Schedule & ResultsJudoSaturday, June 27th

Sat27June
Judo
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 64Open
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 64Switzerland Wenzinger Domenic 100s1 - 0s2
3:38 (IPP)
Chamberlain Frazer Great Britain
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 64Slovakia Randl Milan 0s2 - 100s2
3:31 (IPP)
Bauza Karolis Lithuania
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 32Bosnia and Herzegovina Sadikovic Harun 0s2 - 101s2
4:19 (IPP)
Paskevicius Marius Lithuania
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 32Spain Fernandez David 0s1 - 100
1:48 (IPP)
Sarnacki Maciej Poland
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 32Latvia Nikiforenko Arturs 1 - 100s2
4:21 (IPP)
Gordiienko Oleksandr Ukraine
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 32Azerbaijan Kokauri Ushangi 101s1 - 0s3
4:03 (IPP)
Ceraj Matjaz Slovenia
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 32Turkey Serbest Burak 0 - 100s1
2:59 (IPP)
Bozinic Bozidar Serbia
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 32Austria Allerstorfer Daniel 0s1 - 100s2
3:44 (IPP)
Mettis Juhan Estonia
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 32Belgium Harmegnies Benjamin 0s1 - 10s1
5:00 (WAZ)
Khammo Iakiv Ukraine
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 32Czech Republic Horak Michal 0s2 - 1s1
5:00 (YUK)
Sasson Or Israel
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 32Italy Marchio Elisa 100s2 - 0s4
2:30 (IPP)
Jablonskyte Sandra Lithuania
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Greece Iliadis Ilias 101 - 0s3
3:43 (IPP)
Kukovica David Slovenia
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Germany Odenthal Marc 112s2 - 0s1
3:26 (IPP)
Sasson Alon Israel
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Russian Federation Denisov Kirill 100 - 0s2
1:36 (IPP)
Wenzinger Domenic Switzerland
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Italy Facente Walter 100s1 - 0
1:30 (IPP)
Ciechomski Patryk Poland
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Georgia Liparteliani Varlam 100s1 - 0s2
1:30 (IPP)
Ver Gabor Hungary
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Ukraine Synyavsky Vadym 10s3 - 10s2
5:00 (PEN)
Sherazadishvili Nikoloz Spain
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Hungary Toth Krisztian 0s2 - 0s3
5:00 (PEN)
Nyman Marcus Sweden
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32France Iddir Alexandre 100s3 - 0s2
4:53 (IPP)
Bauza Karolis Lithuania
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Azerbaijan Gurbanov Ramin 101 - 0
1:10 (IPP)
Dias Celio Portugal
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Slovenia Zgank Mihael 1s1 - 0s1
5:00 (YUK)
Dvarby Joakim Sweden
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Serbia Kukolj Aleksandar 100 - 0s1
3:04 (IPP)
Marmeljuk Aleksandr Estonia
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Georgia Gviniashvili Beka 100 - 0s2
3:43 (IPP)
Efemgil Batuhan Turkey
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Czech Republic Jurecka Alexandr 0s1 - 10s3
5:00 (WAZ)
Nhabali Quedjau Ukraine
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Czech Republic Klammert David 0s2 - 100s2
4:43 (IPP)
Gerasimenko Dmitri Serbia
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Russian Federation Voprosov Kirill 0s1 - 10s1
5:00 (WAZ)
Grossklaus Ciril Switzerland
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32Netherlands Elmont Guillaume 10s2 - 0s3
5:00 (WAZ)
Milenbergs Aigars Latvia
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Azerbaijan Mammadov Elkhan 100 - 0
2:45 (IPP)
Kumric Zlatko Croatia
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Ukraine Bloshenko Artem 0s2 - 10s3
5:00 (WAZ)
Korrel Michael Netherlands
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Belgium Nikiforov Toma 100s2 - 0s1
2:36 (IPP)
Cirjenics Miklos Hungary
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Israel Paltchik Peter 112 - 0s2
2:07 (IPP)
Buechel David Liechtenstein
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Serbia Jurisic Stefan 0 - 100
0:52 (IPP)
di Guida Domenico Italy
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Portugal Fonseca Jorge 2s2 - 0s2
5:00 (YUK)
Minaskin Grigori Estonia
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Sweden Pacek Martin 0s3 - 0s1
5:00 (PEN)
Borodavko Jevgenijs Latvia
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Denmark Joergensen Frederik 101s2 - 0s2
4:23 (IPP)
Kronberger Christoph Austria
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Poland Wojcik Jakub 100 - 0
1:07 (IPP)
Hajas Matej Slovakia
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32Great Britain Fletcher Benjamin 100s1 - 0
1:12 (IPP)
Bezzina Isaac Malta
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 32Open
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 32Azerbaijan Hasanli Gunel 0 - 100
1:32 (IPP)
Galeone Assunta Italy
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 32France Malonga Madeleine 1s3 - 10s2
4:00 (WAZ)
Gibbons Gemma Great Britain
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 32Slovenia Apotekar Klara 0s2 - 100s2
2:38 (IPP)
Dmitrieva Anastasiya Russian Federation
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 32Poland Pogorzelec Daria 0s2 - 0s3
4:00 (PEN)
Ramirez Yahima Portugal
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 16Open
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 16Hungary Bor Barna 1s1 - 10s3
5:00 (WAZ)
Paskevicius Marius Lithuania
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 16Georgia Okruashvili Adam 100s1 - 0s2
3:27 (IPP)
Sarnacki Maciej Poland
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 16Germany Breitbarth Andre 110 - 0s1
4:39 (IPP)
Gordiienko Oleksandr Ukraine
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 16Georgia Matiashvili Levani 100s2 - 0s1
4:08 (IPP)
Kokauri Ushangi Azerbaijan
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 16Russian Federation Saidov Renat 100 - 0
0:12 (IPP)
Bozinic Bozidar Serbia
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 16Netherlands Meyer Roy 0s1 - 0s3
5:00 (PEN)
Mettis Juhan Estonia
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 16Romania Simionescu Vladut 0 - 110
2:43 (IPP)
Khammo Iakiv Ukraine
Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 16Romania Natea Daniel 0s1 - 100s2
3:54 (IPP)
Sasson Or Israel
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 16Open
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 16Germany Kuelbs Jasmin 0s1 - 0s3
4:00 (PEN)
Savelkouls Tessie Netherlands
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 16Russian Federation Chibisova Ksenia 0 - 101
1:26 (IPP)
Pakenyte Santa Lithuania
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 16Germany Konitz Franziska 0s2 - 0
4:00 (PEN)
Slutskaya Maryna Belarus
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 16France Andeol Emilie 0s1 - 0s2
4:00 (PEN)
Furmanek Katarzyna Poland
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 16Turkey Kocaturk Gulsah 100 - 0
0:32 (IPP)
Zannoni Jessica San Marino
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 16Ukraine Kindzerska Iryna 100 - 0s1
1:06 (IPP)
Marchio Elisa Italy
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 16Ukraine Iaromka Svitlana 101s3 - 1s3
3:50 (IPP)
Adlington Sarah Great Britain
Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 16Bosnia and Herzegovina Ceric Larisa 0 - 101
1:40 (IPP)
Kaya Belkis Turkey
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 16Open
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 16Germany Frey Karl-Richard 10s2 - 0s2
5:00 (WAZ)
Korrel Michael Netherlands
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 16France Maret Cyrille 100 - 0
1:13 (IPP)
Paltchik Peter Israel
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 16Czech Republic Krpalek Lukas 100s1 - 0s2
3:00 (IPP)
Mammadov Elkhan Azerbaijan
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 16Azerbaijan Gasimov Elmar 0s2 - 101s3
4:36 (IPP)
Fonseca Jorge Portugal
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 16Belgium Nikiforov Toma 110 - 0
1:47 (IPP)
di Guida Domenico Italy
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 16Latvia Borodavko Jevgenijs 0s2 - 100s2
GS-0:27 (IPP)
Joergensen Frederik Denmark
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 16Germany Peters Dimitri 100 - 0
1:07 (IPP)
Wojcik Jakub Poland
Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 16Netherlands Grol Henk 10s2 - 0s2
GS-0:29 (WAZ)
Fletcher Benjamin Great Britain
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 16Open
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 16Greece Iliadis Ilias 10s2 - 0s2
GS-0:48 (WAZ)
Odenthal Marc Germany
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 16Russian Federation Denisov Kirill 100 - 0
0:14 (IPP)
Facente Walter Italy
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 16Georgia Liparteliani Varlam 100s1 - 1s2
3:41 (IPP)
Sherazadishvili Nikoloz Spain
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 16France Iddir Alexandre 0s1 - 10s2
5:00 (WAZ)
Zgank Mihael Slovenia
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 16Hungary Toth Krisztian 0 - 0s1
5:00 (PEN)
Gurbanov Ramin Azerbaijan
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 16Georgia Gviniashvili Beka 100 - 0
0:43 (IPP)
Gerasimenko Dmitri Serbia
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 16Serbia Kukolj Aleksandar 100 - 0s1
1:14 (IPP)
Nhabali Quedjau Ukraine
Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 16Switzerland Grossklaus Ciril 0s2 - 100s2
2:30 (IPP)
Elmont Guillaume Netherlands
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 16Open
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 16France Tcheumeo Audrey 100 - 0s4
2:16 (IPP)
Galeone Assunta Italy
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 16Hungary Joo Abigel 100s1 - 0s1
GS-0:13 (IPP)
Talarn Compano Laia Spain
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 16Netherlands Verkerk Marhinde 110 - 0
2:11 (IPP)
Maranic Ivana Croatia
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 16Slovenia Velensek Anamari Klementina 111s2 - 0
3:30 (IPP)
Tort Merino Marta Spain
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 16Great Britain Powell Natalie 11s3 - 0s2
4:00 (WAZ)
Dmitrieva Anastasiya Russian Federation
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 16Ukraine Turks Victoriia 100s1 - 0s3
3:49 (IPP)
Gibbons Gemma Great Britain
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 16Germany Malzahn Luise 1 - 1s1
4:00 (PEN)
Pogorzelec Daria Poland
Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 16Netherlands Steenhuis Guusje 101 - 0s1
2:29 (IPP)
de Saedelaere Sofie Belgium
Men's +100kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's +100kg QuarterfinalLithuania Paskevicius Marius 100 - 0s1
2:45 (IPP)
Breitbarth Andre Germany
Men's +100kg QuarterfinalGeorgia Okruashvili Adam 1s2 - 0s1
5:00 (YUK)
Matiashvili Levani Georgia
Men's +100kg QuarterfinalRussian Federation Saidov Renat 0s1 - 0s3
5:00 (PEN)
Khammo Iakiv Ukraine
Men's +100kg QuarterfinalNetherlands Meyer Roy 0 - 100s1
1:56 (IPP)
Sasson Or Israel
Women's +78kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's +78kg QuarterfinalGermany Kuelbs Jasmin 100 - 0s1
2:14 (IPP)
Pakenyte Santa Lithuania
Women's +78kg QuarterfinalFrance Andeol Emilie 0s2 - 0s3
GS-0:36 (PEN)
Kindzerska Iryna Ukraine
Women's +78kg QuarterfinalBelarus Slutskaya Maryna 0s2 - 0s3
4:00 (PEN)
Kocaturk Gulsah Turkey
Women's +78kg QuarterfinalUkraine Iaromka Svitlana 0 - 100s1
2:23 (IPP)
Kaya Belkis Turkey
Men's -100kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's -100kg QuarterfinalGermany Frey Karl-Richard 0s4 - 101
4:02 (IPP)
Maret Cyrille France
Men's -100kg QuarterfinalCzech Republic Krpalek Lukas 0 - 0s1
5:00 (PEN)
Nikiforov Toma Belgium
Men's -100kg QuarterfinalPortugal Fonseca Jorge 100 - 0s2
2:12 (IPP)
Joergensen Frederik Denmark
Men's -100kg QuarterfinalGermany Peters Dimitri 0s1 - 1s1
5:00 (YUK)
Grol Henk Netherlands
Men's -90kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's -90kg QuarterfinalGreece Iliadis Ilias 0s3 - 0s2
5:00 (PEN)
Denisov Kirill Russian Federation
Men's -90kg QuarterfinalGeorgia Liparteliani Varlam 10s1 - 0s1
5:00 (WAZ)
Zgank Mihael Slovenia
Men's -90kg QuarterfinalGeorgia Gviniashvili Beka 100 - 0
2:10 (IPP)
Elmont Guillaume Netherlands
Men's -90kg QuarterfinalHungary Toth Krisztian 101s1 - 0s1
3:06 (IPP)
Kukolj Aleksandar Serbia
Women's -78kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's -78kg QuarterfinalFrance Tcheumeo Audrey 11s2 - 0
4:00 (WAZ)
Joo Abigel Hungary
Women's -78kg QuarterfinalNetherlands Verkerk Marhinde 101s1 - 0
1:41 (IPP)
Powell Natalie Great Britain
Women's -78kg QuarterfinalSlovenia Velensek Anamari Klementina 0 - 0s2
4:00 (PEN)
Turks Victoriia Ukraine
Women's -78kg QuarterfinalGermany Malzahn Luise 100 - 0s1
1:52 (IPP)
Steenhuis Guusje Netherlands
Men's +100kg RepechageOpen
Men's +100kg RepechageGermany Breitbarth Andre 0s4 - 100s1
2:31 (IPP)
Matiashvili Levani Georgia
Men's +100kg RepechageUkraine Khammo Iakiv 111s2 - 0s1
4:54 (IPP)
Meyer Roy Netherlands
Men's +100kg SemifinalsOpen
Men's +100kg Semifinal of Table ALithuania Paskevicius Marius 0s2 - 100s1
2:30 (IPP)
Okruashvili Adam Georgia
Men's +100kg Semifinal of Table BRussian Federation Saidov Renat 1 - 100s1
2:44 (IPP)
Sasson Or Israel
Women's +78kg RepechageOpen
Women's +78kg RepechageTurkey Kocaturk Gulsah 0 - 100
0:40 (IPP)
Pakenyte Santa Lithuania
Women's +78kg RepechageUkraine Kindzerska Iryna 0 - 100
1:17 (IPP)
Iaromka Svitlana Ukraine
Men's -100kg RepechageOpen
Men's -100kg RepechageBelgium Nikiforov Toma 100 - 1
1:43 (IPP)
Frey Karl-Richard Germany
Men's -100kg RepechageDenmark Joergensen Frederik 0 - 100
0:34 (IPP)
Peters Dimitri Germany
Women's +78kg SemifinalsOpen
Women's +78kg Semifinal of Table ABelarus Slutskaya Maryna 0s1 - 100
1:52 (IPP)
Kuelbs Jasmin Germany
Women's +78kg Semifinal of Table BFrance Andeol Emilie 1s2 - 0s1
4:00 (YUK)
Kaya Belkis Turkey
Women's -78kg RepechageOpen
Women's -78kg RepechageHungary Joo Abigel 0s4 - 100s1
3:18 (IPP)
Powell Natalie Great Britain
Women's -78kg RepechageUkraine Turks Victoriia 0s2 - 100s2
GS-0:33 (IPP)
Steenhuis Guusje Netherlands
Men's -90kg RepechageOpen
Men's -90kg RepechageSerbia Kukolj Aleksandar 0s3 - 0s2
5:00 (PEN)
Iliadis Ilias Greece
Men's -90kg RepechageSlovenia Zgank Mihael 0s2 - 11s3
5:00 (WAZ)
Elmont Guillaume Netherlands
Men's -100kg SemifinalsOpen
Men's -100kg Semifinal of Table ACzech Republic Krpalek Lukas 100 - 0s1
5:00 (IPP)
Maret Cyrille France
Men's -100kg Semifinal of Table BPortugal Fonseca Jorge 0s3 - 10s2
5:00 (WAZ)
Grol Henk Netherlands
Women's -78kg SemifinalsOpen
Women's -78kg Semifinal of Table AFrance Tcheumeo Audrey 0s1 - 10
4:00 (WAZ)
Verkerk Marhinde Netherlands
Women's -78kg Semifinal of Table BSlovenia Velensek Anamari Klementina 0s2 - 10s1
4:00 (WAZ)
Malzahn Luise Germany
Men's -90kg SemifinalsOpen
Men's -90kg Semifinal of Table AHungary Toth Krisztian 0s2 - 0s1
5:00 (PEN)
Denisov Kirill Russian Federation
Men's -90kg Semifinal of Table BGeorgia Liparteliani Varlam 110 - 0s1
2:37 (IPP)
Gviniashvili Beka Georgia
Men's -90kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Men's -90kg Contest for Bronze Medal AGreece Iliadis Ilias
Bronze Medal
0s2 - 0s3
5:00 (PEN)
Gviniashvili Beka Georgia
Men's -90kg Contest for Bronze Medal BNetherlands Elmont Guillaume
Bronze Medal
0s2 - 0s3
5:00 (PEN)
Toth Krisztian Hungary
Men's -90kg FinalOpen
Men's -90kg FinalRussian Federation Denisov Kirill
Gold Medal
1s1 - 0
5:00 (YUK)
Silver Medal
Liparteliani Varlam Georgia
Women's -78kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Women's -78kg Contest for Bronze Medal AGreat Britain Powell Natalie 0 - 100s2
3:48 (IPP)
Bronze Medal
Velensek Anamari Klementina Slovenia
Women's -78kg Contest for Bronze Medal BNetherlands Steenhuis Guusje
Bronze Medal
10s2 - 0s2
4:00 (WAZ)
Tcheumeo Audrey France
Women's -78kg FinalOpen
Women's -78kg FinalNetherlands Verkerk Marhinde
Gold Medal
10 - 0
4:00 (WAZ)
Silver Medal
Malzahn Luise Germany
Men's -100kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Men's -100kg Contest for Bronze Medal ABelgium Nikiforov Toma
Bronze Medal
100 - 0s1
3:45 (IPP)
Fonseca Jorge Portugal
Men's -100kg Contest for Bronze Medal BGermany Peters Dimitri 0s3 - 1
5:00 (YUK)
Bronze Medal
Maret Cyrille France
Men's -100kg FinalOpen
Men's -100kg FinalCzech Republic Krpalek Lukas
Silver Medal
0 - 1s3
5:00 (YUK)
Gold Medal
Grol Henk Netherlands
Women's +78kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Women's +78kg Contest for Bronze Medal ALithuania Pakenyte Santa 0 - 111
3:41 (IPP)
Bronze Medal
Kaya Belkis Turkey
Women's +78kg Contest for Bronze Medal BUkraine Iaromka Svitlana
Bronze Medal
100 - 0
0:51 (IPP)
Slutskaya Maryna Belarus
Women's +78kg FinalOpen
Women's +78kg FinalGermany Kuelbs Jasmin
Silver Medal
0 - 101s1
2:23 (IPP)
Gold Medal
Andeol Emilie France
Men's +100kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Men's +100kg Contest for Bronze Medal AGeorgia Matiashvili Levani 0 - 1
5:00 (YUK)
Bronze Medal
Saidov Renat Russian Federation
Men's +100kg Contest for Bronze Medal BUkraine Khammo Iakiv
Bronze Medal
13s1 - 0s1
5:00 (WAZ)
Paskevicius Marius Lithuania
Men's +100kg FinalOpen
Men's +100kg FinalGeorgia Okruashvili Adam
Gold Medal
100s2 - 0s1
2:40 (IPP)
Silver Medal
Sasson Or Israel
There are no Judo events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live