea 11 - 15
Abajo Jose Luis Spain
Men's Individual Epee Table of 32Russian Federation Khodos Sergey 15 - 14
Herpe Ido Israel
Men's Individual Epee Table of 16Open
Men's Individual Epee Table of 16Netherlands Verwijlen Bas 15 - 8
Nikishin Bogdan Ukraine
Men's Individual Epee Table of 16Hungary Berta Daniel 13 - 15
Trevejo Ivan France
Men's Individual Epee Table of 16Poland Zawrotniak Radoslaw 9 - 15
von der Osten Frederik Denmark
Men's Individual Epee Table of 16Italy Fichera Marco 15 - 13
Cimini Gabriele Italy
Men's Individual Epee Table of 16France Gustin Ronan 14 - 15
Jerent Daniel France
Men's Individual Epee Table of 16Finland Vuorinen Niko 15 - 14
Niggeler Michele Switzerland
Men's Individual Epee Table of 16Spain Abajo Jose Luis 12 - 15
Piasecki Bartosz Norway
Men's Individual Epee Table of 16Estonia Novosjolov Nikolai 12 - 15
Khodos Sergey Russian Federation
Men's Individual Epee QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's Individual Epee QuarterfinalsFrance Jerent Daniel 15 - 9
Verwijlen Bas Netherlands
Men's Individual Epee QuarterfinalsFinland Vuorinen Niko 10 - 15
Trevejo Ivan France
Men's Individual Epee QuarterfinalsNorway Piasecki Bartosz 15 - 14
von der Osten Frederik Denmark
Men's Individual Epee QuarterfinalsRussian Federation Khodos Sergey 15 - 12
Fichera Marco Italy
Women's Individual Foil Table of 32Open
Women's Individual Foil Table of 32Italy Erba Carolina 15 - 4
Groslambert Delphine Belgium
Women's Individual Foil Table of 32Czech Republic Bimova Andrea 5 - 15
Ivanova Anastasia Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil Table of 32France Mpah Njanga Jeromine 15 - 9
Szymczak Anna Poland
Women's Individual Foil Table of 32Greece Kontochristopoulou Aikaterini-maria 8 - 15
Yakovleva Diana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil Table of 32Germany Schmitz Franziska 9 - 15
Golubytskyi Carolin Germany
Women's Individual Foil Table of 32France Gebet Gaelle 10 - 15
Boldor Maria Romania
Women's Individual Foil Table of 32Poland Chrzanowska Julia 14 - 15
Hatuel Delila Israel
Women's Individual Foil Table of 32Italy Cipriani Valentina 15 - 9
Pasztor Flora Hungary
Women's Individual Foil Table of 32Great Britain Sheppard Natalia 13 - 7
Walczyk Julia Poland
Women's Individual Foil Table of 32Turkey Karamete Irem 1 - 15
Zagidullina Adelina Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil Table of 32France Huin Julie 7 - 15
Sauer Anne Germany
Women's Individual Foil Table of 32Italy Cini Chiara 15 - 9
Wohlgemuth Olivia Austria
Women's Individual Foil Table of 16Open
Women's Individual Foil Table of 16Italy Erba Carolina 12 - 15
Volpi Alice Italy
Women's Individual Foil Table of 16Romania Boldor Maria 8 - 15
Ivanova Anastasia Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil Table of 16France Mpah Njanga Jeromine 12 - 15
Alborova Yana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil Table of 16Italy Cipriani Valentina 15 - 9
Yakovleva Diana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil Table of 16Great Britain Sheppard Natalia 12 - 13
Golubytskyi Carolin Germany
Women's Individual Foil Table of 16Hungary Golya Fruzsina 10 - 15
Zagidullina Adelina Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil Table of 16Germany Sauer Anne 15 - 8
Hatuel Delila Israel
Women's Individual Foil Table of 16Germany Hampel Eva 15 - 12
Cini Chiara Italy
Women's Individual Foil QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's Individual Foil QuarterfinalsGermany Golubytskyi Carolin 5 - 15
Volpi Alice Italy
Women's Individual Foil QuarterfinalsRussian Federation Zagidullina Adelina 13 - 9
Ivanova Anastasia Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil QuarterfinalsGermany Sauer Anne 11 - 15
Alborova Yana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil QuarterfinalsItaly Cipriani Valentina 15 - 11
Hampel Eva Germany
Men's Individual Epee SemifinalsOpen
Men's Individual Epee SemifinalsFrance Trevejo Ivan 15 - 10
Bronze Medal
Jerent Daniel France
Men's Individual Epee SemifinalsRussian Federation Khodos Sergey 15 - 12
Bronze Medal
Piasecki Bartosz Norway
Women's Individual Foil SemifinalsOpen
Women's Individual Foil SemifinalsRussian Federation Zagidullina Adelina
Bronze Medal
13 - 15
Volpi Alice Italy
Women's Individual Foil SemifinalsItaly Cipriani Valentina
Bronze Medal
10 - 15
Alborova Yana Russian Federation
Men's Individual Epee FinalsOpen
Men's Individual Epee Gold Medal BoutFrance Trevejo Ivan
Gold Medal
15 - 8
Silver Medal
Khodos Sergey Russian Federation
Women's Individual Foil FinalsOpen
Women's Individual Foil Gold Medal BoutRussian Federation Alborova Yana
Silver Medal
11 - 15
Gold Medal
Volpi Alice Italy
There are no Fencing events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live