Schedule & ResultsJudoFriday, June 26th

Fri26June
Judo
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 64Open
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 64Germany Voelk Christopher 0s2 - 100s2
4:32 (IPP)
Jezek Jaromir Czech Republic
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 64Turkey Ceylan Bayram 0s4 - 100
4:29 (IPP)
Urani Florent France
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 64Kosovo Gjakova Akil 0 - 100
0:35 (IPP)
Gusic Nikola Montenegro
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 64Italy Regis Andrea 0s2 - 2s1
5:00 (YUK)
Ramanchyk Aliaksei Belarus
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 64Ukraine Khomula Artem 0 - 100
0:45 (IPP)
Szwarnowiecki Damian Poland
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 64Ireland Fleming Eoin 0 - 100
1:30 (IPP)
Vanlioglu Hasan Turkey
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 64Greece Azoidis Georgios 100s1 - 0s3
2:34 (IPP)
Maddaloni Marco Italy
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 64Georgia Shavdatuashvili Lasha 0s2 - 1s2
5:00 (YUK)
Duprat Pierre France
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 64Belarus Shoka Vadzim 10s3 - 0s2
5:00 (WAZ)
Chouchi Sami Belgium
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 64Finland Laamanen Eetu 100s3 - 11s3
3:27 (IPP)
Rothberg Kunter Estonia
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 64Open
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 64Slovenia Jerman Gasper 0s2 - 0s1
5:00 (PEN)
Musil Jaromir Czech Republic
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 64Poland Kubieniec Jakub 0s2 - 0
5:00 (PEN)
Bodirlau Cristian Romania
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 64Great Britain Livesey Owen 100s2 - 0s3
5:00 (IPP)
Mrvaljevic Srdjan Montenegro
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 64Belgium Bottieau Joachim 0s2 - 100s1
4:20 (IPP)
Ivanov Ivaylo Bulgaria
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 64Estonia Toniste Kristjan 1s3 - 101s1
3:54 (IPP)
Nacimiento Lorenzo Adrian Spain
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 64Slovenia Cetic Jesenko 0 - 10s2
5:00 (WAZ)
Pacek Robin Sweden
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 64Germany Wieczerzak Alexander 100s1 - 1s2
3:57 (IPP)
Iura Sveinbjorn Iceland
Women's -63kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Women's -63kg Elimination Round of 32Andorra Salles Lopez Laura 0s2 - 1s1
4:00 (YUK)
Milosevic Nina Slovenia
Women's -63kg Elimination Round of 32Israel Shor Rotem 0s1 - 1s2
4:00 (YUK)
Miskovic Marijana Croatia
Women's -63kg Elimination Round of 32The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Nikoloska Katerina 1 - 102s1
4:00 (IPP)
Huseynova Khanim Azerbaijan
Women's -63kg Elimination Round of 32Russian Federation Labazina Marta 0 - 100
0:48 (IPP)
Cachola Ana Portugal
Women's -63kg Elimination Round of 32Poland Ozdoba Agata 100 - 0
0:21 (IPP)
Akhundova Nuriyya Azerbaijan
Women's -63kg Elimination Round of 32Great Britain Schlesinger Alice 1 - 0s3
4:00 (YUK)
Bernholm Anna Sweden
Women's -63kg Elimination Round of 32Austria Drexler Hilde 0s1 - 0
4:00 (PEN)
Howell Gemma Great Britain
Women's -63kg Elimination Round of 32Malta Bezzina Marcon 0s3 - 100s1
2:33 (IPP)
Hermansson Mia Sweden
Women's -63kg Elimination Round of 32Spain Puche Isabel 0s3 - 0s2
4:00 (PEN)
Dakovic Andreja Croatia
Women's -63kg Elimination Round of 32Hungary Szabo Franciska 0s2 - 0s1
4:00 (PEN)
Franssen Juul Netherlands
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 32Great Britain Conway Sally 100 - 0s2
2:33 (IPP)
Samardzic Aleksandra Bosnia and Herzegovina
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 32Georgia Stam Esther 0 - 0s1
4:00 (PEN)
Cantoni Giulia Italy
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 32France Emane Gevrise 100s2 - 0s4
3:29 (IPP)
Gazieva Irina Russian Federation
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 32Luxembourg Mossong Lynn 0s2 - 0s1
4:00 (PEN)
Diedrich Szaundra Germany
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 32Turkey Bakacak Sukran 0s1 - 1
4:00 (YUK)
Wildikan Lior Israel
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 32Croatia Matic Barbara 100 - 0
1:01 (IPP)
Ibrahimova Nargiz Azerbaijan
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 32Switzerland Robra Juliane 11s2 - 0
4:00 (WAZ)
Pogacnik Anka Slovenia
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 32Azerbaijan Mirzazada Valida 0 - 101
1:52 (IPP)
Taeymans Roxane Belgium
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 32Hungary Breitenbach Anett 100s1 - 1
2:44 (IPP)
Gahie Marie Eve France
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 32Israel Bolder Linda 0 - 11s3
4:00 (WAZ)
Gercsak Szabina Hungary
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 32Poland Klys Katarzyna 2s3 - 0s1
4:00 (YUK)
Fletcher Megan Great Britain
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 32Czech Republic Eiglova Alena 0 - 100s1
3:01 (IPP)
Bernabeu Maria Spain
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 32Belgium Mansour Lola 101s1 - 0
3:11 (IPP)
Odzelashvili Nino Georgia
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 32Azerbaijan Orujov Rustam 0 - 100
1:26 (IPP)
Jezek Jaromir Czech Republic
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 32Monaco Bessi Cedric 10 - 100
2:11 (IPP)
Gusic Nikola Montenegro
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 32Belgium van Tichelt Dirk 100 - 0
0:39 (IPP)
Szwarnowiecki Damian Poland
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 32Romania Nicolaescu Eduard 0s2 - 100
4:23 (IPP)
Uematsu Kiyoshi Spain
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 32Georgia Tatalashvili Nugzari 0s1 - 0s2
5:00 (PEN)
Urani Florent France
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 32Serbia Kovacevic Ljubisa 100 - 0
0:27 (IPP)
Macias Tommy Sweden
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 32Slovenia Draksic Rok 2s2 - 0s1
5:00 (YUK)
Ramanchyk Aliaksei Belarus
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 32Latvia Fedosejenkovs Dmitrijs 0s2 - 100s3
4:41 (IPP)
Alves Andre Portugal
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 32Russian Federation Iartcev Denis 0s1 - 0s2
5:00 (PEN)
Vanlioglu Hasan Turkey
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 32Latvia Steinbuks Mihails 0 - 101
1:55 (IPP)
Ramirez Javier Spain
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 32Hungary Ungvari Miklos 101s3 - 0s1
5:00 (IPP)
Azoidis Georgios Greece
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 32Czech Republic Jecminek Jakub 0s2 - 100
4:37 (IPP)
Duprat Pierre France
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 32Netherlands Elmont Dex 10s3 - 0s2
5:00 (WAZ)
Shoka Vadzim Belarus
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 32Albania Ramosacaj Igli 0s3 - 100
2:21 (IPP)
Drebot Serhiy Ukraine
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 32Israel Muki Sagi 100 - 0
0:29 (IPP)
Nikoghosyan Davit Armenia
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 32Portugal Fernandes Jorge 1s1 - 0
5:00 (YUK)
Laamanen Eetu Finland
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 32Georgia Tchrikishvili Avtandili 100 - 0
3:30 (IPP)
Ivanov Ivaylo Bulgaria
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 32Russian Federation Khubetsov Alan 10s2 - 0s2
GS-0:19 (WAZ)
Majdov Nemanja Serbia
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 32Estonia Salejev Jevgeni 10s1 - 0s1
5:00 (WAZ)
Ovchinnikovs Konstantins Latvia
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 32Hungary Csoknyai Laszlo 100s1 - 0s1
4:22 (IPP)
Musil Jaromir Czech Republic
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 32Greece Moustopoulos Roman 0s2 - 100s2
4:56 (IPP)
Chen Asaf Israel
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 32Germany Maresch Sven 0s1 - 0s3
5:00 (PEN)
Bodirlau Cristian Romania
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 32Belarus Stsiashenka Aliaksandr 1s1 - 1s2
5:00 (PEN)
Lima Diogo Portugal
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 32Finland Virta Antti 0s2 - 100s2
3:12 (IPP)
Ciano Antonio Italy
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 32France Pietri Loic 0s1 - 0s2
5:00 (PEN)
Pacek Robin Sweden
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 32Russian Federation Nifontov Ivan 100s1 - 0
2:34 (IPP)
Ott Marcel Austria
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 32Republic of Moldova Duminica Valeriu 0s3 - 11s3
5:00 (WAZ)
Blach Lukasz Poland
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 32Portugal Luz Carlos 11s3 - 0s1
5:00 (WAZ)
Livesey Owen Great Britain
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 32Georgia Margiani Ushangi 101s1 - 0s2
5:00 (IPP)
Milichovsky Matus Slovakia
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 32Hungary Krizsan Szabolcs 0s1 - 100s2
4:21 (IPP)
Dudchyk Vitalii Ukraine
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 32Germany Wieczerzak Alexander 100 - 0
0:54 (IPP)
Marijanovic Tomislav Croatia
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 32Spain Nacimiento Lorenzo Adrian 100s3 - 0s1
3:42 (IPP)
Ntanatsidis Alexios Greece
Women's -63kg Elimination Round of 16Open
Women's -63kg Elimination Round of 16France Agbegnenou Clarisse 100 - 0s1
0:56 (IPP)
Huseynova Khanim Azerbaijan
Women's -63kg Elimination Round of 16Austria Unterwurzacher Kathrin 1s2 - 0
4:00 (YUK)
Milosevic Nina Slovenia
Women's -63kg Elimination Round of 16Israel Gerbi Yarden 0s1 - 0s3
4:00 (PEN)
Ozdoba Agata Poland
Women's -63kg Elimination Round of 16Portugal Cachola Ana 1s2 - 0s1
4:00 (YUK)
Schlesinger Alice Great Britain
Women's -63kg Elimination Round of 16Germany Trajdos Martyna 100 - 0s2
1:19 (IPP)
Miskovic Marijana Croatia
Women's -63kg Elimination Round of 16Great Britain Howell Gemma 0s1 - 10s3
4:00 (WAZ)
Hermansson Mia Sweden
Women's -63kg Elimination Round of 16Slovenia Trstenjak Tina 1 - 0s2
4:00 (YUK)
Dakovic Andreja Croatia
Women's -63kg Elimination Round of 16Italy Gwend Edwige 0s1 - 101
3:03 (IPP)
Franssen Juul Netherlands
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 16Open
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 16Czech Republic Jezek Jaromir 2s1 - 101s1
5:00 (IPP)
Gusic Nikola Montenegro
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 16Belgium van Tichelt Dirk 0 - 0s1
5:00 (PEN)
Uematsu Kiyoshi Spain
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 16Georgia Tatalashvili Nugzari 100 - 0s2
4:34 (IPP)
Kovacevic Ljubisa Serbia
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 16Slovenia Draksic Rok 1s1 - 0s3
5:00 (YUK)
Alves Andre Portugal
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 16Russian Federation Iartcev Denis 2 - 0
5:00 (YUK)
Ramirez Javier Spain
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 16Hungary Ungvari Miklos 100s3 - 1
5:00 (IPP)
Duprat Pierre France
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 16Netherlands Elmont Dex 10s2 - 0s3
5:00 (WAZ)
Drebot Serhiy Ukraine
Men's -73kg Elimination Round of 16Israel Muki Sagi 100 - 0s1
1:39 (IPP)
Fernandes Jorge Portugal
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 16Open
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 16Great Britain Conway Sally 101 - 1s1
2:57 (IPP)
Stam Esther Georgia
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 16France Emane Gevrise 11s3 - 100s1
3:59 (IPP)
Diedrich Szaundra Germany
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 16Netherlands Polling Kim 100 - 0
1:08 (IPP)
Taeymans Roxane Belgium
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 16Germany Vargas Koch Laura 100s1 - 0
2:33 (IPP)
Wildikan Lior Israel
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 16Hungary Gercsak Szabina 0 - 0s1
4:00 (PEN)
Bernabeu Maria Spain
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 16Croatia Matic Barbara 0s1 - 110s1
4:00 (IPP)
Robra Juliane Switzerland
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 16Austria Graf Bernadette 1s3 - 0s2
4:00 (YUK)
Breitenbach Anett Hungary
Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 16Poland Klys Katarzyna 101s1 - 0
2:38 (IPP)
Mansour Lola Belgium
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 16Open
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 16Georgia Tchrikishvili Avtandili 100 - 0
0:49 (IPP)
Salejev Jevgeni Estonia
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 16Israel Chen Asaf 0s1 - 2s3
5:00 (YUK)
Stsiashenka Aliaksandr Belarus
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 16Russian Federation Khubetsov Alan 100 - 0s1
4:40 (IPP)
Csoknyai Laszlo Hungary
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 16France Pietri Loic 10s3 - 0s3
5:00 (WAZ)
Blach Lukasz Poland
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 16Germany Maresch Sven 100s1 - 0s4
4:11 (IPP)
Ciano Antonio Italy
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 16Georgia Margiani Ushangi 0s1 - 100s1
3:19 (IPP)
Wieczerzak Alexander Germany
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 16Russian Federation Nifontov Ivan 0s1 - 0s2
5:00 (PEN)
Luz Carlos Portugal
Men's -81kg Elimination Round of 16Ukraine Dudchyk Vitalii 10 - 0s2
5:00 (WAZ)
Nacimiento Lorenzo Adrian Spain
Women's -63kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's -63kg QuarterfinalFrance Agbegnenou Clarisse 101 - 0
0:46 (IPP)
Cachola Ana Portugal
Women's -63kg QuarterfinalIsrael Gerbi Yarden 1s2 - 0s2
4:00 (YUK)
Hermansson Mia Sweden
Women's -63kg QuarterfinalSlovenia Trstenjak Tina 1 - 1s1
4:00 (PEN)
Franssen Juul Netherlands
Women's -63kg QuarterfinalAustria Unterwurzacher Kathrin 0 - 101
2:12 (IPP)
Trajdos Martyna Germany
Men's -73kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's -73kg QuarterfinalMontenegro Gusic Nikola 0s1 - 100s1
1:45 (IPP)
van Tichelt Dirk Belgium
Men's -73kg QuarterfinalGeorgia Tatalashvili Nugzari 0 - 0s2
5:00 (PEN)
Draksic Rok Slovenia
Men's -73kg QuarterfinalRussian Federation Iartcev Denis 0s1 - 0s3
5:00 (PEN)
Ungvari Miklos Hungary
Men's -73kg QuarterfinalNetherlands Elmont Dex 0s3 - 0s2
5:00 (PEN)
Muki Sagi Israel
Women's -70kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's -70kg QuarterfinalNetherlands Polling Kim 100 - 0
1:14 (IPP)
Gercsak Szabina Hungary
Women's -70kg QuarterfinalGreat Britain Conway Sally 0 - 100
1:15 (IPP)
Diedrich Szaundra Germany
Women's -70kg QuarterfinalGermany Vargas Koch Laura 11 - 0s2
4:00 (WAZ)
Robra Juliane Switzerland
Women's -70kg QuarterfinalAustria Graf Bernadette 100 - 0s3
2:50 (IPP)
Klys Katarzyna Poland
Men's -81kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's -81kg QuarterfinalGeorgia Tchrikishvili Avtandili 100 - 0s4
3:40 (IPP)
Stsiashenka Aliaksandr Belarus
Men's -81kg QuarterfinalFrance Pietri Loic 0s1 - 10s1
GS-1:25 (WAZ)
Wieczerzak Alexander Germany
Men's -81kg QuarterfinalRussian Federation Khubetsov Alan 0s3 - 0s2
5:00 (PEN)
Maresch Sven Germany
Men's -81kg QuarterfinalRussian Federation Nifontov Ivan 101s1 - 0s2
4:02 (IPP)
Dudchyk Vitalii Ukraine
Women's -57kg Blind Judo QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's -57kg Blind Judo QuarterfinalUkraine Cherniak Inna 100 - 0
0:38 (IPP)
Ovchinnikova Natalia Russian Federation
Women's -57kg Blind Judo QuarterfinalGermany Brussig Ramona 1s3 - 0s3
GS-0:24 (YUK)
Kilic Gulhan Turkey
Women's -57kg Blind Judo QuarterfinalAzerbaijan Abdullayeva Sabina 100 - 0
0:10 (IPP)
Merenciano Herrero Maria Monica Spain
Women's -57kg Blind Judo QuarterfinalUkraine Nikolaychyk Nataliya 101 - 0
2:00 (IPP)
Koseoglu Serife Turkey
Men's +90kg Blind Judo QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's +90kg Blind Judo QuarterfinalTurkey Hayran Dursun 0 - 100s1
4:00 (IPP)
Papachristos Klimis Greece
Men's +90kg Blind Judo QuarterfinalRussian Federation Parasiuk Aleksandr 100 - 0
2:10 (IPP)
Taurines Julien France
Men's +90kg Blind Judo QuarterfinalUkraine Pominov Oleksandr 100s2 - 0
2:08 (IPP)
Mislimov Zakir Azerbaijan
Women's -63kg SemifinalsOpen
Women's -63kg Semifinal of Table AFrance Agbegnenou Clarisse 0s1 - 0
4:00 (PEN)
Trajdos Martyna Germany
Women's -63kg Semifinal of Table BIsrael Gerbi Yarden 0s1 - 100
2:59 (IPP)
Trstenjak Tina Slovenia
Women's -63kg RepechageOpen
Women's -63kg RepechagePortugal Cachola Ana 3s1 - 0
4:00 (YUK)
Unterwurzacher Kathrin Austria
Women's -63kg RepechageSweden Hermansson Mia 0 - 100
2:25 (IPP)
Franssen Juul Netherlands
Women's -57kg Blind Judo RepechageOpen
Women's -57kg Blind Judo RepechageRussian Federation Ovchinnikova Natalia 0s2 - 100
3:55 (IPP)
Kilic Gulhan Turkey
Women's -57kg Blind Judo RepechageSpain Merenciano Herrero Maria Monica 1 - 110
0:53 (IPP)
Koseoglu Serife Turkey
Men's -73kg SemifinalsOpen
Men's -73kg Semifinal of Table ABelgium van Tichelt Dirk 0s1 - 10s2
5:00 (WAZ)
Tatalashvili Nugzari Georgia
Men's -73kg Semifinal of Table BRussian Federation Iartcev Denis 0s2 - 100s1
1:47 (IPP)
Muki Sagi Israel
Men's -73kg RepechageOpen
Men's -73kg RepechageMontenegro Gusic Nikola 0 - 101
3:15 (IPP)
Draksic Rok Slovenia
Men's -73kg RepechageHungary Ungvari Miklos 0s3 - 0s2
5:00 (PEN)
Elmont Dex Netherlands
Women's -57kg Blind Judo SemifinalsOpen
Women's -57kg Blind Judo Semifinal of Table AUkraine Cherniak Inna 101 - 0
1:14 (IPP)
Brussig Ramona Germany
Women's -57kg Blind Judo Semifinal of Table BAzerbaijan Abdullayeva Sabina 11 - 0s1
4:00 (WAZ)
Nikolaychyk Nataliya Ukraine
Women's -70kg SemifinalsOpen
Women's -70kg Semifinal of Table ANetherlands Polling Kim 110 - 0
0:43 (IPP)
Diedrich Szaundra Germany
Women's -70kg Semifinal of Table BGermany Vargas Koch Laura 112 - 0s2
3:54 (IPP)
Graf Bernadette Austria
Women's -70kg RepechageOpen
Women's -70kg RepechageHungary Gercsak Szabina 100 - 0s1
1:44 (IPP)
Conway Sally Great Britain
Women's -70kg RepechageSwitzerland Robra Juliane 0s1 - 11s2
4:00 (WAZ)
Klys Katarzyna Poland
Men's +90kg Blind Judo RepechageOpen
Men's +90kg Blind Judo RepechageFrance Taurines Julien 0s1 - 101s1
1:42 (IPP)
Mislimov Zakir Azerbaijan
Men's -81kg SemifinalsOpen
Men's -81kg Semifinal of Table AGeorgia Tchrikishvili Avtandili 100 - 0s2
5:00 (IPP)
Maresch Sven Germany
Men's -81kg Semifinal of Table BGermany Wieczerzak Alexander 0s1 - 1s1
GS-1:17 (YUK)
Nifontov Ivan Russian Federation
Men's -81kg RepechageOpen
Men's -81kg RepechageBelarus Stsiashenka Aliaksandr 1s3 - 0s2
5:00 (YUK)
Khubetsov Alan Russian Federation
Men's -81kg RepechageFrance Pietri Loic 110s3 - 0s3
3:17 (IPP)
Dudchyk Vitalii Ukraine
Men's +90kg Blind Judo SemifinalsOpen
Men's +90kg Blind Judo Semifinal of Table AAzerbaijan Zakiyev Ilham 100 - 0
0:27 (IPP)
Papachristos Klimis Greece
Men's +90kg Blind Judo Semifinal of Table BRussian Federation Parasiuk Aleksandr 0 - 100
0:19 (IPP)
Pominov Oleksandr Ukraine
Women's -57kg Blind Judo Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Women's -57kg Blind Judo Contest for Bronze Medal ATurkey Kilic Gulhan 0s1 - 100
1:17 (IPP)
Bronze Medal
Nikolaychyk Nataliya Ukraine
Women's -57kg Blind Judo Contest for Bronze Medal BTurkey Koseoglu Serife 0 - 110
1:11 (IPP)
Bronze Medal
Brussig Ramona Germany
Women's -57kg Blind Judo FinalOpen
Women's -57kg Blind Judo FinalUkraine Cherniak Inna
Gold Medal
100 - 1
0:42 (IPP)
Silver Medal
Abdullayeva Sabina Azerbaijan
Women's -63kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Women's -63kg Contest for Bronze Medal APortugal Cachola Ana 0 - 1s1
4:00 (YUK)
Bronze Medal
Gerbi Yarden Israel
Women's -63kg Contest for Bronze Medal BNetherlands Franssen Juul 0s1 - 11
4:00 (WAZ)
Bronze Medal
Agbegnenou Clarisse France
Women's -63kg FinalOpen
Women's -63kg FinalGermany Trajdos Martyna
Gold Medal
10s1 - 0
4:00 (WAZ)
Silver Medal
Trstenjak Tina Slovenia
Men's +90kg Blind Judo Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Men's +90kg Blind Judo Contest for Bronze Medal ATurkey Hayran Dursun 0 - 101
1:23 (IPP)
Bronze Medal
Parasiuk Aleksandr Russian Federation
Men's +90kg Blind Judo Contest for Bronze Medal BAzerbaijan Mislimov Zakir
Bronze Medal
100s2 - 0s3
3:41 (IPP)
Papachristos Klimis Greece
Men's -73kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Men's -73kg Contest for Bronze Medal ASlovenia Draksic Rok
Bronze Medal
100s3 - 1s1
4:39 (IPP)
Iartcev Denis Russian Federation
Men's -73kg Contest for Bronze Medal BNetherlands Elmont Dex 0s3 - 10s3
5:00 (WAZ)
Bronze Medal
van Tichelt Dirk Belgium
Men's +90kg Blind Judo FinalOpen
Men's +90kg Blind Judo FinalAzerbaijan Zakiyev Ilham
Gold Medal
100s2 - 0s1
2:04 (IPP)
Silver Medal
Pominov Oleksandr Ukraine
Men's -73kg FinalOpen
Men's -73kg FinalGeorgia Tatalashvili Nugzari
Silver Medal
0s3 - 100s2
4:33 (IPP)
Gold Medal
Muki Sagi Israel
Women's -70kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Women's -70kg Contest for Bronze Medal AHungary Gercsak Szabina 0s2 - 0s1
4:00 (PEN)
Bronze Medal
Graf Bernadette Austria
Women's -70kg Contest for Bronze Medal BPoland Klys Katarzyna 0 - 100
1:29 (IPP)
Bronze Medal
Diedrich Szaundra Germany
Women's -70kg FinalOpen
Women's -70kg FinalNetherlands Polling Kim
Gold Medal
100 - 0s1
1:34 (IPP)
Silver Medal
Vargas Koch Laura Germany
Men's -81kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Men's -81kg Contest for Bronze Medal ABelarus Stsiashenka Aliaksandr 0s2 - 0
5:00 (PEN)
Bronze Medal
Wieczerzak Alexander Germany
Men's -81kg Contest for Bronze Medal BFrance Pietri Loic
Bronze Medal
100s3 - 0s3
GS-1:39 (IPP)
Maresch Sven Germany
Men's -81kg FinalOpen
Men's -81kg FinalGeorgia Tchrikishvili Avtandili
Gold Medal
10 - 10s1
5:00 (PEN)
Silver Medal
Nifontov Ivan Russian Federation
There are no Judo events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live