Heat 1 Results

Status: Official
Results
RankRkLaneAthleteTimeDifferenceDiffQualification MarkRecord
107Greece MERETSOLIAS K 4:35.82-GR +
206Cyprus PAPA ADAMS K A 4:36.98+1.16 +
302Estonia HEIN S 4:37.83+2.01 +
404Slovenia DEMSAR B 4:42.68+6.86 +
505Ukraine PROSKURA I 4:45.30+9.48 +
603Ukraine ADAMOVYCH I 4:47.45+11.63 +

Heat 2 Results

Status: Official
Results
RankRkLaneAthleteTimeDifferenceDiffQualification MarkRecord
104Turkey GEZMIS E C 4:27.64-GR +
203Hungary KUTASI M 4:31.23+3.59 +
307Poland ADAMCZYK P P 4:31.88+4.24 +
409Poland ULATOWSKI W A 4:33.57+5.93 +
506Ireland BROWN J 4:34.33+6.69 +
605Ireland DOYLE B 4:36.40+8.76 +
702Israel DRORI T 4:41.01+13.37 +
808Romania PETRE B 4:42.80+15.16 +
900Bulgaria NIKOLOV K 4:42.88+15.24 +
1001Poland PIETRZAK D P 4:43.86+16.22 +

Heat 3 Results

Status: Official
Results
RankRkLaneAthleteTimeDifferenceDiffQualification MarkRecord
105Czech Republic OSINA M 4:25.59-qGR +
207Portugal VITAL J 4:27.84+2.25 +
302Turkey HAKAN B 4:28.54+2.95 +
401Turkey ALKAN S 4:29.33+3.74 +
504Italy BERTOLDI M 4:30.35+4.76 +
608Belarus BASHURA P 4:32.44+6.85 +
700Ireland MOORE A 4:34.29+8.70 +
803Sweden ERIKSSON O 4:37.71+12.12 +
906Belgium VANHUYS L 4:39.56+13.97 +
1009Ukraine MARTYNIUK D 4:43.43+17.84 +

Heat 4 Results

Status: Official
Results
RankRkLaneAthleteTimeDifferenceDiffQualification MarkRecord
103Russian Federation BALYBERDIN I 4:24.53-qGR +
204Poland ZBUTOWICZ K 4:24.72+0.19q +
306Germany NIESTROY T 4:24.81+0.28q +
405Germany HENTSCHEL P 4:24.89+0.36q +
508Greece KYNIGAKIS A C 4:25.78+1.25q +
607Belgium DAL T 4:26.67+2.14 +
702Italy GLESSI L 4:28.93+4.40 +
800France BERRY T 4:30.60+6.07 +
901Great Britain PARKINSON J 4:33.77+9.24 +
-09Italy CARINI G DNS- +

Heat 5 Results

Status: Official
Results
RankRkLaneAthleteTimeDifferenceDiffQualification MarkRecord
103Russian Federation SOKOLOV N 4:24.22-qGR +
206Hungary SOS D 4:25.67+1.45q +
302Great Britain LITCHFIELD J 4:26.08+1.86 +
407Austria STEFFAN S 4:27.05+2.83 +
505France D'ORIANO N 4:28.71+4.49 +
609Great Britain WALTON M 4:29.59+5.37 +
708Great Britain GREENBANK L 4:29.87+5.65 +
801Switzerland LAEUFFER J 4:30.11+5.89 +
900Germany MUEHLLEITNER H 4:31.73+7.51 +
1004Spain CASANOVAS SKOUBO J 4:32.15+7.93 +
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot