Schedule & ResultsFencingThursday, June 25th

Thu25June
Fencing
Men's Individual Foil Pool RoundOpen
Men's Individual Foil Pool ACzech Republic Choupenitch Alexander 5 - 1
Nemeth Andras Hungary
Men's Individual Foil Pool AUkraine Yunes Klod 5 - 3
Peggs Benjamin Great Britain
Men's Individual Foil Pool AFrance Tony Helissey Jean-paul 5 - 3
Kahl Alexander Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool AHungary Nemeth Andras 3 - 5
Yunes Klod Ukraine
Men's Individual Foil Pool AFrance Tony Helissey Jean-paul 2 - 5
Choupenitch Alexander Czech Republic
Men's Individual Foil Pool AGreat Britain Peggs Benjamin 3 - 5
Kahl Alexander Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool AFrance Tony Helissey Jean-paul 5 - 4
Nemeth Andras Hungary
Men's Individual Foil Pool AGermany Kahl Alexander 5 - 3
Yunes Klod Ukraine
Men's Individual Foil Pool ACzech Republic Choupenitch Alexander 5 - 3
Peggs Benjamin Great Britain
Men's Individual Foil Pool AHungary Nemeth Andras 3 - 5
Kahl Alexander Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool AFrance Tony Helissey Jean-paul 5 - 3
Peggs Benjamin Great Britain
Men's Individual Foil Pool AUkraine Yunes Klod 5 - 4
Choupenitch Alexander Czech Republic
Men's Individual Foil Pool AGreat Britain Peggs Benjamin 1 - 5
Nemeth Andras Hungary
Men's Individual Foil Pool ACzech Republic Choupenitch Alexander 5 - 3
Kahl Alexander Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool AFrance Tony Helissey Jean-paul 5 - 4
Yunes Klod Ukraine
Men's Individual Foil Pool BGreat Britain Tofalides Alex 1 - 5
Uftring Niklas Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool BRussian Federation Safin Timur 5 - 0
Surwillo Jakub Poland
Men's Individual Foil Pool BAustria Pranz Rene 5 - 4
Or Tomer Israel
Men's Individual Foil Pool BGermany Uftring Niklas 2 - 5
Safin Timur Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Pool BGreat Britain Tofalides Alex 5 - 3
Or Tomer Israel
Men's Individual Foil Pool BPoland Surwillo Jakub 3 - 5
Pranz Rene Austria
Men's Individual Foil Pool BIsrael Or Tomer 5 - 0
Uftring Niklas Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool BAustria Pranz Rene 5 - 4
Safin Timur Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Pool BGreat Britain Tofalides Alex 4 - 5
Surwillo Jakub Poland
Men's Individual Foil Pool BGermany Uftring Niklas 4 - 5
Pranz Rene Austria
Men's Individual Foil Pool BPoland Surwillo Jakub 1 - 5
Or Tomer Israel
Men's Individual Foil Pool BGreat Britain Tofalides Alex 3 - 5
Safin Timur Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Pool BPoland Surwillo Jakub 4 - 5
Uftring Niklas Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool BGreat Britain Tofalides Alex 4 - 5
Pranz Rene Austria
Men's Individual Foil Pool BIsrael Or Tomer 5 - 2
Safin Timur Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Pool CItaly Rosatelli Damiano 5 - 3
Babaoglu Tevfik Burak Turkey
Men's Individual Foil Pool CPoland Janda Michal 2 - 5
Arslanov Timur Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Pool CFrance Pauty Maxime 3 - 5
Kruse Richard Great Britain
Men's Individual Foil Pool CPoland Janda Michal 3 - 5
Babaoglu Tevfik Burak Turkey
Men's Individual Foil Pool CGreat Britain Kruse Richard 4 - 5
Rosatelli Damiano Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool CRussian Federation Arslanov Timur 5 - 1
Pauty Maxime France
Men's Individual Foil Pool CGreat Britain Kruse Richard 5 - 3
Babaoglu Tevfik Burak Turkey
Men's Individual Foil Pool CPoland Janda Michal 3 - 5
Pauty Maxime France
Men's Individual Foil Pool CItaly Rosatelli Damiano 5 - 3
Arslanov Timur Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Pool CTurkey Babaoglu Tevfik Burak 5 - 2
Pauty Maxime France
Men's Individual Foil Pool CRussian Federation Arslanov Timur 5 - 2
Kruse Richard Great Britain
Men's Individual Foil Pool CPoland Janda Michal 5 - 4
Rosatelli Damiano Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool CRussian Federation Arslanov Timur 5 - 2
Babaoglu Tevfik Burak Turkey
Men's Individual Foil Pool CItaly Rosatelli Damiano 4 - 5
Pauty Maxime France
Men's Individual Foil Pool CPoland Janda Michal 5 - 1
Kruse Richard Great Britain
Men's Individual Foil Pool DRomania Daraban Radu 4 - 5
Doerr Georg Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool DPoland Rajski Leszek 5 - 2
Foconi Alessio Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool DGreece Kontochristopoulos Nikolaos 4 - 3
Mepstead Marcus Great Britain
Men's Individual Foil Pool DGermany Doerr Georg 5 - 1
Rajski Leszek Poland
Men's Individual Foil Pool DGreat Britain Mepstead Marcus 5 - 2
Daraban Radu Romania
Men's Individual Foil Pool DItaly Foconi Alessio 5 - 2
Kontochristopoulos Nikolaos Greece
Men's Individual Foil Pool DGreat Britain Mepstead Marcus 5 - 2
Doerr Georg Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool DGreece Kontochristopoulos Nikolaos 2 - 5
Rajski Leszek Poland
Men's Individual Foil Pool DRomania Daraban Radu 4 - 5
Foconi Alessio Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool DGermany Doerr Georg 3 - 5
Kontochristopoulos Nikolaos Greece
Men's Individual Foil Pool DItaly Foconi Alessio 5 - 0
Mepstead Marcus Great Britain
Men's Individual Foil Pool DPoland Rajski Leszek 5 - 2
Daraban Radu Romania
Men's Individual Foil Pool DItaly Foconi Alessio 4 - 5
Doerr Georg Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool DRomania Daraban Radu 2 - 5
Kontochristopoulos Nikolaos Greece
Men's Individual Foil Pool DGreat Britain Mepstead Marcus 3 - 5
Rajski Leszek Poland
Men's Individual Foil Pool ERussian Federation Zherebchenko Dmitry 5 - 2
Byk Siarhei Belarus
Men's Individual Foil Pool EFrance Simon Vincent 5 - 2
Kawiecki Pawel Poland
Men's Individual Foil Pool EItaly Ingargiola Francesco 4 - 5
Jovanovic Bojan Croatia
Men's Individual Foil Pool ERussian Federation Zherebchenko Dmitry 3 - 5
Simon Vincent France
Men's Individual Foil Pool ECroatia Jovanovic Bojan 5 - 4
Byk Siarhei Belarus
Men's Individual Foil Pool EPoland Kawiecki Pawel 0 - 5
Ingargiola Francesco Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool ERussian Federation Zherebchenko Dmitry 5 - 3
Jovanovic Bojan Croatia
Men's Individual Foil Pool EFrance Simon Vincent 1 - 5
Ingargiola Francesco Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool EPoland Kawiecki Pawel 5 - 3
Byk Siarhei Belarus
Men's Individual Foil Pool ERussian Federation Zherebchenko Dmitry 2 - 5
Ingargiola Francesco Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool EPoland Kawiecki Pawel 2 - 5
Jovanovic Bojan Croatia
Men's Individual Foil Pool EFrance Simon Vincent 5 - 3
Byk Siarhei Belarus
Men's Individual Foil Pool EPoland Kawiecki Pawel 4 - 5
Zherebchenko Dmitry Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Pool EBelarus Byk Siarhei 5 - 2
Ingargiola Francesco Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool EFrance Simon Vincent 5 - 2
Jovanovic Bojan Croatia
Men's Individual Foil Pool FSlovakia Vegh David 1 - 5
Nista Lorenzo Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool FGermany Perelmann Mark 5 - 4
Tsoronis Alexander Denmark
Men's Individual Foil Pool FRussian Federation Khovanskiy Alexey 5 - 1
Mourrain Baptiste France
Men's Individual Foil Pool FItaly Nista Lorenzo 5 - 4
Perelmann Mark Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool FFrance Mourrain Baptiste 5 - 2
Vegh David Slovakia
Men's Individual Foil Pool FDenmark Tsoronis Alexander 3 - 5
Khovanskiy Alexey Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Pool FFrance Mourrain Baptiste 2 - 5
Nista Lorenzo Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool FRussian Federation Khovanskiy Alexey 5 - 3
Perelmann Mark Germany
Men's Individual Foil Pool FSlovakia Vegh David 3 - 5
Tsoronis Alexander Denmark
Men's Individual Foil Pool FItaly Nista Lorenzo 3 - 5
Khovanskiy Alexey Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Pool FDenmark Tsoronis Alexander 2 - 5
Mourrain Baptiste France
Men's Individual Foil Pool FGermany Perelmann Mark 5 - 3
Vegh David Slovakia
Men's Individual Foil Pool FDenmark Tsoronis Alexander 5 - 4
Nista Lorenzo Italy
Men's Individual Foil Pool FSlovakia Vegh David 1 - 5
Khovanskiy Alexey Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Pool FFrance Mourrain Baptiste 4 - 5
Perelmann Mark Germany
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32Open
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32Germany Perelmann Mark 8 - 15
Doerr Georg Germany
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32France Pauty Maxime 14 - 15
Rajski Leszek Poland
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32Ukraine Yunes Klod 15 - 13
Jovanovic Bojan Croatia
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32France Tony Helissey Jean-paul 15 - 9
Kruse Richard Great Britain
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32Great Britain Mepstead Marcus 14 - 15
Ingargiola Francesco Italy
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32Poland Janda Michal 9 - 15
Foconi Alessio Italy
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32Turkey Babaoglu Tevfik Burak 8 - 15
Nista Lorenzo Italy
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32Russian Federation Safin Timur 15 - 7
Mourrain Baptiste France
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32Israel Or Tomer 12 - 15
Tsoronis Alexander Denmark
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32Greece Kontochristopoulos Nikolaos 7 - 15
Rosatelli Damiano Italy
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32France Simon Vincent 15 - 5
Uftring Niklas Germany
Men's Individual Foil Table of 32Russian Federation Zherebchenko Dmitry 15 - 11
Kahl Alexander Germany
Women's Individual Sabre Pool RoundOpen
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ATurkey Sarban Ilgin 2 - 5
Bunyatova Sevinc Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AFrance Stoltz Marion 5 - 4
Kharlan Olga Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool APoland Watora Martyna 4 - 5
Gargano Rebecca Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevinc 5 - 3
Stoltz Marion France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AItaly Gargano Rebecca 5 - 1
Sarban Ilgin Turkey
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AUkraine Kharlan Olga 3 - 5
Watora Martyna Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AItaly Gargano Rebecca 0 - 5
Bunyatova Sevinc Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre Pool APoland Watora Martyna 0 - 5
Stoltz Marion France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ATurkey Sarban Ilgin 5 - 3
Kharlan Olga Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevinc 5 - 2
Watora Martyna Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AUkraine Kharlan Olga 5 - 0
Gargano Rebecca Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AFrance Stoltz Marion 5 - 2
Sarban Ilgin Turkey
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AUkraine Kharlan Olga 3 - 5
Bunyatova Sevinc Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ATurkey Sarban Ilgin 2 - 5
Watora Martyna Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool AItaly Gargano Rebecca 5 - 2
Stoltz Marion France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BFrance Palu Flora 1 - 5
Vougiouka Vassiliki Greece
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BItaly Criscio Martina 5 - 1
Pasternak Magdalena Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BRepublic of Moldova Jelachi Aliona 5 - 4
Hanzlikova Klara Czech Republic
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BGreece Vougiouka Vassiliki 5 - 1
Pasternak Magdalena Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BCzech Republic Hanzlikova Klara 0 - 5
Palu Flora France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BItaly Criscio Martina 5 - 2
Jelachi Aliona Republic of Moldova
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BCzech Republic Hanzlikova Klara 2 - 5
Vougiouka Vassiliki Greece
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BRepublic of Moldova Jelachi Aliona 1 - 5
Pasternak Magdalena Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BItaly Criscio Martina 4 - 5
Palu Flora France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BGreece Vougiouka Vassiliki 5 - 1
Jelachi Aliona Republic of Moldova
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BItaly Criscio Martina 5 - 0
Hanzlikova Klara Czech Republic
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BPoland Pasternak Magdalena 2 - 5
Palu Flora France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BItaly Criscio Martina 3 - 5
Vougiouka Vassiliki Greece
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BFrance Palu Flora 5 - 2
Jelachi Aliona Republic of Moldova
Women's Individual Sabre Pool BCzech Republic Hanzlikova Klara 0 - 5
Pasternak Magdalena Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CFrance Rifkiss Margaux 0 - 5
Kakhiani Teodora Georgia
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CGermany Limbach Anna 5 - 3
Komashchuk Alina Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CPoland Wator Angelika 3 - 5
Obvintseva Yana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CGeorgia Kakhiani Teodora 3 - 5
Limbach Anna Germany
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CRussian Federation Obvintseva Yana 3 - 5
Rifkiss Margaux France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CUkraine Komashchuk Alina 3 - 5
Wator Angelika Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CRussian Federation Obvintseva Yana 5 - 3
Kakhiani Teodora Georgia
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CPoland Wator Angelika 3 - 5
Limbach Anna Germany
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CFrance Rifkiss Margaux 2 - 5
Komashchuk Alina Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CGeorgia Kakhiani Teodora 1 - 5
Wator Angelika Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CUkraine Komashchuk Alina 2 - 5
Obvintseva Yana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CGermany Limbach Anna 3 - 5
Rifkiss Margaux France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CUkraine Komashchuk Alina 5 - 1
Kakhiani Teodora Georgia
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CFrance Rifkiss Margaux 1 - 5
Wator Angelika Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool CRussian Federation Obvintseva Yana 3 - 5
Limbach Anna Germany
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DItaly Navarria Caterina 3 - 5
Kravatska Olena Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DRussian Federation Ridel Mariya 4 - 5
Ibrahimova Fatima Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DFrance Balzer Sara 5 - 2
Agustsdottir Thorbjorg Iceland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DRussian Federation Ridel Mariya 5 - 2
Kravatska Olena Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DFrance Balzer Sara 3 - 5
Navarria Caterina Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DAzerbaijan Ibrahimova Fatima 5 - 1
Agustsdottir Thorbjorg Iceland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DFrance Balzer Sara 3 - 5
Kravatska Olena Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DRussian Federation Ridel Mariya 5 - 1
Agustsdottir Thorbjorg Iceland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DAzerbaijan Ibrahimova Fatima 5 - 1
Navarria Caterina Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DUkraine Kravatska Olena 5 - 1
Agustsdottir Thorbjorg Iceland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DAzerbaijan Ibrahimova Fatima 2 - 5
Balzer Sara France
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DRussian Federation Ridel Mariya 4 - 5
Navarria Caterina Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DAzerbaijan Ibrahimova Fatima 1 - 5
Kravatska Olena Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DItaly Navarria Caterina 5 - 1
Agustsdottir Thorbjorg Iceland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool DFrance Balzer Sara 1 - 5
Ridel Mariya Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EAzerbaijan Mikina Sabina 5 - 1
Vila Laia Spain
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EPoland Kaleta Karolina 0 - 5
Sukhova Tatiana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EItaly Ciaraglia Sofia 5 - 4
Andreyeva Darya Belarus
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ESpain Vila Laia 5 - 1
Kaleta Karolina Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EAzerbaijan Mikina Sabina 5 - 3
Andreyeva Darya Belarus
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ERussian Federation Sukhova Tatiana 4 - 5
Ciaraglia Sofia Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ESpain Vila Laia 2 - 5
Andreyeva Darya Belarus
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EItaly Ciaraglia Sofia 2 - 5
Kaleta Karolina Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EAzerbaijan Mikina Sabina 5 - 2
Sukhova Tatiana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ESpain Vila Laia 5 - 4
Ciaraglia Sofia Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ERussian Federation Sukhova Tatiana 5 - 2
Andreyeva Darya Belarus
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EAzerbaijan Mikina Sabina 5 - 2
Kaleta Karolina Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool ESpain Vila Laia 5 - 2
Sukhova Tatiana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EAzerbaijan Mikina Sabina 5 - 4
Ciaraglia Sofia Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Pool EBelarus Andreyeva Darya 5 - 2
Kaleta Karolina Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FGreat Britain Itzkowitz Aliya 5 - 2
Zhovnir Olga Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FBelgium Gevaert Alexandra 2 - 5
Pascu Bianca Romania
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FRussian Federation Kovaleva Viktoriya 4 - 5
Bunyatova Sevil Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FUkraine Zhovnir Olga 5 - 2
Gevaert Alexandra Belgium
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevil 5 - 3
Itzkowitz Aliya Great Britain
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FRomania Pascu Bianca 2 - 5
Kovaleva Viktoriya Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevil 5 - 4
Zhovnir Olga Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FRussian Federation Kovaleva Viktoriya 5 - 1
Gevaert Alexandra Belgium
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FGreat Britain Itzkowitz Aliya 5 - 4
Pascu Bianca Romania
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FUkraine Zhovnir Olga 4 - 5
Kovaleva Viktoriya Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FRomania Pascu Bianca 5 - 1
Bunyatova Sevil Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FBelgium Gevaert Alexandra 2 - 5
Itzkowitz Aliya Great Britain
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FRomania Pascu Bianca 3 - 5
Zhovnir Olga Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FGreat Britain Itzkowitz Aliya 5 - 3
Kovaleva Viktoriya Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Pool FAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevil 5 - 3
Gevaert Alexandra Belgium
Men's Individual Foil Table of 16Open
Men's Individual Foil Table of 16Germany Doerr Georg 15 - 10
Khovanskiy Alexey Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Table of 16Italy Foconi Alessio 15 - 14
Rajski Leszek Poland
Men's Individual Foil Table of 16Ukraine Yunes Klod 10 - 15
Arslanov Timur Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Table of 16France Tony Helissey Jean-paul 15 - 13
Safin Timur Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil Table of 16Denmark Tsoronis Alexander 7 - 15
Ingargiola Francesco Italy
Men's Individual Foil Table of 16Czech Republic Choupenitch Alexander 14 - 15
Rosatelli Damiano Italy
Men's Individual Foil Table of 16France Simon Vincent 15 - 6
Nista Lorenzo Italy
Men's Individual Foil Table of 16Russian Federation Zherebchenko Dmitry 15 - 8
Pranz Rene Austria
Men's Individual Foil QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's Individual Foil QuarterfinalsItaly Ingargiola Francesco 15 - 11
Doerr Georg Germany
Men's Individual Foil QuarterfinalsItaly Rosatelli Damiano 12 - 15
Foconi Alessio Italy
Men's Individual Foil QuarterfinalsFrance Simon Vincent 7 - 15
Arslanov Timur Russian Federation
Men's Individual Foil QuarterfinalsRussian Federation Zherebchenko Dmitry 8 - 15
Tony Helissey Jean-paul France
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Open
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Spain Vila Laia 15 - 11
Navarria Caterina Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32France Rifkiss Margaux 15 - 12
Palu Flora France
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Russian Federation Obvintseva Yana 15 - 11
Pascu Bianca Romania
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Italy Ciaraglia Sofia 11 - 15
Limbach Anna Germany
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32France Balzer Sara 10 - 15
Ridel Mariya Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Russian Federation Kovaleva Viktoriya 14 - 15
Zhovnir Olga Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Belarus Andreyeva Darya 9 - 15
Wator Angelika Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Italy Criscio Martina 7 - 15
Komashchuk Alina Ukraine
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Azerbaijan Bunyatova Sevil 15 - 4
Pasternak Magdalena Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Russian Federation Sukhova Tatiana 15 - 14
Stoltz Marion France
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Great Britain Itzkowitz Aliya 12 - 15
Watora Martyna Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 32Azerbaijan Ibrahimova Fatima 7 - 15
Gargano Rebecca Italy
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 16Open
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 16Spain Vila Laia 8 - 15
Vougiouka Vassiliki Greece
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 16Ukraine Zhovnir Olga 12 - 15
Rifkiss Margaux France
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 16Azerbaijan Mikina Sabina 13 - 15
Obvintseva Yana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 16Ukraine Komashchuk Alina 15 - 8
Limbach Anna Germany
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 16Russian Federation Ridel Mariya 9 - 15
Bunyatova Sevil Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 16Ukraine Kravatska Olena 15 - 13
Sukhova Tatiana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 16Poland Watora Martyna 7 - 15
Wator Angelika Poland
Women's Individual Sabre Table of 16Azerbaijan Bunyatova Sevinc 15 - 7
Gargano Rebecca Italy
Women's Individual Sabre QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's Individual Sabre QuarterfinalsAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevil 15 - 12
Vougiouka Vassiliki Greece
Women's Individual Sabre QuarterfinalsUkraine Kravatska Olena 10 - 15
Rifkiss Margaux France
Women's Individual Sabre QuarterfinalsPoland Wator Angelika 15 - 10
Obvintseva Yana Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre QuarterfinalsAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevinc 15 - 11
Komashchuk Alina Ukraine
Men's Individual Foil SemifinalsOpen
Men's Individual Foil SemifinalsItaly Foconi Alessio 15 - 14
Bronze Medal
Ingargiola Francesco Italy
Men's Individual Foil SemifinalsFrance Tony Helissey Jean-paul
Bronze Medal
10 - 15
Arslanov Timur Russian Federation
Women's Individual Sabre SemifinalsOpen
Women's Individual Sabre SemifinalsFrance Rifkiss Margaux
Bronze Medal
9 - 15
Bunyatova Sevil Azerbaijan
Women's Individual Sabre SemifinalsAzerbaijan Bunyatova Sevinc
Bronze Medal
11 - 15
Wator Angelika Poland
Men's Individual Foil FinalsOpen
Men's Individual Foil Gold Medal BoutRussian Federation Arslanov Timur
Silver Medal
11 - 15
Gold Medal
Foconi Alessio Italy
Women's Individual Sabre FinalsOpen
Women's Individual Sabre Gold Medal BoutPoland Wator Angelika
Gold Medal
15 - 14
Silver Medal
Bunyatova Sevil Azerbaijan
There are no Fencing events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live