Schedule & ResultsJudoThursday, June 25th

Thu25June
Judo
Women's -48kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Women's -48kg Elimination Round of 32Romania Dumitru Violeta 0 - 1s3
4:00 (YUK)
Freitas Leandra Portugal
Women's -48kg Elimination Round of 32Slovenia Vrsic Kristina 0s1 - 0
4:00 (PEN)
Aliyeva Leyla Azerbaijan
Women's -48kg Elimination Round of 32Israel Rishony Shira 0 - 1s1
4:00 (YUK)
Sahin Ebru Turkey
Women's -48kg Elimination Round of 32Russian Federation Rumyantseva Kristina 0s1 - 100
1:07 (IPP)
Gurbanli Aisha Azerbaijan
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Switzerland Tschopp Evelyne 10 - 0s1
4:00 (WAZ)
Arca Ayse Turkey
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Netherlands Ente Birgit 11s3 - 0s2
4:00 (WAZ)
Maros Barbara Hungary
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Israel Schwartz Roni 100 - 0
2:36 (IPP)
Zayirova Sakina Azerbaijan
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Italy Giuffrida Odette 0 - 0s1
4:00 (PEN)
Heylen Ilse Belgium
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Portugal Ramos Joana 0s1 - 0
4:00 (PEN)
Krasniqi Distria Kosovo
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Liechtenstein Biedermann Judith 0 - 100
0:41 (IPP)
Gomez Laura Spain
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Russian Federation Ryzhova Yulia 11 - 0
4:00 (WAZ)
Muller Marie Luxembourg
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Poland Perenc Agata 101s2 - 0
2:21 (IPP)
Skrypnik Darya Belarus
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Ukraine Levytska Tetiana 111 - 0s1
3:07 (IPP)
Nareks Petra Slovenia
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Finland Sundberg Jaana 0s1 - 0
4:00 (PEN)
Florian Larisa Romania
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 32Great Britain Edwards Kelly 1s1 - 0
4:00 (YUK)
Stankevich Zhanna Armenia
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32Monaco Siccardi Yann 0 - 10s1
5:00 (WAZ)
Bagirov Arif Belarus
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32Austria Paischer Ludwig 0s1 - 0s3
5:00 (PEN)
Reinvall Juho Finland
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32Switzerland Chammartin Ludovic 0 - 0s3
5:00 (PEN)
Gerchev Yanislav Bulgaria
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32Spain Garrigos Francisco 111s1 - 0
4:16 (IPP)
Rahima Alon Israel
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32Slovenia Trbovc Matjaz 110s2 - 1
4:27 (IPP)
Kaba Ahmet Turkey
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32Romania Lazea Amado 0 - 100
0:09 (IPP)
Arshanski Artiom Israel
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32France Limare Vincent 0 - 10
GS-1:26 (WAZ)
Mooren Jeroen Netherlands
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32Czech Republic Petrikov Pavel 0 - 0s3
5:00 (PEN)
Carvalho Nuno Portugal
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32Great Britain McKenzie Ashley 0s1 - 0s2
5:00 (PEN)
di Loreto Carmine Maria Italy
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 32Luxembourg Schmit Tom 0 - 1s1
5:00 (YUK)
Kielbasinski Lukasz Poland
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32Russian Federation Zabludina Irina 11s3 - 0s1
4:00 (WAZ)
Smythe Davis Nekoda Great Britain
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32Poland Podolak Arleta 0 - 100s1
2:18 (IPP)
Waechter Viola Germany
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32Bulgaria Ilieva Ivelina 100 - 0
0:47 (IPP)
Equiosain Jaione Spain
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32Switzerland Amaron Emilie 0 - 110
2:15 (IPP)
Zeltner Tina Austria
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32Azerbaijan Gasimova Kifayat 0s3 - 0s2
4:00 (PEN)
Rogic Jovana Serbia
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32Netherlands Verhagen Sanne 110s1 - 0
3:26 (IPP)
Bellorin Concepcion Spain
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32Switzerland Csatari Larissa 0s1 - 1s1
4:00 (YUK)
Ohai Loredana Romania
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32Italy Quintavalle Giulia 0s2 - 0s3
4:00 (PEN)
Bedeti Vlora Slovenia
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32France Blot Laetitia 0 - 110s1
3:55 (IPP)
Gjakova Nora Kosovo
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 32Israel Minakawa Camila 100 - 0
0:50 (IPP)
Bozovic Tanja Montenegro
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Great Britain Oates Colin 1s1 - 0s1
5:00 (YUK)
van Gansbeke Kenneth Belgium
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Portugal Oleinic Sergiu 100 - 0s2
2:08 (IPP)
Krassas Andreas Cyprus
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Ukraine Zantaraia Georgii 100 - 0
0:56 (IPP)
Gomboc Adrian Slovenia
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Azerbaijan Shikhalizada Nijat 100 - 0s1
2:21 (IPP)
Sandal Sinan Turkey
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Spain Ramirez Ramos David 0 - 100
0:16 (IPP)
Larose David France
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Republic of Moldova Nacu Artiom 0s1 - 110
3:51 (IPP)
Verde Elio Italy
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Russian Federation Khan-Magomedov Kamal 100s1 - 0s1
2:14 (IPP)
Vukicevic Marko Serbia
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Russian Federation Pulyaev Mikhail 10s2 - 0s2
5:00 (WAZ)
Karimov Tarlan Azerbaijan
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Hungary Ori Felician 1s2 - 100s1
2:54 (IPP)
Shmailov Baruch Israel
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Italy Bruno Emanuele 0 - 100s1
4:46 (IPP)
Cesar Diogo Portugal
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Germany Seidl Sebastian 101s1 - 0
4:26 (IPP)
Zambori Bence Hungary
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Romania Lazea Remus 0s1 - 0
5:00 (PEN)
Lefevere Jasper Belgium
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Belarus Shershan Dzmitry 101s1 - 0s2
4:32 (IPP)
Ciganovic Ilija Serbia
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Spain Uriarte Sugoi 100 - 0s2
2:34 (IPP)
Avir Ilias Estonia
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32France Korval Loic 1s1 - 0s2
5:00 (YUK)
Beta Aleksander Poland
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 32Israel Pollack Golan 10s3 - 1s2
5:00 (WAZ)
Jereb Andraz Slovenia
Women's -48kg Elimination Round of 16Open
Women's -48kg Elimination Round of 16Turkey Lokmanhekim Dilara 2s1 - 0
4:00 (YUK)
Konieczny Ewa Poland
Women's -48kg Elimination Round of 16Belgium van Snick Charline 100 - 0
1:01 (IPP)
Aliyeva Leyla Azerbaijan
Women's -48kg Elimination Round of 16Romania Ungureanu Monica 0s2 - 100s1
2:58 (IPP)
Sahin Ebru Turkey
Women's -48kg Elimination Round of 16Spain Figueroa Julia 100 - 0
1:07 (IPP)
Budescu Cristina Republic of Moldova
Women's -48kg Elimination Round of 16Ukraine Cherniak Maryna 1s1 - 0s1
4:00 (YUK)
Pupp Reka Hungary
Women's -48kg Elimination Round of 16Italy Moscatt Valentina 101s1 - 10
3:18 (IPP)
Gurbanli Aisha Azerbaijan
Women's -48kg Elimination Round of 16Hungary Csernoviczki Eva 100 - 0
1:53 (IPP)
Minsker Noa Israel
Women's -48kg Elimination Round of 16Russian Federation Dolgova Irina 101s1 - 0s2
4:00 (IPP)
Freitas Leandra Portugal
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 16Open
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 16Azerbaijan Mushkiyev Ilgar 0s3 - 1s3
GS-1:17 (YUK)
Garrigos Francisco Spain
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 16Armenia Davtyan Hovhannes 10s1 - 0s1
GS-0:42 (WAZ)
Trbovc Matjaz Slovenia
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 16Russian Federation Mudranov Beslan 111 - 0s2
4:42 (IPP)
Petrikov Pavel Czech Republic
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 16Germany Englmaier Tobias 100s1 - 0
0:25 (IPP)
Kielbasinski Lukasz Poland
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 16Azerbaijan Safarov Orkhan 12s2 - 10s2
5:00 (YUK)
Bagirov Arif Belarus
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 16Austria Paischer Ludwig 0 - 100
1:05 (IPP)
Chammartin Ludovic Switzerland
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 16Georgia Papinashvili Amiran 0s1 - 0s2
5:00 (PEN)
Arshanski Artiom Israel
Men's -60kg Elimination Round of 16Netherlands Mooren Jeroen 11s2 - 0s2
5:00 (WAZ)
McKenzie Ashley Great Britain
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 16Open
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 16France Euranie Annabelle 100s2 - 0s1
3:57 (IPP)
Tschopp Evelyne Switzerland
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 16Israel Cohen Gili 0s1 - 100s1
2:44 (IPP)
Ente Birgit Netherlands
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 16Romania Chitu Andreea 101 - 1s1
3:13 (IPP)
Schwartz Roni Israel
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 16Italy Giuffrida Odette 0 - 0s1
4:00 (PEN)
Krasniqi Distria Kosovo
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 16Germany Kraeh Mareen 0s1 - 0s2
4:00 (PEN)
Gomez Laura Spain
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 16Russian Federation Ryzhova Yulia 0s1 - 2s2
4:00 (YUK)
Levytska Tetiana Ukraine
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 16Russian Federation Kuziutina Natalia 0s1 - 0s2
4:00 (PEN)
Perenc Agata Poland
Women's -52kg Elimination Round of 16Romania Florian Larisa 100 - 10s2
3:45 (IPP)
Edwards Kelly Great Britain
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 16Open
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 16France Pavia Automne 100 - 0
0:30 (IPP)
Zabludina Irina Russian Federation
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 16Austria Filzmoser Sabrina 100s1 - 1s1
1:36 (IPP)
Waechter Viola Germany
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 16Germany Roper Miryam 100 - 0
2:22 (IPP)
Ilieva Ivelina Bulgaria
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 16Hungary Karakas Hedvig 100 - 0s1
4:00 (IPP)
Zeltner Tina Austria
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 16Portugal Monteiro Telma 0s2 - 0s3
GS-1:42 (PEN)
Rogic Jovana Serbia
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 16Netherlands Verhagen Sanne 0 - 0s1
4:00 (PEN)
Ohai Loredana Romania
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 16Romania Caprioriu Corina 0s1 - 0s3
4:00 (PEN)
Quintavalle Giulia Italy
Women's -57kg Elimination Round of 16Kosovo Gjakova Nora 1s1 - 0s1
4:00 (YUK)
Minakawa Camila Israel
Women's -48kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's -48kg QuarterfinalTurkey Lokmanhekim Dilara 0 - 101
1:44 (IPP)
van Snick Charline Belgium
Women's -48kg QuarterfinalTurkey Sahin Ebru 0s1 - 0s2
4:00 (PEN)
Figueroa Julia Spain
Women's -48kg QuarterfinalUkraine Cherniak Maryna 2s1 - 0s3
4:00 (YUK)
Moscatt Valentina Italy
Women's -48kg QuarterfinalHungary Csernoviczki Eva 0s1 - 1s1
4:00 (YUK)
Dolgova Irina Russian Federation
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 16Open
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 16Great Britain Oates Colin 0s1 - 1s2
5:00 (YUK)
Oleinic Sergiu Portugal
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 16Azerbaijan Shikhalizada Nijat 110 - 0
2:23 (IPP)
Verde Elio Italy
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 16Ukraine Zantaraia Georgii 0s1 - 0s2
5:01 (PEN)
Larose David France
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 16Russian Federation Pulyaev Mikhail 101s1 - 0s3
3:55 (IPP)
Cesar Diogo Portugal
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 16Russian Federation Khan-Magomedov Kamal 100s1 - 0s2
2:40 (IPP)
Shmailov Baruch Israel
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 16Germany Seidl Sebastian 100 - 0s1
4:36 (IPP)
Lefevere Jasper Belgium
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 16Belarus Shershan Dzmitry 10s2 - 0s2
5:00 (WAZ)
Uriarte Sugoi Spain
Men's -66kg Elimination Round of 16France Korval Loic 1s2 - 0s1
5:00 (YUK)
Pollack Golan Israel
Men's -60kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's -60kg QuarterfinalSpain Garrigos Francisco 0s1 - 0s2
5:00 (PEN)
Davtyan Hovhannes Armenia
Men's -60kg QuarterfinalRussian Federation Mudranov Beslan 1 - 1s2
5:00 (PEN)
Englmaier Tobias Germany
Men's -60kg QuarterfinalAzerbaijan Safarov Orkhan 11 - 0s2
5:00 (WAZ)
Chammartin Ludovic Switzerland
Men's -60kg QuarterfinalGeorgia Papinashvili Amiran 0s1 - 101s2
5:00 (IPP)
Mooren Jeroen Netherlands
Women's -57kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's -57kg QuarterfinalFrance Pavia Automne 110s1 - 0s2
3:39 (IPP)
Filzmoser Sabrina Austria
Women's -57kg QuarterfinalGermany Roper Miryam 0s1 - 100s1
3:50 (IPP)
Karakas Hedvig Hungary
Women's -57kg QuarterfinalPortugal Monteiro Telma 0s1 - 0s2
4:00 (PEN)
Verhagen Sanne Netherlands
Women's -57kg QuarterfinalRomania Caprioriu Corina 0s2 - 0s1
GS-2:32 (PEN)
Gjakova Nora Kosovo
Women's -48kg RepechageOpen
Women's -48kg RepechageHungary Csernoviczki Eva 100 - 0s1
3:26 (IPP)
Lokmanhekim Dilara Turkey
Women's -48kg RepechageSpain Figueroa Julia 1 - 0s1
4:00 (YUK)
Moscatt Valentina Italy
Women's -52kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's -52kg QuarterfinalFrance Euranie Annabelle 100 - 0
0:20 (IPP)
Ente Birgit Netherlands
Women's -52kg QuarterfinalRomania Chitu Andreea 1s1 - 0s1
4:00 (YUK)
Giuffrida Odette Italy
Women's -52kg QuarterfinalGermany Kraeh Mareen 1 - 0s1
4:00 (YUK)
Levytska Tetiana Ukraine
Women's -52kg QuarterfinalRussian Federation Kuziutina Natalia 1s2 - 0s2
4:00 (YUK)
Florian Larisa Romania
Men's -60kg RepechageOpen
Men's -60kg RepechageSwitzerland Chammartin Ludovic 11s3 - 0
5:00 (WAZ)
Davtyan Hovhannes Armenia
Men's -60kg RepechageGeorgia Papinashvili Amiran 11s2 - 0
5:00 (WAZ)
Englmaier Tobias Germany
Women's -52kg RepechageOpen
Women's -52kg RepechageRomania Florian Larisa 100s1 - 0
2:06 (IPP)
Ente Birgit Netherlands
Women's -52kg RepechageItaly Giuffrida Odette 0 - 0s1
4:00 (PEN)
Levytska Tetiana Ukraine
Men's -66kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's -66kg QuarterfinalPortugal Oleinic Sergiu 100s1 - 0
3:29 (IPP)
Shikhalizada Nijat Azerbaijan
Men's -66kg QuarterfinalRussian Federation Pulyaev Mikhail 100 - 0
2:23 (IPP)
Seidl Sebastian Germany
Men's -66kg QuarterfinalBelarus Shershan Dzmitry 0s2 - 100s2
GS-0:37 (IPP)
Korval Loic France
Men's -66kg QuarterfinalUkraine Zantaraia Georgii 0s2 - 100
3:59 (IPP)
Khan-Magomedov Kamal Russian Federation
Men's -66kg RepechageOpen
Men's -66kg RepechageUkraine Zantaraia Georgii 10s2 - 100
2:03 (IPP)
Shikhalizada Nijat Azerbaijan
Men's -66kg RepechageGermany Seidl Sebastian 100s1 - 0X
4:49 (IPP)
Shershan Dzmitry Belarus
Women's -57kg RepechageOpen
Women's -57kg RepechageNetherlands Verhagen Sanne 100s1 - 0s1
3:56 (IPP)
Filzmoser Sabrina Austria
Women's -57kg RepechageRomania Caprioriu Corina 0s3 - 0s2
4:00 (PEN)
Roper Miryam Germany
Women's -48kg SemifinalsOpen
Women's -48kg Semifinal of Table ARussian Federation Dolgova Irina 0 - 100
1:30 (IPP)
van Snick Charline Belgium
Women's -48kg Semifinal of Table BTurkey Sahin Ebru 4s2 - 0
4:00 (YUK)
Cherniak Maryna Ukraine
Men's -60kg SemifinalsOpen
Men's -60kg Semifinal of Table AAzerbaijan Safarov Orkhan 0s1 - 0s2
5:00 (PEN)
Garrigos Francisco Spain
Men's -60kg Semifinal of Table BNetherlands Mooren Jeroen 0 - 100s1
0:53 (IPP)
Mudranov Beslan Russian Federation
Women's -52kg SemifinalsOpen
Women's -52kg Semifinal of Table ARussian Federation Kuziutina Natalia 0s2 - 0s1
GS-3:09 (PEN)
Euranie Annabelle France
Women's -52kg Semifinal of Table BRomania Chitu Andreea 100s1 - 0
2:43 (IPP)
Kraeh Mareen Germany
Men's -66kg SemifinalsOpen
Men's -66kg Semifinal of Table ARussian Federation Khan-Magomedov Kamal 100s1 - 0s2
1:45 (IPP)
Oleinic Sergiu Portugal
Men's -66kg Semifinal of Table BRussian Federation Pulyaev Mikhail 0 - 10s1
5:00 (WAZ)
Korval Loic France
Women's -57kg SemifinalsOpen
Women's -57kg Semifinal of Table APortugal Monteiro Telma 11s3 - 0s2
4:00 (WAZ)
Pavia Automne France
Women's -57kg Semifinal of Table BKosovo Gjakova Nora 0s3 - 0s2
4:00 (PEN)
Karakas Hedvig Hungary
Women's -48kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Women's -48kg Contest for Bronze Medal AHungary Csernoviczki Eva
Bronze Medal
100s1 - 0s1
2:39 (IPP)
Cherniak Maryna Ukraine
Women's -48kg Contest for Bronze Medal BSpain Figueroa Julia 0s1 - 10s2
4:00 (WAZ)
Bronze Medal
Dolgova Irina Russian Federation
Women's -48kg FinalOpen
Women's -48kg FinalBelgium van Snick Charline
Gold Medal
1 - 0s1
4:00 (YUK)
Silver Medal
Sahin Ebru Turkey
Men's -60kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Men's -60kg Contest for Bronze Medal ASwitzerland Chammartin Ludovic
Bronze Medal
10s3 - 0s1
5:00 (WAZ)
Mooren Jeroen Netherlands
Men's -60kg Contest for Bronze Medal BGeorgia Papinashvili Amiran
Bronze Medal
100s1 - 0s3
2:53 (IPP)
Garrigos Francisco Spain
Men's -60kg FinalOpen
Men's -60kg FinalAzerbaijan Safarov Orkhan
Silver Medal
0s2 - 100s2
4:43 (IPP)
Gold Medal
Mudranov Beslan Russian Federation
Women's -52kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Women's -52kg Contest for Bronze Medal ARomania Florian Larisa 0 - 100
0:56 (IPP)
Bronze Medal
Kraeh Mareen Germany
Women's -52kg Contest for Bronze Medal BItaly Giuffrida Odette 0s2 - 0s1
4:00 (PEN)
Bronze Medal
Kuziutina Natalia Russian Federation
Women's -52kg FinalOpen
Women's -52kg FinalFrance Euranie Annabelle
Silver Medal
0s3 - 1s2
4:00 (YUK)
Gold Medal
Chitu Andreea Romania
Men's -66kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Men's -66kg Contest for Bronze Medal AAzerbaijan Shikhalizada Nijat 0 - 10s3
5:00 (WAZ)
Bronze Medal
Pulyaev Mikhail Russian Federation
Men's -66kg Contest for Bronze Medal BGermany Seidl Sebastian
Bronze Medal
12s2 - 0
5:00 (WAZ)
Oleinic Sergiu Portugal
Men's -66kg FinalOpen
Men's -66kg FinalRussian Federation Khan-Magomedov Kamal
Gold Medal
10s3 - 1s2
5:00 (WAZ)
Silver Medal
Korval Loic France
Women's -57kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Women's -57kg Contest for Bronze Medal ANetherlands Verhagen Sanne 0s1 - 10s2
4:00 (WAZ)
Bronze Medal
Gjakova Nora Kosovo
Women's -57kg Contest for Bronze Medal BGermany Roper Miryam
Bronze Medal
100 - 0s1
0:49 (IPP)
Pavia Automne France
Women's -57kg FinalOpen
Women's -57kg FinalPortugal Monteiro Telma
Gold Medal
110 - 0
1:49 (IPP)
Silver Medal
Karakas Hedvig Hungary
There are no Judo events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live