Schedule & ResultsSamboMonday, June 22th

Mon22June
Sambo
Men's -74kg 1/8 FinalsOpen
Men's -74kg 1/8 FinalBulgaria Ivanov Martin 3 - 1
VP
Iliadis Mirmanis Greece
Men's -74kg 1/8 FinalFrance Amoros Jordan 3 - 1
VP
KARATAS Muhammet Yahya Turkey
Men's -74kg 1/8 FinalSlovenia Cutuk Tadej 0 - 4
TV
Mamulashvili Kakha Georgia
Men's -74kg 1/8 FinalLatvia Cernavskis Arturs 1 - 3
VP
Damian Valentin Romania
Men's -74kg 1/8 FinalBelarus Papou Stsiapan 4 - 0
TV
Cieslik Sebastian Poland
Men's -74kg 1/8 FinalRussian Federation Sidakov Azamat 3 - 1
VP
Menendez Rubiera Luis Spain
Women's -60kg 1/8 FinalsOpen
Women's -60kg 1/8 FinalRussian Federation Kostenko Yana 4 - 0
TV
Sharadze Shorena Georgia
Women's -68kg 1/8 FinalsOpen
Women's -68kg 1/8 FinalFrance Conde Celine 3 - 1
VP
Sukhitashvili Tea Georgia
Men's -57kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's -57kg QuarterfinalRussian Federation Atkunov Aymergen 4 - 0
TV
Kirakosyan Tigran Armenia
Men's -57kg QuarterfinalUkraine Poltavtsev Oleksii 0 - 4
TV
Burdz Uladzislau Belarus
Men's -57kg QuarterfinalBulgaria Yanakov Borislav 0 - 4
TV
Chidrashvili Vakhtangi Georgia
Men's -57kg QuarterfinalRomania Gruia Orlando 0 - 4
TV
Gasumov Islam Azerbaijan
Men's -90kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's -90kg QuarterfinalGeorgia Karbelashvili Davit 0 - 2
MA
Chernoskulov Alsim Russian Federation
Men's -90kg QuarterfinalUkraine Vasylchuk Ivan 0 - 2
MA
Gasimov Kanan Azerbaijan
Men's -90kg QuarterfinalRepublic of Moldova Meleaschevici Valeri 0 - 4
TV
Danielyan Ashot Armenia
Men's -90kg QuarterfinalBelarus Kazusionak Andrei 2 - 0
MA
Matukas Radvilas Lithuania
Men's +100kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's +100kg QuarterfinalRomania Malcic Radu 0 - 4
TV
Osipenko Artem Russian Federation
Men's +100kg QuarterfinalGeorgia Metreveli Nodar 0 - 4
TV
Rybak Yury Belarus
Men's +100kg QuarterfinalAustria Cekic Kevin Rasit 0 - 4
TV
Tonoyan Razmik Ukraine
Men's +100kg QuarterfinalAzerbaijan Safarbayov Vasif 4 - 0
TV
Mashovikj Bajro The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Women's -52kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's -52kg QuarterfinalLithuania Aksionova Ruta 4 - 0
TV
Staraverava Alesia Belarus
Women's -52kg QuarterfinalRomania Ionescu Codrina 1 - 3
VP
Khalilova Nazakat Azerbaijan
Women's -52kg QuarterfinalRussian Federation Kharitonova Anna 4 - 0
TV
Balasanyan Sose Armenia
Women's -52kg QuarterfinalFrance Friquin Estelle 1 - 3
VP
Varbanova Magdalena Bulgaria
Women's -64kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's -64kg QuarterfinalAzerbaijan Gurbanova Farida 0 - 4
TV
Cretu Ecaterina Republic of Moldova
Women's -64kg QuarterfinalFrance Loko Sarah 1 - 3
VP
Sayko Olena Ukraine
Women's -64kg QuarterfinalRussian Federation Shcherbakova Anna 3 - 1
VP
Budeanu Natalia Romania
Women's -64kg QuarterfinalBulgaria Ivanova Vanya 1 - 3
VP
Matsko Tatsiana Belarus
Women's -60kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's -60kg QuarterfinalRussian Federation Kostenko Yana 4 - 0
TV
Huseynova Shahane Azerbaijan
Women's -60kg QuarterfinalRepublic of Moldova Repida Ana 0 - 2
MA
Prakapenka Katsiaryna Belarus
Women's -60kg QuarterfinalSpain Jimenez Lopez Yaiza 0 - 4
TV
Stefanova Kalina Bulgaria
Women's -60kg QuarterfinalIsrael Shafrir Kahal 0 - 4
TV
Hondiu Daniela Romania
Women's -68kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's -68kg QuarterfinalFrance Conde Celine 3 - 1
VP
Gigova Gabriela Bulgaria
Women's -68kg QuarterfinalAzerbaijan ALIZADA Narmina 0 - 4
TV
Namazava Volha Belarus
Women's -68kg QuarterfinalUkraine Gerasymenko Nadiya 1 - 3
VP
Zakhartsova Olga Russian Federation
Women's -68kg QuarterfinalRepublic of Moldova Repesco Natalia 0 - 4
TV
Jandric Ivana Serbia
Men's -74kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's -74kg QuarterfinalBulgaria Ivanov Martin 3 - 1
VP
Amoros Jordan France
Men's -74kg QuarterfinalGeorgia Mamulashvili Kakha 1 - 3
VP
Gasimov Amil Azerbaijan
Men's -74kg QuarterfinalRomania Damian Valentin 0 - 4
TV
Papou Stsiapan Belarus
Men's -74kg QuarterfinalRussian Federation Sidakov Azamat 3 - 1
VP
Babiichuk Dmytro Ukraine
Men's -57kg SemifinalsOpen
Men's -57kg Semifinal 1Russian Federation Atkunov Aymergen 3 - 1
VP
Burdz Uladzislau Belarus
Men's -57kg Semifinal 2Georgia Chidrashvili Vakhtangi 1 - 3
VP
Gasumov Islam Azerbaijan
Men's -90kg SemifinalsOpen
Men's -90kg Semifinal 1Russian Federation Chernoskulov Alsim 4 - 0
TV
Gasimov Kanan Azerbaijan
Men's -90kg Semifinal 2Armenia Danielyan Ashot 1 - 3
VP
Kazusionak Andrei Belarus
Women's -64kg SemifinalsOpen
Women's -64kg Semifinal 1Republic of Moldova Cretu Ecaterina 1 - 3
VP
Sayko Olena Ukraine
Women's -64kg Semifinal 2Russian Federation Shcherbakova Anna 1 - 3
VP
Matsko Tatsiana Belarus
Men's +100kg SemifinalsOpen
Men's +100kg Semifinal 1Russian Federation Osipenko Artem 4 - 0
TV
Rybak Yury Belarus
Men's +100kg Semifinal 2Ukraine Tonoyan Razmik 0 - 2
MA
Safarbayov Vasif Azerbaijan
Women's -52kg SemifinalsOpen
Women's -52kg Semifinal 1Lithuania Aksionova Ruta 0 - 4
TV
Khalilova Nazakat Azerbaijan
Women's -52kg Semifinal 2Russian Federation Kharitonova Anna 3 - 1
VP
Varbanova Magdalena Bulgaria
Men's -74kg SemifinalsOpen
Men's -74kg Semifinal 1Bulgaria Ivanov Martin 1 - 3
VP
Gasimov Amil Azerbaijan
Men's -74kg Semifinal 2Belarus Papou Stsiapan 3 - 1
VP
Sidakov Azamat Russian Federation
Women's -60kg SemifinalsOpen
Women's -60kg Semifinal 1Russian Federation Kostenko Yana 2 - 0
MA
Prakapenka Katsiaryna Belarus
Women's -60kg Semifinal 2Bulgaria Stefanova Kalina 2 - 0
MA
Hondiu Daniela Romania
Women's -68kg SemifinalsOpen
Women's -68kg Semifinal 1France Conde Celine 0 - 4
TV
Namazava Volha Belarus
Women's -68kg Semifinal 2Russian Federation Zakhartsova Olga 0 - 4
TV
Jandric Ivana Serbia
Men's -74kg Repechage Round 2Open
Men's -74kg Repechage Round 2Poland Cieslik Sebastian 1 - 3
VP
Damian Valentin Romania
Women's -60kg Repechage Round 2Open
Women's -60kg Repechage Round 2Georgia Sharadze Shorena 0 - 2
MA
Huseynova Shahane Azerbaijan
Women's -52kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Women's -52kg Bronze Medal Contest 1Romania Ionescu Codrina 1 - 3
VP
Bronze Medal
Aksionova Ruta Lithuania
Women's -52kg Bronze Medal Contest 2Armenia Balasanyan Sose 0 - 2
MA
Bronze Medal
Varbanova Magdalena Bulgaria
Women's -52kg FinalOpen
Women's -52kg Gold Medal ContestAzerbaijan Khalilova Nazakat
Silver Medal
0 - 4
TV
Gold Medal
Kharitonova Anna Russian Federation
Men's -57kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Men's -57kg Bronze Medal Contest 1Armenia Kirakosyan Tigran 1 - 3
VP
Bronze Medal
Burdz Uladzislau Belarus
Men's -57kg Bronze Medal Contest 2Romania Gruia Orlando 0 - 4
TV
Bronze Medal
Chidrashvili Vakhtangi Georgia
Men's -57kg FinalOpen
Men's -57kg Gold Medal ContestRussian Federation Atkunov Aymergen
Gold Medal
4 - 0
TV
Silver Medal
Gasumov Islam Azerbaijan
Women's -60kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Women's -60kg Bronze Medal Contest 1Azerbaijan Huseynova Shahane 0 - 4
TV
Bronze Medal
Prakapenka Katsiaryna Belarus
Women's -60kg Bronze Medal Contest 2Spain Jimenez Lopez Yaiza 0 - 4
TV
Bronze Medal
Hondiu Daniela Romania
Women's -60kg FinalOpen
Women's -60kg Gold Medal ContestRussian Federation Kostenko Yana
Gold Medal
4 - 0
TV
Silver Medal
Stefanova Kalina Bulgaria
Men's -74kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Men's -74kg Bronze Medal Contest 1Georgia Mamulashvili Kakha
Bronze Medal
3 - 1
VP
Ivanov Martin Bulgaria
Men's -74kg Bronze Medal Contest 2Romania Damian Valentin 0 - 4
TV
Bronze Medal
Sidakov Azamat Russian Federation
Men's -74kg FinalOpen
Men's -74kg Gold Medal ContestAzerbaijan Gasimov Amil
Silver Medal
0 - 4
TV
Gold Medal
Papou Stsiapan Belarus
Women's -64kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Women's -64kg Bronze Medal Contest 1France Loko Sarah
Bronze Medal
4 - 0
TV
Cretu Ecaterina Republic of Moldova
Women's -64kg Bronze Medal Contest 2Bulgaria Ivanova Vanya 1 - 3
VP
Bronze Medal
Shcherbakova Anna Russian Federation
Women's -64kg FinalOpen
Women's -64kg Gold Medal ContestUkraine Sayko Olena
Silver Medal
0 - 2
MA
Gold Medal
Matsko Tatsiana Belarus
Men's -90kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Men's -90kg Bronze Medal Contest 1Georgia Karbelashvili Davit
Bronze Medal
3 - 1
VP
Gasimov Kanan Azerbaijan
Men's -90kg Bronze Medal Contest 2Lithuania Matukas Radvilas
Bronze Medal
2 - 0
MA
Danielyan Ashot Armenia
Men's -90kg FinalOpen
Men's -90kg Gold Medal ContestRussian Federation Chernoskulov Alsim
Gold Medal
2 - 0
MA
Silver Medal
Kazusionak Andrei Belarus
Women's -68kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Women's -68kg Bronze Medal Contest 1Azerbaijan ALIZADA Narmina 0 - 4
TV
Bronze Medal
Conde Celine France
Women's -68kg Bronze Medal Contest 2Republic of Moldova Repesco Natalia 0 - 4
TV
Bronze Medal
Zakhartsova Olga Russian Federation
Women's -68kg FinalOpen
Women's -68kg Gold Medal ContestBelarus Namazava Volha
Silver Medal
0 - 2
MA
Gold Medal
Jandric Ivana Serbia
Men's +100kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Men's +100kg Bronze Medal Contest 1Romania Malcic Radu 1 - 3
VP
Bronze Medal
Rybak Yury Belarus
Men's +100kg Bronze Medal Contest 2The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Mashovikj Bajro 0 - 4
TV
Bronze Medal
Tonoyan Razmik Ukraine
Men's +100kg FinalOpen
Men's +100kg Gold Medal ContestRussian Federation Osipenko Artem
Gold Medal
4 - 0
TV
Silver Medal
Safarbayov Vasif Azerbaijan
There are no Sambo events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live