Preliminary Round

- Crystal Hall 1 -
Discover
Group A
RkTeamMPPts
1Turkey TUR 513
2Azerbaijan AZE 511
3Poland POL 59
4Belgium BEL 56
5Romania ROU 53
6Italy ITA 53
Group B
RkTeamMPPts
1Serbia SRB 513
2Netherlands NED 511
3Germany GER 59
4Russian Federation RUS 55
5Bulgaria BUL 54
6Croatia CRO 53
 
Group A - Matches 
Women's Pool ABelgiumBEL 3 - 2 POLPoland
Women's Pool AItaly ITA 0 - 3 ROURomania
Women's Pool ATurkeyTUR 3 - 0 AZEAzerbaijan
Women's Pool ARomania ROU 0 - 3 TURTurkey
Women's Pool APolandPOL 3 - 0 ITAItaly
Women's Pool AAzerbaijanAZE 3 - 2 BELBelgium
Women's Pool APolandPOL 3 - 0 ROURomania
Women's Pool AItaly ITA 1 - 3 AZEAzerbaijan
Women's Pool ABelgium BEL 0 - 3 TURTurkey
Women's Pool ATurkeyTUR 3 - 0 ITAItaly
Women's Pool ARomania ROU 0 - 3 BELBelgium
Women's Pool AAzerbaijanAZE 3 - 0 POLPoland
Women's Pool AItalyITA 3 - 0 BELBelgium
Women's Pool AAzerbaijanAZE 3 - 1 ROURomania
Women's Pool APolandPOL 3 - 2 TURTurkey
Full Standings Group A
RkTeamMatches playedPointsSets
PtsMPWLFARatioWLRatio
1Turkey TUR 135414033191.2631434.667
2Azerbaijan AZE 115414534091.1081271.714
3Poland POL 95324254031.0551181.375
4Belgium BEL 65233934310.9128110.727
5Romania ROU 35143343870.8634120.333
6Italy ITA 35143253840.8464120.333
 
Group B - Matches 
Women's Pool BNetherlandsNED 3 - 0 BULBulgaria
Women's Pool BCroatia CRO 0 - 3 GERGermany
Women's Pool BRussian Federation RUS 0 - 3 SRBSerbia
Women's Pool BBulgaria BUL 1 - 3 CROCroatia
Women's Pool BSerbia SRB 2 - 3 NEDNetherlands
Women's Pool BGermany GER 2 - 3 RUSRussian Federation
Women's Pool BNetherlands NED 0 - 3 GERGermany
Women's Pool BSerbiaSRB 3 - 0 BULBulgaria
Women's Pool BRussian FederationRUS 3 - 0 CROCroatia
Women's Pool BBulgariaBUL 3 - 0 RUSRussian Federation
Women's Pool BCroatia CRO 1 - 3 NEDNetherlands
Women's Pool BGermany GER 1 - 3 SRBSerbia
Women's Pool BSerbiaSRB 3 - 0 CROCroatia
Women's Pool BGermanyGER 3 - 2 BULBulgaria
Women's Pool BNetherlandsNED 3 - 1 RUSRussian Federation
Full Standings Group B
RkTeamMatches playedPointsSets
PtsMPWLFARatioWLRatio
1Serbia SRB 135414263591.1871443.500
2Netherlands NED 115414324051.0671271.714
3Germany GER 95324284340.9861281.500
4Russian Federation RUS 55233924060.9667110.636
5Bulgaria BUL 45143904040.9656120.500
6Croatia CRO 35143524120.8544130.308
Criteria used to determine positions:
1st Criteria: Matches Won
2nd Criteria: Ranking Points (*Ranking points are awarded for the following results: 3-0 or 3-1: 3 points, 3-2: 2 points, 2-3: 1 point, 1-3 or 0-3: 0 points)
3rd Criteria: Match Sets Quotient/Ratio
4th Criteria: Match Points Quotient/Ratio
5th Criteria: ‘Head to Head’ Results
* Estimated time. The schedule is subject to change. Order of play to be confirmed.
EOC
Timing and Results provided by Tissot