Schedule & ResultsTaekwondoTuesday, June 16th

Tue16June
Taekwondo
Women's -49kg Preliminary RoundOpen
Women's -49kg Preliminary RoundCroatia Zaninovic Lucija 14 - 2
PTG
Pavkova Terezia Slovakia
Women's -49kg Preliminary RoundBelgium Craen Indra 5 - 9
PTF
Bogdanovic Tijana Serbia
Women's -49kg Preliminary RoundCyprus Kouttouki Kyriaki 0 - 3
GDP
Koutsou Ioanna Greece
Women's -49kg Preliminary RoundRussian Federation Lychagina Alexandra 1 - 7
PTF
Abakarova Patimat Azerbaijan
Women's -49kg Preliminary RoundSpain Yague Brigida 2 - 3
PTF
Nicoli Erica Italy
Women's -49kg Preliminary RoundGreat Britain Maddock Charlie 8 - 7
GDP
Romoldanova Iryna Ukraine
Women's -49kg Preliminary RoundTurkey Yildirim Rukiye 7 - 11
PTF
Gonda Ivett Hungary
Women's -49kg Preliminary RoundDenmark Malykke Sarah 4 - 5
PTF
Aziez Yasmina France
Men's -58kg Preliminary RoundOpen
Men's -58kg Preliminary RoundGermany Tuncat Levent 7 - 3
PTF
Rafiei Meisam Iceland
Men's -58kg Preliminary RoundRussian Federation Irgaliev Arman 11 - 2
PTF
Simitsis Georgios Greece
Men's -58kg Preliminary RoundSpain Tortosa Cabrera Jesus 12 - 0
PTG
Kokshyntsau Illia Belarus
Men's -58kg Preliminary RoundIsrael Haimovitz Gili 4 - 7
PTF
Mammadov Mahammad Azerbaijan
Men's -58kg Preliminary RoundPortugal Braganca Rui 12 - 0
PTG
Sezer Gorkem Turkey
Men's -58kg Preliminary RoundSerbia Gladovic Milos 8 - 7
GDP
Dimitrov Stepan Republic of Moldova
Men's -58kg Preliminary RoundFrance Chellamootoo Dylan 4 - 7
PTF
Cater Max Great Britain
Men's -58kg Preliminary RoundPoland Rodzik Eryk 6 - 18
PTG
Ketbi Si Mohamed Belgium
Women's -49kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Women's -49kg QuarterfinalCroatia Zaninovic Lucija 1 - 2
PTF
Bogdanovic Tijana Serbia
Women's -49kg QuarterfinalGreece Koutsou Ioanna 2 - 4
PTF
Abakarova Patimat Azerbaijan
Women's -49kg QuarterfinalItaly Nicoli Erica 3 - 17
PTG
Maddock Charlie Great Britain
Women's -49kg QuarterfinalHungary Gonda Ivett 1 - 0
GDP
Aziez Yasmina France
Men's -58kg QuarterfinalsOpen
Men's -58kg QuarterfinalSpain Tortosa Cabrera Jesus 8 - 3
PTF
Mammadov Mahammad Azerbaijan
Men's -58kg QuarterfinalGreat Britain Cater Max 3 - 13
PTF
Ketbi Si Mohamed Belgium
Men's -58kg QuarterfinalGermany Tuncat Levent 5 - 2
PTF
Irgaliev Arman Russian Federation
Men's -58kg QuarterfinalPortugal Braganca Rui 13 - 7
PTF
Gladovic Milos Serbia
Women's -49kg SemifinalsOpen
Women's -49kg SemifinalSerbia Bogdanovic Tijana 7 - 6
GDP
Abakarova Patimat Azerbaijan
Women's -49kg SemifinalGreat Britain Maddock Charlie 4 - 1
PTF
Gonda Ivett Hungary
Men's -58kg SemifinalsOpen
Men's -58kg SemifinalGermany Tuncat Levent 5 - 17
PTG
Tortosa Cabrera Jesus Spain
Men's -58kg SemifinalPortugal Braganca Rui 11 - 4
PTF
Ketbi Si Mohamed Belgium
Women's -49kg RepechageOpen
Women's -49kg RepechageCroatia Zaninovic Lucija 7 - 3
PTF
Craen Indra Belgium
Women's -49kg RepechageUkraine Romoldanova Iryna 0 - 4
PTF
Nicoli Erica Italy
Men's -58kg RepechageOpen
Men's -58kg RepechageAzerbaijan Mammadov Mahammad 15 - 3
PTG
Kokshyntsau Illia Belarus
Men's -58kg RepechageOpen
Men's -58kg RepechageTurkey Sezer Gorkem 8 - 9
GDP
Gladovic Milos Serbia
Women's -49kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Women's -49kg Contest for Bronze Medal AHungary Gonda Ivett 1 - 9
PTF
Bronze Medal
Zaninovic Lucija Croatia
Women's -49kg Contest for Bronze Medal BItaly Nicoli Erica 0 - 13
PTG
Bronze Medal
Abakarova Patimat Azerbaijan
Men's -58kg Bronze Medal FinalsOpen
Men's -58kg Contest for Bronze Medal ABelgium Ketbi Si Mohamed
Bronze Medal
5 - 4
GDP
Mammadov Mahammad Azerbaijan
Men's -58kg Contest for Bronze Medal BSerbia Gladovic Milos 1 - 6
PTF
Bronze Medal
Tuncat Levent Germany
Women's -49kg Gold Medal FinalOpen
Women's -49kg Gold Medal FinalSerbia Bogdanovic Tijana
Silver Medal
9 - 10
GDP
Gold Medal
Maddock Charlie Great Britain
Men's -58kg Gold Medal FinalOpen
Men's -58kg Gold Medal FinalSpain Tortosa Cabrera Jesus
Silver Medal
5 - 6
PTF
Gold Medal
Braganca Rui Portugal
There are no Taekwondo events for this day.
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot
Live