Heat 1 Results

Status: Official
Results
RankRkLaneAthleteTimeDifferenceDiffQualification MarkRecord
104Austria GRUNBERGER R M 23.61-GR +
203Bosnia and Herzegovina SUKANOVIC M 24.76+1.15 +
305Kosovo MUJA L 27.00+3.39 +

Heat 2 Results

Status: Official
Results
RankRkLaneAthleteTimeDifferenceDiffQualification MarkRecord
103Ukraine OHNOV V 23.73- +
207Israel AIZENBERG D 23.91+0.18 +
300Andorra FERNANDEZ MALVAR E 24.82+1.09 +
406Azerbaijan FAZEKAS D 24.85+1.12 +
505Georgia BIGANISHVILI G 24.86+1.13 +
604Cyprus PAPADOPOULOS T 24.98+1.25 +
708Georgia BITCHIKASHVILI J 25.06+1.33 +
801The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ANGELOVSKI L 25.76+2.03 +
902Liechtenstein HOCH T 26.12+2.39 +

Heat 3 Results

Status: Official
Results
RankRkLaneAthleteTimeDifferenceDiffQualification MarkRecord
102Denmark GREVE P 23.82- +
201Bosnia and Herzegovina MESETOVIC A 23.91+0.09 +
309Finland MAKELA N 23.92+0.10 +
407Poland KSIAZEK J A 23.95+0.13 +
503Switzerland PETIGNAT O 23.99+0.17 +
604Switzerland LEUTHARD M 24.09+0.27 +
705Croatia KOMLENIC K 24.10+0.28 +
806Germany SCHOEN P 24.18+0.36 +
908Sweden GRIMBERG F 24.27+0.45 +
1000Norway BOEEN S 24.88+1.06 +

Heat 4 Results

Status: Official
Results
RankRkLaneAthleteTimeDifferenceDiffQualification MarkRecord
100Estonia ZAITSEV D 23.07-qGR +
206Croatia MILJENIC N 23.12+0.05q +
301Denmark BJERG T 23.73+0.66 +
404Serbia PUCAREVIC M 23.74+0.67 +
507Hungary REMENYI A 23.81+0.74 +
602Belarus PEKARSKI H 23.92+0.85 +
=703Germany TESCH J 24.06+0.99 +
=705Israel DOTAN I 24.06+0.99 +
909Romania SONOC G 24.32+1.25 +
-08Russian Federation STEPANOV E DNS- +

Heat 5 Results

Status: Official
Results
RankRkLaneAthleteTimeDifferenceDiffQualification MarkRecord
104Russian Federation BRIANSKII A 23.06-qGR +
203Russian Federation GUTMANN G 23.20+0.14q +
302Serbia BARNA A 23.22+0.16q +
405Italy VERGANI A 23.32+0.26 +
508Israel SHPERKIN M 23.60+0.54 +
600Finland SAUNONEN N 23.65+0.59 +
701Ukraine PEREPELYTSIA V 23.68+0.62 +
806Romania GLINTA R 23.84+0.78 +
909Russian Federation SUDAKOV S 23.86+0.80 +
1007Poland BRZUS M 23.99+0.93 +

Heat 6 Results

Status: Official
Results
RankRkLaneAthleteTimeDifferenceDiffQualification MarkRecord
105Israel KALONTAROV Z 22.62-qGR +
204Italy IZZO G 22.95+0.33q +
306Ukraine SHEVTSOV S 23.36+0.74q +
402Poland SENDYK P 23.47+0.85q +
507Germany LOHMAR A 23.58+0.96 +
608Ukraine DENYSENKO I 23.59+0.97 +
703Great Britain SPEERS D 23.62+1.00 +
800Sweden FORNDAL D 23.82+1.20 +
909Norway ROEDLAND M 24.18+1.56 +
-01Poland CHUDY M DNS- +

Heat 7 Results

Status: Official
Results
RankRkLaneAthleteTimeDifferenceDiffQualification MarkRecord
103Turkey SAKCI H E 22.81-q +
208Croatia BLASKOVIC B 23.03+0.22q +
305Italy BORI A 23.19+0.38q +
400Hungary LAVOTHA O 23.25+0.44q +
504Great Britain FANNON T 23.26+0.45q +
609Estonia TSERNOSEV N 23.33+0.52q +
701France CADIAT M 23.34+0.53q +
802Italy VENDRAME I 23.35+0.54 +
906Germany ULRICH M 23.49+0.68 +
1007Czech Republic MOSER J 23.56+0.75 +
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot