Schedule & ResultsKarateSunday, June 14th

Sun14June
Karate
Men's Kata Elimination RoundOpen
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool ASpain Quintero Damian Hugo 5 - 0
Rohde Christopher Denmark
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Yakan Mehmet 5 - 0
Baljanli Tural Azerbaijan
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool AItaly Busato Mattia 5 - 0
Hirvonen Pasi Finland
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool BFrance Dack Minh 5 - 0
Guta Adrian Romania
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool ASpain Quintero Damian Hugo 5 - 0
Hirvonen Pasi Finland
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Yakan Mehmet 5 - 0
Guta Adrian Romania
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool AItaly Busato Mattia 5 - 0
Rohde Christopher Denmark
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool BFrance Dack Minh 5 - 0
Baljanli Tural Azerbaijan
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool ADenmark Rohde Christopher 5 - 0
Hirvonen Pasi Finland
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool BAzerbaijan Baljanli Tural 5 - 0
Guta Adrian Romania
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool ASpain Quintero Damian Hugo 4 - 1
Busato Mattia Italy
Men's Kata Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Yakan Mehmet 4 - 1
Dack Minh France
Women's Kata Elimination RoundOpen
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool ASpain Sanchez Jaime Sandra 5 - 0
Dolphin Karen Ireland
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Bozan Dilara 5 - 0
Kiuk Vlatka Croatia
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool ACzech Republic Miskova Veronika 2 - 3
Scordo Sandy France
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool BGermany Bleul Jasmin 5 - 0
Gurbanova Adila Azerbaijan
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool ASpain Sanchez Jaime Sandra 4 - 1
Scordo Sandy France
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Bozan Dilara 5 - 0
Gurbanova Adila Azerbaijan
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool ACzech Republic Miskova Veronika 5 - 0
Dolphin Karen Ireland
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool BGermany Bleul Jasmin 5 - 0
Kiuk Vlatka Croatia
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool AIreland Dolphin Karen 0 - 5
Scordo Sandy France
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool BCroatia Kiuk Vlatka 5 - 0
Gurbanova Adila Azerbaijan
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool ASpain Sanchez Jaime Sandra 5 - 0
Miskova Veronika Czech Republic
Women's Kata Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Bozan Dilara 4 - 1
Bleul Jasmin Germany
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination RoundOpen
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool AAustria Buchinger Alisa Theresa 2 - 1
Panetsidou Vasiliki Greece
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool BSwitzerland Quirici Elena 9 - 0
Frimannsdottir Telma Iceland
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool ASpain VIZCAINO Cristina 1 - 6
Zaretska Irina Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool BMontenegro Rakovic Marina 0 - 0
Burucu Hafsa Turkey
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool AAustria Buchinger Alisa Theresa 4 - 0
Zaretska Irina Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool BSwitzerland Quirici Elena 1 - 0
Burucu Hafsa Turkey
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool ASpain VIZCAINO Cristina 3 - 6
Panetsidou Vasiliki Greece
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool BMontenegro Rakovic Marina 2 - 0
Frimannsdottir Telma Iceland
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool AGreece Panetsidou Vasiliki 0 - 1
Zaretska Irina Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool BIceland Frimannsdottir Telma 1 - 10
Burucu Hafsa Turkey
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool AAustria Buchinger Alisa Theresa 1 - 0
VIZCAINO Cristina Spain
Women's Kumite -68kg Elimination Round Pool BSwitzerland Quirici Elena 0 - 1
Rakovic Marina Montenegro
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination RoundOpen
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool ACroatia Martinovic Masa 2 - 1
Samadli Aytan Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Hocaoglu Meltem 5 - 1
Ganeva Borislava Bulgaria
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool AFrance Ait Ibrahim Nadege 1 - 1
Antunovic Hana Sweden
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool BFinland Kuusisto Helena 0 - 0
Zaytseva Ivanna Russian Federation
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool ACroatia Martinovic Masa 2 - 1
Antunovic Hana Sweden
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Hocaoglu Meltem 0 - 0
Zaytseva Ivanna Russian Federation
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool AFrance Ait Ibrahim Nadege 5 - 0
Samadli Aytan Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool BFinland Kuusisto Helena 0 - 2
Ganeva Borislava Bulgaria
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool AAzerbaijan Samadli Aytan 1 - 9
Antunovic Hana Sweden
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool BBulgaria Ganeva Borislava 1 - 2
Zaytseva Ivanna Russian Federation
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool ACroatia Martinovic Masa 8 - 2
Ait Ibrahim Nadege France
Women's Kumite +68kg Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Hocaoglu Meltem 1 - 0
Kuusisto Helena Finland
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination RoundOpen
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool AItaly Maestri Nello 2 - 0
Warda Kamil Poland
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool BAzerbaijan Mamayev Aykhan 0 - 0
Tzanos Michail Georgios Greece
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool ATurkey Aktas Ugur 1 - 3
Karaqi Alvin Kosovo
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool BFrance Grillon Kenji 0 - 1
Horuna Yaroslav Ukraine
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool AItaly Maestri Nello 0 - 3
Karaqi Alvin Kosovo
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool BAzerbaijan Mamayev Aykhan 6 - 3
Horuna Yaroslav Ukraine
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool ATurkey Aktas Ugur 9 - 1
Warda Kamil Poland
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool BFrance Grillon Kenji 4 - 5
Tzanos Michail Georgios Greece
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool APoland Warda Kamil 1 - 4
Karaqi Alvin Kosovo
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool BGreece Tzanos Michail Georgios 8 - 0
Horuna Yaroslav Ukraine
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool AItaly Maestri Nello 2 - 11
Aktas Ugur Turkey
Men's Kumite -84kg Elimination Round Pool BAzerbaijan Mamayev Aykhan 6 - 1
Grillon Kenji France
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination RoundOpen
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool ASerbia Bitevic Slobodan 2 - 1
Reis Filipe Portugal
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Erkan Enes 10 - 1
Atamov Shahin Azerbaijan
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool AGermany Horne Jonathan 3 - 0
Sheppard Moreno Netherlands
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool BThe Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Nestorovski Martin 0 - 0
Margaritopoulos Spyridon Greece
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool ASerbia Bitevic Slobodan 1 - 0
Sheppard Moreno Netherlands
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Erkan Enes 8 - 0
Margaritopoulos Spyridon Greece
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool AGermany Horne Jonathan 6 - 0
Reis Filipe Portugal
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool BThe Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Nestorovski Martin 5 - 3
Atamov Shahin Azerbaijan
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool APortugal Reis Filipe 0 - 4
Sheppard Moreno Netherlands
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool BAzerbaijan Atamov Shahin 0 - 2
Margaritopoulos Spyridon Greece
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool ASerbia Bitevic Slobodan 0 - 3
Horne Jonathan Germany
Men's Kumite +84kg Elimination Round Pool BTurkey Erkan Enes 3 - 0
Nestorovski Martin The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Men's Kata Semifinals RoundOpen
Men's Kata Semifinal 1Spain Quintero Damian Hugo 5 - 0
Dack Minh France
Men's Kata Semifinal 2Italy Busato Mattia 3 - 2
Yakan Mehmet Turkey
Women's Kata Semifinals RoundOpen
Women's Kata Semifinal 1Spain Sanchez Jaime Sandra 5 - 0
Bleul Jasmin Germany
Women's Kata Semifinal 2France Scordo Sandy 3 - 2
Bozan Dilara Turkey
Women's Kumite -68kg Semifinals RoundOpen
Women's Kumite -68kg Semifinal 1Austria Buchinger Alisa Theresa 2 - 0
Quirici Elena Switzerland
Women's Kumite -68kg Semifinal 2Azerbaijan Zaretska Irina 1 - 0
Rakovic Marina Montenegro
Women's Kumite +68kg Semifinals RoundOpen
Women's Kumite +68kg Semifinal 1Croatia Martinovic Masa 5 - 2
Zaytseva Ivanna Russian Federation
Women's Kumite +68kg Semifinal 2Sweden Antunovic Hana 2 - 3
Hocaoglu Meltem Turkey
Men's Kumite -84kg Semifinals RoundOpen
Men's Kumite -84kg Semifinal 1Kosovo Karaqi Alvin 1 - 6
Mamayev Aykhan Azerbaijan
Men's Kumite -84kg Semifinal 2Turkey Aktas Ugur 1 - 2
Tzanos Michail Georgios Greece
Men's Kumite +84kg Semifinals RoundOpen
Men's Kumite +84kg Semifinal 1Germany Horne Jonathan 5 - 0
Nestorovski Martin The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Men's Kumite +84kg Semifinal 2Serbia Bitevic Slobodan 1 - 2
Erkan Enes Turkey
Men's Kata Medals RoundOpen
Men's Kata Bronze Medal MatchFrance Dack Minh 1 - 4
Bronze Medal
Yakan Mehmet Turkey
Men's Kata Gold Medal MatchSpain Quintero Damian Hugo
Gold Medal
5 - 0
Silver Medal
Busato Mattia Italy
Women's Kata Medals RoundOpen
Women's Kata Bronze Medal MatchGermany Bleul Jasmin 0 - 5
Bronze Medal
Bozan Dilara Turkey
Women's Kata Gold Medal MatchSpain Sanchez Jaime Sandra
Gold Medal
5 - 0
Silver Medal
Scordo Sandy France
Women's Kumite -68kg Medals RoundOpen
Women's Kumite -68kg Bronze Medal MatchSwitzerland Quirici Elena 0 - 4
Bronze Medal
Rakovic Marina Montenegro
Women's Kumite -68kg Gold Medal MatchAustria Buchinger Alisa Theresa
Silver Medal
1 - 8
Gold Medal
Zaretska Irina Azerbaijan
Women's Kumite +68kg Medals RoundOpen
Women's Kumite +68kg Bronze Medal MatchRussian Federation Zaytseva Ivanna
Bronze Medal
2 - 1
Antunovic Hana Sweden
Women's Kumite +68kg Gold Medal MatchCroatia Martinovic Masa
Gold Medal
5 - 0
Silver Medal
Hocaoglu Meltem Turkey
Men's Kumite -84kg Medals RoundOpen
Men's Kumite -84kg Bronze Medal MatchKosovo Karaqi Alvin 3 - 4
Bronze Medal
Aktas Ugur Turkey
Men's Kumite -84kg Gold Medal MatchAzerbaijan Mamayev Aykhan
Gold Medal
1 - 1
Silver Medal
Tzanos Michail Georgios Greece
Men's Kumite +84kg Medals RoundOpen
Men's Kumite +84kg Bronze Medal MatchThe Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Nestorovski Martin
Bronze Medal
8 - 0
Bitevic Slobodan Serbia
Men's Kumite +84kg Gold Medal MatchGermany Horne Jonathan
Silver Medal
1 - 2
Gold Medal
Erkan Enes Turkey
There are no Karate events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live