Heat 1 Results

Status: Official
Results
RankRkLaneAthleteTimeDifferenceDiffQualification MarkRecord
102Estonia GUSSEV A 2:07.06-GR +
204Luxembourg MANNES M 2:07.58+0.52 +
305Slovakia SVETLIK A 2:09.43+2.37 +
407Azerbaijan KALMINSKIY Q 2:09.69+2.63 +
508Iceland HALLSSON B 2:10.31+3.25 +
606Switzerland SCHLATTER T 2:10.65+3.59 +
703Ireland CORBY A 2:10.94+3.88 +
800Republic of Moldova NEGRU A 2:16.08+9.02 +
901Liechtenstein HOCH T 2:20.24+13.18 +

Heat 2 Results

Status: Official
Results
RankRkLaneAthleteTimeDifferenceDiffQualification MarkRecord
102Czech Republic FRANTA T 2:01.64-qGR +
203Sweden FREDRIKSSON P 2:02.08+0.44q +
304Belarus TSMYH M 2:02.69+1.05q +
408Sweden ERIKSSON O 2:03.67+2.03q +
507Great Britain LITCHFIELD J 2:03.71+2.07 +
605Russian Federation TITOV K 2:04.03+2.39q +
700Italy MORA L 2:04.49+2.85 +
801Israel DRORI T 2:07.27+5.63 +
906Romania GLINTA R 2:07.98+6.34 +
1009Ukraine MARTYNIUK D 2:14.19+12.55 +

Heat 3 Results

Status: Official
Results
RankRkLaneAthleteTimeDifferenceDiffQualification MarkRecord
105Italy BIETTI J 2:01.03-qGR +
204Great Britain HULME J 2:01.11+0.08q +
303Poland SKIERKA J D 2:01.13+0.10q +
406Finland FREDRIKSON C 2:04.19+3.16q +
507Germany MUELLER F 2:04.36+3.33q +
608Portugal VITAL J 2:05.28+4.25 +
702Germany WALASCHEWSKI M 2:05.72+4.69 +
801Slovenia VODENIK V 2:05.83+4.80 +
900Israel KAPLAN D 2:06.27+5.24 +
1009Turkey GOR R O 2:09.78+8.75 +

Heat 4 Results

Status: Official
Results
RankRkLaneAthleteTimeDifferenceDiffQualification MarkRecord
104Great Britain GREENBANK L 1:59.06-qGR +
205Russian Federation LARIN R 2:01.00+1.94q +
302Hungary SZUCSIK B 2:02.27+3.21q +
406Italy PACIOLLA L 2:02.79+3.73q +
503Greece SOFIANIDIS N 2:03.18+4.12q +
601Hungary VARGA D 2:04.85+5.79q +
709Germany BRAUNSCHWEIG O 2:05.40+6.34 +
808Ireland MCEVOY R 2:05.49+6.43 +
900Turkey OZKUL B 2:07.08+8.02 +
1007Italy GLESSI L 2:11.91+12.85 +
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot