Preliminary Round

- Crystal Hall 1 -
Discover
Group A
RkTeamMPPts
1Poland POL 512
2France FRA 512
3Turkey TUR 59
4Serbia SRB 58
5Finland FIN 52
6Azerbaijan AZE 52
Group B
RkTeamMPPts
1Germany GER 512
2Russian Federation RUS 512
3Bulgaria BUL 511
4Slovakia SVK 56
5Belgium BEL 53
6Italy ITA 51
 
Group A - Matches 
Men's Pool APolandPOL 3 - 0 FINFinland
Men's Pool AFranceFRA 3 - 2 SRBSerbia
Men's Pool ATurkeyTUR 3 - 2 AZEAzerbaijan
Men's Pool AFranceFRA 3 - 0 TURTurkey
Men's Pool ASerbiaSRB 3 - 0 FINFinland
Men's Pool APolandPOL 3 - 0 AZEAzerbaijan
Men's Pool AFinland FIN 0 - 3 TURTurkey
Men's Pool AAzerbaijan AZE 0 - 3 FRAFrance
Men's Pool ASerbia SRB 2 - 3 POLPoland
Men's Pool AFinland FIN 0 - 3 FRAFrance
Men's Pool ATurkey TUR 2 - 3 POLPoland
Men's Pool AAzerbaijan AZE 0 - 3 SRBSerbia
Men's Pool ASerbia SRB 1 - 3 TURTurkey
Men's Pool AAzerbaijan AZE 2 - 3 FINFinland
Men's Pool APolandPOL 3 - 2 FRAFrance
Full Standings Group A
RkTeamMatches playedPointsSets
PtsMPWLFARatioWLRatio
1Poland POL 125504644011.1571562.500
2France FRA 125414313811.1311452.800
3Turkey TUR 95324494141.0851191.222
4Serbia SRB 85234304191.0261191.222
5Finland FIN 25143344030.8293140.214
6Azerbaijan AZE 25053564460.7984150.267
 
Group B - Matches 
Men's Pool BBelgium BEL 0 - 3 GERGermany
Men's Pool BBulgariaBUL 3 - 0 SVKSlovakia
Men's Pool BItaly ITA 0 - 3 RUSRussian Federation
Men's Pool BSlovakiaSVK 3 - 1 BELBelgium
Men's Pool BRussian Federation RUS 1 - 3 BULBulgaria
Men's Pool BGermanyGER 3 - 0 ITAItaly
Men's Pool BBulgaria BUL 0 - 3 GERGermany
Men's Pool BRussian FederationRUS 3 - 1 SVKSlovakia
Men's Pool BItaly ITA 2 - 3 BELBelgium
Men's Pool BRussian FederationRUS 3 - 0 BELBelgium
Men's Pool BGermanyGER 3 - 0 SVKSlovakia
Men's Pool BBulgariaBUL 3 - 1 ITAItaly
Men's Pool BSlovakiaSVK 3 - 1 ITAItaly
Men's Pool BBelgium BEL 2 - 3 BULBulgaria
Men's Pool BGermany GER 1 - 3 RUSRussian Federation
Full Standings Group B
RkTeamMatches playedPointsSets
PtsMPWLFARatioWLRatio
1Germany GER 125413913301.1851334.333
2Russian Federation RUS 125414383841.1411352.600
3Bulgaria BUL 115414454061.0961271.714
4Slovakia SVK 65233784270.8857110.636
5Belgium BEL 35143914610.8486140.429
6Italy ITA 15054214560.9234150.267
Criteria used to determine positions:
1st Criteria: Matches Won
2nd Criteria: Ranking Points (*Ranking points are awarded for the following results: 3-0 or 3-1: 3 points, 3-2: 2 points, 2-3: 1 point, 1-3 or 0-3: 0 points)
3rd Criteria: Match Sets Quotient/Ratio
4th Criteria: Match Points Quotient/Ratio
5th Criteria: ‘Head to Head’ Results
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot